Max's Race

5K

Age Group Results

June 23, 2012


Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Stoddard              Bath  MI              293   25        1          15:55      5:08/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                     Jackson  MI           171   48       21          19:45      6:22/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           334   48        3          16:48      5:25/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon M Becker                   Fowler  MI            294   41       23          19:48      6:23/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                      Dewitt  MI             90   50       14          18:55      6:06/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryellen Stornant                Portland  MI          289   52       53          22:03      7:07/M

Missing Information

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Lance                      Grand Ledge  MI       322   0       267          37:57     12:15/M

Missing Information

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Sellinger                 Lansing  MI           303   0       307          48:42     15:43/M

Male 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kramer                       St. Johns  MI         158   13       10          18:29      5:58/M
       2    Zane Perrault                     Mason  MI             184   10       26          20:03      6:28/M
       3    Stephen Henry                     Haslett  MI           340   10       50          21:57      7:05/M
       4    Brendan Snyder                    Owosso  MI             88   14      104          25:38      8:16/M
       5    Andrew Pringle                    San Ramon  CA          69    8      112          26:05      8:25/M
       6    John Ryan                         Haslett  MI           280   14      134          26:51      8:40/M
       7    Kaiden Enos                       Dewitt  MI            287   8       144          27:29      8:52/M
       8    Seth Nixon                        Grand Ledge  MI       193   12      159          27:54      9:00/M
       9    Gavin Jager                       East Lansing  MI      225   13      174          28:43      9:16/M
      10    Drew Perrault                     Mason  MI             185    6      187          29:37      9:33/M
      11    Grant Holtzer                     Okemos  MI            236   10      188          29:37      9:33/M
      12    Ethan Bommarito                   Okemos  MI            217   14      189          29:40      9:34/M
      13    Nick Lewis                        Holt  MI              222   11      191          29:45      9:36/M
      14    Nicholas Dailey                   Williamston  MI        23   12      208          30:44      9:55/M
      15    Anthony Medei                     East Lansing  MI      265    9      262          37:06     11:58/M
      16    Gavin Bruening                    East Lansing  MI      230   11      271          38:09     12:18/M
      17    Toby Zerman                       Grand Ledge  MI       108    7      291          43:26     14:01/M
      18    Joe Mirate                                              351   7       321          58:18     18:48/M

Female 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Vanis                   East Lansing  MI      273   14       28          20:21      6:34/M
       2    Gretchen Fata                     East Lansing  MI      250   14       36          20:54      6:45/M
       3    Olivia Trombley                   Saint Johns  MI       292   13       56          22:11      7:09/M
       4    Mary Delaney                      Webberville  MI       159   14       64          22:44      7:20/M
       5    Faith Brown                       Bath  MI               14   13       71          23:07      7:27/M
       6    Christina Kuhnmuench              Lansing  MI           155   14       74          23:22      7:32/M
       7    Claire Lewis                      Holt  MI              221   13       95          25:03      8:05/M
       8    Sal Bubolz                        Okemos  MI             16   10       99          25:22      8:11/M
       9    Brooke Soper                      Okemos  MI            269   10      101          25:23      8:11/M
      10    Kaitlyn Gleason                   St. Johns  MI         200   13      138          27:17      8:48/M
      11    Abby Swasey                       Okemos  MI            316   14      151          27:38      8:55/M
      12    Madison Foley                     East Lansing  MI      345   11      156          27:46      8:57/M
      13    Stephanie Lester                  Eaton Rapids  MI      307   14      206          30:35      9:52/M
      14    Maya Bubolz                       Okemos  MI             15    8      216          31:23     10:07/M
      15    Alexandra Herndon                 Milford  MI           331   9       232          32:57     10:38/M
      16    Ellie Zerman                      Grand Ledge  MI       106    9      248          35:24     11:25/M
      17    Jessica Winey                     Eaton Rapids  MI      121    9      250          35:32     11:28/M
      18    Lizzy Bruening                    East Lansing  MI      231    9      278          39:34     12:46/M
      19    Elizabeth Herndon                 Milford  MI           330   11      281          39:59     12:54/M
      20    Justine Norris                    Bath  MI              164   14      285          41:26     13:22/M
      21    Rachel Winey                      Eaton Rapids  MI      123   11      304          48:19     15:35/M
      22    Sofia Mirate                                            352   10      320          58:18     18:48/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nate Warriner                     Lansing  MI           210   17        9          18:23      5:56/M
       2    Teddy Terzian                     Lansing  MI           208   15       11          18:30      5:58/M
       3    Kevin Lentz                       Holt  MI              239   18       20          19:25      6:16/M
       4    Nathaniel Eggleston               Hubbardston  MI       299   17       27          20:16      6:32/M
       5    Andrew Brown                      Bath  MI               13   19       77          23:32      7:35/M
       6    Carter Holtzer                    Okemos  MI            234   16      179          29:03      9:22/M
       7    Adam MacKey                       Lansing  MI            50   15      193          29:47      9:36/M
       8    Adam Oliver                       East Lansing  MI      282   17      301          47:03     15:11/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Frost                        Okemos  MI            205   17       32          20:35      6:38/M
       2    Kaila Black                       Dewitt  MI              7   16       38          20:58      6:46/M
       3    Daphine Zhao                      Okemos  MI            109   17       45          21:38      6:59/M
       4    Josephine Brown                   St Johns  MI          342   15       54          22:04      7:07/M
       5    Annie Fata                        Lansing  MI           203   17       58          22:28      7:15/M
       6    Calla Ramont                      East Lansing  MI      326   15       59          22:29      7:15/M
       7    Lena Minitti                      Lansing  MI           204   17       67          22:49      7:22/M
       8    Tiffany Luo                       Okemos  MI             49   16       79          23:39      7:38/M
       9    Rachel Rosenthal                  Okemos  MI            182   16       91          24:39      7:57/M
      10    Olivia Ramirez-Roberts            East Lansing  MI       73   18      107          25:50      8:20/M
      11    Erin Fields                       Lansing  MI           213   15      123          26:36      8:35/M
      12    Haley Fischman                    Grand Ledge  MI       206   16      124          26:36      8:35/M
      13    Laurie Maudrie                    Fowlerville  MI       212   15      126          26:38      8:35/M
      14    Abigail Lucas                     Holt  MI              240   18      127          26:39      8:36/M
      15    Grace Eggleston                   Hubbardston  MI       300   15      132          26:50      8:39/M
      16    Anne Marie Dunneback              Lansing  MI            26   15      160          27:57      9:01/M
      17    Isabella Dailey                   Williamston  MI        22   15      177          28:57      9:20/M
      18    Katerine Ryan                     Haslett  MI           278   17      198          30:06      9:43/M
      19    Paige Bommarito                   Okemos  MI            216   19      199          30:07      9:43/M
      20    Elena Lesmez                      East Lansing  MI      309   19      205          30:30      9:50/M
      21    Priya Nunez                       Bath  MI              286   16      286          41:29     13:23/M
      22    Caitie Eddy                       Haslett  MI           314   18      314          50:29     16:17/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Bates                        Ada  MI               298   20        2          16:08      5:12/M
       2    Zach Ryan                         Haslett  MI           279   23       16          19:16      6:13/M
       3    Sajtaad Samet                     East Lansing  MI      321   23       44          21:37      6:58/M
       4    Christopher Eddy                  Haslett  MI           315   21       60          22:33      7:16/M
       5    Matthew Boivin                    East Lansing  MI        8   23       62          22:39      7:18/M
       6    Ryan Roop                         Okemos  MI             80   23      154          27:46      8:57/M
       7    Tyrice McClinton                  Lansing  MI           174   23      235          33:17     10:44/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edie Wilson                       Okemos  MI            325   20       93          24:58      8:03/M
       2    Mary Burkel                       East Lansing  MI      173   22      117          26:19      8:29/M
       3    Danielle Lenz                     Lansing  MI            47   24      225          32:31     10:29/M
       4    Ellen McManus                     Okemos  MI            175   21      240          34:15     11:03/M
       5    Mulhillett Adams                  Lansing  MI           248   24      274          38:29     12:25/M
       6    Kaitlin Pyke                      Holt  MI              254   24      319          53:57     17:24/M
       7    Lauren Rosenthal                  Okemos  MI            181   21      326          59:54     19:19/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Andersen                     East Lansing  MI        2   28        5          17:34      5:40/M
       2    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI            94   29       29          20:23      6:35/M
       3    Kenneth Huddle                    Lansing  MI           113   27       39          21:07      6:49/M
       4    Darren Mullen                     Lansing  MI           320   28       41          21:30      6:56/M
       5    Ian O'Gieblyn                     Lansing  MI           114   25       48          21:56      7:05/M
       6    Ryan Bernard                      De Pere  WI             6   25       90          24:37      7:56/M
       7    Benjamin Pursley                  Lansing  MI            72   26      155          27:46      8:57/M
       8    Stanley Minarik                   Lansing  MI           253   25      167          28:27      9:11/M
       9    Joshua Gleason                    Lansing  MI           301   28      183          29:14      9:26/M
      10    Joe Warren                        Lansing  MI           327   27      203          30:17      9:46/M
      11    Kapil Acharya                     Lansing  MI           172   26      242          34:18     11:04/M
      12    Darrel Hale                       Haslett  MI           255   28      255          36:17     11:42/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Brennan                   Holt  MI               11   25       81          23:45      7:40/M
       2    Noelle Wegener                    Lansing  MI           101   29       85          24:00      7:45/M
       3    Cali Rushton                      Lansing  MI            81   26      103          25:33      8:15/M
       4    Mary Tran                         Grand Haven  MI       191   29      150          27:36      8:54/M
       5    Alexa Hagen                       East Lansing  MI       34   28      178          29:03      9:22/M
       6    Lindsey Hess                      Haslett  MI           163   28      184          29:14      9:26/M
       7    Jennifer Brummer                  East Lansing  MI      336   26      210          30:50      9:57/M
       8    Jenelle Rawlins                   Lansing  MI            75   29      228          32:41     10:33/M
       9    Courtney Copeland                 Lansing  MI           112   27      231          32:50     10:35/M
      10    Samantha Friedlander              Lansing  MI           308   26      238          34:07     11:00/M
      11    Michelle Wegener                  Lansing  MI           100   26      256          36:18     11:43/M
      12    Jessica Gray                      Lansing  MI           263   26      280          39:49     12:51/M
      13    Jessica Andersen                  East Lansing  MI        3   25      299          46:14     14:55/M
      14    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI            92   26      316          52:04     16:48/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI             18   34       13          18:45      6:03/M
       2    Craig Douglas                     Lansing  MI           328   34       31          20:28      6:36/M
       3    Matt Gardner                      Mason  MI             237   32       47          21:47      7:02/M
       4    Joe Carr                          Lansing  MI           338   30       69          23:00      7:25/M
       5    Michael Tiffany                   Mason  MI             259   31       75          23:26      7:34/M
       6    Eric Ozanich                      Lansing  MI           302   30       84          23:58      7:44/M
       7    Jason Romel                       Lansing  MI            79   32       94          25:00      8:04/M
       8    Ross Notman                       Haslett  MI            68   31      108          25:54      8:21/M
       9    John Brown                        Lansing  MI           311   30      110          25:58      8:23/M
      10    Ryan Holtzer                      Williamston  MI        38   34      119          26:29      8:33/M
      11    Anthony Fabiano                   Lansing  MI            28   34      122          26:34      8:34/M
      12    Teddy Jay                         Lansing  MI            42   31      133          26:50      8:39/M
      13    Mangal Monger                     Lansing  MI           241   33      190          29:42      9:35/M
      14    Chris Martin                      Lansing  MI            55   32      215          31:18     10:06/M
      15    Joshua Houston                    East Lansing  MI       41   30      224          32:17     10:25/M
      16    Paul Rawlins                      Lansing  MI            76   32      229          32:42     10:33/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Cheetain               Grand Ledge  MI       348   34       46          21:39      6:59/M
       2    Staci Smith                       Lansing  MI           186   32       89          24:25      7:53/M
       3    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI           145   34      105          25:40      8:17/M
       4    Jessica Shaw                      East Lansing  MI       85   34      106          25:43      8:18/M
       5    Brooke Artibee                    Holt  MI                4   34      111          26:04      8:25/M
       6    Megan Wert                        Lansing  MI           102   30      118          26:19      8:29/M
       7    Samantha Harkins                  Lansing  MI            35   33      121          26:32      8:34/M
       8    Kate Burch                        Lansing  MI            17   32      139          27:19      8:49/M
       9    Christi Henke                     Haslett  MI            36   33      140          27:23      8:50/M
      10    Tracy Holtzer                     Williamston  MI        39   32      158          27:52      8:59/M
      11    Christina Beckwith                East Lansing  MI      271   33      161          27:59      9:02/M
      12    Rachel Mulder                     Okemos  MI             64   32      168          28:27      9:11/M
      13    Kimberly Watson                   Marshall  MI           98   30      169          28:28      9:11/M
      14    April Hunt                        East Lansing  MI      252   34      196          29:55      9:39/M
      15    Brooke Parmalee                   Perry  MI             257   33      201          30:14      9:45/M
      16    Katie Van Dorn                    Lansing  MI            96   30      211          30:51      9:57/M
      17    Rebecca Wagner                    Bath  MI               97   34      212          30:52      9:57/M
      18    Tara Bogle                        Okemos  MI            125   32      219          31:38     10:12/M
      19    Carolyn Bosheff                   Mason  MI             165   32      230          32:48     10:35/M
      20    Laura Deluca                      East Lansing  MI      341   31      241          34:17     11:04/M
      21    Tali Hylen                        East Lansing  MI      115   33      243          34:23     11:05/M
      22    Michelle Rivera                   Lansing  MI            77   34      247          35:23     11:25/M
      23    Sylvia Crow                       Lansing  MI            21   33      261          37:03     11:57/M
      24    Aimee Wright                      Bath  MI              177   30      284          41:23     13:21/M
      25    Jocelaine Therve                  Lansing  MI           176   34      302          47:08     15:12/M
      26    Katina Stowell                    Lansing  MI           251   30      318          53:57     17:24/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                      Mason  MI             272   39        8          17:50      5:45/M
       2    Duane Brown                       Mason  MI             344   39       22          19:47      6:23/M
       3    Kevin Tobe                        Haslett  MI           243   37       51          21:58      7:05/M
       4    Kiet Tran                         Grand Haven  MI       187   35       52          21:58      7:05/M
       5    Mark Marquardt                    Williamston  MI        54   37       61          22:33      7:16/M
       6    Tim Herndon                       Milford  MI           329   39       83          23:55      7:43/M
       7    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI           144   36       96          25:08      8:06/M
       8    Will Pringle                      San Ramon  CA          70   38      114          26:09      8:26/M
       9    Ellery Sosebee                    Dewitt  MI            285   36      146          27:30      8:52/M
      10    Justin Alder                      East Lansing  MI      233   38      330        1:07:38     21:49/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Johnson                      Lansing  MI           169   36       49          21:56      7:05/M
       2    Kimberly Fenn                     Lansing  MI            29   36      131          26:46      8:38/M
       3    Renae Moore                       Lansing  MI           127   37      141          27:23      8:50/M
       4    Samantha Hughes                   E Lansing  MI         339   36      166          28:26      9:10/M
       5    Tamilyn Nixon                     Grand Ledge  MI       192   39      171          28:31      9:12/M
       6    Susan Tran                        Grand Haven  MI       188   38      185          29:15      9:26/M
       7    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI           335   38      195          29:53      9:38/M
       8    Melissa Blood                     Lansing  MI           354   35      214          31:06     10:02/M
       9    Danielle Foss                     Williamston  MI       138   38      234          33:08     10:41/M
      10    Sheila Perrault                   Mason  MI             183   36      236          33:52     10:55/M
      11    Bobbi Shanks                      Webberville  MI        84   37      251          35:32     11:28/M
      12    Xuan Tran                         Grand Haven  MI       190   37      253          36:11     11:40/M
      13    Jody Marquardt                    Williamston  MI        53   35      277          39:26     12:43/M
      14    Tavia Zerman                      Grand Ledge  MI       107   38      292          43:28     14:01/M
      15    Carrie Linderoth                  East Lansing  MI       48   39      298          45:51     14:47/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dalton                     Holt  MI              220   41        6          17:35      5:40/M
       2    Tim Becker                        Fowler  MI            295   41        7          17:44      5:43/M
       3    David Wisner                      East Lansing  MI      275   43       18          19:21      6:15/M
       4    Adam Purnell                      East Lansing  MI       71   43       33          20:44      6:41/M
       5    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI           153   43       73          23:18      7:31/M
       6    Jim Kotowicz                      Saint Johns  MI       310   40      115          26:12      8:27/M
       7    Andrew Snyder                     Owosso  MI             87   41      116          26:17      8:29/M
       8    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI           149   43      142          27:23      8:50/M
       9    Thomas Clark                      Grand Ledge  MI       349   43      153          27:44      8:57/M
      10    Chris Piecuch                     Grand Ledge  MI       202   44      194          29:51      9:38/M
      11    Jack Holtzer                      Okemos  MI            235   41      202          30:16      9:46/M
      12    Pete Hairston                     Haslett  MI           146   43      290          43:07     13:55/M
      13    Eric Samson                       Mason  MI             262   43      311          49:36     16:00/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                        Williamston  MI        66   44       37          20:56      6:45/M
       2    Kristin Clark                     East Lansing  MI      347   41      125          26:36      8:35/M
       3    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler  MI            219   41      130          26:44      8:37/M
       4    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI             40   43      136          27:07      8:45/M
       5    Traci Ladue                       Okemos  MI             45   40      148          27:33      8:53/M
       6    Chris Moore                       East Lansing  MI       61   42      165          28:23      9:09/M
       7    Lori Rosendale                    Dimondale  MI         120   40      170          28:30      9:12/M
       8    Kate Burns-Jager                  East Lansing  MI      226   41      173          28:42      9:15/M
       9    Katie Bower                       Lansing  MI            10   43      175          28:50      9:18/M
      10    Nikki Jubeck                      Staint Johns  MI       43   40      176          28:50      9:18/M
      11    Patricia Herndon                  Milford  MI           332   41      233          33:07     10:41/M
      12    Tonia Denslow                     Lansing  MI            24   43      239          34:12     11:02/M
      13    Christina Hoag                    Holt  MI               37   44      245          34:40     11:11/M
      14    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt  MI             60   42      260          36:42     11:50/M
      15    Roxanne Gleason                   St. Johns  MI         156   44      266          37:35     12:07/M
      16    Shelly Piecuch                    Grand Ledge  MI       201   44      300          47:03     15:11/M
      17    Amy Mirale                                              350   43      329        1:00:05     19:23/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Abendroth                    Bath  MI              305   45        4          16:59      5:29/M
       2    Jeff Whittaker                    Dearborn  MI          103   46       12          18:40      6:01/M
       3    Joel Henry                        Haslett  MI           197   45       19          19:25      6:16/M
       4    Scott Nemeth                      Williamston  MI        67   45       30          20:27      6:36/M
       5    Ronald Foss                       Williamston  MI       131   47       35          20:49      6:43/M
       6    Mike Trombley                     Saint Johns  MI       291   47       42          21:35      6:58/M
       7    Adam Epstein                      East Lansing  MI       27   45       55          22:07      7:08/M
       8    Merlin Bruening                   East Lansing  MI      229   47       78          23:33      7:36/M
       9    Christopher Merrill               Dansville  MI          57   46       80          23:39      7:38/M
      10    Robert Fish                       East Lansing  MI      324   48       97          25:14      8:08/M
      11    Walter Williams                   Dewitt  MI            105   45      209          30:46      9:55/M
      12    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           238   49      218          31:29     10:09/M
      13    Chet Morrison                     Lansing  MI           118   46      220          31:44     10:14/M
      14    Daniel MacKey                     Lansing  MI            51   46      254          36:16     11:42/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kittie Lynch                      Lansing  MI           281   49       63          22:42      7:19/M
       2    Tammy Chick                       Williamston  MI       137   45       66          22:49      7:22/M
       3    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos  MI            148   46       82          23:46      7:40/M
       4    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI        46   49      147          27:31      8:53/M
       5    Sue Lebel                         Dimondale  MI         116   48      172          28:33      9:13/M
       6    Beth Smith                        Eaton Rapids  MI      195   48      217          31:29     10:09/M
       7    Maya Dally                        Carmel  IN            117   45      221          31:45     10:15/M
       8    Melissa MacKey                    Lansing  MI            52   46      276          39:14     12:39/M
       9    Karen Bruening                    East Lansing  MI      228   47      279          39:35     12:46/M
      10    Inger Meyer                       East Lansing  MI       58   48      294          44:42     14:25/M
      11    Wendy Hardt                       Eaton Rapids  MI      124   45      306          48:24     15:37/M
      12    Jennifer Hause(labelle)           Haslett  MI           318   45      308          48:43     15:43/M
      13    Jan Patterson                     Mason  MI             260   45      309          48:43     15:43/M
      14    Karen Lockwood                    Williamston  MI       178   49      328          59:56     19:20/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                       Mason  MI             157   50       17          19:20      6:14/M
       2    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI            343   53       24          19:51      6:24/M
       3    Curtis Flotka                     Lansing  MI           346   52       88          24:18      7:50/M
       4    Frank Goodrich                    Ovid  MI               33   54       92          24:43      7:58/M
       5    Kevin Blevins                     Farmington Hills  M   333   54       98          25:18      8:10/M
       6    Mark Meyer                        East Lansing  MI       59   54      129          26:42      8:37/M
       7    Carl Flotka                       Lansing  MI           355   54      181          29:06      9:23/M
       8    Thomas Doane                      East Lansing  MI      319   51      252          35:54     11:35/M
       9    Howard Ryan                       Haslett  MI           276   52      296          45:22     14:38/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Fink                       Fowler  MI            317   51       57          22:19      7:12/M
       2    Janice Ruhala                     Haslett  MI           168   54      113          26:07      8:25/M
       3    Jodi Baron                        Haslett  MI           170   50      137          27:14      8:47/M
       4    Deb Flegal                        Lansing  MI           304   54      149          27:34      8:54/M
       5    Patricia Calore                   Okemos  MI            215   53      197          29:58      9:40/M
       6    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           160   53      204          30:19      9:47/M
       7    Sue Hammar                        Mason  MI             337   52      226          32:32     10:30/M
       8    Beth Johns                        Haslett  MI           214   51      227          32:39     10:32/M
       9    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett  MH            83   54      237          33:57     10:57/M
      10    Michelle Ryan                     Haslett  MI           277   50      246          35:16     11:23/M
      11    Lynn Bishop                       Holt  MI              141   54      258          36:25     11:45/M
      12    Jean Eddy                         Haslett  MI           313   54      270          38:09     12:18/M
      13    Karen Davis                       Lansing  MI           245   52      275          38:30     12:25/M
      14    Susan Oliver                      East Lansing  MI      283   50      283          41:02     13:14/M
      15    Ann Symonds                       Lansing  MI            91   53      317          52:04     16:48/M
      16    Kay Rosenthal                     Okemos  MI            179   52      325          59:53     19:19/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                       Williamston  MI       266   57       15          19:09      6:11/M
       2    Phil French                       Howell  MI            290   55       25          19:54      6:25/M
       3    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI            104   58       40          21:09      6:49/M
       4    Gordon Clark                      Lansing  MI            19   57      164          28:22      9:09/M
       5    Luis Valle                        Lansing  MI           247   56      180          29:04      9:23/M
       6    Mike Lingo                        East Lansing  MI      154   58      186          29:29      9:31/M
       7    Bruce Bishop                      Holt  MI              132   56      192          29:45      9:36/M
       8    Tim Bradford                      Lansing  MI           268   56      223          32:14     10:24/M
       9    Jeff Montgomery                   Haslett  MI           284   55      249          35:27     11:26/M
      10    Dave Medei                        East Lansing  MI      264   57      263          37:07     11:58/M
      11    Michael Bommarito                 Okemos  MI            218   55      303          47:21     15:16/M
      12    Jim Eddy                          Haslett  MI           312   56      313          50:27     16:16/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Kezele                      Jackson  MI            44   55      100          25:23      8:11/M
       2    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI           224   58      120          26:31      8:33/M
       3    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston  MI       267   58      200          30:13      9:45/M
       4    Cindy Russman                     Portland  MI          323   57      269          38:07     12:18/M
       5    Debra Alexander                   Okemos  MI              1   55      288          42:21     13:40/M
       6    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt  MI              161   57      293          44:27     14:20/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Coleman                      Lansing  MI            20   60       43          21:37      6:58/M
       2    Richard Hayhoe                    East Lansing  MI      152   60       65          22:48      7:21/M
       3    Sam Underwood                     East Lansing  MI      256   64       68          22:50      7:22/M
       4    George Londy                      Howell  MI            133   62       86          24:12      7:48/M
       5    Henry Ranke                       Holt  MI               74   64       87          24:13      7:49/M
       6    Duane Clarke                      East Lansing  MI      130   60      109          25:57      8:22/M
       7    Terry Gawel                       Dansville  MI          30   62      152          27:42      8:56/M
       8    Charles Richards                  Eaton Rapids  MI      199   62      244          34:28     11:07/M
       9    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI            93   61      257          36:23     11:44/M
      10    Ernie Block                       Dewitt  MI            150   62      259          36:36     11:48/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Bolley                       Bath  MI              128   60      102          25:30      8:14/M
       2    Laurie Ruiz                       Lansing  MI           246   62      128          26:39      8:36/M
       3    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI      274   60      222          32:05     10:21/M
       4    Van Huynh                         Grand Haven  MI       189   62      272          38:18     12:21/M
       5    Tami Richards                     Eaton Rapids  MI      162   61      305          48:19     15:35/M
       6    Sandy Hines                       Holt  MI              261   63      310          48:44     15:43/M
       7    Bonnie Mowry                      Lansing  MI            62   64      323          59:03     19:03/M
       8    Juliana Bullion                   Dansville  MI         167   63      324          59:13     19:06/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Carlton                     White Lake  MI        242   69       34          20:47      6:42/M
       2    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI       134   68       70          23:07      7:27/M
       3    Larry Parker                      Okemos  MI            151   69      289          42:51     13:49/M
       4    Joe Hutting                       Lansing  MI           227   68      322          58:28     18:52/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Kuhlman                     Lansing  MI           140   65      264          37:31     12:06/M
       2    Elaine High                       Okemos  MI            198   68      265          37:31     12:06/M
       3    Kathryn McDonald                  East Lansing  MI       56   68      268          38:01     12:16/M
       4    Marilynn Briggs                   Lansing  MI            12   69      282          40:32     13:05/M
       5    Judith Bolles                     Bath  MI                9   67      295          45:18     14:37/M
       6    Lorraine Snyder                   Owosso  MI             89   68      297          45:28     14:40/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      119   71       72          23:14      7:30/M
       2    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           194   71       76          23:28      7:34/M
       3    James Hicks                       Mason  MI             353   70      135          27:01      8:43/M
       4    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI            270   72      143          27:24      8:50/M
       5    Gary Koelsch                      Lansing  MI           288   71      145          27:30      8:52/M
       6    James Mowry                       Lansing  MI            63   71      157          27:48      8:58/M
       7    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI             95   74      163          28:18      9:08/M
       8    Anthony Klain                     Mason  MI             244   71      182          29:10      9:25/M
       9    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge  MI       296   74      207          30:43      9:55/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                      Mt. Plymouth  FL      223   71      213          31:04     10:01/M
       2    Shirley Carroll                   Dewitt  MI            180   74      327          59:55     19:20/M

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Wilson                        Mason  MI             142   75      162          28:00      9:02/M
       2    Ronald Babbitt                    Grand Ledge  MI       297   76      273          38:21     12:22/M
       3    William Rude                      Lansing  MI           129   78      287          41:50     13:30/M

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reba Torongo                      Lansing  MI           126   78      312          50:03     16:09/M
       2    Dawn Tyler                        Lansing  MI           143   81      315          51:49     16:43/M