Miles For Missions

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


4 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
4 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 11-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
2 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 18-24 35-39 50-54 70-97
2 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44
2 Mile Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-99
2 Mile Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adrienne Tawney                                         451   31        2        21:31.4      5:23/M
       2    Jessica Anater                                          527   19        9        29:20.4      7:20/M
       3    Jennifer Hamilton                                       458   38       11        29:35.8      7:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scotty Albaugh                                          511   19        1        20:57.8      5:14/M
       2    Virgino Martinez                                        531   51        3        24:05.2      6:01/M
       3    Austin Shepherd                                         544   13        4        24:46.8      6:12/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Wobrock                                          467   42       14        29:50.7      7:28/M
       2    Carrie Warolin                                          464   43       28        32:43.0      8:11/M
       3    Joan Covalle                                            552   99       29        32:45.8      8:11/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Hocter                                             475   51        5        26:48.3      6:42/M
       2    Tim Hertel                                              553   41        6        27:32.2      6:53/M
       3    Chris Covalle                                           550   40        7        29:09.7      7:17/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Griffin Storr                                           480    9       27        32:34.4      8:09/M
       2    Nick Siegert                                            532   10       49        37:49.9      9:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Davis                                            481   11       62        42:29.4     10:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Swanson                                            517   14        8        29:11.6      7:18/M
       2    Steven Drinkwine                                        522   13       20        30:48.0      7:42/M
       3    Clinton Olberg                                          473   13       24        32:12.2      8:03/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candace Savonen                                         461   19       26        32:33.6      8:08/M
       2    Vera Rothmund                                           441   19       36        34:24.4      8:36/M
       3    Sylvia Fisher                                           477   18       46        37:05.0      9:16/M
       4    Laurie Huff                                             519   23       59        40:31.1     10:08/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Hawkins                                         536   22       31        32:53.2      8:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natasha Feller                                          496   26       32        33:00.9      8:15/M
       2    Jennifer Zieman                                         521   27       33        33:49.6      8:27/M
       3    Dawn Bernstein                                          490   28       50        37:57.1      9:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Kirchner                                          530   29       13        29:44.2      7:26/M
       2    Gabriel Feller                                          495   27       30        32:51.4      8:13/M
       3    Jake Stressman                                          506   27       39        35:22.8      8:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Ostling                                        472   30       15        30:05.0      7:31/M
       2    Ann Marie Bristow                                       482   32       43        35:56.4      8:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Adas                                             537   31       18        30:13.3      7:33/M
       2    Axel England                                            529   30       37        35:03.7      8:46/M
       3    Matt Geoghan                                            512   34       55        39:08.4      9:47/M
       4    Jess Perreca Jr.                                        435   32       64        51:00.0     12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Ray                                               432   35       25        32:32.7      8:08/M
       2    Mindy Goetz                                             466   37       35        34:19.7      8:35/M
       3    Andrea Conway                                           497   35       41        35:26.3      8:52/M
       4    Amy Jo Kenney                                           513   36       42        35:26.7      8:52/M
       5    Tracy Sauceda Geoghan                                   457   36       48        37:26.4      9:22/M
       6    Julianne Miller-Sims                                    510   36       63        45:11.2     11:18/M
       7    Amy Perreca                                             436   35       65        51:00.1     12:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robbie Bolton                                           539   36       19        30:45.8      7:41/M
       2    Jason Walsh                                             459   38       22        31:51.2      7:58/M
       3    Matt Covalle                                            549   35       23        32:02.2      8:01/M
       4    James Russell Jr.                                       483   36       44        35:57.1      8:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Christian                                         449   41       58        40:03.8     10:01/M
       2    Tracie Hertel                                           554   41       60        40:37.7     10:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Maliszewski                                       494   42       12        29:36.5      7:24/M
       2    Chris Goffnett                                          528   42       34        34:09.3      8:32/M
       3    Thomas Christian                                        468   40       54        38:19.2      9:35/M
       4    Warren Hawkins                                          498   42       56        39:59.2     10:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Ellen Ellis                                          503   48       38        35:12.5      8:48/M
       2    Jean Fisher                                             476   46       47        37:08.1      9:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Zul                                                538   45       10        29:30.4      7:23/M
       2    Jim Anushliewier                                        541   45       21        30:48.9      7:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Savonen                                             460   50       40        35:23.8      8:51/M
       2    Silvia Rothmund                                         442   53       45        36:48.9      9:12/M
       3    Linda Barabash                                          487   53       53        38:03.3      9:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reed Swanson                                            516   51       16        30:08.3      7:32/M
       2    Joe Sheets                                              491   52       17        30:08.9      7:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Barabash                                        486   55       52        38:02.8      9:31/M
       2    Dwane Skene                                             555   56       57        40:03.5     10:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Ramundo                                          500   62       51        37:59.5      9:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Blough                                            471   66       61        40:49.2     10:12/M

2 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scout Nelson                                            526   11        3        12:54.0      6:27/M
       2    Shannon Parker                                          437   19       13        17:08.8      8:34/M
       3    Bridgette Holton                                        504   10       15        18:16.9      9:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                                             523   34        1        11:49.2      5:55/M
       2    Chase Horsfield                                         488   15        2        12:42.7      6:21/M
       3    Michael Lee                                             509   36        4        13:19.1      6:40/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Parker                                            430   52       21        19:16.9      9:38/M
       2    Tammy Hawkins                                           499   43       22        19:33.8      9:47/M
       3    Noni Ramundo                                            501   62       33        22:14.7     11:07/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Cooper                                             534   49        6        14:24.5      7:12/M
       2    Rb Shepherd                                             543   99       10        15:33.4      7:47/M
       3    Bill Hofer                                              533   49       14        17:55.7      8:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jade Russell                                            484    9       28        21:00.0     10:30/M
       2    Emily McCalla                                           455    8       35        24:59.1     12:30/M
       3    Megan McCalla                                           456    6       36        25:09.9     12:35/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Holton                                             505    8        8        14:46.2      7:23/M
       2    Reese Vescelius                                         515   6        24        19:56.3      9:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Warolin                                            465   13       19        18:37.6      9:19/M
       2    Anna Baird                                              546   11       38        26:27.4     13:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Nelson                                            525   11        7        14:45.3      7:23/M
       2    Colten Nelson                                           524   11        9        15:18.9      7:39/M
       3    Bo Shepherd                                             542   11       11        15:35.0      7:48/M
       4    Reed Baker                                              493   14       12        16:14.7      8:07/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Parker                                           439   21       29        21:06.0     10:33/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Savonen                                        462   21        5        13:19.6      6:40/M
       2    Evan Parker                                             438   23       26        20:11.5     10:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashleigh Roberts                                        489   29       31        21:40.3     10:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Yoder                                              469   32       16        18:17.7      9:09/M
       2    Maria Bolton                                            540   31       27        20:56.8     10:28/M
       3    Amy McCalla                                             454   32       40        27:22.5     13:41/M
       4    Amber Keathley                                          447   31       42        45:09.1     22:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Olberg                                            474   35       20        18:46.8      9:23/M
       2    Shari Baker                                             492   39       32        21:51.1     10:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Yoder                                              470   36       17        18:18.0      9:09/M
       2    Jayson Kleinschmidt                                     450   35       25        20:03.2     10:02/M
       3    Will Keathley                                           448   36       41        44:12.9     22:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Gates                                             535   41       34        23:59.7     12:00/M
       2    Melinda Baird                                           545   41       39        26:28.5     13:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Parker                                            431   54       18        18:34.8      9:17/M
       2    Craig Savonen                                           463   50       23        19:51.9      9:56/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Rozelle                                           429   73       30        21:14.9     10:37/M
       2    Harrison Hensley                                        508   78       37        25:40.9     12:50/M

2 Mile Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellyanna Frease                                         444   8         1        25:59.3     13:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Frease                                            446   13        2        25:59.9     13:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roberta Sadowsky                                        478   45        4        30:02.6     15:01/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Layman                                            518   51        3        28:02.6     14:01/M
Top

Female 2 mile walk

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Sadowsky                                           479   14        5        30:03.5     15:02/M
       2    Nancy Watkins                                           485   62        6        31:56.9     15:58/M
       3    Katie Covalle                                           547   26        7        38:08.4     19:04/M
       4    Whitney Covalle                                         548   34        8        38:08.8     19:04/M
       5    Sophie Covalle                                          551   9         9        38:09.4     19:05/M
Top

Male 2 mile walk

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Frease                                           445   39       10        44:09.9     22:05/M