Panther Spirit Race

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 18, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Waterson                                        1379   15        2          18:35      6:00/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alec Womboldt                                          1427   23        1          16:03      5:11/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                            1385   46       12          21:04      6:48/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                           1386   50        4          19:28      6:17/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyson Allee                                           1356    9       53          26:18      8:29/M
       2    Lauren Ely                                             1271    9      158          41:47     13:29/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaiden Enos                                            1420   8        75          27:52      8:59/M
       2    Matthew Huhn                                           1328    4      142          37:20     12:03/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Schuelke                                       1426   12       14          21:40      6:59/M
       2    Hannah Adler                                           1281   12       62          27:09      8:45/M
       3    Sarah Benjamin                                         1380   13      109          30:56      9:59/M
       4    Alyson Gonzales                                        1316   11      160          41:59     13:33/M
       5    Lillian Hill                                           1313   12      170          47:53     15:27/M
       6    Cassie Villela                                         1445   14      177          50:21     16:15/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Schroeder                                         1442   12       16          22:10      7:09/M
       2    Michael Wilkinson                                      1307   12       84          28:56      9:20/M
       3    Evan Williams                                          1371   12      106          30:46      9:55/M
       4    Trevor Murphy                                          1334   13      129          33:05     10:40/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Delekta                                         1387   15       20          22:42      7:19/M
       2    Madison Schmidtmann                                    1433   16       65          27:12      8:46/M
       3    Ariana Jaronette                                       1435   18       66          27:17      8:48/M
       4    Kelsey Rowland                                         1333   17       72          27:46      8:57/M
       5    Colleen Curtiss                                        1288   18      100          29:56      9:39/M
       6    Sophia Lantz                                           1381   19      110          30:57      9:59/M
       7    Amber Koenigsknecht                                    1324   15      112          30:59     10:00/M
       8    Mallory Metzer                                         1428   18      117          31:20     10:06/M
       9    Chrystal Worrall                                       1293   15      189          54:31     17:35/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Summerton                                         1340   19        8          20:38      6:39/M
       2    Davis Dekorte                                          1335   19        9          20:46      6:42/M
       3    Jon Arens                                              1452   16       10          20:50      6:43/M
       4    Eric Williams                                          1370   15       25          23:01      7:25/M
       5    Kyle Santilli                                          1438   18       46          25:18      8:10/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randi Smith                                            1267   21       13          21:40      6:59/M
       2    Amanda Arthur                                          1282   23       49          25:41      8:17/M
       3    Carly Guggemos                                         1253   21       67          27:26      8:51/M
       4    Sara Frederixon                                        1363   21       78          28:08      9:05/M
       5    Katie Thelen                                           1280   20       86          29:02      9:22/M
       6    Sheila Orr                                             1364   22       93          29:43      9:35/M
       7    Chelsea Owens                                          1331   22       99          29:54      9:39/M
       8    Courtney Pierce                                        1437   20      101          29:59      9:40/M
       9    Kristyn Demara                                         1249   23      114          31:08     10:03/M
      10    Emily Carter                                           1383   21      156          41:23     13:21/M
      11    Ashley Martinson                                       1346   22      163          42:10     13:36/M
      12    Jessica Hopkins                                        1343   21      164          42:10     13:36/M
      13    Ashley Carter                                          1422   22      193          56:01     18:04/M
      14    Nicole Carter                                          1423   24      195          56:03     18:05/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Schaar                                          1351   23       17          22:18      7:12/M
       2    Andrew Drury                                           1349   21       28          23:08      7:28/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Ahman                                            1450   25       77          28:03      9:03/M
       2    Casey White                                            1250   26      111          30:58      9:59/M
       3    Rachel Fletcher                                        1354   25      120          31:38     10:12/M
       4    Andrea Weber                                           1376   26      130          33:18     10:45/M
       5    Shalane Bartz                                          1408   27      149          38:15     12:20/M
       6    Christina Warnell                                      1308   29      167          47:16     15:15/M
       7    Amber Urbaniak                                         1266   29      168          47:16     15:15/M
       8    Jenna Hoffman                                          1382   27      181          50:56     16:26/M
       9    Elizabeth Thompson                                     1396   26      182          51:00     16:27/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brigham Geoff                                          1322   26       18          22:27      7:15/M
       2    Eric Schaar                                            1352   27       29          23:09      7:28/M
       3    Cody Burch                                             1257   29       45          25:17      8:09/M
       4    Matthew Boeve                                          1285   29       56          26:34      8:34/M
       5    Mark Ahman                                             1451   25       76          28:03      9:03/M
       6    Andrew Orians                                          1256   28       79          28:09      9:05/M
       7    Bill Drury III                                         1350   27      104          30:30      9:50/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Ferguson                                         1300   34       22          22:48      7:21/M
       2    Brook Baade                                            1389   34       50          25:44      8:18/M
       3    Emily Fabry                                            1264   31       60          26:52      8:40/M
       4    Kelly Petersen                                         1404   34       73          27:48      8:58/M
       5    Hilary Olson                                           1295   32       74          27:49      8:58/M
       6    Rita Ashcroft                                          1399   34       89          29:25      9:29/M
       7    Rhonda Dancer                                          1305   34       90          29:25      9:29/M
       8    Corey Starmer                                          1429   34       91          29:32      9:32/M
       9    Heidi Bobeda   (hb)                                    1320   31       96          29:52      9:38/M
      10    Caroline Smith                                         1299   33       97          29:52      9:38/M
      11    Kimberly Grauer                                        1402   31       98          29:53      9:38/M
      12    Amber Soper                                            1276   33      116          31:19     10:06/M
      13    Jodi Latuszek                                          1315   32      124          32:28     10:28/M
      14    Jessica Rollins                                        1374   31      140          36:52     11:54/M
      15    Amber Pitts                                            1397   33      153          39:10     12:38/M
      16    Angela Helms                                           1314   31      165          43:13     13:56/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Garland                                        1395   32        3          19:06      6:10/M
       2    Andy Enos                                              1417   33        5          20:22      6:34/M
       3    George Rollins                                         1373   33       11          20:57      6:45/M
       4    Brock Delaney                                          1332   31       21          22:44      7:20/M
       5    Michael Tiffany                                        1247   31       32          23:21      7:32/M
       6    Keith Cravotta                                         1434   32       34          23:38      7:37/M
       7    Matthew Fabry                                          1342   32       58          26:51      8:40/M
       8    Rob Bobeda                                             1319   33      123          32:17     10:25/M
       9    Jeff Boog                                              1261   33      162          42:10     13:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Garland                                       1321   35       40          24:28      7:54/M
       2    Laura Hillaker                                         1341   39       52          25:51      8:20/M
       3    Shannon Barr                                           1291   38       55          26:20      8:30/M
       4    Kristyn Ladd                                           1406   37       63          27:10      8:46/M
       5    Jacque Lett                                            1262   37       71          27:45      8:57/M
       6    Christine Beals                                        1412   39       94          29:45      9:36/M
       7    Jeni Dankert                                           1311   37      105          30:39      9:53/M
       8    Kari Shane                                             1330   39      126          32:37     10:31/M
       9    Michelle Lupa                                          1246   38      128          32:44     10:34/M
      10    Carol Huhn                                             1326   38      143          37:21     12:03/M
      11    Lorie Eaton                                            1390   38      146          37:25     12:04/M
      12    Michelle Ciloski                                       1254   36      161          42:09     13:36/M
      13    Jennifer Gonzales                                      1317   39      169          47:32     15:20/M
      14    Sherry Sanders                                         1378   39      186          52:18     16:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Musser                                            1329   36       27          23:06      7:27/M
       2    Jason Rodgers                                          1258   36       35          23:50      7:41/M
       3    Kristian Allee                                         1357   35       54          26:19      8:29/M
       4    Patrick Reynolds                                       1347   39       92          29:41      9:35/M
       5    Clint Huhn                                             1327   38      144          37:22     12:03/M
       6    Jason Soper                                            1277   37      147          37:50     12:12/M
       7    Anthony Vilella                                        1355   38      178          50:21     16:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Bjorne                                         1269   40       48          25:25      8:12/M
       2    Sanely Stautter                                        1449   44       51          25:44      8:18/M
       3    Dana Maleslay Flegler                                  1441   41       59          26:51      8:40/M
       4    Pamela McIntosh                                        1359   40       69          27:39      8:55/M
       5    Kristin Deppen                                         1400   40       70          27:39      8:55/M
       6    Wendy Embs                                             1368   43      102          29:59      9:40/M
       7    Virginia Bland                                         1259   41      119          31:37     10:12/M
       8    Angela Mallard                                         1365   41      125          32:37     10:31/M
       9    Amy Lusty                                              1447   43      135          35:21     11:24/M
      10    Sherry Stanley                                         1425   44      138          36:05     11:38/M
      11    Michelle Miller                                        1369   42      141          37:14     12:01/M
      12    Kendra D Wright                                        1318   43      145          37:24     12:04/M
      13    Kim Metzer                                             1272   44      152          39:04     12:36/M
      14    Christine Worrall                                      1292   41      188          54:30     17:35/M
      15    Angela Gaukel                                          1444   44      191          55:40     17:57/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bret Tingay                                            1384   44        7          20:28      6:36/M
       2    John Cowan                                             1443   40       15          22:08      7:08/M
       3    Jeffrey Deppen                                         1401   41       30          23:15      7:30/M
       4    Bruce Lempstean                                        1432   43       36          24:02      7:45/M
       5    Jeff Spedoske                                          1415   42       47          25:21      8:11/M
       6    Dave Ladd                                              1405   42       61          27:08      8:45/M
       7    David Haggerty                                         1286   44       64          27:11      8:46/M
       8    Robert McIntosh                                        1358   42       81          28:25      9:10/M
       9    Tom Rokosz                                             1323   43      134          33:49     10:55/M
      10    Jeffery Worrall                                        1294   44      187          54:14     17:30/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                            1278   48       39          24:26      7:53/M
       2    Susan Dekorte                                          1336   49       43          24:49      8:00/M
       3    Theresa Heistand                                       1289   46       57          26:35      8:35/M
       4    Mary Weinzweig                                         1403   48       83          28:40      9:15/M
       5    Linda Kahler                                           1279   47       85          28:59      9:21/M
       6    Debra Salters                                          1248   47      115          31:11     10:04/M
       7    Marcella Waite                                         1394   49      122          32:08     10:22/M
       8    Jill Lang                                              1344   49      131          33:21     10:45/M
       9    Sheila Buck                                            1360   45      148          38:12     12:19/M
      10    Bethany Mayer                                          1245   45      154          40:44     13:08/M
      11    Kristi Pen'A                                           1388   49      155          41:22     13:21/M
      12    Stephanie Acre                                         1298   46      172          48:40     15:42/M
      13    Julie Pabst                                            1297   48      174          48:45     15:44/M
      14    Laura Wendling                                         1453   47      179          50:40     16:21/M
      15    Jill Fletcher                                          1353   47      180          50:41     16:21/M
      16    Michelle Carter                                        1421   46      194          56:02     18:05/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Adkins                                           1252   45       88          29:14      9:26/M
       2    Walter Williams                                        1372   45      103          30:21      9:47/M
       3    Marc Arthur                                            1283   47      113          31:06     10:02/M
       4    Jody Arrington                                         1393   48      121          32:08     10:22/M
       5    Scott Flegler                                          1440   45      133          33:41     10:52/M
       6    Steve Frey                                             1448   46      136          35:22     11:25/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty King                                             1430   52       37          24:09      7:47/M
       2    Kit Murphy                                             1309   52       68          27:34      8:54/M
       3    Leigh Heskitt                                          1302   50       80          28:16      9:07/M
       4    Susan Davis                                            1251   51       82          28:29      9:11/M
       5    Geri Frederixon                                        1362   52       87          29:08      9:24/M
       6    Veronica Jackson                                       1337   53       95          29:46      9:36/M
       7    Karla Ely                                              1268   53      159          41:51     13:30/M
       8    Kami Pasch                                             1339   52      176          49:07     15:51/M
       9    Karen Hunsaker                                         1410   53      185          52:14     16:51/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                              1270   53       19          22:34      7:17/M
       2    Jay Miller                                             1431   53       31          23:17      7:31/M
       3    Kirk Heskitt                                           1301   54       33          23:27      7:34/M
       4    Dave Hunsaker                                          1409   53       38          24:09      7:47/M
       5    Brian Stanley                                          1273   52       41          24:36      7:56/M
       6    Rob Stanaway                                           1436   50       44          25:16      8:09/M
       7    Bob Aure                                               1446   51      175          48:45     15:44/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Kowalczyk                                       1338   56      151          39:01     12:35/M
       2    Alice Wyman                                            1290   59      157          41:25     13:22/M
       3    Karen Hygh                                             1296   55      173          48:44     15:43/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Foote                                            1306   58       24          22:59      7:25/M
       2    Mark Connelly                                          1375   56      150          38:54     12:33/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Fitzpatrick                                      1312   60      118          31:36     10:12/M
       2    Janet Graham                                           1361   61      132          33:38     10:51/M
       3    Patricia King                                          1265   60      166          44:48     14:27/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Donohue                                          1325   61        6          20:25      6:35/M
       2    Steve Kreft                                            1439   62       23          22:58      7:25/M
       3    Thomas Stumpfig                                        1398   61       26          23:04      7:26/M
       4    David Stierley                                         1424   60       42          24:46      7:59/M
       5    Larry Vedder                                           1348   61      127          32:42     10:33/M
       6    Ernie Block                                            1263   62      137          36:00     11:37/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dee Janz                                               1392   67      107          30:50      9:57/M
       2    Bonnie Wilson                                          1416   67      139          36:41     11:50/M
       3    Joyce Ochowicz                                         1407   68      171          48:11     15:33/M
       4    Dixie Boese                                            1275   67      192          55:59     18:04/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                           1310   72      108          30:51      9:57/M
       2    Gladys Stauffer                                        1303   71      184          51:51     16:44/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Stauffer                                           1304   75      183          51:51     16:44/M
       2    George Gaukel                                          1367   73      190          55:38     17:57/M