Duo at the Ledge Half Marathon

age group results

July 7, 2012, at Grand Lede, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Blondell                                        2484   25       13        1:43:19      7:53/M

Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Konen                                             2418   20        1        1:18:41      6:00/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                            2319   42       17        1:45:16      8:02/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                            2604   49        2        1:20:13      6:07/M

Female Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                            2567   62       58        2:03:34      9:26/M

Male Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                           2522   51        8        1:35:43      7:18/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addie Maston                                           2422   11      148        3:19:38     15:14/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Magness                                         2419   18       15        1:43:45      7:55/M
       2    Ellen Hackett                                          2464   17       29        1:51:09      8:29/M
       3    Alyssa Pumford                                         2470   17       50        2:02:13      9:20/M
       4    Lauren Fitzsimon                                       2450   19       62        2:05:43      9:36/M
       5    Kelcey Sherd                                           2313   19      140        3:05:06     14:08/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Stroede                                          2608   17        3        1:22:25      6:17/M
       2    Miles Ranke                                            2561   18        9        1:36:18      7:21/M
       3    Mark Danks                                             2327   15       11        1:39:06      7:34/M
       4    Matt Campbell                                          2413   19       32        1:54:07      8:43/M
       5    Phil Beemer                                            2431   17       47        2:00:44      9:13/M
       6    Jacob Roodvoets                                        2407   15       49        2:02:11      9:20/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Mast                                           2489   23       26        1:50:43      8:27/M
       2    Rachel Miceli                                          2438   22       46        2:00:11      9:10/M
       3    Sarah McKee                                            2458   21       60        2:05:27      9:35/M
       4    Kathleen Fitzsimons                                    2557   21       82        2:17:33     10:30/M
       5    Ryan Arey                                              2447   22       90        2:22:07     10:51/M
       6    Courtney Wassenaar                                     2512   20      104        2:29:42     11:26/M
       7    Aubrey Ray                                             2337   20      111        2:30:59     11:32/M
       8    Holly Dingee                                           2540   24      124        2:38:58     12:08/M
       9    Christie Pohl                                          2511   23      134        2:49:46     12:58/M
      10    Kara Sherd                                             2314   24      141        3:05:06     14:08/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Mast                                              2490   24        5        1:25:50      6:33/M
       2    Nick Thelen                                            2542   21        6        1:31:12      6:58/M
       3    David McComb                                           2440   24        7        1:31:18      6:58/M
       4    Ryan Albano                                            2459   23       16        1:44:53      8:00/M
       5    Justin Olson                                           2486   23       66        2:08:45      9:50/M
       6    Kyle Flint                                             2396   20      112        2:31:21     11:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chat Duke                                              2552   28       45        1:59:50      9:09/M
       2    Emily Betros                                           2496   28       77        2:15:48     10:22/M
       3    Evelyn Braun                                           2514   25       80        2:16:34     10:25/M
       4    Veronica Archer                                        2475   25       95        2:23:53     10:59/M
       5    Nikki Ross                                             2428   25       96        2:24:28     11:02/M
       6    Laura Peek                                             2462   29      132        2:46:43     12:44/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Iding                                             2504   28       10        1:38:41      7:32/M
       2    Timothy Shillinger                                     2517   26      151        3:32:44     16:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Inderstrodt                                       2401   31       27        1:50:43      8:27/M
       2    Lisa Fulton                                            2454   31       38        1:57:00      8:56/M
       3    Alicia Pell                                            2497   32       39        1:57:07      8:56/M
       4    Leiah De Vito                                          2524   33       44        1:58:52      9:04/M
       5    Kristy Casagranda                                      2526   34       53        2:03:18      9:25/M
       6    Susanna Storeng                                        2465   33       69        2:10:14      9:56/M
       7    Vicki Baker                                            2448   34       91        2:22:08     10:51/M
       8    Amy Pennington                                         2406   30       93        2:23:52     10:59/M
       9    Jessica Karr                                           2485   30      107        2:30:10     11:28/M
      10    Rebecca Theis                                          2424   30      114        2:32:02     11:36/M
      11    Jeanette Faria                                         2498   30      135        2:58:01     13:35/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Sinas                                          2414   31       18        1:45:45      8:04/M
       2    Joseph Iding                                           2505   31       33        1:54:24      8:44/M
       3    Robert Merollis                                        2463   30       41        1:57:27      8:58/M
       4    Matt Hunter                                            2445   33       42        1:57:39      8:59/M
       5    Andrew Brege                                           2546   31       67        2:09:07      9:51/M
       6    Luke Lori                                              2520   34       68        2:09:08      9:51/M
       7    Jim McEvoy                                             2292   32      117        2:35:22     11:52/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Goodrich                                        2499   36       55        2:03:26      9:25/M
       2    Gwyn Smith                                             2515   39       72        2:13:11     10:10/M
       3    Seneca Storm                                           2491   39       94        2:23:52     10:59/M
       4    Kristin Laning                                         2556   37      109        2:30:28     11:29/M
       5    Michelle Brittain                                      2399   39      115        2:32:28     11:38/M
       6    Karyn O'Meara                                          2395   37      119        2:35:50     11:54/M
       7    Kelly Kievit                                           2435   35      121        2:37:08     12:00/M
       8    Amy Doxtader                                           2449   39      123        2:37:24     12:01/M
       9    Heidi Hitz                                             2439   36      131        2:45:50     12:40/M
      10    Michelle Breneman                                      2473   38      133        2:47:02     12:45/M
      11    Angela Kanazeh                                         2442   35      144        3:08:14     14:22/M
      12    Katie Conor                                            2430   39      152        3:32:46     16:15/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Racne                                             2559   36       19        1:46:29      8:08/M
       2    David Stone                                            2412   38       22        1:49:05      8:20/M
       3    Mark West                                              2548   35       23        1:49:17      8:21/M
       4    Jonathan Laning                                        2554   37       37        1:56:48      8:55/M
       5    Mark Sikkila                                           2500   37       51        2:02:48      9:22/M
       6    Michael Mihelich                                       2510   36       54        2:03:26      9:25/M
       7    Joel Geisz                                             2532   36       57        2:03:32      9:26/M
       8    Mike King                                              2560   37       78        2:15:50     10:22/M
       9    Ryan Guzal                                             2562   38       81        2:17:32     10:30/M
      10    Jose Gutierrez                                         2410   37       97        2:25:47     11:08/M
      11    Greg Molenda                                           2409   37       98        2:25:48     11:08/M
      12    Tim Holden                                             2432   39      101        2:26:19     11:10/M
      13    Shaun Phillips                                         2411   35      116        2:34:07     11:46/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Steitz                                           2398   41       64        2:07:28      9:44/M
       2    Carla Thomas                                           2460   43       70        2:11:36     10:03/M
       3    Julie Pozega                                           2420   44       85        2:19:22     10:38/M
       4    Kristen McMurphy                                       2403   41       87        2:20:22     10:43/M
       5    Wendy Cornell                                          2429   44       89        2:22:02     10:51/M
       6    Kristen Pearless-Healey                                2566   42      103        2:28:51     11:22/M
       7    Kathy Boak                                             2291   40      118        2:35:22     11:52/M
       8    Christina Urbanski                                     2446   41      122        2:37:22     12:01/M
       9    Cara Diaz                                              2417   41      130        2:43:27     12:29/M
      10    Pamela Hollick                                         2481   43      137        2:58:03     13:35/M
      11    Janet McDuffey                                         2492   43      147        3:16:13     14:59/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dalton                                          2334   41        4        1:24:42      6:28/M
       2    Travis Sybrowsky                                       2456   44       12        1:39:28      7:36/M
       3    Fred Werner                                            2544   40       25        1:50:18      8:25/M
       4    Ryan Stephens                                          2402   41       28        1:50:44      8:27/M
       5    Steven Hirschman                                       2425   40       31        1:53:40      8:41/M
       6    Matt Ayotte                                            2468   43       73        2:13:34     10:12/M
       7    Rodney Hampton                                         2565   42       92        2:23:14     10:56/M
       8    Steve Roodvoets                                        2408   40      125        2:39:06     12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Kaminski                                          2315   45       30        1:52:55      8:37/M
       2    Jill Carter                                            2453   47       75        2:15:44     10:22/M
       3    Terri Walters                                          2444   49       79        2:15:52     10:22/M
       4    Kim Foghino                                            2474   49       99        2:25:56     11:08/M
       5    Shirley Forsyth                                        2467   49      100        2:26:08     11:09/M
       6    Pam Younglove Miller                                   2457   45      106        2:30:05     11:27/M
       7    Cindy Mallekoote                                       2493   47      108        2:30:28     11:29/M
       8    Sharri Margraves                                       2400   49      143        3:06:45     14:15/M
       9    Mary Perkins                                           2324   48      145        3:09:54     14:30/M
      10    Maria Sutorik                                          2427   45      146        3:13:59     14:48/M
      11    Kelly Jones                                            2452   46      150        3:30:17     16:03/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Sochor                                             2555   47       20        1:47:47      8:14/M
       2    Todd Allison                                           2487   47       21        1:48:49      8:18/M
       3    John Klees                                             2570   49       24        1:50:13      8:25/M
       4    Gary Mallekoote                                        2534   47       35        1:56:01      8:51/M
       5    Chad Piper                                             2607   47       48        2:01:52      9:18/M
       6    Scott Struck                                           2528   46       59        2:05:27      9:35/M
       7    Christopher Sutorik                                    2426   45       63        2:06:09      9:38/M
       8    Scott Albertson                                        2404   45       86        2:20:21     10:43/M
       9    Randy Middaugh                                         2434   48      102        2:27:00     11:13/M
      10    Kurt Scheibling                                        2502   45      129        2:42:31     12:24/M
      11    Sean Hollick                                           2482   49      138        2:58:03     13:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Kuhr                                             2461   54       84        2:18:49     10:36/M
       2    Kathleen Eyia                                          2415   53       88        2:21:21     10:47/M
       3    Beth Ann Perkins                                       2602   53      120        2:36:41     11:58/M
       4    Veronica Jackson                                       2287   53      127        2:41:33     12:20/M
       5    Janine Shepherd                                        2488   51      136        2:58:01     13:35/M
       6    Karen Middaugh                                         2433   50      139        2:58:42     13:38/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Konopinski                                       2480   50       14        1:43:39      7:55/M
       2    Jeff Walters                                           2443   51       40        1:57:23      8:58/M
       3    Lawrence Pumford                                       2471   51       52        2:02:57      9:23/M
       4    Phil Mester                                            2495   52       56        2:03:32      9:26/M
       5    Jeff Anderson                                          2290   50       71        2:12:03     10:05/M
       6    Richard Saunders                                       2503   52      105        2:30:05     11:27/M
       7    Paul Pozega                                            2421   53      110        2:30:44     11:30/M
       8    Bob Scott                                              2416   54      128        2:42:04     12:22/M
       9    Jeff Davenport                                         2405   52      142        3:05:44     14:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Dewley                                           2455   55       65        2:08:29      9:48/M
       2    Brenda Clark                                           2397   57      113        2:31:41     11:35/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Iding                                          2506   57       34        1:54:25      8:44/M
       2    John Farquhar                                          2306   55       36        1:56:28      8:53/M
       3    Tom Nelson                                             2318   55       61        2:05:31      9:35/M
       4    John Lepeak                                            2494   57       74        2:14:46     10:17/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Potapa                                           2483   62       83        2:18:00     10:32/M
       2    Frank Maston                                           2423   61      149        3:19:58     15:16/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                            2476   66      126        2:41:18     12:19/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                                            2325   70       43        1:58:47      9:04/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Meyers                                           2294   99       76        2:15:48     10:22/M


Duo at the Ledge 5K run/walk

age group results

July 7, 2012, at Grand Ledge, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hebert                                        2282   17       20          23:58      7:44/M

Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amon Kiprotich                                         2345   25        1          17:30      5:39/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Cutshall                                        2379   47       29          25:44      8:18/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                            2605   49        7          20:31      6:37/M

Female Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                            2375   51       39          27:04      8:44/M

Male Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                              2579   56       11          21:44      7:01/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiersten Reeves                                        2374   13       23          24:39      7:57/M
       2    Katy Mulder                                            2301   12      118          53:11     17:09/M
       3    Stephanie Gray                                         2299   11      119          53:11     17:09/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Perrault                                          2585   10       14          22:23      7:13/M
       2    Logan Kroczaleski                                      2332   14       21          24:07      7:47/M
       3    Sam Blumer                                             2593   12       28          25:43      8:18/M
       4    Nathan Werner                                          2305   14       33          26:04      8:25/M
       5    Drew Perrault                                          2584   6        79          33:05     10:40/M
       6    Nathaniel Lawson                                       2308   14      123          57:39     18:36/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Hebert                                          2283   15       32          26:02      8:24/M
       2    Janet Putz                                             2293   15       44          27:45      8:57/M
       3    Haley Fischman                                         2312   16       49          28:34      9:13/M
       4    Anne Marie Dunneback                                   2355   15       56          29:26      9:30/M
       5    Kristina Altman                                        2364   19       63          31:17     10:05/M
       6    Emmillie Ray                                           2339   15       66          31:30     10:10/M
       7    Emily Reverman                                         2317   18       72          32:04     10:21/M
       8    Kelsea Altman                                          2361   16      105          39:50     12:51/M
       9    Haley Blummer                                          2591   17      112          45:56     14:49/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Twarozynski                                       2558   15        3          17:59      5:48/M
       2    Kevin Lentz                                            2563   19        5          19:32      6:18/M
       3    Ian Velasquez                                          2573   16       10          21:10      6:50/M
       4    Miles Ranke                                            2569   18       15          22:24      7:14/M
       5    Nathan Kraus                                           2330   17       71          32:04     10:21/M
       6    Chris Lawson                                           2307   18      124          57:49     18:39/M
       7    Ben Lawson                                             2310   16      125          57:50     18:39/M
       8    Lucas Mattoon                                          2575   15      129        1:01:15     19:45/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Mika                                           2391   22       43          27:33      8:53/M
       2    Sarah Clark                                            2333   20       85          35:44     11:32/M
       3    Gabby Kromer                                           2320   20       86          36:08     11:39/M
       4    Holly Dingee                                           2539   24       95          38:21     12:22/M
       5    Bekah Kessler                                          2298   22       97          38:46     12:30/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Thelen                                            2541   21        6          20:12      6:31/M
       2    Matthew Hill                                           2581   24       13          22:18      7:12/M
       3    Brent Zahn                                             2302   24       59          30:02      9:41/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Sawdy                                            2352   27       25          24:59      8:04/M
       2    Aubry Vandermark                                       2321   28       52          28:53      9:19/M
       3    Amy Robinson                                           2381   29       68          31:37     10:12/M
       4    Courtney Dewley                                        2354   25       77          32:49     10:35/M
       5    Marcela Sanchez                                        2577   25       83          34:37     11:10/M
       6    Amber Edson                                            2384   26       84          34:56     11:16/M
       7    Jamie Backlund                                         2383   26       96          38:44     12:30/M
       8    Chat Duke                                              2551   28      104          39:49     12:51/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Farrington                                        2362   25        2          17:35      5:40/M
       2    Timothy Maday                                          2535   27        4          19:08      6:10/M
       3    Clayton Maxfield                                       2609   27        9          21:00      6:46/M
       4    Andrew Lusk                                            2348   26       26          25:36      8:15/M
       5    Chris Blondell                                         2358   27       37          26:59      8:42/M
       6    Adam Van Lente                                         2574   29       53          28:59      9:21/M
       7    Aaron Plas                                             2388   28       58          30:02      9:41/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christy Collins                                        2370   34       27          25:42      8:17/M
       2    Sara Dodson                                            2387   31       36          26:54      8:41/M
       3    Leiah De Vito                                          2523   32       80          33:31     10:49/M
       4    Jennifer Skidmore                                      2572   32       87          36:29     11:46/M
       5    Sylvia Crow                                            2360   33       89          36:43     11:51/M
       6    Angela Clock                                           2377   31       93          38:05     12:17/M
       7    Jessie Schmidt                                         2589   31       94          38:14     12:20/M
       8    Nicole Richard                                         2578   32       99          38:58     12:34/M
       9    Christi Henke                                          2359   33      103          39:48     12:50/M
      10    Kristy Casagranda                                      2525   34      110          44:03     14:13/M
      11    Lacey Klein                                            2356   30      120          54:47     17:40/M
      12    Andre Radel                                            2588   32      127          58:35     18:54/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Robinson                                          2382   30       17          22:51      7:22/M
       2    Daniel Malsheske                                       2537   34       34          26:49      8:39/M
       3    Brian Dodson                                           2386   31       41          27:11      8:46/M
       4    Nick Klein                                             2357   30       48          28:20      9:08/M
       5    Luke Lori                                              2519   33      122          57:31     18:33/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Simon                                              2372   35       42          27:32      8:53/M
       2    Brooke Stuber                                          2606   39       60          30:17      9:46/M
       3    Liz Sollner                                            2351   35       62          31:08     10:03/M
       4    Sheila Perrault                                        2586   36       78          32:59     10:38/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Simon                                             2371   36       40          27:08      8:45/M
       2    Jonathan Laning                                        2564   37       67          31:33     10:11/M
       3    Mark West                                              2547   35       69          31:39     10:13/M
       4    Brian Stjohn                                           2365   36       88          36:31     11:47/M
       5    Alex Courter                                           2328   38       90          36:43     11:51/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Anne Latchaw                                       2385   41      100          39:15     12:40/M
       2    Melissa Phillips                                       2583   41      101          39:18     12:41/M
       3    Gillian Maynard                                        2346   40      109          43:14     13:57/M
       4    Kendi Douglas                                          2297   43      111          44:34     14:23/M
       5    Jennifer Blumer                                        2592   44      113          45:57     14:49/M
       6    Melissa Mattoon-Benden                                 2392   42      130        1:01:15     19:45/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Haakenson                                        2549   43        8          20:47      6:42/M
       2    Allen Reeves                                           2373   44       22          24:38      7:57/M
       3    T.j. Smith                                             2349   43       24          24:41      7:58/M
       4    Shawn Brueshaber                                       2378   41       35          26:50      8:39/M
       5    Jeff Johnson                                           2389   44       65          31:30     10:10/M
       6    Kevin Jorae                                            2582   42       76          32:39     10:32/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Tarr                                             2331   45       51          28:45      9:16/M
       2    Sharon Phillips                                        2353   45       98          38:52     12:32/M
       3    Kathy MacArther                                        2603   46      116          46:29     15:00/M
       4    Su Schrauger                                           2390   49      117          48:04     15:30/M
       5    Michelle Lawson                                        2309   47      126          57:50     18:39/M
       6    Sandy Gray                                             2300   49      128          58:35     18:54/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lupe Sanchez                                           2342   46       16          22:38      7:18/M
       2    Gary Mallekoote                                        2533   47       18          22:57      7:24/M
       3    John Klees                                             2571   49       31          25:57      8:22/M
       4    Brian Blumer                                           2590   46       38          27:02      8:43/M
       5    Randy MacArthur                                        2343   47       50          28:35      9:13/M
       6    Jonathan Altman                                        2363   45       64          31:27     10:09/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Kreft                                         2286   52       61          30:56      9:59/M
       2    Lena Robinson                                          2380   54       73          32:20     10:26/M
       3    Cynthia Zerbe                                          2304   54       74          32:27     10:28/M
       4    Joanie Mills                                           2580   51       91          37:02     11:57/M
       5    Cara Nuding                                            2350   52      106          41:20     13:20/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                           2521   50       12          22:06      7:08/M
       2    Carl Parker                                            2335   52       19          23:02      7:26/M
       3    Marvin Helmker                                         2344   52       30          25:48      8:19/M
       4    Mike Rathbun                                           2341   53       46          28:17      9:07/M
       5    Blake Stoimenoff                                       2340   51       47          28:17      9:07/M
       6    Bradley Waite                                          2366   52       54          29:01      9:22/M
       7    Bud Lawson                                             2311   51       75          32:30     10:29/M
       8    Nelson Ray                                             2338   54       92          37:50     12:12/M
       9    David Zerbe                                            2303   54      102          39:35     12:46/M
      10    Joseph Lance                                           2576   52      108          41:58     13:32/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                         2316   57       45          28:12      9:06/M
       2    Marjorie Bauer                                         2369   58       70          32:01     10:20/M
       3    Scarlett Sybrowsky                                     2347   59      114          46:00     14:50/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Bauer                                              2368   59      115          46:27     14:59/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                            2568   62       81          34:14     11:03/M
       2    Nancy Backus                                           2323   62       82          34:21     11:05/M
       3    Patricia Fulton                                        2601   62      121          55:01     17:45/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Chappell                                         2336   63       57          29:39      9:34/M
       2    Harold Chambers                                        2376   61      107          41:43     13:27/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                           2326   70       55          29:11      9:25/M