Kesler For Kids

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josephine Brown                                         109   15        5          21:24      6:54/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alec Wombolt                                            108   23        1          15:49      5:06/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Soeltner                                           70   41       19          25:15      8:09/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ramon Brown                                             136   49        4          20:34      6:38/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Brown                                               112   9        47          36:38     11:49/M
       2    Lindsay Matsumoto                                        58   10       51          36:51     11:53/M
       3    Tessa Lawson                                             49    8      114          53:33     17:16/M
       4    Karissa Cochran                                         100   8       138          58:11     18:46/M
       5    Taylor Tew                                               86   8       144        1:05:47     21:13/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Barrone                                         116   10       63          46:17     14:56/M
       2    Evan Rothwell                                            96   8       134          56:06     18:06/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessie Sullivan                                         127   13       12          24:14      7:49/M
       2    Tessa Hosford                                            34   13       13          24:15      7:49/M
       3    Tait Hosford                                             35   11       23          27:59      9:02/M
       4    Tanya Das                                                17   14       32          31:20     10:06/M
       5    Desiree Combs                                           148   12       33          31:35     10:11/M
       6    Brittany Matsumoto                                       57   13       34          31:36     10:12/M
       7    Lyndsey Hagy                                             27   13       35          31:36     10:12/M
       8    Shawnna Redmond                                         158   14      132          55:45     17:59/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kasey Kesler                                             45   13        6          22:46      7:21/M
       2    Justin Maidlow                                           84   14       11          24:11      7:48/M
       3    Alec Barrone                                            119   12       25          29:23      9:29/M
       4    Tanner Lawson                                            50   11       68          47:12     15:14/M
       5    Zachary Lucian                                          153   14       71          48:01     15:29/M
       6    Michael Korrey                                          129   14       87          51:08     16:30/M
       7    Preston Estrada                                          90   12      109          52:47     17:02/M
       8    Donavin Morrow                                          159   12      146        1:06:45     21:32/M
       9    Caleb Cornell                                           151   14      147        1:06:56     21:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allie Brown                                             110   18       15          24:42      7:58/M
       2    Natalie Bloniarz                                        138   18       38          32:11     10:23/M
       3    Hunter Usiak                                             79   15       39          32:13     10:24/M
       4    Cassie Dedoes                                            18   16       52          37:02     11:57/M
       5    Darby Hopper                                             32   15       55          38:30     12:25/M
       6    Chelsea Sancoss                                         139   18       56          38:31     12:25/M
       7    Shelby Starkweather                                     150   15       72          48:01     15:29/M
       8    Alexis Kurrey                                           124   18       85          51:06     16:29/M
       9    Abbey Sambaer                                            68   15      102          52:14     16:51/M
      10    Sammi Woronoff                                          137   18      103          52:14     16:51/M
      11    Lauren Sumerix                                           72   17      111          53:00     17:06/M
      12    Leah Buell                                                6   17      112          53:11     17:09/M
      13    Bryanna Redmond                                         156   16      133          56:06     18:06/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Coss                                              133   18        3          19:38      6:20/M
       2    Tommy Maurer                                             61   17        8          23:33      7:36/M
       3    Noah Isaak                                              144   15       21          27:35      8:54/M
       4    Blake Cornell                                           145   15       70          48:00     15:29/M
       5    Max Godinez                                             146   19       76          48:26     15:37/M
       6    Daniel Brown                                            102   17       93          51:34     16:38/M
       7    Kares Josh                                              106   18      116          53:48     17:21/M
       8    Kyle Long                                               161   16      117          53:48     17:21/M
       9    Sumner Toles                                            104   17      118          53:49     17:22/M
      10    Oliver Foster                                           160   16      119          54:12     17:29/M
      11    Jacob Devine                                            105   17      120          54:12     17:29/M
      12    Devon Christmas                                          12   18      131          55:23     17:52/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali McKenna                                             134   24       10          24:11      7:48/M
       2    Amanda McCristal                                        122   23       45          36:17     11:42/M
       3    Gaby Driessen                                            19   23       79          48:56     15:47/M
       4    Patricia McConnell                                      162   21      107          52:28     16:55/M
       5    Jennifer Roberts                                        164   20      108          52:28     16:55/M
       6    Janelle Swanson                                          73   22      124          54:58     17:44/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Barry                                             101   21        2          16:34      5:21/M
       2    Mike Hawkins                                             28   22       17          25:00      8:04/M
       3    Taylor Kesler                                            44   20       28          30:24      9:48/M
       4    Christopher Dean                                        123   23       46          36:19     11:43/M
       5    Cody Kesler                                              46   22      125          55:00     17:45/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaina Swartzlander                                      98   28        7          23:21      7:32/M
       2    Melissa Hoyt                                             36   28       78          48:50     15:45/M
       3    Courtney Chambers                                        10   27      122          54:33     17:36/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Chambers                                            9   27      128          55:03     17:45/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindylee Barley                                         115   32      100          51:47     16:42/M
       2    Amy Jo Pavers                                            87   33      110          52:48     17:02/M
       3    Nicole Lucian                                           154   32      129          55:16     17:50/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Harrison                                        131   30       18          25:04      8:05/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Combs                                           149   35      137          58:11     18:46/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Hagy                                               25   38       29          30:24      9:48/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Sermak                                         69   41       36          31:40     10:13/M
       2    Tonya Sullivan                                          128   40       57          38:47     12:31/M
       3    Shannon Matsumoto                                        56   43       58          39:33     12:45/M
       4    Tina Lawson                                              51   42      115          53:34     17:17/M
       5    Erika Rothwell                                           91   41      135          58:10     18:46/M
       6    Joye Cochran                                             99   44      136          58:10     18:46/M
       7    Tammy Reed-Tew                                           85   42      143        1:05:26     21:06/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Soeltner                                             71   41        9          24:10      7:48/M
       2    Rafael Bermudez                                          81   43       64          46:30     15:00/M
       3    Miguel Venegas                                           80   43       65          46:42     15:04/M
       4    Frank Lucian                                            152   42      130          55:16     17:50/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Belknap                                              3   48       27          29:29      9:31/M
       2    Camie Kesler                                             43   45       30          30:51      9:57/M
       3    Juliet Garapetian                                        21   47       31          30:51      9:57/M
       4    Sharon Warren                                            92   48       44          36:13     11:41/M
       5    Faye Brown                                              111   47       48          36:38     11:49/M
       6    Lorie Blundy                                              5   45       49          36:46     11:52/M
       7    Bechhofer Laurie                                        143   45       54          37:24     12:04/M
       8    Ann Perry                                                67   47       62          43:35     14:04/M
       9    Beth Chattaway                                           11   45       75          48:22     15:36/M
      10    Jill Godinez                                            147   47       81          50:11     16:11/M
      11    Lisa Barrone                                            117   47       82          50:32     16:18/M
      12    Mary Korrey                                             130   49       84          50:53     16:25/M
      13    Paula Hicks                                              31   47       91          51:23     16:35/M
      14    Laura Blanchard                                           4   48       92          51:28     16:36/M
      15    Cynthia Bartley                                         113   49      101          51:47     16:42/M
      16    Ann Chaffee                                               8   47      126          55:02     17:45/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Cressman                                            94   48       14          24:26      7:53/M
       2    Frank Belknap                                             2   47       16          24:50      8:01/M
       3    Andy Barrone                                            118   46       26          29:23      9:29/M
       4    Trent Jakus                                              38   45       50          36:50     11:53/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Miller                                            93   50       24          28:53      9:19/M
       2    Gail Maurer                                              63   53       42          34:28     11:07/M
       3    Debbie Maurer                                            59   53       60          42:58     13:52/M
       4    Roni Christmas                                           13   53       67          47:07     15:12/M
       5    Eugenia Reedy                                           163   54       69          47:43     15:24/M
       6    Lisa Keck                                                40   50       73          48:04     15:30/M
       7    Tonya Kesler                                             42   50       90          51:23     16:35/M
       8    Sue Garrity                                              22   54      127          55:02     17:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Maurer                                              60   50       20          27:15      8:47/M
       2    Kirk Sherman                                            135   50       53          37:12     12:00/M
       3    Joe Maurer                                               62   53       61          42:59     13:52/M
       4    Scott Moore                                              65   52       80          49:23     15:56/M
       5    Jeff Albert                                              89   54       86          51:07     16:29/M
       6    Val Kurrey                                              126   52       88          51:09     16:30/M
       7    Noel Bartley                                            114   50       99          51:47     16:42/M
       8    Tim Kesler                                               41   50      106          52:24     16:54/M
       9    Leon Putler                                             142   53      113          53:23     17:13/M
      10    Greg Lehman                                              52   52      123          54:43     17:39/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Anderson                                            1   57       40          33:37     10:51/M
       2    MaryAnn Baxter                                          125   55       43          35:33     11:28/M
       3    Pat Lokey                                                53   56       74          48:07     15:31/M
       4    Cathleen Iafrate                                         37   57       98          51:43     16:41/M
       5    Joane Morrow                                            155   55      141          58:28     18:52/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Mesher                                             140   59       22          27:56      9:01/M
       2    Chuck Abraham                                            83   55       89          51:09     16:30/M
       3    Ted Terzian                                             132   56       96          51:42     16:41/M
       4    Nick Johnson                                             39   57       97          51:43     16:41/M
       5    Jack Morrow                                             157   58      142        1:02:58     20:19/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Colthrop                                            14   60       59          40:00     12:54/M
       2    Irma Menchaca                                           107   60      121          54:31     17:35/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Grua                                               141   61       41          33:41     10:52/M
       2    John Shinsky                                             88   60       66          46:54     15:08/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Wilherding                                         82   67      145        1:05:48     21:14/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Lynch                                               54   99       37          31:43     10:14/M
       2    Carol Comer                                              16   99       77          48:44     15:43/M
       3    Megan Casler                                              7   99      104          52:14     16:51/M
       4    Erica Tooker                                             77   99      105          52:15     16:51/M
       5    Kelly Taylor                                             76   99      139          58:12     18:46/M
       6    Sharon Taylor                                            74   99      140          58:28     18:52/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dick Comer                                               15   99       83          50:52     16:25/M
       2    Austin Mashburn                                          55   99       94          51:34     16:38/M
       3    Riley McCarthy                                           64   99       95          51:35     16:38/M