Pewamo St. Joseph 5k

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Brewer                                             410   47       15        21:10.7      6:50/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mourer                                           433   35        1        16:43.8      5:24/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Evers-Bowers                                       381   45       16        21:17.1      6:52/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Sanford                                            411   43        9        19:35.7      6:19/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia Smith                                            359    9       80        28:03.0      9:03/M
       2    Aubrey George                                           400   10       96        29:55.5      9:39/M
       3    Rachel Kent                                             389    8      106        31:44.3     10:14/M
       4    Lily Hafner                                             319   10      109        31:51.3     10:16/M
       5    Marie Schafer                                           441   7       120        33:55.6     10:56/M
       6    Cailey George                                           399   10      122        34:00.5     10:58/M
       7    Nicole Hafner                                           322    8      124        34:01.8     10:58/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Spitzley                                           405   9       100        30:31.9      9:51/M
       2    Nathan Arens                                            401   8       131        36:33.8     11:47/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Pohl                                             336   14       30        23:09.3      7:28/M
       2    Alyssa Huhn                                             325   13       35        23:55.5      7:43/M
       3    Emma Schafer                                            349   14       70        27:06.4      8:45/M
       4    Olivia Martin                                           332   14       73        27:13.6      8:47/M
       5    Jenna Klein                                             326   14       78        28:01.6      9:02/M
       6    Erin Duff                                               386   11       92        29:41.0      9:35/M
       7    Gabbi Cleveland                                         403   14       97        30:29.5      9:50/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Cleveland                                          404   14       13        20:48.1      6:43/M
       2    Nick Martin                                             391   12       47        24:59.4      8:04/M
       3    Trent Barker                                            394   12       77        27:31.7      8:53/M
       4    Isaiah Schafer                                          348   12      107        31:44.8     10:14/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaytlynne Kerwin                                        383   18       27        22:39.9      7:18/M
       2    Leanna Schafer                                          382   15       34        23:46.1      7:40/M
       3    Mykenna Witgen                                          376   15       42        24:42.3      7:58/M
       4    Emily Kramer                                            424   15       43        24:47.6      8:00/M
       5    Blake Thelen                                            367   17       56        25:52.3      8:21/M
       6    Erica Nurenberg                                         334   17       57        25:54.7      8:21/M
       7    Marylou E Hengesbach                                    324   15       91        29:35.8      9:33/M
       8    Elizabeth Kramer                                        434   19       94        29:50.1      9:37/M
       9    Whitney Kowatch                                         331   19      103        31:21.8     10:07/M
      10    Lesley Schneider                                        427   19      104        31:40.1     10:13/M
      11    Taylor Gray                                             315   15      113        32:54.6     10:37/M
      12    Tara Schafer                                            342   16      130        36:13.4     11:41/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Droste                                           402   17        6        18:38.3      6:01/M
       2    Tyler Ellis                                             309   19        7        18:53.0      6:05/M
       3    Caleb Barker                                            395   15        8        19:34.4      6:19/M
       4    Randy Schafer                                           344   17       12        20:47.6      6:42/M
       5    Zachary Schafer                                         343   15       17        21:33.6      6:57/M
       6    Mike Kreiner                                            419   17       18        21:40.4      6:59/M
       7    John Lehman                                             396   19       21        21:57.7      7:05/M
       8    Jon Arens                                               431   16       22        21:59.3      7:05/M
       9    Austin Gray                                             316   16       23        22:00.3      7:06/M
      10    Tyler Spitzley                                          360   16       29        23:03.6      7:26/M
      11    Ryan Wohlfert                                           377   15       31        23:19.0      7:31/M
      12    Napoleon Watts                                          412   17       44        24:50.6      8:01/M
      13    Kyle Spitzley                                           397   15       52        25:25.7      8:12/M
      14    Grant Barker                                            393   15       84        28:33.3      9:13/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malynda Smith                                           384   23       33        23:27.6      7:34/M
       2    Danae Andrews                                           302   23       39        24:24.3      7:52/M
       3    Michelle Andrews                                        301   20       40        24:25.5      7:53/M
       4    Aubrey Schafer                                          345   20       49        25:16.1      8:09/M
       5    Dawn Kramer                                             392   20       59        25:59.8      8:23/M
       6    Rose Klein                                              328   20       72        27:10.0      8:46/M
       7    Tonya Simon                                             356   24       76        27:28.7      8:52/M
       8    Janelle Klein                                           327   22       79        28:02.7      9:03/M
       9    Katie Thelen                                            362   20       90        29:34.6      9:32/M
      10    Olivia Schneider                                        428   22      114        33:08.0     10:41/M
      11    Ariel Schafer                                           347   21      115        33:08.7     10:41/M
      12    Bethany Warnke                                          371   20      127        34:52.5     11:15/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Beatty                                          437   24        2        17:16.8      5:34/M
       2    Joe Kreiner                                             420   22       25        22:15.7      7:11/M
       3    Darrin Cummins                                          421   23       50        25:17.7      8:09/M
       4    Andy Spitzley                                           417   23       87        28:57.9      9:20/M
       5    Brandon Swagart                                         361   21      112        32:43.0     10:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Werner                                            378   29       20        21:50.9      7:03/M
       2    Beth Tipton                                             368   25       45        24:57.0      8:03/M
       3    Lori Thelen                                             365   27       62        26:40.4      8:36/M
       4    Becky Thelen                                            363   25       99        30:31.2      9:51/M
       5    Andrea Weber                                            374   26      119        33:54.9     10:56/M
       6    Jamie Parks                                             438   28      136        40:04.9     12:55/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Usher                                            407   29        4        17:54.5      5:46/M
       2    Trenton Cummins                                         435   26        5        18:34.4      5:59/M
       3    Ryan Weber                                              430   27       24        22:06.4      7:08/M
       4    Lucas Watts                                             372   28       51        25:19.7      8:10/M
       5    Jordan Thelen                                           364   26       66        26:55.1      8:41/M
       6    Andy Hengesbach                                         414   26      129        34:57.3     11:16/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Epkey                                               312   34       38        24:08.9      7:47/M
       2    Katie Pohl                                              337   31       68        27:03.7      8:44/M
       3    Lisa McRae                                              416   32       71        27:09.0      8:45/M
       4    Katie Pung                                              338   30       86        28:43.2      9:16/M
       5    Kelly Fedewa                                            413   31       88        29:25.5      9:29/M
       6    Erikka Hafner                                           321   33      123        34:01.2     10:58/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Werner                                            379   31        3        17:19.0      5:35/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susie Greer                                             317   38       64        26:46.7      8:38/M
       2    Kari Simon                                              357   35       69        27:05.7      8:44/M
       3    Joelle Dakin                                            307   39       75        27:19.0      8:49/M
       4    Michelle Rosendale                                      340   39       85        28:42.4      9:15/M
       5    Brandy Smith                                            358   36       95        29:54.9      9:39/M
       6    Stacie Castillo                                         306   35      101        30:42.9      9:54/M
       7    Jennifer Brewbaker                                      304   39      116        33:10.7     10:42/M
       8    Traci Kohagen                                           330   37      117        33:11.7     10:42/M
       9    George Jenny                                            398   39      125        34:02.7     10:59/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mourer                                           433   35        1        16:43.8      5:24/M
       2    Brad Weber                                              375   35       26        22:31.8      7:16/M
       3    Jason Hafner                                            323   36       81        28:24.8      9:10/M
       4    Jarrod Hafner                                           320   38      108        31:45.5     10:15/M
       5    Tim Epkey                                               313   36      132        38:45.9     12:30/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Schmitz                                           351   41       74        27:16.7      8:48/M
       2    Jamie Trimmer                                           418   40      102        31:03.3     10:01/M
       3    Brenda Eprey                                            422   40      137        40:42.9     13:08/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Sanford                                            411   43        7        19:35.7      6:19/M
       2    Rob Pearson                                             335   41       11        20:25.9      6:35/M
       3    Scott Greer                                             318   44       19        21:45.8      7:01/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Brewer                                             410   47       10        21:10.7      6:50/M
       2    Jill Evers-Bowers                                       381   45        6        21:17.1      6:52/M
       3    Amy Schaefer                                            341   46       32        23:20.4      7:32/M
       4    Kay Schneider                                           352   45       58        25:55.4      8:22/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Peabody                                           380   49       10        19:45.5      6:22/M
       2    Don Gilbert                                             432   48       36        24:04.8      7:46/M
       3    Don English                                             311   47       54        25:37.5      8:16/M
       4    David Kent                                              390   46      105        31:40.6     10:13/M
       5    Jim Schafer                                             439   47      121        33:56.4     10:57/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Weber                                         373   51       63        26:43.7      8:37/M
       2    Dayna Ellis                                             310   50       83        28:31.3      9:12/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Thelen                                            366   52       14        21:02.2      6:47/M
       2    Jeff S Anderson                                         279   50       37        24:07.1      7:47/M
       3    Dean Schrauben                                          354   54       41        24:28.7      7:54/M
       4    Alan Droste                                             308   52       53        25:30.0      8:14/M
       5    Steve Wolmabowski                                       425   54      128        34:53.0     11:15/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                          370   57       82        28:26.6      9:10/M
       2    Cindy Russman                                           426   57      133        39:14.4     12:39/M
       3    Suzie Schafer                                           346   57      134        39:17.3     12:40/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Duff                                            388   58       28        22:44.7      7:20/M
       2    David Fedewa                                            406   55       60        26:14.7      8:28/M
       3    Dale Schrader                                           353   57       65        26:49.6      8:39/M
       4    Ron Simon                                               355   55       89        29:26.0      9:30/M
       5    Michael Reed                                            339   57       93        29:49.2      9:37/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Boomershine-Schrader                               303   60       55        25:41.0      8:17/M
       2    Karen Irrer                                             429   64      126        34:11.2     11:02/M
       3    Patricia Vincent                                        369   64      135        39:51.0     12:51/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry McCaskey                                          333   63       61        26:27.0      8:32/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy McDowell                                          423   65      118        33:54.1     10:56/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Brooks                                              409   69       67        27:01.7      8:43/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            350   71      110        31:54.3     10:17/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francis Leik                                            408   74       98        30:30.2      9:50/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Schafer                                            440   99       46        24:58.6      8:03/M
       2    Travis Feldpausch                                       314   99       48        25:04.1      8:05/M
       3    James Fink                                              436   99      111        32:42.7     10:33/M