ORS 5k / 8k 2012

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

8k Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Olsen                                         1257   23        2          31:04      6:13/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Dixon                         Jackson              1092   48        1          26:34      5:19/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Brubaker                Concord              1021   42       22          37:36      7:31/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Shaw                                              1255   53        5          32:15      6:27/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Swope                       Cement City          1153   13       16          36:45      7:21/M

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Yehl                      Jackson              1029   22       25          38:30      7:42/M
       2    Kati Saul                         Jackson              1217   24       48          43:33      8:43/M
       3    Barbara Clayborn                  Michigan Ctr         1026   23       56          44:41      8:56/M
       4    Jamaea Martin                     Jackson              1069   20       78          53:18     10:40/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Sears                                            1295   28       18          37:20      7:28/M
       2    Whitney Pelton                    Jackson              1107   25       46          42:31      8:30/M
       3    Jennifer Sanderson                Jackson              1094   28       49          43:34      8:43/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norm Corrion                                           1269   27       27          38:53      7:47/M
       2    Paul Fiero                        Jackson              1164   26       38          40:39      8:08/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lanette Drummond                                       1309   34       24          38:10      7:38/M
       2    Nicole Pitcher                                         1317   31       30          39:32      7:54/M
       3    Jamie Hensley                     Michigan Ctr         1241   33       65          46:29      9:18/M
       4    Nichole Wheaton                   Brooklyn             1144   34       71          48:25      9:41/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Andrews                                          1280   33        3          31:11      6:14/M
       2    John Stadelman                                         1264   34        4          31:51      6:22/M
       3    Bryan Curfman                     Jackson              1054   33       20          37:32      7:30/M
       4    Nick Foley                        Portage              1220   30       40          41:25      8:17/M
       5    Michael Melnick                   Jackson              1193   30       63          46:20      9:16/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crissy Dochoda                    Jackson              1147   38       23          38:10      7:38/M
       2    Sarah Ermatinger                  Jackson              1081   37       52          43:49      8:46/M
       3    Molly Williams                    Stockbridge          1189   37       72          48:47      9:45/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Kendall                     Jackson              1253   36        8          34:38      6:56/M
       2    Brent Frederick                   Grass Lake           1225   39       10          35:34      7:07/M
       3    Dan Johnson                       Jackson              1191   35       14          36:31      7:18/M
       4    Tim Kilcher                       Jackson              1114   35       29          39:32      7:54/M
       5    Jason Courue                                           1285   38       32          39:52      7:58/M
       6    Philip Curtis                     Jackson              1167   36       53          44:14      8:51/M
       7    Sean Griffith                     Winslow, Me          1104   35       64          46:28      9:18/M
       8    Joshua Nichols                    Pleasant Lk.         1229   39       68          47:48      9:34/M
       9    Michael Monica                    Grass Lake           1236   39       79          53:39     10:44/M
      10    Eric Griffin                                           1289   38       82          54:50     10:58/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Frederick                Grass Lake           1226   41       39          40:45      8:09/M
       2    Jessica Fowler                    Jackson              1232   40       61          46:14      9:15/M
       3    Angie Root                        Grass Lake           1235   43       66          46:49      9:22/M
       4    Sara Troutman                     Lansing              1119   40       76          50:15     10:03/M
       5    Careylynn Flaugher                                     1268   44       77          51:43     10:21/M
       6    Lisa Illi                         Albion               1085   43       81          54:27     10:53/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Couplle                                          1286   40        9          35:20      7:04/M
       2    Kevin Winchell                    Concord              1243   43       19          37:21      7:28/M
       3    Ron Luce                          Horton               1251   43       34          40:07      8:01/M
       4    Duane Wilcox                      Clarklake            1172   42       59          45:18      9:04/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherri Cauthon                    Hanover              1159   47       42          41:53      8:23/M
       2    Joellen Ellis                     Clarklake            1224   49       50          43:35      8:43/M
       3    Rebecca Tietsema                  Jackson              1233   46       62          46:15      9:15/M
       4    Ginger Garcia                     Jackson              1097   46       73          49:34      9:55/M
       5    Deborah Kilne                     Jackson              1110   48       80          54:26     10:53/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Zul                                               1311   45       15          36:44      7:21/M
       2    Christopher Merrill               Dansville            1080   46       45          42:21      8:28/M
       3    Kevin "kip" Cunningham            Jackson              1046   46       60          45:54      9:11/M
       4    Eric White                        Jackson              1197   49       74          49:45      9:57/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Carney                                           1299   51       44          42:17      8:27/M
       2    Carol Hawkins                     Jackson              1023   52       55          44:41      8:56/M
       3    Anne Barnett                                           1278   53       57          44:58      9:00/M
       4    Linda Barabash                    Grass Lake           1117   54       70          47:57      9:35/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Hocter                       Clarklake            1102   52        6          34:14      6:51/M
       2    Jeff Beagle                                            1267   51       11          35:46      7:09/M
       3    David Polson                      Jackson              1037   51       13          36:20      7:16/M
       4    Tim Kelly                         Jackson              1252   51       21          37:35      7:31/M
       5    Craig Werner                      Jerome               1171   52       33          40:05      8:01/M
       6    Brian Cauthon                     Hanover              1158   53       35          40:11      8:02/M
       7    Tom Fenton                        Spring Arbor         1179   52       36          40:21      8:04/M
       8    Joe Thorrez                       Clarklake            1250   51       41          41:37      8:19/M
       9    David Preugh                                           1272   51       47          43:25      8:41/M
      10    Rick Zenz                         Jackson              1199   51       75          49:57      9:59/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Mayo                    Jackson              1072   55       28          39:30      7:54/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Swope                        Cement City          1154   55       17          36:53      7:23/M
       2    Kim Shepherd                      Rives Jct.           1176   55       31          39:51      7:58/M
       3    Dan Hawkins                       Jackson              1024   57       51          43:43      8:45/M
       4    Bill Higgins                                           1281   55       67          47:12      9:26/M
       5    Michael Barabash                  Grass Lake           1118   56       69          47:56      9:35/M

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathie Gourlay                    Chelsea              1143   63       58          45:05      9:01/M

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Carpenter                     Hudson               1190   62        7          34:31      6:54/M
       2    William Reid III                  Concord              1244   61       12          36:01      7:12/M
       3    John Gourlay                      Chelsea              1142   62       26          38:48      7:46/M
       4    Jon Carlisle                      Jackson              1215   62       37          40:35      8:07/M
       5    Bob Sonsara                                            1294   60       43          42:08      8:26/M
       6    Marlin Short                      Wauseon, Oh          1177   64       83          56:03     11:13/M

Male 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clair Risner                                           1293   67       54          44:23      8:53/M

5k Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                                          1259   48        5          19:36      6:19/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                      Concord              1120   40        1          16:53      5:27/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gingras                                            1290   41       13          21:17      6:52/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Lukasik                                            1277   52        2          19:01      6:08/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Stevens                 Jackson              1152   12       72          27:37      8:55/M
       2    Cara Stevens                      Jackson              1151   10       79          28:00      9:02/M
       3    Hanna Woods                       Stockbridge          1238   14      102          31:24     10:08/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Kunselman                                       1308   13        9          20:41      6:40/M
       2    Steven Drinkwine                                       1302   13       21          23:00      7:25/M
       3    Roy Bowman                        Jerome               1200   11       30          24:28      7:54/M
       4    Billy Clifford                    Battle Crk.          1041   13       33          24:57      8:03/M
       5    Gibson Wait                       Pleasant Lk.         1111   10       43          25:53      8:21/M
       6    Zachary Kapuga                    Jackson              1047    9       92          29:48      9:37/M
       7    Conor Mulhearn                                         1306   13       97          30:40      9:54/M
       8    Tyler Hatt                        Jackson              1249   12      107          33:19     10:45/M
       9    Adam White                        Jackson              1231    9      112          35:57     11:36/M
      10    Ben Cwynar                        Jackson              1035   10      124          46:34     15:01/M
      11    Joshua Cwynar                     Jackson              1032   13      125          46:35     15:02/M

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Brown                       Cement City          1237   15       39          25:33      8:15/M

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Trapp                     Jackson              1186   19       14          21:34      6:57/M
       2    Richelle Hills                    Jackson              1043   22       35          25:09      8:07/M
       3    Jade Bostwick                     Jackson              1198   20       44          25:58      8:23/M
       4    Jordan Bryde                      Leslie               1222   22       48          26:30      8:33/M
       5    Alison Spencer                                         1275   23       60          27:00      8:43/M
       6    Alissa Medina                     Jackson              1204   24       75          27:49      8:58/M

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Kindschy                    Ann Arbor            1174   23       40          25:35      8:15/M
       2    Dylan Holt                        Hudson               1065   24       83          28:12      9:06/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Gough                    Jackson              1022   29       12          21:14      6:51/M
       2    Sarah O'Connell                   Jackson              1131   25       22          23:18      7:31/M
       3    Genevieve Pieske                  Manchester           1049   26       26          24:09      7:47/M
       4    Laura Curfman                     Jackson              1055   29       29          24:22      7:52/M
       5    Liza Seckler                      Jackson              1221   27       49          26:33      8:34/M
       6    Ashley Sanchez                    Jackson              1181   27       51          26:45      8:38/M
       7    Victoria Spencer                                       1274   27       59          27:00      8:43/M
       8    Brittany Ojeda                    Jackson              1156   27       64          27:10      8:46/M
       9    Abigail Kamke                     Jackson              1212   27       65          27:11      8:46/M
      10    Morgan Martin                     Jackson              1039   29       78          28:00      9:02/M
      11    Rachel Duarte                     Jackson              1245   27       81          28:01      9:02/M
      12    Allison Wheeler                   Jackson              1210   28       82          28:07      9:04/M
      13    Emily Cole                                             1288   27       93          29:48      9:37/M
      14    Lanae Wheeler                     Jackson              1205   25      101          31:24     10:08/M
      15    Jennifer Edwards                  Rives Junction       1168   28      115          36:10     11:40/M
      16    Jen Fiero                         Jackson              1163   26      116          36:20     11:43/M
      17    Jessica Dowling                   Cement City          1063   25      118          37:35     12:07/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Edwards                     Rives Jct.           1203   29       10          20:47      6:42/M
       2    Nathan Edwards                    Rives Jct.           1169   28       27          24:13      7:49/M
       3    Justin Shuberg                    Clarklake            1064   29       42          25:52      8:21/M
       4    Jake Stressman                    Jackson              1136   28       45          26:11      8:27/M
       5    Brian Dowling                     Cement City          1062   25       89          29:16      9:26/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chrissy Siders                    Parma                1124   34       19          22:07      7:08/M
       2    Mary Hile                                              1270   33       28          24:14      7:49/M
       3    Hilary Phelps                     Jackson              1089   34       46          26:24      8:31/M
       4    Kelly Langley                                          1291   34       58          27:00      8:43/M
       5    Cortney Shepherd                  Rives Jct.           1218   31       61          27:02      8:43/M
       6    Ann Marie Bristow                 Jackson              1165   33       63          27:10      8:46/M
       7    Rena Johnson                                           1284   31       67          27:19      8:49/M
       8    Stephanie Connolly                Munith               1207   31       68          27:25      8:51/M
       9    Erika Kilcher                     Jackson              1083   30       77          27:59      9:02/M
      10    Debra Davis                                            1283   33       86          28:27      9:11/M
      11    Ashleigh Roberts                  Jackson              1015   30       94          29:57      9:40/M
      12    Stephanie Hawley                                       1318   30       95          29:59      9:40/M
      13    Adrienne Tawney                   Jackson              1016   32      105          32:27     10:28/M
      14    Angela Shepherd                   Jackson              1137   31      110          35:21     11:24/M
      15    Brie Hensley                      Mason                1027   32      113          36:05     11:38/M
      16    Kimberly Brown                    Munith               1234   31      117          37:10     11:59/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Shepherd                    Jackson              1166   33        8          20:34      6:38/M
       2    John Phelps                                            1260   30       11          21:08      6:49/M
       3    Justin Phelps                     Jackson              1090   33       31          24:45      7:59/M
       4    Thadd Martin                      Jackson              1040   30       32          24:53      8:02/M
       5    Gaqi Elrod                        Rives Jct.           1219   31       55          26:55      8:41/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Russ                         Jackson              1134   36       41          25:43      8:18/M
       2    Molly Pulka                       Fenton               1161   39       53          26:50      8:39/M
       3    Becky Waldron                     Horton               1138   36       57          26:57      8:42/M
       4    Jennifer Curtis                   Spring Arbor         1208   36       70          27:33      8:53/M
       5    Kelly Kempher                     Brooklyn             1214   37       71          27:35      8:54/M
       6    Amy Cerajewski                                         1262   36       76          27:53      9:00/M
       7    Nichole Borowy                    Jackson              1175   38       85          28:16      9:07/M
       8    Alison Jacokes                    Jackson              1082   38      108          33:22     10:46/M
       9    Tracy Hatt-Doering                Jackson              1248   37      111          35:47     11:33/M
      10    Heidi Devolder                                         1273   38      122          43:05     13:54/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Marshall                                         1292   38        7          19:50      6:24/M
       2    Eric Siders                       Parma                1125   35       18          22:07      7:08/M
       3    Robert Wright                     Jackson              1071   36       25          23:44      7:39/M
       4    Steven Temelko                    Jackson              1141   35       34          25:03      8:05/M
       5    Brian Russell                     Jackson              1057   35       37          25:20      8:10/M
       6    Anthony Bartotti                  Jackson              1206   37       56          26:57      8:42/M
       7    Chris Trine                                            1282   38       66          27:16      8:48/M
       8    Rick Sigler                       Horton               1038   37       98          30:50      9:57/M
       9    Mike Miller                       Hanover              1173   35      109          34:17     11:04/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Mulhearn                                         1307   44       96          30:40      9:54/M
       2    Sandra Woods                      Stockbridge          1239   43      100          31:24     10:08/M
       3    Amy Kapuga                        Jackson              1048   41      106          32:46     10:34/M
       4    Roberta Weill                                          1313   44      114          36:05     11:38/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                        1263   41        3          19:27      6:16/M
       2    Frank Maliszewski                                      1298   43       16          21:40      6:59/M
       3    Kevin Snow                        Spring Arbor         1196   42       73          27:45      8:57/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Wisniewski                  Brooklyn             1213   47       54          26:53      8:40/M
       2    Laura Dowling                     Addison              1106   46       80          28:00      9:02/M
       3    Bency Mashai                                           1287   45       88          29:16      9:26/M
       4    Becky Iocca                       Jackson              1201   45       91          29:29      9:31/M
       5    Connie Renfer                     Addison              1086   47      103          31:34     10:11/M
       6    Kim Cwynar                        Jackson              1034   45      126          46:35     15:02/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Payne                     Concord              1073   48       15          21:36      6:58/M
       2    Ted Ludlow                        Jackson              1093   48       52          26:47      8:38/M
       3    David Harbaugh                    Jackson              1192   47       84          28:12      9:06/M
       4    Brad Wait                         Pleasant Lk.         1078   45       87          29:02      9:22/M
       5    David Cwynar                      Jackson              1033   47      127          46:35     15:02/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Sleight                      Concord              1108   50       47          26:30      8:33/M
       2    Pamela Trimas                                          1261   52       62          27:09      8:45/M
       3    Lynne Hart                        Jackson              1010   50       74          27:49      8:58/M
       4    Jessie Davis                      Jackson              1020   52      104          32:25     10:27/M
       5    S. Beth Murphy                    Leslie               1246   53      119          37:57     12:15/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Heath                     Hanover              1096   50        6          19:47      6:23/M
       2    Joe Sheets                        Jackson              1123   52       17          21:49      7:02/M
       3    Dave Kloack                       Jackson              1130   53       23          23:18      7:31/M
       4    Herb Maskell                      Jackson              1162   50       24          23:23      7:33/M
       5    Brian Hiatt                                            1304   54       69          27:31      8:53/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Huscio                      Pleasant Lk.         1050   55       50          26:36      8:35/M
       2    Lonnie Bostwick                   Jackson              1202   55       90          29:29      9:31/M
       3    Donna Zieleniewski                Jackson              1084   57      121          38:50     12:32/M
       4    Karen Smith                                            1310   57      128          49:46     16:03/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst, Jr.                   Hanover              1042   56        4          19:34      6:19/M
       2    Rick Hills                                             1258   56       36          25:09      8:07/M
       3    Jeff Secord                                            1314   55       38          25:28      8:13/M
       4    Rick Zantop                                            1271   56       99          31:05     10:02/M

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Strecker                    Jackson              1157   61      120          38:40     12:28/M

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Andrews                                          1279   63       20          22:28      7:15/M

Male 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Baker                        Jonesville           1128   80      123          44:12     14:15/M

5k Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                     Concord              1247   56        7          34:22     11:05/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Swarts                                           1256   46        1          22:46      7:21/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Fater                       Rives Jct.           1126   49       11          36:13     11:41/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Tripp                                           1300   61        2          30:26      9:49/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenna Anderson                 Jackson              1184   12       43          45:40     14:44/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garret Anderson                   Jackson              1182    9       44          45:48     14:46/M

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Wills                                          1305   16       50          46:28     14:59/M
       2    Alexandra Lofton                                       1303   16       52          46:29     15:00/M

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miranda Ervin                     Onondaga             1178   24       30          42:26     13:41/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Draper                     Jackson              1146   28       23          41:38     13:26/M
       2    Jessica Bigg                      Jackson              1036   26       25          42:23     13:40/M
       3    Bre Russell                       Jackson              1056   27       57          46:57     15:09/M
       4    Kimberly Kime                                          1265   29       67          49:20     15:55/M
       5    Leslie Fuller                     Onondaga             1044   29       68          56:54     18:21/M
       6    Tara Beebe                        Jackson              1018   29       69          56:55     18:22/M
       7    Cheryl Kennedy-Reul               Grasslake            1005   29       71          56:56     18:22/M
       8    Amelia Weller                     Parma                1031   25       76          57:25     18:31/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Fuller                       Onondaga             1045   28       72          56:56     18:22/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Albin                       Hanover              1007   32       59          46:59     15:09/M
       2    Tosha Kamp                                             1266   31       66          49:19     15:55/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Girard                      Eaton Rapids         1149   37       15          38:01     12:16/M
       2    Sharon Hubbell                    Jackson              1240   35       17          38:44     12:30/M
       3    Carrie Stevens                    Jackson              1150   39       41          45:00     14:31/M
       4    Julie Habitz                      Jackson              1211   37       42          45:36     14:43/M
       5    Rhonda Cheney                     Holtsville  NY       1227   39       47          46:02     14:51/M
       6    Michelle Dreyer                   Jackson              1098   38       70          56:55     18:22/M
       7    Jenny Simon                       Jackson              1012   36       73          57:09     18:26/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Smith                      Hanover              1129   44       14          37:59     12:15/M
       2    Shauna Andersen                   Jackson              1113   43       19          39:16     12:40/M
       3    Amy Carrigan                                           1297   40       20          39:33     12:45/M
       4    Angie Fiedler                     Mason                1030   42       28          42:26     13:41/M
       5    Carol Wierenge                                         1254   42       39          44:42     14:25/M
       6    Dianne Hitt                       Holtsville  NY       1228   40       46          46:02     14:51/M
       7    Tracy Anderson                    Jackson              1183   42       49          46:19     14:56/M
       8    Kim Merrill                       Dansville            1079   42       51          46:29     15:00/M
       9    Regina Brewer                     Jackson              1077   42       53          46:42     15:04/M
      10    Missy Tuthill                     Eaton Rapids         1013   41       58          46:57     15:09/M
      11    Kellie Adams                      Jackson              1019   42       74          57:20     18:30/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Girard                    Eaton Rapids         1148   41        6          34:16     11:03/M
       2    Drew Cowden                       Jackson              1223   42       45          46:02     14:51/M
       3    Colin Anderson                    Jackson              1185   41       48          46:19     14:56/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Kroll                       Onsted               1160   48       16          38:37     12:27/M
       2    Manerie Noppe                     Jackson              1170   47       21          39:43     12:49/M
       3    Patricia Rogers                   Jackson              1101   45       33          43:19     13:58/M
       4    Sandra McGlade                    Jackson              1242   48       56          46:46     15:05/M
       5    Cherie Connor                     Jerome               1139   46       64          48:49     15:45/M
       6    Loni Risk                         Hanover              1140   46       65          48:49     15:45/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Andersen                     Jackson              1112   46       18          39:13     12:39/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Draper                      Reading              1145   53       24          41:38     13:26/M
       2    Beth Stokka                       Jackson              1188   54       31          42:31     13:43/M
       3    Karen Hocter                      Clarklake            1103   50       34          43:20     13:59/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Donoho                    Jackson              1187   50        5          32:32     10:30/M
       2    Doran Winchell                    Homer                1135   53       22          40:47     13:09/M
       3    Frank Layman                      Jackson              1216   52       32          43:19     13:58/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Parrott                     Parma                1091   55       26          42:23     13:40/M
       2    Jo Ann Colton                     Jerome               1075   56       54          46:43     15:04/M
       3    Kimberly Sawyer                   Horton               1195   55       60          47:44     15:24/M
       4    Tonja Wheaton                     Jackson              1155   57       63          48:49     15:45/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Spencer                                        1276   58        3          30:28      9:50/M
       2    Curtis Fater                      Rives Jct.           1127   56       12          36:14     11:41/M
       3    James Sleight                     Concord              1109   58       13          36:19     11:43/M
       4    Mark McCarrell                    Jackson              1230   59       29          42:26     13:41/M
       5    Jim Matthew                       Jackson              1099   56       36          43:44     14:06/M

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Matteson                    Horton               1070   60       27          42:25     13:41/M
       2    Linda Rowley                      Rives Jct.           1059   61       35          43:44     14:06/M
       3    Janet Guillemette                 Cement City          1116   66       38          44:20     14:18/M
       4    Jeannie York                      Jerome               1076   62       55          46:45     15:05/M
       5    Elaine Eicher                     Jerome               1209   61       62          48:45     15:44/M
       6    Sandra Allred                     Michigan Ctr         1087   61       75          57:20     18:30/M

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Kiloach                                           1312   63        4          30:39      9:53/M
       2    Daniel McCloskey                  Horton               1121   61        8          34:50     11:14/M
       3    Wally Drogt                       Jackson              1014   63       10          35:47     11:33/M
       4    Jeff Guillemette                  Cement City          1115   62       37          44:20     14:18/M

Female 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Jo Ganton                    Spring Arbor         1194   68       61          47:44     15:24/M

Male 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Delaet                      Clarklake            1105   67        9          35:46     11:32/M
       2    Clifford Mazerov                  Jerome               1122   78       40          44:45     14:26/M

Unknown Participant

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1301                                   1301             1          38:41     38:41/M