Dan Langdon Memorial Run

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                                            55   48       18          20:25      6:35/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Stoddard                                    267   25        1          16:12      5:14/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Olsen                                            124   48       22          21:00      6:46/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             258   48        2          17:00      5:29/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Chubb                                             9   10      148          33:40     10:52/M
       2    Bayelee Hodge                                           226   10      149          33:40     10:52/M
       3    Bailey Badger                                           293   10      183          36:32     11:47/M
       4    Shaily Baynes                                            75   09      184          36:34     11:48/M
       5    Jordan Langdon                                          242   8       221          41:14     13:18/M
       6    Tori Tenlen                                             302   10      265          50:57     16:26/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Henry                                           291   9        33          22:11      7:09/M
       2    Kace Krauss                                             140   10       45          23:10      7:28/M
       3    Caleb Morr                                              321   10       88          26:45      8:38/M
       4    Zachary Koerner                                         244   8        94          27:43      8:56/M
       5    Josh Langdon                                            319   10      128          31:33     10:11/M
       6    Parker Gregg                                             23   10      129          31:36     10:12/M
       7    Josh Baker                                              298   9       136          32:11     10:23/M
       8    Jarrod King                                             256   10      145          33:04     10:40/M
       9    Joshua Griffin                                          320   8       238          43:47     14:07/M
      10    Nick Barberio                                           227   8       239          44:16     14:17/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hanna Angst                                             255   14       51          23:49      7:41/M
       2    Claire Lewis                                             35   13       81          26:11      8:27/M
       3    Faye Bayer                                                3   13      179          35:58     11:36/M
       4    Emma Baynes                                             306   12      219          41:09     13:16/M
       5    Tristin Tenlen                                          301   12      226          41:44     13:28/M
       6    Ashley Burk                                             281   12      249          46:40     15:03/M
       7    Samantha Barden                                           2   11      260          48:53     15:46/M
       8    Gracie Gregg                                             66   11      272          55:27     17:53/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Jones                                              286   11       72          25:35      8:15/M
       2    Evan Williams                                           139   12      171          35:04     11:19/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Ehm                                                16   18      146          33:23     10:46/M
       2    Kristin Stoner-Gay                                      271   19      190          37:14     12:01/M
       3    Neve Golden                                              21   15      194          38:12     12:19/M
       4    Gabrielle Roy                                           205   16      230          42:01     13:33/M
       5    Shelby Savage                                            44   18      259          48:46     15:44/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Geer                                                276   18        5          18:19      5:55/M
       2    Chris Gardner                                           277   19       12          19:37      6:20/M
       3    Jesse Gonzales                                          238   17       61          24:36      7:56/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Domagalski                                          314   24       65          25:12      8:08/M
       2    Kayla Seger                                             165   22      110          29:13      9:25/M
       3    Kelli Farhat                                            234   24      232          43:12     13:56/M
       4    Kelsey Stevenson                                        172   24      279          57:27     18:32/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Smith                                             169   24       42          22:56      7:24/M
       2    Christopher Eddy                                        182   21       49          23:31      7:35/M
       3    Mike Norris                                             313   24      106          28:42      9:15/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Beckholt                                         279   28       40          22:44      7:20/M
       2    Jill Burton                                             273   26       58          24:20      7:51/M
       3    Carolyn Brennan                                         163   25       69          25:29      8:13/M
       4    Jodi Cook                                               167   29       86          26:42      8:37/M
       5    Marie Lynn Watts                                         81   29      102          28:15      9:07/M
       6    Cali Rushton                                            101   25      103          28:36      9:14/M
       7    Cari Cravotta                                           283   29      113          29:22      9:28/M
       8    Amanda Inman                                             29   29      156          34:10     11:01/M
       9    Jennifer Ascani                                         220   29      162          34:41     11:11/M
      10    Ashlee Silva                                            122   25      169          34:51     11:15/M
      11    Taren Palazzolo                                         317   29      203          38:45     12:30/M
      12    Susan Cox                                               104   29      241          44:44     14:26/M
      13    Amanda Curtis                                           128   29      248          46:26     14:59/M
      14    Kiriam Seabrook                                         295   25      251          46:53     15:07/M
      15    Didrey Mulder                                           296   28      252          46:54     15:08/M
      16    Laura Peek                                              161   29      257          48:10     15:32/M
      17    Cheri Herriff                                            26   29      264          49:52     16:05/M
      18    Erin Symonds                                             99   25      276          56:27     18:13/M
      19    Jessica Carpenter                                       173   26      278          57:25     18:31/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Snell                                              280   26        6          18:20      5:55/M
       2    Tony Colavecchi                                         199   28       21          21:00      6:46/M
       3    Nathaniel Gray                                          304   25       24          21:09      6:49/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                            37   31       91          27:09      8:45/M
       2    Melissa Blue                                            287   30       97          27:50      8:59/M
       3    Kristina Blattert                                       274   31      117          30:12      9:45/M
       4    Gretchen Highfield                                       28   34      121          30:52      9:57/M
       5    Debbie Schaefer                                          45   34      122          30:52      9:57/M
       6    Brooke Parmalee                                         178   33      135          32:08     10:22/M
       7    Judy Burk                                                 8   34      152          33:54     10:56/M
       8    Megan Mosholder                                         150   31      154          33:58     10:57/M
       9    Beth Curran                                              13   32      157          34:16     11:03/M
      10    Susan Gisholt                                           153   34      158          34:33     11:09/M
      11    Cara Doerfler                                           109   34      160          34:35     11:09/M
      12    Jessica Herriff                                          27   31      161          34:35     11:09/M
      13    Sarah Pilcher                                           149   33      163          34:42     11:12/M
      14    Ann Farhat                                              160   34      180          36:05     11:38/M
      15    Amanda Davenport                                        235   30      196          38:27     12:24/M
      16    Casey Thompson                                           51   32      201          38:37     12:27/M
      17    Laura Harris                                            217   33      217          40:40     13:07/M
      18    Meghan Steen                                            179   30      235          43:45     14:07/M
      19    Dana Myers                                              200   32      244          46:10     14:54/M
      20    Michelle Himebaugh                                      262   34      263          49:26     15:57/M
      21    Stacy Copeland                                          257   32      273          55:27     17:53/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Mulder                                             299   31        4          17:39      5:42/M
       2    Donald Achey                                            193   33        9          19:09      6:11/M
       3    Craig Douglas                                           322   33       11          19:35      6:19/M
       4    Andrew Chapin                                           275   31       15          19:53      6:25/M
       5    Matt Gardner                                            159   32       37          22:36      7:17/M
       6    Keith Cravotta                                          282   32       66          25:16      8:09/M
       7    Bradley Watts                                           147   32       73          25:35      8:15/M
       8    Evan Newman                                             212   32       79          26:02      8:24/M
       9    Matt Herriff                                             25   33       87          26:43      8:37/M
      10    Regie Rieder                                            315   30       99          28:03      9:03/M
      11    Nicholas McNew                                          151   31      120          30:49      9:56/M
      12    Ross Notman                                             185   31      126          31:16     10:05/M
      13    Jason Michels                                           261   33      127          31:19     10:06/M
      14    James Vandendries                                       211   34      134          31:57     10:18/M
      15    Marc Lehnert                                            125   31      168          34:50     11:14/M
      16    Jeffrey Backoski                                        162   31      188          36:53     11:54/M
      17    Steve Matzen                                             36   31      195          38:20     12:22/M
      18    Jeremiah Baynes                                         305   34      218          41:08     13:16/M
      19    Ryan Chrysler                                           127   34      247          46:25     14:58/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Aeschliman                                          214   37       52          23:50      7:41/M
       2    Caroline Kiley                                           80   35       62          24:36      7:56/M
       3    Abbey Weston                                            289   36       83          26:30      8:33/M
       4    Rachelle Putnam                                         197   38      112          29:20      9:28/M
       5    Lee Cota                                                 11   37      125          31:09     10:03/M
       6    Michelle Rosendale                                       96   39      131          31:44     10:14/M
       7    Nicki Badgero                                           190   37      133          31:53     10:17/M
       8    Jennifer Hinze                                           77   36      151          33:48     10:54/M
       9    Chelli Ringstaff                                        246   36      165          34:44     11:12/M
      10    Anna Soderman                                           307   35      174          35:37     11:29/M
      11    Danielle Foss                                            19   38      175          35:37     11:29/M
      12    Amy Nurmikko                                             38   36      176          35:44     11:32/M
      13    Brooke Stuber                                           259   38      177          35:50     11:34/M
      14    Cassy Brown                                              84   38      181          36:26     11:45/M
      15    Jamie Braden                                            171   38      193          37:51     12:13/M
      16    Shelly Vandendries                                       71   35      198          38:33     12:26/M
      17    Becky Fielder                                            70   37      199          38:33     12:26/M
      18    Karen Phillips                                          312   35      208          39:26     12:43/M
      19    Traci Kohagen                                           107   37      228          41:55     13:31/M
      20    Jennifer Brewbaker                                      111   39      229          41:55     13:31/M
      21    Meaghan Gonzales                                         86   37      233          43:14     13:57/M
      22    Angela Oesterle                                          40   35      234          43:21     13:59/M
      23    Angela Griffin                                          180   39      236          43:46     14:07/M
      24    Nicole Race                                             250   36      253          47:06     15:12/M
      25    Jennifer Merryfield                                     194   37      258          48:10     15:32/M
      26    Debbie Sleight                                           49   38      275          56:18     18:10/M
      27    Carrie Gregg                                             65   37      282        1:11:57     23:13/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Race                                            249   36       20          20:46      6:42/M
       2    Casey Tietsort                                          264   37       38          22:37      7:18/M
       3    Ryan Cummins                                            121   35       44          23:08      7:28/M
       4    Paul Hinze                                               78   39       48          23:24      7:33/M
       5    Mike Hagenty                                            316   39       67          25:18      8:10/M
       6    John Buchanan                                           216   36       68          25:24      8:12/M
       7    Keith Verellen                                          260   39       76          25:59      8:23/M
       8    Ted Schaefer                                             46   36       80          26:02      8:24/M
       9    Richard Gregg                                            64   39       90          26:59      8:42/M
      10    Davis Eschtruth                                         272   39       98          27:57      9:01/M
      11    Robert Putnam                                           196   37      111          29:20      9:28/M
      12    Shawn Baynes                                             76   36      185          36:34     11:48/M
      13    Alex Courtier                                           270   38      220          41:09     13:16/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Becker                                           284   41       30          21:29      6:56/M
       2    Cindy Schmitz                                           116   41      107          28:54      9:19/M
       3    Shannon Sweeny                                          126   40      116          30:08      9:43/M
       4    Dawn Klco                                               198   40      130          31:43     10:14/M
       5    Jennifer Forbes                                         290   40      137          32:14     10:24/M
       6    Lori Noyer                                               69   40      155          34:04     10:59/M
       7    Darcy Kerr                                               90   43      159          34:33     11:09/M
       8    Becky Larson                                             87   41      164          34:43     11:12/M
       9    Michelle Miller                                         132   42      192          37:47     12:11/M
      10    Tonia Denslow                                           146   43      200          38:34     12:26/M
      11    Tina Franks                                              20   43      213          39:45     12:49/M
      12    Melissa Nickols                                         103   43      225          41:36     13:25/M
      13    Michele Schimberg                                        47   44      243          46:09     14:53/M
      14    Gillian Maynard                                         170   40      246          46:23     14:58/M
      15    Jeana Parker                                            269   40      254          47:07     15:12/M
      16    Amy Williams                                             57   41      266          51:41     16:40/M
      17    Annette Courtier                                        157   42      269          54:29     17:35/M
      18    Michelle Bartlett                                       201   42      271          55:14     17:49/M
      19    Karen Hagerty                                            24   42      274          56:18     18:10/M
      20    Amanda Courtier                                         158   43      280        1:04:09     20:42/M
      21    Kelley Soeltner                                         221   41      281        1:04:49     20:55/M
      22    Julie Stoner                                            152   42      284        1:15:41     24:25/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dalton                                            14   41        7          18:45      6:03/M
       2    Habtamu Handro                                          285   42       14          19:47      6:23/M
       3    Mark Koonter                                             63   40       23          21:08      6:49/M
       4    Adam Purnell                                            175   43       25          21:10      6:50/M
       5    Mike Nowak                                              209   40       32          21:57      7:05/M
       6    Joel Pasken                                             268   44       34          22:11      7:09/M
       7    Scott Tillman                                           288   40       35          22:13      7:10/M
       8    Michael Loomis                                          208   43       47          23:22      7:32/M
       9    Zach Aeschliman                                         213   40       63          24:46      7:59/M
      10    Andy Brown                                              310   40       70          25:30      8:14/M
      11    Michael Keck                                            141   42       93          27:41      8:56/M
      12    Jerry Barker                                            145   43      118          30:26      9:49/M
      13    Dan Soeltner                                            222   41      123          30:52      9:57/M
      14    Paul Brown                                                6   43      140          32:32     10:30/M
      15    Russ Klont                                               33   40      166          34:46     11:13/M
      16    Scott Wilson                                            263   43      187          36:52     11:54/M
      17    Brian Bunker                                              7   43      189          37:10     11:59/M
      18    Tom Tenlen                                              303   41      224          41:19     13:20/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                              68   46       27          21:20      6:53/M
       2    Tammy Chick                                             236   45       50          23:32      7:35/M
       3    Amy Schaefer                                            294   46       60          24:31      7:55/M
       4    Ruth Schultz                                             48   46       64          25:10      8:07/M
       5    Amy Willing                                             184   48       74          25:40      8:17/M
       6    Patricia Burnett                                        254   49      132          31:49     10:16/M
       7    Dawn Grabinski                                          108   45      138          32:23     10:27/M
       8    Amy Donegan                                             164   46      141          32:43     10:33/M
       9    Cass Green                                              241   45      143          32:57     10:38/M
      10    Nancy Nahikian                                          202   49      172          35:12     11:21/M
      11    Julia Hutnik                                            115   45      173          35:16     11:23/M
      12    Beth Obrien                                              93   48      191          37:27     12:05/M
      13    Kris Palmer                                              41   47      202          38:37     12:27/M
      14    Kristen Lafontsee                                       110   45      211          39:39     12:47/M
      15    Joyce Romar                                             106   49      255          47:23     15:17/M
      16    Melissa Roy                                             206   48      261          49:22     15:55/M
      17    Kay Kilmer                                              129   49      267          51:42     16:41/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Abendroth                                          247   45        3          17:21      5:36/M
       2    Michael Van Oss                                         174   46       13          19:40      6:21/M
       3    Joel Henry                                              292   45       17          20:17      6:33/M
       4    Ronald Foss                                              18   47       28          21:20      6:53/M
       5    Steve Alvarado                                          188   47       39          22:43      7:20/M
       6    Adam Epstein                                             17   45       46          23:18      7:31/M
       7    Kurt Swendsen                                           215   46       57          24:12      7:48/M
       8    Michael Pell                                             42   47       84          26:36      8:35/M
       9    Steve Wickham                                           278   49      100          28:08      9:05/M
      10    Brendan Obrien                                           94   48      147          33:37     10:51/M
      11    Walter Williams                                         133   45      170          35:04     11:19/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryellen Stornant                                      207   52       41          22:44      7:20/M
       2    Mary Pope                                                89   53       89          26:49      8:39/M
       3    Sue Pifer                                               203   51       96          27:49      8:58/M
       4    Jenny Transue                                            52   51      124          30:56      9:59/M
       5    Veronica Jackson                                        223   53      139          32:27     10:28/M
       6    Theresa Lynch                                            72   50      150          33:45     10:53/M
       7    Jill Bell                                               130   52      153          33:54     10:56/M
       8    Sandy Schneider                                         297   54      182          36:26     11:45/M
       9    Jodi Baron                                              142   50      204          39:00     12:35/M
      10    Jayne Schuiteman                                         92   53      209          39:26     12:43/M
      11    Beth Johns                                              192   51      210          39:29     12:44/M
      12    Roxanne Burnham                                          95   51      215          40:16     12:59/M
      13    Ann Symonds                                             237   53      277          56:29     18:13/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                             67   50        8          18:56      6:06/M
       2    Brian Olsen                                             123   51       10          19:29      6:17/M
       3    Robert Cook                                             224   50       16          20:17      6:33/M
       4    Ron Alleman                                             252   53       19          20:25      6:35/M
       5    Geoff Rook                                               73   51       26          21:10      6:50/M
       6    Mike Gapp                                               177   50       75          25:58      8:23/M
       7    Larry Bell                                              131   50      108          29:06      9:23/M
       8    Richard Rogacki                                         191   51      144          32:57     10:38/M
       9    Stephen Peto                                            231   50      186          36:35     11:48/M
      10    Timothy Griffin                                         181   50      237          43:47     14:07/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                                                  1   56       56          24:03      7:45/M
       2    Cindy Kezele                                             32   55       78          26:02      8:24/M
       3    Shawn Witherspoon                                       230   58      105          28:41      9:15/M
       4    Katie Donnelly                                           15   55      197          38:31     12:25/M
       5    Deborah Windsand                                        219   58      270          55:03     17:45/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerald Wilbrink                                          56   58       36          22:19      7:12/M
       2    Patrick Iding                                           210   56       82          26:12      8:27/M
       3    Rod Scribner                                            176   56      104          28:36      9:14/M
       4    Frank Baron                                             143   57      212          39:39     12:47/M
       5    Mark Jankoviak                                           30   59      245          46:10     14:54/M
       6    Tim Bradford                                            243   56      262          49:26     15:57/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             245   62       71          25:30      8:14/M
       2    Jean Bolley                                             135   60       77          26:00      8:23/M
       3    Susan Surateaux                                         134   61      167          34:47     11:13/M
       4    Tami Richards                                           113   61      242          45:45     14:45/M
       5    Beatrix Vankampen                                       120   63      250          46:51     15:07/M
       6    Meg Costello                                            117   60      256          47:36     15:21/M
       7    Wendy Stoner                                            218   63      283        1:15:13     24:16/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Dupreez                                             265   60       29          21:21      6:53/M
       2    Sam Underwood                                           309   64       43          22:57      7:24/M
       3    Henry Ranke                                             248   64       54          23:59      7:44/M
       4    Richard Hayhoe                                          225   60       55          24:00      7:45/M
       5    Roger Nelson                                             91   64       92          27:17      8:48/M
       6    Duane Clark                                              10   60       95          27:49      8:58/M
       7    Jim Windsand                                            204   62      101          28:08      9:05/M
       8    Terry Gawel                                             266   62      114          29:36      9:33/M
       9    John Symonds                                            100   60      207          39:15     12:40/M
      10    Charles Richards                                        114   62      216          40:17     13:00/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                                              50   67       85          26:38      8:35/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             137   66      178          35:55     11:35/M
       3    Linda Kuhlman                                            34   65      205          39:03     12:36/M
       4    Elaine High                                             154   68      214          40:00     12:54/M
       5    Judith Bolles                                           138   67      222          41:15     13:18/M
       6    Marilynn Briggs                                         112   69      227          41:44     13:28/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Carlton                                           232   69       31          21:51      7:03/M
       2    Don Owens                                               229   68       59          24:26      7:53/M
       3    Jim Woelfel                                             233   67      231          42:58     13:52/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Tenlen                                             300   72      223          41:17     13:19/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                              31   71       53          23:58      7:44/M
       2    Tom Wilbur                                              311   72      115          29:41      9:35/M
       3    Joseph Toth                                             187   74      119          30:29      9:50/M
       4    Donald Hough                                            253   74      142          32:50     10:35/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Wilson                                               58   75      109          29:12      9:25/M
       2    Ron Babbitt                                             251   76      206          39:12     12:39/M

Female 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Tyler                                              144   81      268          53:25     17:14/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Hoag                                              228   99      240          44:18     14:17/M