Mint City Races

Age Group Results

August 04, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


10 Mile Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97
10 Mile Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10 Mile Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                    Portland  MI          368   30       19        1:10:37      7:04/M
       2    Staci Dietzel                     Dewitt                104   39       25        1:13:17      7:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabi Labioda                      Bath                  379   17       48        1:21:17      8:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittney Hengesbach               Portland  MI          150   22       87        1:34:50      9:29/M
       2    Jenea Bohannon                    Alma  MI              232   21      128        1:48:14     10:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Fransen                   Glen Ellyn  IL        141   29       34        1:17:25      7:45/M
       2    Marcia Backstrom                  Lansing  MI           148   28       38        1:17:56      7:48/M
       3    Jill Burton                       Okemos                367   26       39        1:18:35      7:52/M
       4    Kate Zimmerman                    Dewitt                320   29       43        1:19:44      7:58/M
       5    Kate Rathka                       Laingsburg  MI        278   29       68        1:27:32      8:45/M
       6    Abby Rierson                      Lansing  MI           279   29       81        1:32:33      9:15/M
       7    Carolyn Brennan                   Holt  MI               95   25       83        1:33:27      9:21/M
       8    Kristen Stinedurf                 Grand Ledge  MI       185   29      109        1:42:00     10:12/M
       9    Amber Jackson                     Ionia  MI             126   27      146        1:52:56     11:18/M
      10    Kelly Vanfrankenhuyzen            St. Johns             259   27      158        2:03:24     12:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI           266   34       86        1:34:08      9:25/M
       2    Annie Eggleston                   Charlotte  MI          93   32       90        1:35:27      9:33/M
       3    Jill Martinez                     St. Johns             166   32       92        1:35:45      9:35/M
       4    Samantha Harkins                  Lansing  MI           139   33      104        1:38:27      9:51/M
       5    Carey Wey                         Dewitt                281   33      127        1:47:37     10:46/M
       6    Erika Hafner                      Pewamo  MI            112   33      147        1:53:10     11:19/M
       7    Laura Brandt                      Holt  MI              180   33      156        1:59:15     11:56/M
       8    Courtney Pendleton                St. Johns              49   34      162        2:08:20     12:50/M
       9    Erica Ketchum                     Holt  MI              164   33      166        2:11:39     13:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Johnson                      Lansing  MI           182   36       37        1:17:50      7:47/M
       2    Kim Aeschliman                    Dewitt                216   37       63        1:26:29      8:39/M
       3    Michelle Prinz                    Haslett  MI           263   37       64        1:26:41      8:40/M
       4    Michelle Manjak                   St. Johns             256   37       82        1:32:33      9:15/M
       5    Caroline Ryan                     Carmel  IN            265   35       94        1:35:52      9:35/M
       6    Michelle Andersen                 St. Johns             121   37      101        1:37:32      9:45/M
       7    Ashley Bader                      Alma  MI              233   35      114        1:43:28     10:21/M
       8    Julie Young                       Dewitt                 92   38      115        1:43:30     10:21/M
       9    Lisa Rober                        Dewitt                236   38      116        1:43:31     10:21/M
      10    Kristen Wilson                    St. Johns             167   37      119        1:44:36     10:28/M
      11    Erika Maas                        Eau Claire  WI        147   36      120        1:45:37     10:34/M
      12    Tina Coyer                        Okemos                 91   39      139        1:51:28     11:09/M
      13    Holly Baumgartner                 Lansing  MI           264   35      142        1:51:42     11:10/M
      14    Kristine Reigler                  Dewitt                 15   37      153        1:58:29     11:51/M
      15    Christy Parry                     Bath                  171   36      157        1:59:15     11:56/M
      16    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI           351   39      159        2:03:32     12:21/M
      17    Nicole Racine                     Grand Ledge  MI       275   36      160        2:05:14     12:31/M
      18    Danielle Foss                     Williamston  MI       337   38      161        2:05:41     12:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                        Williamston  MI       238   44       28        1:15:45      7:35/M
       2    Sharon Becker                     Fowler  MI            109   41       32        1:16:22      7:38/M
       3    Lisa Grost                        Dewitt                107   44       35        1:17:34      7:45/M
       4    Holly Ledesma                     Okemos                358   40       54        1:22:47      8:17/M
       5    Kate Burns-Jager                  East Lansing  MI      213   41       58        1:24:52      8:29/M
       6    Carla Dudash Mion                 Dewitt                212   41       61        1:25:30      8:33/M
       7    Amy Kaczmarczyk                   Haslett  MI           251   44       78        1:30:13      9:01/M
       8    Karenn Vernagus                   Lansing  MI            19   40       99        1:36:56      9:42/M
       9    Lisa Schlaack                     Laingsburg  MI        229   40      102        1:38:08      9:49/M
      10    Monica Thayer                     St. Johns             214   43      110        1:42:30     10:15/M
      11    Karen Brown                       Haslett  MI            94   42      113        1:43:04     10:18/M
      12    Kelly Simon                       St. Johns              13   44      124        1:46:32     10:39/M
      13    Michelle Hafner                   St. Johns              14   40      138        1:50:54     11:05/M
      14    Melissa Ferrigan                  Perry  MI              79   41      140        1:51:31     11:09/M
      15    Shannon Sweeny                    East Lansing  MI      143   40      144        1:52:05     11:13/M
      16    Tonia Denslow                     Lansing  MI           221   43      148        1:53:34     11:21/M
      17    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI           268   40      149        1:53:42     11:22/M
      18    Shannon Baker                     Dimondale  MI         389   40      164        2:09:50     12:59/M
      19    Michelle Weemaes                  Big Rapids  MI        123   42      167        2:12:25     13:15/M
      20    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI           302   44      170        2:26:20     14:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt                340   46       36        1:17:50      7:47/M
       2    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos                 41   47       69        1:27:36      8:46/M
       3    Holly Franks                      Ovid  MI               12   49       95        1:35:59      9:36/M
       4    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI           329   48       97        1:36:25      9:39/M
       5    Betsy Syrek                       Williamston  MI       334   48      100        1:37:22      9:44/M
       6    Jackie Giusti                     South Lyon  MI        295   45      121        1:46:18     10:38/M
       7    Sharon Szegedy                    Williamston  MI       305   49      131        1:49:05     10:55/M
       8    Mary Kelpinski                    Owosso  MI            228   48      132        1:49:12     10:55/M
       9    Kelly Stewart                     St. Johns              35   45      151        1:55:07     11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Blemaster                   Portland  MI          380   52       50        1:21:36      8:10/M
       2    Jennifer Transue                  Okemos                184   51      112        1:42:40     10:16/M
       3    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI       224   50      118        1:44:28     10:27/M
       4    Dawn Harris                       Williamston  MI       335   52      122        1:46:22     10:38/M
       5    Julie McClure                     East Lansing  MI       32   53      135        1:50:21     11:02/M
       6    Shannon Coombs                    St. Johns             158   51      141        1:51:41     11:10/M
       7    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           324   53      145        1:52:10     11:13/M
       8    Beth Johns                        Haslett  MI           165   51      165        2:09:50     12:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Munger                       St. Johns              80   58       57        1:24:38      8:28/M
       2    Deanna Aves                       Eaton Rapids  MI      151   56       66        1:26:50      8:41/M
       3    Cindy Kezele                      Jackson  MI            98   55       84        1:33:33      9:21/M
       4    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett  MI           129   55      152        1:57:01     11:42/M
       5    Katie Donnelly                    Haslett  MI            76   55      155        1:59:11     11:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           244   62       67        1:26:55      8:42/M
       2    Jean Bolley                       Bath                  332   60       88        1:34:52      9:29/M
       3    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       137   63      150        1:54:55     11:30/M
       4    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI      227   60      168        2:21:19     14:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilynn Briggs                   Lansing  MI           116   69      171        2:30:28     15:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Spitz                        Holt  MI              207   21        1          55:48      5:35/M
       2    Christopher Stoddard              Bath  MI              360   25        2          56:36      5:40/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kramer                       St. Johns             315   14       11        1:07:04      6:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Thomas                       Belding  MI           363   17       10        1:06:35      6:40/M
       2    David Nadorozny                   Haslett  MI           362   18       30        1:16:05      7:37/M
       3    William Spagnuolo                 Bath                  382   16       47        1:21:17      8:08/M
       4    Nathan Garfield                   Haslett  MI           364   18       76        1:29:25      8:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Lacy                      Fenwick  MI           373   22        3          58:09      5:49/M
       2    Griffin Bohannon                  Mount Pleasant  MI    269   24        5        1:00:57      6:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Zimmerman                     Dewitt                321   32       13        1:07:43      6:46/M
       2    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI            301   34       23        1:12:39      7:16/M
       3    Craig Douglas                     Lansing  MI           366   34       24        1:13:17      7:20/M
       4    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI           226   30       29        1:15:47      7:35/M
       5    Chad Arnold                       Holt  MI              162   33       33        1:17:02      7:42/M
       6    Kyle Thornton                     Ovid  MI               43   34      143        1:51:52     11:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rex Menold                        Lansing  MI           296   36       14        1:07:59      6:48/M
       2    Shaun Schneider                   St. Johns             223   36       18        1:10:22      7:02/M
       3    Corland McDiarmid                 Ionia  MI             377   36       27        1:15:21      7:32/M
       4    Kent Nordlund                     Lansing  MI           118   39       60        1:25:14      8:31/M
       5    Chad Pride                        Lansing  MI           297   37       70        1:27:45      8:47/M
       6    Kirk Herald                       Lansing  MI           191   38       74        1:29:10      8:55/M
       7    Brad Rozen                        St. Johns              71   35      103        1:38:12      9:49/M
       8    Jason Hafner                      Pewamo  MI            113   36      108        1:41:46     10:11/M
       9    Jeff Sewick                       East Lansing  MI       27   39      129        1:48:32     10:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Becker                        Fowler  MI            110   41        7        1:02:38      6:16/M
       2    Todd Quiring                      Mason                 353   40        8        1:02:42      6:16/M
       3    Andrew Dalton                     Holt  MI               90   41        9        1:03:10      6:19/M
       4    Thomas Welch                      Holt  MI              388   43       12        1:07:42      6:46/M
       5    David Wisner                      East Lansing  MI      287   44       15        1:09:44      6:58/M
       6    Tom Hallead                       St. Johns             194   41       17        1:10:18      7:02/M
       7    Rob Pearson                       Portland  MI          132   42       21        1:11:18      7:08/M
       8    Chris Hudson                      Portland  MI          133   42       26        1:13:47      7:23/M
       9    John Cowan                        Dewitt                385   40       44        1:19:45      7:59/M
      10    Shawn Middleton                   St. Johns             272   43       51        1:22:16      8:14/M
      11    Charles Wilson                    St. Johns             130   43       55        1:23:35      8:22/M
      12    Jon Cool                          Charlotte  MI         156   42       79        1:31:07      9:07/M
      13    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI           330   43       80        1:31:21      9:08/M
      14    T.j Smith                         Charlotte  MI         174   43       93        1:35:49      9:35/M
      15    Laurence St. George               St. Johns              88   44      117        1:44:04     10:24/M
      16    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI            42   44      125        1:46:56     10:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           352   49        4        1:00:38      6:04/M
       2    Brad Abendroth                    Bath                  361   46        6        1:01:44      6:10/M
       3    Michael Van Oss                   Lansing  MI           240   46       20        1:10:49      7:05/M
       4    Ronald Foss                       Williamston  MI       336   47       42        1:19:19      7:56/M
       5    Randy Howell                      St. Johns             211   45       71        1:28:06      8:49/M
       6    Greg Manjak                       St. Johns             286   47       85        1:33:41      9:22/M
       7    Mark Palmer                       St. Johns             304   46       91        1:35:38      9:34/M
       8    Gary Hurst                        Laingsburg  MI         31   49       96        1:36:23      9:38/M
       9    Scott McCuail                     East Lansing  MI      350   47      133        1:49:41     10:58/M
      10    Steven Schneider                  St. Johns             376   49      154        1:58:41     11:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             318   50       16        1:10:02      7:00/M
       2    David Soltow                      Dewitt                339   50       22        1:12:02      7:12/M
       3    Geoff Rook                        Okemos                274   51       31        1:16:16      7:38/M
       4    Kennen White                      Mount Pleasant  MI    371   50       40        1:18:45      7:53/M
       5    Michael Gadola                    Haslett  MI           316   51       53        1:22:40      8:16/M
       6    Rajit Pahwa                       Haslett  MI           243   53       59        1:25:03      8:30/M
       7    Steve Brennan                     Dewitt                349   51       73        1:28:46      8:53/M
       8    Nick Koenigsknect                 Battle Creek  MI      146   54      106        1:39:17      9:56/M
       9    James Eaton                       St. Johns             145   54      107        1:39:18      9:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos                183   59       41        1:18:52      7:53/M
       2    Doug Barcy                        East Lansing  MI      354   55      123        1:46:28     10:39/M
       3    Tim Bradford                      Lansing  MI           357   57      169        2:21:20     14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Coleman                      Lansing  MI           319   60       45        1:20:44      8:04/M
       2    Harry Plouff                      Mount Pleasant  MI    370   64       46        1:20:54      8:05/M
       3    Steve Kreft                       Grand Ledge  MI       317   62       62        1:26:05      8:37/M
       4    Henry Ranke                       Holt  MI              365   64       72        1:28:20      8:50/M
       5    Charles Ross                      Ionia  MI             303   63       75        1:29:23      8:56/M
       6    Tom Webb                          St. Johns             193   61       89        1:35:22      9:32/M
       7    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           176   62       98        1:36:40      9:40/M
       8    Duane Clarke                      East Lansing  MI       56   60      111        1:42:36     10:16/M
       9    Rick Darling                      St. Johns             159   61      136        1:50:22     11:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Huizinga                      Grand Rapids  MI      381   65       49        1:21:31      8:09/M
       2    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI        54   68       52        1:22:39      8:16/M
       3    Richard Jones                     Highland  MI          378   69      130        1:48:52     10:53/M
       4    Ron Heames                        Ann Arbor  MI          65   68      137        1:50:46     11:05/M
       5    John Hayes                        Williamston  MI       134   68      163        2:09:07     12:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                       Mason                 322   70       56        1:24:03      8:24/M
       2    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      338   71       65        1:26:46      8:41/M
       3    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI            99   71       77        1:29:25      8:57/M
       4    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos                359   72      134        1:49:43     10:58/M
Top

Male 75 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stan Curtiss                      Mount Pleasant  MI    313   76      105        1:38:37      9:52/M
       2    Joseph Toth                       Okemos                300   75      126        1:47:04     10:42/M

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karrigan Smith                    St. Johns             291   15        3          18:54      6:06/M
       2    Kaitlyn Longoria                  St. Johns             285   25       10          21:27      6:55/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Milah Montle                      St. Johns              57   14       27          23:29      7:35/M
       2    Rylie Carey                       St. Johns             189   11       41          25:32      8:14/M
       3    Erin Middleton                    St. Johns             273   10       53          26:46      8:38/M
       4    Madison Montle                    St. Johns              58   12       81          29:44      9:35/M
       5    Katey Kelly                       Bath                  298   12       93          30:36      9:52/M
       6    Kaitlyn Gleason                   St. Johns             168   14       95          30:48      9:56/M
       7    Myah Martinez                     St. Johns             247   12       97          30:51      9:57/M
       8    Lauren Lasceski                   St. Johns              62   12       98          30:57      9:59/M
       9    Ryleigh Zell                      St. Johns             248   11      104          31:39     10:13/M
      10    Taylor Schroeder                  Dewitt                219   10      114          32:44     10:34/M
      11    Megan Lasceski                    St. Johns              63   12      134          36:02     11:37/M
      12    Jada Palmer                       St. Johns             397   10      136          36:09     11:40/M
      13    Chance Timm                       St. Johns             270   13      150          39:47     12:50/M
      14    Alyson Gonzales                   St. Johns             210   11      173          45:21     14:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kieren Becker                     Fowler  MI            108   17       13          22:02      7:06/M
       2    Jennifer Eaton                    St. Johns             105   15       21          23:00      7:25/M
       3    Kayleigh Smith                    St. Johns             292   15       37          25:12      8:08/M
       4    Baily Mageli                      St. Johns              82   19       75          28:50      9:18/M
       5    Samone Bunge                      St. Johns             230   16       86          30:03      9:42/M
       6    Lauren St. George                 St. Johns              86   15      122          34:03     10:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly MacDonald                   St. Johns             390   22       25          23:24      7:33/M
       2    Katie Sawyer                      St. Johns             257   24       71          28:40      9:15/M
       3    Courtney Demello                  St. Johns              25   20      178          47:37     15:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sageman                     St. Johns             199   28       30          24:05      7:46/M
       2    Marie Lynn Watts                  St. Johns             142   29       50          26:29      8:33/M
       3    Jodie Schneider                   Grand Rapids  MI      356   29       67          28:09      9:05/M
       4    Becky Malaski                     Laingsburg  MI        237   29       78          29:11      9:25/M
       5    Megan Feldpausch                  St. Johns             252   29       85          30:03      9:42/M
       6    Melissa McBride                   Owosso  MI             44   26       94          30:47      9:56/M
       7    Mallory Sali                      St. Johns             119   25      101          31:23     10:07/M
       8    Hattie Dornbush                   Pleasant Lake  MI     255   28      103          31:31     10:10/M
       9    Sarah Kreft                       Lansing  MI           331   26      106          31:43     10:14/M
      10    Shante Pickford                   Dewitt                241   25      111          32:27     10:28/M
      11    Taylor Fabus                      Ovid  MI                6   27      141          37:53     12:13/M
      12    Hali Mehney                       St. Johns               5   29      160          43:03     13:53/M
      13    Amanda Brown                      Alma  MI              242   26      162          43:47     14:07/M
      14    Danielle Hunt                     St. Johns             178   27      168          44:25     14:20/M
      15    Jennifer Rhynard                  Fowler  MI            348   29      185          53:24     17:14/M
      16    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           203   26      188          55:28     17:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Zylstra                     Grand Ledge  MI       395   33       17          22:51      7:22/M
       2    Amy Epkey                         St. Johns             250   34       32          24:11      7:48/M
       3    Natalie Klein                     Fowler  MI            392   31       39          25:22      8:11/M
       4    Christi Henke                     Haslett  MI           355   33       55          27:16      8:48/M
       5    Gwen Calewarts                    St. Johns             311   33       61          27:47      8:58/M
       6    Rebecca Keenan                    St. Johns             195   31       80          29:26      9:30/M
       7    Dawn Fedewa                       Sunfield  MI           69   34       87          30:06      9:43/M
       8    Michelle Bissell                  Perrinton  MI         343   32      112          32:34     10:30/M
       9    Jordan Messer                     St. Johns             271   32      118          33:05     10:40/M
      10    Denise Elder                      St. Johns             309   30      127          34:36     11:10/M
      11    Cathy Herwat                      St. Johns              75   32      131          35:17     11:23/M
      12    Denise Sageman                    Okemos                280   33      132          35:17     11:23/M
      13    Jessi Smith                       Elsie  MI               4   30      139          36:28     11:46/M
      14    Amy Gross                         Lansing  MI           197   34      172          45:11     14:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Rozen                        St. Johns              72   36       28          23:36      7:37/M
       2    Carla Wardin                      St. Johns             169   35       33          24:25      7:53/M
       3    Suzanne Fromson                   St. Johns             288   36       43          25:36      8:15/M
       4    Erin Rommeck                      St. Johns             308   38       60          27:42      8:56/M
       5    Jamie Armbrustmacher              St. Johns             160   39       77          28:56      9:20/M
       6    Deborah Walton                    East Lansing  MI      245   37       89          30:24      9:48/M
       7    Michelle Triantaflos              St. Johns              29   35      115          32:45     10:34/M
       8    Toni Loudenbeck                   Saginaw  MI            51   38      116          32:49     10:35/M
       9    Heather Seymour                   Dewitt                277   36      117          33:00     10:39/M
      10    Sara Schroeder                    Dewitt                217   35      135          36:03     11:38/M
      11    Kelly St. George                  St. Johns              85   39      142          37:54     12:14/M
      12    Jessica Houska                    Elsie  MI              17   36      144          38:34     12:26/M
      13    Valerie Long                      Elsie  MI               1   35      163          43:48     14:08/M
      14    April Eldridge                    Kalamazoo  MI          89   36      177          46:10     14:54/M
      15    Jennifer Gonzales                 St. Johns             209   39      184          52:59     17:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chrissi Smith                     St. Johns               3   42       59          27:41      8:56/M
       2    Jennifer Peattie                  East Lansing  MI       66   42       64          28:04      9:03/M
       3    Tara Malek                        Ashley  MI            136   42      109          32:07     10:22/M
       4    Chris Zehr                        St. Johns              20   44      110          32:07     10:22/M
       5    Caren Gayle                       Jackson  MI           341   40      119          33:12     10:43/M
       6    Denise Palmer                     St. Johns             396   42      137          36:10     11:40/M
       7    Michele Reiser                    Woodland  MI          181   44      145          38:41     12:29/M
       8    Kristine Mittan                   Corunna  MI            64   42      147          39:39     12:47/M
       9    Jenny Fleischer                   St. Johns              21   40      153          40:45     13:09/M
      10    Debi Price                        St. Johns             155   42      169          44:25     14:20/M
      11    Kristi Kemp                       St. Johns             293   41      171          44:48     14:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Hurst                       Laingsburg  MI         30   47       54          27:10      8:46/M
       2    Shelly Mageli                     St. Johns              84   48       58          27:33      8:53/M
       3    Laura Brisboe                     Holtsville  NY        115   48       69          28:20      9:08/M
       4    Karen Crosby                      St. Johns             215   49      125          34:29     11:07/M
       5    Sue Davis                         Lansing  MI           128   49      133          35:37     11:29/M
       6    Julie Barlage                     St. Johns              26   47      143          38:04     12:17/M
       7    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI           117   48      164          43:59     14:11/M
       8    Debra Thurlby                     Mason                 177   47      170          44:25     14:20/M
       9    Stephanie Kingsbury               St. Johns               9   49      175          45:29     14:40/M
      10    Brenda Armbruster                 Lake Odessa  MI       234   47      182          50:38     16:20/M
      11    Amy Simon                         Fowler  MI            347   46      186          53:25     17:14/M
      12    Tamara Demello                    St. Johns              28   46      189        1:02:55     20:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Kreft                    Lansing  MI           325   52       84          29:53      9:38/M
       2    Elizabeth Pouch-Wilson            St. Johns             344   50       96          30:51      9:57/M
       3    Dawn Gawel                        Dansville             374   51      129          34:53     11:15/M
       4    Susan Meyers                      Lake Odessa  MI        46   54      146          38:41     12:29/M
       5    Lori Simon                        St. Johns             131   53      151          39:56     12:53/M
       6    Lorel Hopkins                     St. Johns              16   54      161          43:37     14:04/M
       7    Tami Pelham                       Lake Odessa  MI       289   50      165          44:11     14:15/M
       8    Jean Weygandt                     Lake Odessa  MI       290   51      166          44:12     14:15/M
       9    Sheila Waggoner                   St. Johns               2   53      174          45:29     14:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                    St. Johns              61   57       62          27:51      8:59/M
       2    Sharon Smith                      St. Johns             170   58      100          31:22     10:07/M
       3    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston  MI       372   58      107          31:45     10:15/M
       4    Anita Fawcett                     Woodland  MI          306   55      152          40:29     13:04/M
       5    Kathy Seim                        Lansing  MI           205   58      156          41:46     13:28/M
       6    Jane Clarke                       St. Johns              36   56      180          47:50     15:26/M
       7    Shelley Gunther                   St. Johns              53   56      183          50:45     16:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos                235   62      108          31:50     10:16/M
       2    Carolyn Delavan                   St. Johns             261   63      140          37:30     12:06/M
       3    Norma Pendleton                   Greenville  MI         47   60      157          41:53     13:31/M
       4    Tami Richards                     Eaton Rapids  MI      201   61      179          47:49     15:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Bolles                     Bath                  187   67      154          41:02     13:14/M
       2    Pam Starkweather                  Owosso  MI             40   65      181          48:47     15:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maxfield Wilson                   Okemos  MI            206   20        1          18:32      5:59/M
       2    Kyler Vanwormer                   Dewitt                323   16        2          18:53      6:05/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kace Krauss                       Perry  MI             175   10       14          22:19      7:12/M
       2    Andrew Menard                     St. Johns              59   12       24          23:24      7:33/M
       3    Brendan Kiel                      St. Johns             282   14       29          24:03      7:45/M
       4    Nathaniel Nelson                  Grand Ledge  MI       101   12       34          24:27      7:53/M
       5    Caden Davis                       St. Johns             173   11       44          25:43      8:18/M
       6    Jordan Scofield                   Carson City  MI       222   12       48          26:12      8:27/M
       7    Noah Howard                       St. Johns              73   12       51          26:32      8:34/M
       8    Logan Schroeder                   Dewitt                220    8       56          27:27      8:51/M
       9    Isaac Van Loh                     St. Johns             154   13       65          28:08      9:05/M
      10    Austin Davis                      St. Johns             172   14       72          28:43      9:16/M
      11    Griffin Armbrustmacher            St. Johns             161    9       76          28:56      9:20/M
      12    Aiden Martinez                    St. Johns             253    7       88          30:14      9:45/M
      13    Evan Martinez                     St. Johns             249    7      105          31:40     10:13/M
      14    Joe Pendleton                     St. Johns              50    9      159          41:59     13:33/M
      15    Justin Houska                     Elsie  MI              18   13      176          45:55     14:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Howard                      St. Johns              74   18        4          19:14      6:12/M
       2    Brady Cramer                      St. Johns             393   15        5          19:33      6:18/M
       3    Jarrod Eaton                      St. Johns             106   17        6          19:42      6:21/M
       4    Duncan Wright                     St. Johns             384   15        7          19:44      6:22/M
       5    Jeffrey Sutton                    Elsie  MI             103   18       19          22:57      7:24/M
       6    Joe Simon                         St. Johns             258   15       38          25:14      8:08/M
       7    Nathany Kramer                    St. Johns             314   15      121          33:35     10:50/M
       8    Kaleb Kemp                        St. Johns             294   15      167          44:20     14:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Mageli                      St. Johns              83   22       36          25:04      8:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Longoria                   St. Johns             284   26        8          20:29      6:36/M
       2    Hank Elder                        St. Johns             310   28      128          34:37     11:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Zylstra                     Grand Ledge  MI       394   33       15          22:37      7:18/M
       2    Charles Sageman                   St. Johns             200   32       16          22:40      7:19/M
       3    Michael Keenan                    St. Johns             196   31       18          22:53      7:23/M
       4    John Fabus                        Ashley  MI            157   32       22          23:01      7:25/M
       5    Wesley Sova                       St. Johns             152   32       26          23:27      7:34/M
       6    Jeff Fedewa                       Sunfield  MI           68   33       31          24:10      7:48/M
       7    David Gayle                       Jackson  MI           342   34       49          26:22      8:30/M
       8    Nicholas McNew                    Lansing  MI           163   31       79          29:24      9:29/M
       9    Kristofer Dorcy                   St. Johns              10   34       91          30:28      9:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Loudenbeck                  Saginaw  MI            52   38       11          21:28      6:55/M
       2    Jason Pendleton                   St. Johns              48   35       45          25:51      8:20/M
       3    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI           267   36       68          28:11      9:05/M
       4    Jacob Huber                       Dewitt                276   36       74          28:49      9:18/M
       5    Kurt Berger                       Dearborn  MI          208   39       83          29:53      9:38/M
       6    Robert Kushmaul                   Lansing  MI            60   37      113          32:35     10:31/M
       7    William Darnell                   St. Johns             391   39      123          34:04     10:59/M
       8    Joshua Loudenbeck                 Laingsburg  MI         96   35      124          34:28     11:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Van Loh                       St. Johns             153   42       12          22:01      7:06/M
       2    Brad Carey                        St. Johns             188   40       42          25:33      8:15/M
       3    Keith Richard                     Lansing  MI           345   40       46          25:55      8:22/M
       4    David Schroeder                   Dewitt                218   43       57          27:28      8:52/M
       5    Jeff Kelly                        Bath                  299   42       92          30:35      9:52/M
       6    Jason Noyer                       Lansing  MI           387   43      120          33:33     10:49/M
       7    Chad Teeples                      St. Johns             149   40      126          34:30     11:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Nemeth                      Williamston  MI       239   45        9          21:01      6:47/M
       2    William Peattie                   East Lansing  MI       67   49       23          23:21      7:32/M
       3    Todd Cressman                     St. Johns             102   48       47          26:05      8:25/M
       4    Terry Davis                       Lansing  MI           127   46       66          28:09      9:05/M
       5    Mark Brisboe                      Holtsville  NY        114   47       70          28:20      9:08/M
       6    Rod Mittan                        Corunna  MI           100   46      148          39:39     12:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                         St. Johns              77   53       20          23:00      7:25/M
       2    Kevin Price                       Canton  MI            111   52       35          24:35      7:56/M
       3    Kirk Venier                       Eagle  MI             231   53       90          30:28      9:50/M
       4    Karl Tenlen                       St. Johns               8   51      149          39:43     12:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Foote                       St. Johns             190   58       40          25:26      8:12/M
       2    Mark Munger                       St. Johns              81   58       52          26:35      8:35/M
       3    Jim Gunther                       St. Johns             386   58      102          31:23     10:07/M
       4    Russ Waggoner                     St. Johns              55   56      130          34:57     11:16/M
       5    Mark Connelly                     Dewitt                 97   56      155          41:36     13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ric Shaull                        Owosso  MI             45   63       73          28:46      9:17/M
       2    Terry Gawel                       Dansville             375   62       82          29:49      9:37/M
       3    Charles Richards                  Eaton Rapids  MI      202   62      138          36:16     11:42/M
       4    Dave Eldridge                     Bath                   39   64      158          41:54     13:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Georgia                      Harrison  MI          369   67       99          31:14     10:05/M
       2    Bud Delavan                       St. Johns             260   68      187          53:27     17:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge  MI        78   70       63          27:53      9:00/M