Meaningful Moments

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                              95   46        5        20:32.8      6:37/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mourer                                           140   35        1        15:55.7      5:08/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryellen Stornant                                       85   52        9        22:01.2      7:06/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                             96   51        2        19:04.1      6:09/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Marcussen                                         101   13       20        23:52.0      7:42/M
       2    Jasmine Harns                                            48   10       59        32:41.3     10:33/M
       3    Hara Harns                                               36   10       81        40:58.9     13:13/M
       4    Holly Bertram                                             8    8       87        46:33.8     15:01/M
       5    Evangeline Bertram                                        9    3       92        48:55.8     15:47/M
       6    Madyson Harns                                            37    8       95        48:58.2     15:48/M
       7    October Harns                                            44    4      118        59:52.1     19:19/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Blough                                              98   14        4        20:23.8      6:35/M
       2    Carson Van Tighem                                       125   10       13        23:04.9      7:26/M
       3    James Harns                                              49   12       25        24:58.4      8:03/M
       4    Wyatt Crandall                                           80   11       30        25:43.7      8:18/M
       5    Dameyn Harns                                             35   10       32        25:54.2      8:21/M
       6    Evan Reigler                                            148   9        40        27:10.8      8:46/M
       7    Noah Blough                                              94   12       67        36:03.9     11:38/M
       8    Alex Case                                               107   13       68        36:44.6     11:51/M
       9    Tyrese Harns                                             38    8       99        49:30.1     15:58/M
      10    Airn Harns                                               40    6      100        49:33.5     15:59/M
      11    Nayt Harns                                               39    7      101        49:35.9     16:00/M
      12    Max Parker                                              116   06      107        51:18.9     16:33/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dani McNeilly                                            68   19       89        47:06.6     15:12/M
       2    Aleigh Frankovich                                       121   15      109        51:39.0     16:40/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Henschel                                        99   15        3        19:21.4      6:15/M
       2    Michael Case                                            109   17       23        24:28.3      7:54/M
       3    Zach Case                                               110   16       69        36:55.0     11:55/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Banducci                                           90   23       46        27:33.6      8:53/M
       2    Sarah Hassinger                                           5   23       57        31:23.5     10:07/M
       3    Kate Long                                               130   24       76        37:48.3     12:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Parker                                             123   21        6        20:33.2      6:38/M
       2    Tim Parker                                              122   23       31        25:45.4      8:18/M
       3    Brent Zahn                                               66   24       56        31:08.2     10:03/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kasey Swanson                                            87   28       45        27:32.0      8:53/M
       2    Monica Poff                                             119   26       49        27:59.7      9:02/M
       3    Rita Jahshan                                             70   26       77        38:44.4     12:30/M
       4    Sarah Johnson                                            71   26       78        38:44.8     12:30/M
       5    Jessica Haynes                                            4   26      112        55:29.3     17:54/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Goetz                                              92   26        7        20:33.4      6:38/M
       2    Alex Vance                                              149   26       28        25:34.2      8:15/M
       3    Matt Poff                                               118   29       50        28:05.7      9:04/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phung Tran                                               93   31       29        25:37.3      8:16/M
       2    Megan Merrill                                            10   32       36        26:02.0      8:24/M
       3    Amber Soper                                             134   34       53        30:34.8      9:52/M
       4    Kate Peel                                                81   32       54        30:47.9      9:56/M
       5    Renae Mead                                               77   33       60        32:41.9     10:33/M
       6    Laura Harris                                             72   33       64        33:45.2     10:53/M
       7    Jessica Long                                            129   30       75        37:43.9     12:10/M
       8    Bethany Reed                                             82   30       79        39:21.9     12:42/M
       9    Michelle Reed                                            24   31       86        45:26.6     14:39/M
      10    Jackie Bertram                                            6   34       93        48:56.9     15:47/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Zima                                                 17   31       12        23:04.5      7:26/M
       2    Will Broderick                                           91   31       16        23:16.5      7:30/M
       3    Matthew Hicks                                           150   34       34        25:58.6      8:23/M
       4    Adam Mead                                                76   32       44        27:27.0      8:51/M
       5    Jesse Coleman                                            62   33       74        37:43.4     12:10/M
       6    Michael Harns                                            33   33      102        49:56.2     16:06/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lanai Bell                                              115   35       22        24:13.1      7:49/M
       2    Amy Van Tighem                                          124   36       26        25:12.0      8:08/M
       3    Heather Lund                                            111   36       63        33:15.7     10:44/M
       4    Ilona Harns                                              25   35       65        34:00.9     10:58/M
       5    Erica McCulley                                          142   38      116        59:05.4     19:04/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Reigler                                            147   39       19        23:43.4      7:39/M
       2    David Harns                                              26   35       61        32:45.0     10:34/M
       3    Chris Case                                              108   35       70        36:55.4     11:55/M
       4    Daniel Harns                                             45   35      119        59:52.3     19:19/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hamvic                                            138   42       18        23:41.6      7:38/M
       2    Cindy Schmitz                                            64   42       37        26:14.9      8:28/M
       3    Kay Marcussen                                           100   42       52        30:13.4      9:45/M
       4    Kori Streeter                                           114   40       71        37:10.3     11:59/M
       5    Deanna Bartlett                                         141   41      106        51:15.5     16:32/M
       6    Jennifer Murine                                         139   42      108        51:30.7     16:37/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                             1   44       10        22:05.6      7:07/M
       2    Ben Parker                                              120   42       14        23:07.3      7:27/M
       3    Ryan Marcussen                                          102   41       42        27:21.3      8:49/M
       4    Walt Birney                                             113   41       72        37:10.6     11:59/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                           84   48       27        25:33.7      8:15/M
       2    Joyce Romar                                             104   49       83        42:10.5     13:36/M
       3    Ginger Yang                                              61   49       98        49:16.1     15:54/M
       4    Laura Powless                                            67   47      104        51:13.8     16:31/M
       5    Tresea McNeilly                                          69   48      105        51:15.2     16:32/M
       6    Cheryl Haynes                                             3   47      113        55:30.0     17:54/M
       7    Dorris Crandall                                          78   45      120      1:00:33.6     19:32/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lewis McGiveron                                          16   45       24        24:34.1      7:55/M
       2    Min-Hao Kuo                                              60   49       51        30:08.1      9:43/M
       3    Jeff Harns                                               51   49       91        48:43.9     15:43/M
       4    Joe Bertram                                               7   45       96        49:05.7     15:50/M
       5    Rich Crandall                                            79   45      121      1:00:33.8     19:32/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Little                                        83   50       39        27:07.8      8:45/M
       2    Michelle Kreft                                           86   53       43        27:25.8      8:51/M
       3    Theresa Carlson                                          89   50       47        27:48.9      8:58/M
       4    Brenda Martinez                                         145   54       84        43:50.9     14:08/M
       5    Karen Couretas                                          146   54       88        47:06.2     15:12/M
       6    Judy Harns                                               50   54      114        56:40.2     18:17/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             127   53        8        21:48.0      7:02/M
       2    Mark Payne                                              131   53       11        22:35.9      7:17/M
       3    Mark Bush                                               136   54       15        23:08.6      7:28/M
       4    David Goodyear                                           58   51       35        26:00.7      8:23/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                        65   59       41        27:19.3      8:49/M
       2    Jill Bielawski                                           73   59       73        37:43.1     12:10/M
       3    Ramune Bassett                                          135   58       94        48:57.4     15:47/M
       4    Mary Maher                                               52   57       97        49:15.8     15:53/M
       5    Janet Janes                                             117   55      103        50:26.6     16:16/M
       6    Janice Ramsey                                            47   55      115        56:41.1     18:17/M
       7    Nancy Harns                                              21   58      124      1:02:01.4     20:00/M
       8    Cherri Marriott                                           2   55      125      1:04:47.7     20:54/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Shepard                                           132   55       17        23:34.6      7:36/M
       2    mike burgie                                             137   57       21        23:52.8      7:42/M
       3    Mick Larue                                              103   57       62        33:01.4     10:39/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Baird                                              20   61       85        44:26.3     14:20/M
       2    Claudette Holmberg                                       23   63       90        48:43.5     15:43/M
       3    Karen Parker                                             75   60      111        51:57.0     16:45/M
       4    Christine Cherluck                                      143   60      117        59:05.6     19:04/M
       5    Diane Harns                                              46   63      123      1:02:01.1     20:00/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Carlson                                             88   61       33        25:56.9      8:22/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             128   62       48        27:59.0      9:02/M
       3    Dave Thurston                                           126   64       82        41:58.3     13:32/M
       4    Bill Parker                                              74   60      110        51:40.3     16:40/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                              11   68       55        30:48.4      9:56/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Blough                                             97   66       58        32:02.0     10:20/M
       2    John Peterson                                           106   65       66        35:03.9     11:18/M
       3    Joe Hutting                                              54   69      122      1:01:21.7     19:47/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mowry                                             133   71       38        26:58.2      8:42/M
       2    Harrison Hensley                                         12   80       80        40:52.8     13:11/M