Lansing Christian 5K run/walk

age group results

October 6, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Block                                           216   15        2        18:46.2      6:03/M

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trace Henderson                                         253   16        1        18:19.1      5:55/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Granger                                            350   10       77        39:33.5     12:45/M
       2    Maliya Wayner                                           313   10       78        39:34.0     12:46/M
       3    Jenna Wise                                              351   10      105        50:18.4     16:14/M
       4    Brianna Sweet                                           304   10      108        52:14.9     16:51/M
       5    Annie Garcia                                            242   10      113        53:41.2     17:19/M
       6    Jenna Thrasher                                          306    9      120        54:12.6     17:29/M
       7    Kaley Kelley                                            343   09      121        54:32.9     17:35/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Mumby                                           276    9       28        25:22.0      8:11/M
       2    Jonah Richards                                          291    9       39        26:57.7      8:42/M
       3    Jim Richards                                            290    9       40        26:57.9      8:42/M
       4    Ethan Combs                                             227   10       42        27:11.2      8:46/M
       5    Joshua Wayner                                           314    9       43        27:47.0      8:58/M
       6    Bryan McPhall                                           272    5       86        44:18.5     14:17/M
       7    Micah West                                              317    9       92        46:50.6     15:06/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelyn Pizzo                                           336   13        3        19:42.9      6:21/M
       2    Kealiegh Usiak                                          308   11       29        25:25.8      8:12/M
       3    Natalie Woodland                                        324   11       30        25:26.1      8:12/M
       4    Hannah Meyers                                           274   14       34        25:44.0      8:18/M
       5    Deborah Cordill                                         346   14       41        27:08.7      8:45/M
       6    Victoria Dowling                                        335   11       57        32:31.4     10:29/M
       7    Mary Henderson                                          254   11       63        33:37.2     10:51/M
       8    Gabbi Carmichael                                        225   11       64        33:39.5     10:51/M
       9    Claire Granger                                          250   14       70        34:21.8     11:05/M
      10    Bethani Belangar                                        210   12       72        35:15.6     11:22/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawson Block                                            218   13        4        19:56.7      6:26/M
       2    Noah Usiak                                              309   13        5        20:05.4      6:29/M
       3    Hayden Holtrop                                          262   12       19        24:07.6      7:47/M
       4    Parker Jamieson                                         268   12       20        24:09.5      7:47/M
       5    Michael Pizzo                                           337   11       37        26:31.5      8:33/M
       6    Nathaniel Booth                                         221   13       38        26:55.0      8:41/M
       7    Tyler West                                              318   13       47        29:19.1      9:27/M
       8    Garrett Strpko                                          302   14       48        30:04.6      9:42/M
       9    Nicholas Booth                                          222   12       53        31:31.6     10:10/M
      10    Nicklas Mumby                                           277   11       55        32:14.9     10:24/M
      11    Jordan Beasley                                          208   14       59        32:39.4     10:32/M
      12    Jordan Belangar                                         211   14       93        47:03.8     15:11/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabel Bustamante                                       223   15       24        25:06.1      8:06/M
       2    Katherine Helder                                        252   15       31        25:31.4      8:14/M
       3    Gwyneth Wortz                                           325   16       60        32:40.8     10:32/M
       4    Samantha Hulliberger                                    265   16       81        42:06.1     13:35/M
       5    Meredith Flood                                          236   17       82        42:06.7     13:35/M
       6    Holly Parks                                             283   17       83        42:07.0     13:35/M
       7    Morgan Forbush                                          237   17       87        44:23.9     14:19/M
       8    Kelsey Demott                                           233   17       89        45:15.9     14:36/M
       9    Rosemarie Falsetta                                      235   16       90        45:16.1     14:36/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carter Davis                                            231   16        7        20:46.6      6:42/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Daily                                             230   22       25        25:08.2      8:06/M
       2    Liza Wethy                                              320   27       52        31:06.3     10:02/M
       3    Jill Shackelford                                        296   25       97        48:06.5     15:31/M
       4    Stephanie Kiser                                         269   28      104        49:35.9     16:00/M
       5    Heather Waldron                                         310   24      115        54:05.5     17:27/M
       6    Melissa Schneider                                       295   27      116        54:05.7     17:27/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Hofman                                             261   23       13        23:20.3      7:32/M
       2    Will Henning                                            255   28       65        33:40.0     10:52/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Henke                                           345   34       32        25:32.8      8:14/M
       2    Bethany Ritter                                          292   33       35        25:44.3      8:18/M
       3    Carrie Belangar                                         209   33       50        30:25.9      9:49/M
       4    Alysia Gilreath                                         333   34       62        33:27.4     10:47/M
       5    Kimberly Sanderg                                        294   33       67        33:58.1     10:57/M
       6    Jamie West                                              316   36       75        36:54.6     11:54/M
       7    Hannah Henning                                          256   33       84        42:30.6     13:43/M
       8    Brie McPhall                                            271   32       85        44:13.9     14:16/M
       9    Sarag Sproull                                           298   33      103        49:34.5     15:59/M
      10    Shannon Wayner                                          312   32      107        52:11.0     16:50/M
      11    Dionne Mumby                                            275   38      110        52:16.0     16:52/M
      12    Jennifer Gutzki                                         251   31      117        54:05.9     17:27/M
      13    Sheri Shank                                             297   35      118        54:06.1     17:27/M
      14    Marci Kelley                                            342   32      122        54:34.5     17:36/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Wilkinson                                          340   35        6        20:27.5      6:36/M
       2    John Wood                                               323   38        8        21:48.7      7:02/M
       3    Joel Wayner                                             311   33       16        23:47.0      7:40/M
       4    Jason Osoff                                             282   30       33        25:34.8      8:15/M
       5    James Willis                                            321   30       49        30:08.9      9:43/M
       6    Joe Nelson                                              280   35       58        32:31.7     10:29/M
       7    Dan Carmichael                                          226   39       66        33:41.0     10:52/M
       8    Joshua Barrett                                          206   38       76        38:43.8     12:29/M
       9    Jeff Sproull                                            299   33      102        49:02.2     15:49/M
      10    Dean Kelley                                             344   38      123        54:35.4     17:36/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Block                                               219   42       11        23:04.0      7:26/M
       2    Wendy Hofman                                            260   48       21        24:27.9      7:53/M
       3    Denise Perkins                                          349   49       36        25:47.6      8:19/M
       4    Jodi Holtrop                                            263   46       44        27:58.2      9:01/M
       5    Margie Yang                                             327   45       56        32:18.7     10:25/M
       6    Amy Delo                                                232   48       68        34:07.3     11:00/M
       7    Gillian Granger                                         249   41       69        34:21.6     11:05/M
       8    Christa Cox                                             229   47       88        44:38.2     14:24/M
       9    Betsy Jackson                                           266   41       96        47:09.2     15:13/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierceallaire                                    286   44       10        22:11.4      7:09/M
       2    Christopher Mumby                                       278   40       12        23:05.9      7:27/M
       3    Calvin Badgley                                          203   42       14        23:36.1      7:37/M
       4    Kurt Swendsen                                           348   47       15        23:45.0      7:40/M
       5    Scott Stoecker                                          347   40       17        23:47.7      7:40/M
       6    Frank Belknap                                           213   47       22        24:37.4      7:56/M
       7    Jason Block                                             217   41       23        24:53.3      8:02/M
       8    Scott Doerfler                                          338   43       26        25:16.7      8:09/M
       9    Richard Sweet                                           303   42       27        25:20.4      8:10/M
      10    Dan Wise                                                322   40       45        28:36.5      9:14/M
      11    Kevin Beasley                                           207   46       61        32:49.2     10:35/M
      12    Sam Belanger                                            212   40       73        35:15.8     11:22/M
      13    Clark Cox                                               228   47       74        36:02.3     11:37/M
      14    Chris Gidman                                            244   46       91        46:40.6     15:03/M
      15    Eric West                                               319   42       94        47:05.2     15:11/M

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Jamieson                                         267   57       71        35:03.6     11:18/M
       2    Jean Gilreath                                           246   52       80        39:42.3     12:48/M
       3    Pati Starr                                              300   58       95        47:07.5     15:12/M
       4    Carol Linton                                            270   54      106        50:22.1     16:15/M
       5    Susan Hileman                                           258   52      111        52:37.8     16:58/M
       6    Judie Quinn                                             287   58      112        52:41.1     17:00/M
       7    Greta McVay                                             273   69      119        54:12.4     17:29/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Booth                                              220   50        9        21:53.0      7:04/M
       2    David Stierly                                           301   60       18        23:52.9      7:42/M
       3    Terry Gawel                                             339   62       46        28:38.5      9:14/M
       4    Dennis Wesner                                           315   54       51        30:31.0      9:51/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Hornberger                                        264   99       98        48:06.8     15:31/M
       2    Judy Person                                             284   99       99        48:07.0     15:31/M
       3    Heather Badgley                                         205   99      100        48:07.3     15:31/M
       4    Doris Badgley                                           204   99      101        48:45.8     15:44/M
       5    Talia Franco                                            240   99      109        52:15.6     16:51/M
       6    Michelle Thrasher                                       307   99      124        55:12.2     17:48/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Gomez                                              248   99       54        31:53.2     10:17/M
       2    ? Franco                                                241   99       79        39:39.2     12:47/M
       3    Bo Garcia                                               243   99      114        53:41.5     17:19/M
       4    Brian Thrasher                                          305   99      125        55:12.6     17:48/M

Lansing Christian Mile Fun Run

Overall finish list

October 6, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

female finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Jonah Richards                                          969    09   F                7:29.1
       2    Gabriella Dixon                                         901     9   F                7:41.2
       3    Anna Richards                                           938     6   F                7:51.0
       4    Leah Richards                                           937     6   F                8:31.2
       5    Samantha Woodland                                       958     9   F                8:35.7
       6    Olivia Nyquist                                          935     9   F                8:41.2
       7    Avery Wayner                                            954     7   F                9:44.4
       8    Corinne Ritter                                          941     8   F                9:51.3
       9    Samantha Pizzo                                          966    9    F               10:29.8
      10    Sydney Muller                                           967    09   F               10:34.9
      11    Christina Dixon                                         904     5   F               10:53.8
      12    Emily Ritter                                            940     6   F               10:55.0
      13    Molly Mitchell                                          934     5   F               10:59.7
      14    Meadow Link                                             929     9   F               11:12.9
      15    Ruthie Ring                                             960    05   F               11:22.3
      16    Brooke Wise                                             957     8   F               11:34.7
      17    Anna Jackson                                            923     6   F               12:18.8
      18    Natalie Townsend                                        962    05   F               12:19.2
      19    Sarah Fair                                              906     9   F               12:24.3
      20    Lael Ritter                                             939     4   F               13:39.2
      21    Rylie Wayner                                            955     6   F               13:50.4
      22    Alyssa Shank                                            946     5   F               13:59.1
      23    Chloe Reece                                             936     5   F               14:00.7
      24    Adrienne Mitchell                                       933     3   F               14:03.9
      25    Ashleigh Dalling                                        899     5   F               14:16.0
      26    Elena Stoeckor                                          970     5   F               14:17.0
      27    Shayla Kiser                                            926     0   F               14:31.0
      28    Ella Townsend                                           963    08   F               14:45.8
      29    Jessica Greydanus                                       971     6   F               14:57.0
      30    Madeline Bigelow                                        892     9   F               15:48.8
      31    Elisha Franco                                           907     3   F               16:21.3
      32    Kara Sandberg                                           943     5   F               16:22.3
      33    Brelyn Magiie                                           931     3   F               16:53.2


male finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Weston Block                                            894    10   M                6:55.5
       2    Brandon Dixon                                           902     9   M                7:09.7
       3    Eric Seok                                               944    10   M                7:36.2
       4    Justin Dixon                                            903     9   M                7:39.9
       5    Jacob Trafford                                          952     9   M                8:04.6
       6    Ben Carter                                              897    10   M                8:18.2
       7    Trevor Hornberger                                       922     9   M                8:18.6
       8    Gavin Carmichael                                        895     8   M                8:27.0
       9    William Combs                                           898     8   M                8:28.8
      10    Max Foster                                              959    08   M                9:25.2
      11    Joshua Ring                                             961    08   M                9:34.4
      12    Brady Carmichael                                        896     4   M                9:35.4
      13    Branden Shank                                           945     9   M               10:07.4
      14    Noah Link                                               927     6   M               11:00.9
      15    Keegan Long                                             930     8   M               11:05.8
      16    Joseph MacAlincag                                       964    08   M               11:46.4
      17    Noah Trafford                                           965    11   M               11:52.9
      18    Benjamin Heemer                                         912     6   M               12:12.9
      19    Stephen Fair                                            905     6   M               12:18.4
      20    Henry McPhall                                           932     4   M               12:26.2
      21    Ethan Link                                              928     3   M               12:26.4
      22    Jonathan Heemer                                         913     6   M               12:34.7
      23    Elijah Belanger                                         891     8   M               12:36.6
      24    Robert Heemer                                           914     8   M               12:41.8
      25    Madison Wethy                                           956     4   M               12:44.2
      26    Ethan Shank                                             947     7   M               12:44.6
      27    Jonathan Dalling                                        900     4   M               14:21.8
      28    Gabe Bigelow                                            893     7   M               15:50.7
      29    Cole Sandberg                                           942     3   M               16:38.0