The Lane Walker 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Powell                                            306   24        2        19:44.2      6:22/M
       2    Stephania Olexa                                         297   14        7        23:02.5      7:26/M
       3    Rachel Buckley                                          347   16        8        23:40.9      7:38/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Giles                                              263   14        1        19:36.5      6:19/M
       2    Tallon Weatherby                                        317   21        3        20:24.5      6:35/M
       3    Tristin Hallcok                                         268   12        4        21:10.5      6:50/M

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natilie Noble                                           371   16        9        23:41.2      7:38/M
       2    Haley Buckley                                           348   15       10        23:41.6      7:38/M
       3    Mckayla Muscott                                         295   13       16        25:45.3      8:18/M
       4    Alivia Giles                                            262   10       19        26:13.9      8:27/M
       5    Taylor Muscott                                          294   12       20        26:14.3      8:28/M
       6    Shiane Hallock                                          269   14       27        28:24.8      9:10/M
       7    Abigail Evans                                           255   13       28        28:25.5      9:10/M
       8    Abby Geiger                                             259   10       30        29:19.3      9:27/M
       9    Zoe Dickman                                             329   10       34        31:24.0     10:08/M
      10    Kayelyn Pnacek                                          302    8       40        35:12.7     11:21/M
      11    Laila Heiss                                             272    7       42        35:19.6     11:24/M
      12    Emily Evans                                             256   11       44        37:10.3     11:59/M
      13    Jazmine Peters                                          345   13       48        39:30.9     12:45/M
      14    Jaiden Dickman                                          330    6       52        41:21.4     13:20/M
      15    Dakota Colthrup                                         243   15       56        43:20.5     13:59/M
      16    Janel Laubscher                                         365   10       62        47:26.0     15:18/M
      17    Haley Willman                                           370   12       85        54:32.0     17:35/M
      18    Mattie Sherman                                          312   13       86        54:33.0     17:36/M
      19    Morgan Stewart                                          341   12       91        56:19.3     18:10/M

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lukas Ebright                                           250   11       13        24:42.8      7:58/M
       2    Brandon Geiger                                          260   13       25        27:14.1      8:47/M
       3    Jaxon Laubscher                                         366   6        67        49:06.4     15:50/M
       4    Levi Ebright                                            251   13       74        51:18.5     16:33/M
       5    Owen Geiger                                             362   5        87        55:05.0     17:46/M

Female 18 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirlee Finch                                           368   48       11        23:55.3      7:43/M
       2    Chanda Mallory                                          289   43       14        25:31.3      8:14/M
       3    Samantha McClintic                                      291   23       15        25:31.8      8:14/M
       4    Teresa Ebright                                          351   38       17        25:59.0      8:23/M
       5    Maddy Weatherby                                         316   19       18        26:03.4      8:24/M
       6    Taylor Gibson                                           338   19       21        26:37.4      8:35/M
       7    Tina Ostrander                                          298   46       22        26:55.8      8:41/M
       8    Abigail King                                            280   25       26        27:36.5      8:54/M
       9    Holly Humphrey                                          276   39       29        29:10.1      9:25/M
      10    Angie Reeves                                            308   45       31        29:38.3      9:34/M
      11    Bethany Wolfgang                                        349   31       33        30:25.1      9:49/M
      12    Jennifer Whitford                                       320   38       35        31:26.7     10:08/M
      13    Amanda Hallock                                          270   32       36        33:21.0     10:45/M
      14    Shannon Moore                                           373   40       37        33:54.7     10:56/M
      15    Jackie Waber                                            315   48       38        33:56.4     10:57/M
      16    Jamie Richardson                                        310   36       39        34:34.6     11:09/M
      17    Jolinda Pnacek                                          303   38       41        35:15.5     11:22/M
      18    Carrie Heiss                                            273   30       43        35:20.1     11:24/M
      19    Candy Catlin                                            237   44       45        37:28.6     12:05/M
      20    Trinity Blair                                           337   36       46        37:52.3     12:13/M
      21    Karen Lowery                                            287   42       47        38:10.2     12:19/M
      22    Molly Peters                                            301   25       49        39:31.9     12:45/M
      23    Denise Weatherby                                        318   42       50        39:54.3     12:52/M
      24    Ashley Painter                                          299   27       51        40:04.6     12:55/M
      25    Tammy Dickman                                           328   40       53        41:22.0     13:21/M
      26    Hannah Reeves                                           307   19       57        43:26.9     14:01/M
      27    Amanda Cashen                                           235   35       58        45:12.6     14:35/M
      28    Rhonda Jolly                                            335   45       59        45:35.5     14:42/M
      29    Heidi Giles                                             264   42       60        46:40.9     15:03/M
      30    Vicki Muscott                                           296   35       61        46:42.7     15:04/M
      31    Kally Stehouwer                                         359   40       63        48:48.6     15:45/M
      32    Brittany Stehouwer                                      360   21       64        48:49.3     15:45/M
      33    Amy Cottle                                              247   25       65        48:49.9     15:45/M
      34    Jena Laubscher                                          364   30       66        49:05.5     15:50/M
      35    Andraelle Snyder                                        372   27       68        49:12.9     15:52/M
      36    Elaina Barton                                           231   27       69        49:28.9     15:57/M
      37    Jamie Evans                                             254   38       70        49:30.8     15:58/M
      38    Heather Zender                                          321   25       73        50:41.5     16:21/M
      39    Judy Childs                                             240   59       75        51:18.9     16:33/M
      40    Dawn Poscal                                             304   56       76        51:19.4     16:33/M
      41    Roxann Davis                                            249   58       77        51:22.3     16:34/M
      42    Catherine Davis                                         248   25       78        51:22.7     16:34/M
      43    Jennifer Sitts                                          343   39       80        51:59.5     16:46/M
      44    Robann Webster                                          319   23       81        52:35.3     16:58/M
      45    Justine Mizer                                           331   25       82        52:40.4     16:59/M
      46    Penny Lepley                                            284   46       88        56:07.4     18:06/M
      47    Jennifer McKinin                                        367   39       89        56:08.7     18:06/M
      48    Stacie Geiger                                           361   36       90        56:18.3     18:10/M
      49    Lyndsay Stewart                                         340   34       92        57:49.5     18:39/M
      50    Mindy Lentz                                             283   29       93        58:27.0     18:51/M
      51    Linda Lopez                                             285   59       94        58:27.2     18:51/M
      52    Laurie Willman                                          369   39       95        58:46.1     18:57/M
      53    Stephanie Schall                                        326   36       96        58:46.6     18:57/M
      54    Bethany Andrews                                         327   31       97        58:47.1     18:58/M

Male 18 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Geiger                                            261   38        5        21:33.0      6:57/M
       2    Jeremy Rowley                                           339   36        6        21:52.5      7:03/M
       3    Jesse Frankovich                                        333   33       12        24:02.3      7:45/M
       4    Derek Painter                                           300   28       23        26:58.4      8:42/M
       5    Shane Keukes                                            325   24       24        26:59.9      8:42/M
       6    Jon Dickman                                             363   42       32        29:52.7      9:38/M
       7    Carl Jolly                                              336   42       55        41:57.2     13:32/M
       8    Dave Colthrup                                           244   40       71        50:00.4     16:08/M
       9    Michael Zender                                          322   25       72        50:40.7     16:21/M
      10    Chris Baker                                             230   22       79        51:39.4     16:40/M
      11    Frank Lopez                                             286   60       83        52:40.7     16:59/M
      12    Richard Stewart                                         342   38       84        53:20.3     17:12/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Cashen                                             236   99       54        41:56.0     13:32/M