MSUFCU Race for the Place 5K

age group results

April 15, 2012, at East Lansing, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

5K run

Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Vincent                 Jackson                75   48       16        20:10.8      6:30/M

Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Stoddard              Bath                  602   25        1        16:19.3      5:16/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Becker                     Fowler  MI            568   41       22        20:43.2      6:41/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           646   48        2        16:52.3      5:26/M

Female Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                     Okemos  MI            619   59       44        21:54.6      7:04/M

Male Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                      Dewitt                 73   50        9        19:10.9      6:11/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sal Bubolz                        Okemos                 52    9      121        25:12.3      8:08/M
       2    Eliana Chuney                     Lansing  MI           618   9       126        25:18.9      8:10/M
       3    Maya Bubolz                       Okemos                 51    8      302        32:27.8     10:28/M
       4    Amelia Spencley                   Dewitt  MI            277    7      368        36:13.4     11:41/M
       5    Jessica Winey                     Eaton Rapids          103    9      445        44:38.5     14:24/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Spenny                      Perry  MI             623   9       125        25:16.3      8:09/M
       2    Robbie Nixon                      Grand Ledge           479    9      190        28:03.6      9:03/M
       3    Jacob Heeschen                    East Lansing          126    9      357        35:18.0     11:23/M
       4    Trevor Peterson                   Dansville              66    9      375        36:49.9     11:53/M
       5    Sam Harris                                              545   8       417        40:00.3     12:54/M
       6    Nicolas Kaguri                    Okemos  MI            356    9      464        50:58.9     16:26/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Grost                      Dewitt                587   12       73        23:34.9      7:36/M
       2    Abigail Schuelke                  St. Johns  MI         589   12       81        23:46.2      7:40/M
       3    Lauren Jager                      Holt  MI              369   13      226        29:35.9      9:33/M
       4    Julia Henig                       Brighton  MI          373   11      331        33:50.7     10:55/M
       5    Samantha Uschuk                   Eaton Rapids  MI      374   14      435        43:01.8     13:53/M
       6    Lucy Harris                                             544   12      443        44:08.2     14:14/M
       7    Isabelle Bradley                  Dewitt                574   11      456        47:47.7     15:25/M
       8    Rachel Winey                      Eaton Rapids          102   11      467        54:12.4     17:29/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Steinhelper                 Fowlerville  MI       584   13       23        20:43.7      6:41/M
       2    Sean Gibbons                      Holt  MI              212   13       61        22:53.6      7:23/M
       3    Zack Werth                        Highland               93   12      107        24:41.0      7:58/M
       4    William Burke                     Milford  MI           590   13      109        24:43.7      7:58/M
       5    Andrew Hughes                     Potterville  MI       595   10      135        25:43.7      8:18/M
       6    David Harris                                            543   10      147        26:25.4      8:31/M
       7    Seth Nixon                        Grand Ledge           478   11      159        26:54.2      8:41/M
       8    Alan Carr                         Perry  MI             622   14      183        27:46.8      8:57/M
       9    Ryan Wheeler                      Lansing  MI           517   14      296        32:12.3     10:23/M
      10    Jackson Courtier                  Morrice  MI           617   11      310        32:46.4     10:34/M
      11    Evan Williams                     Dewitt  MI            336   12      335        34:00.0     10:58/M
      12    Caster Bradley                    Dewitt                573   13      336        34:02.3     10:59/M
      13    Wyatt Smedley                     St. Johns             554   10      363        35:55.2     11:35/M
      14    Sean Oliver                       East Lansing           35   13      454        47:03.5     15:11/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Jacokes                  Williamston  MI       166   19       49        22:13.1      7:10/M
       2    Chelsie Taylor                    Mason  MI             176   19      144        26:11.4      8:27/M
       3    Ellen Martines                    East Lansing  MI      357   18      206        28:48.5      9:17/M
       4    Hanna Martines                    Birmingham  MI        210   16      207        28:48.6      9:17/M
       5    Auison Rosenbaum                  East Lansing, Mi  M   637   19      288        31:54.7     10:17/M
       6    Kate Bellucci                     East Lansing  MI      353   19      312        32:49.3     10:35/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duncan Young                      Grand Rapids  MI      345   19       21        20:41.7      6:40/M
       2    Sonny Vang                        Lansing               448   15      290        31:57.6     10:18/M
       3    Lee Vang                          Clarksville           447   17      291        31:57.7     10:18/M
       4    Adam Oliver                       East Lansing           34   17      453        46:55.4     15:08/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Champine                   Lansing  MI           234   23       85        23:53.4      7:42/M
       2    Kate Ferraro                      East Lansing  MI      354   20      111        24:47.2      8:00/M
       3    Kari Edington                     East Lansing  MI      337   20      132        25:29.6      8:13/M
       4    Anastasia Truesdell               Eagle  MI             632   21      157        26:42.1      8:37/M
       5    Allison Johnson                   Haslett  MI           237   23      168        27:07.7      8:45/M
       6    Erica Grochowski                  Howell  MI            643   20      181        27:39.7      8:55/M
       7    Anna Kurapey                      Buffalo Grove  IL     378   20      225        29:35.8      9:33/M
       8    Taylor Gonyou                     East Lansing  MI      377   20      228        29:36.5      9:33/M
       9    Kayla Seger                       Corunna  MI           370   22      254        30:31.7      9:51/M
      10    Cassandra Murphy                  Dewitt  MI            280   23      281        31:30.2     10:10/M
      11    Allison Warr                      East Lansing          454   22      306        32:36.7     10:31/M
      12    Jacquie Cosgroul                                        621   21      353        35:06.3     11:19/M
      13    Alyssa Sliger                     Grand Ledge  MI       362   20      356        35:16.9     11:23/M
      14    Alison Scott                      Ferndale              466   24      359        35:31.5     11:27/M
      15    Danielle Chew                     East Lansing  MI      273   20      378        36:58.3     11:55/M
      16    Madilyn Sherbrooke                East Lansing  MI      371   20      379        36:58.5     11:55/M
      17    Laura Davenport                   Williamston  MI       382   24      387        37:36.1     12:08/M
      18    Amanda Taylor                     East Lansing  MI      335   22      406        38:54.5     12:33/M
      19    Kelli Farhat                      Williamston  MI       513   24      428        41:42.7     13:27/M
      20    Emily Crampton                    St. Jonhs             456   24      440        43:14.6     13:57/M
      21    Tigiste Habtemariam               Lansing  MI           200   24      446        45:46.1     14:46/M
      22    Lauren Jones                      Lansing  MI           381   21      452        46:32.9     15:01/M
      23    Jannett Calhoun                   Okemos  MI            352   24      469        58:48.7     18:58/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Lentini                     East Lansing  MI      360   20       27        21:02.0      6:47/M
       2    Ryan McIntosh                     East Lansing  MI      334   20       47        22:10.1      7:09/M
       3    Benjamin Schneedecker             East Lansing  MI      333   21       48        22:11.2      7:09/M
       4    Ethan Olds                        Okemos  MI            365   22       59        22:42.8      7:19/M
       5    Cullen Menke                      Perry  MI             508   21       66        23:05.6      7:27/M
       6    Ian O'Gieblyn                     Lansing                79   24       68        23:11.9      7:29/M
       7    Christopher Dubois                East Lansing  MI      368   21       83        23:49.4      7:41/M
       8    Jeff McCague                      East Lansing  MI      346   20       92        24:08.4      7:47/M
       9    Andrew Jang                       East Lansing          469   23       97        24:18.3      7:50/M
      10    Jordan Barr                       Lansing  MI           367   20      118        25:05.1      8:05/M
      11    Shaun Bradford                    Lansing  MI           507   23      138        25:51.0      8:20/M
      12    Yerbol Zhakupov                   East Lansing  MI      380   21      186        27:51.8      8:59/M
      13    Gregory Pollack                   Lansing               443   24      191        28:04.2      9:03/M
      14    Calvin Bellas                     Lansing               481   21      201        28:33.2      9:13/M
      15    Caleb Goff                        Lansing  MI           207   22      216        29:08.2      9:24/M
      16    Everette Nichols                  East Lansing            3   24      234        29:45.2      9:36/M
      17    Michael O'Keefe                   East Lansing          460   22      251        30:18.9      9:46/M
      18    Randy Davis                       Haslett  MI           509   22      289        31:55.2     10:18/M
      19    Tyrice McClinton                  Lansing                78   23      313        32:52.7     10:36/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Curren                     East Lansing  MI      338   29       80        23:44.9      7:39/M
       2    Breanna Thiede                    Holt  MI              355   25      146        26:19.7      8:29/M
       3    Kimberly Knauf                    Kalamazoo  MI         167   27      161        26:59.4      8:42/M
       4    Karen Ophoff                      Lansing  MI           231   26      177        27:37.2      8:55/M
       5    Stephanie Little                  Climax  MI            213   28      192        28:04.4      9:03/M
       6    Leah Tibbetts                     East Lansing  MI      155   27      193        28:08.9      9:05/M
       7    Kelle Sajdak                      Big Rapids  MI        604   26      195        28:13.2      9:06/M
       8    Nathalie Daoud                    Grand Ledge           473   29      211        28:58.4      9:21/M
       9    Carmen Fong                       Okemos  MI            341   29      223        29:31.7      9:31/M
      10    Jessica Pham                                            533   26      232        29:39.9      9:34/M
      11    Hattie Dornbush                   Pleasant Lake  MI     293   28      236        29:47.3      9:36/M
      12    Sara Gavgier                      Holt  MI              594   26      259        30:44.8      9:55/M
      13    Katie Kosal                       Lansing               465   25      263        30:51.3      9:57/M
      14    Michelle Larson                   Ann Arbor  MI         347   28      266        30:55.8      9:58/M
      15    Erika Schulte                     Lansing               493   25                 31:57.7     10:18/M
      16    Amelia Levett                     East Lansing  MI      366   25      293        32:01.6     10:20/M
      17    Katie Bartel                      Lansing               110   28      297        32:20.2     10:26/M
      18    Kelly Johnson                     Rochester  MI         620   25      299        32:23.9     10:27/M
      19    Katie Rice                        St. Johns  MI         284   26      308        32:42.2     10:33/M
      20    Deeanna Kenny                     Brighton  MI          174   29      309        32:46.1     10:34/M
      21    Taren Palazzolo                   Williamston  MI       647   29      327        33:38.8     10:51/M
      22    Michelle Piggott                  St. Jonhs             470   25      340        34:15.7     11:03/M
      23    Racheal Januszka                  Lansing               111   29      342        34:32.6     11:08/M
      24    Shawna Bushard                    Williamston  MI       358   28      352        35:04.4     11:19/M
      25    Stephanie Silm                    St. Jonhs              72   25      361        35:48.5     11:33/M
      26    Tia Stevens                       Haslett  MI           363   29      362        35:52.2     11:34/M
      27    Nicole Vrooman                    Grand Ledge  MI       220   26      364        36:00.8     11:37/M
      28    Cori Thackery                     Lansing  MI           283   29      377        36:56.3     11:55/M
      29    Megan Daunt                       Davison  MI           299   27      384        37:28.3     12:05/M
      30    Annalisa Grunwald                 East Lansing  MI      348   26      388        37:36.1     12:08/M
      31    Mandy Sanders                     Okemos  MI            372   25      389        37:41.3     12:09/M
      32    Megan Frantz                      Lansing               109   26      397        38:24.4     12:23/M
      33    Tiffany Leonard                   Webberville           464   25      412        39:40.3     12:48/M
      34    Erin Duckett                      Mason  MI             512   27      413        39:42.1     12:48/M
      35    Kristy Anderson                   Bath  MI              287   26      425        41:15.5     13:18/M
      36    Susan Cox                         Williamston  MI       349   29      429        41:42.8     13:27/M
      37    Brandy Nash                       Lansing  MI           635   29      433        42:20.2     13:39/M
      38    Didrey Mulder                                           650   27      444        44:16.9     14:17/M
      39    Kirian Seabrook                                         649   25      455        47:05.0     15:11/M
      40    Danaina Bernard                   Lansing  MI           148   28      461        50:27.6     16:16/M
      41    Laura Peek                        Williamston  MI       208   29      462        50:51.4     16:24/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Lafargue                     Haslett               482   27       17        20:14.3      6:32/M
       2    Nick Sanders                      Okemos  MI            278   28       30        21:23.5      6:54/M
       3    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI           205   29       41        21:49.4      7:02/M
       4    Ernie Knauf                       Kalamazoo  MI         340   27       42        21:50.7      7:03/M
       5    Brandon Stevens                   Clawson  MI           329   26       54        22:33.3      7:16/M
       6    Chris Barancik                    St Johns  MI          183   29       84        23:50.3      7:41/M
       7    Bryan Johnson                     Haslett  MI           238   25      110        24:45.5      7:59/M
       8    Jonathan D'Angelo                 Somerville  MA        181   29      117        25:04.5      8:05/M
       9    Scott Kovalick                    Lansing                77   29      128        25:22.9      8:11/M
      10    Tim Levett                        East Lansing  MI      245   28      130        25:27.4      8:13/M
      11    Ian Heskitt                       East Lansing          124   29      165        27:05.0      8:44/M
      12    Geoff Keyes                       Dewitt                490   27      180        27:39.1      8:55/M
      13    Robert Elliott                    East Lansing  MI      168   28      199        28:25.1      9:10/M
      14    Shawn Wrathell                    Lansing               472   25      242        30:01.2      9:41/M
      15    Pete Rossman                      Lansing  MI           235   28      252        30:23.2      9:48/M
      16    Chad Schaberg                     East Lansing          475   25      272        31:02.9     10:01/M
      17    Danny Russian                     Okemos  MI            275   27      326        33:33.7     10:49/M
      18    Jon Coleman                       Mason                 467   27      329        33:47.2     10:54/M
      19    Mason Bushard                     Williamston  MI       359   28      351        35:04.1     11:19/M
      20    Bernard Clark                     East Lansing  MI      339   25      369        36:23.3     11:44/M
      21    Matthew Anderson                  Bath  MI              286   26      399        38:29.5     12:25/M
      22    Brian Calloway                    Lansing  MI           638   29      421        40:40.0     13:07/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Clark                     Charlotte  MI         294   33       31        21:25.4      6:55/M
       2    Nicole Sellen                     Holt  MI              327   31       52        22:29.9      7:15/M
       3    Angela Campbell                   Jackson  MI           597   34       55        22:34.8      7:17/M
       4    Meadow Summers                    Haslett  MI           202   34       74        23:37.2      7:37/M
       5    Jessica McFarland                 Perry  MI             260   33      133        25:40.8      8:17/M
       6    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing                54   34      143        26:10.0      8:26/M
       7    Sunshine Dietz                    Perry  MI             195   31      145        26:11.7      8:27/M
       8    Megan Merrill                     Onondaga               23   31      163        27:04.0      8:44/M
       9    Erikka Hafner                     Pewamo  MI            611   33      176        27:33.1      8:53/M
      10    Angela Wittrock                   East Lansing  MI      254   32      185        27:51.4      8:59/M
      11    Amber McLean                      Grand Ledge  MI       219   32      202        28:35.3      9:13/M
      12    Rachel Mulder                     Okemos  MI            279   32      203        28:37.1      9:14/M
      13    Brook Baade                       Dewitt  MI            274   34      215        29:07.5      9:24/M
      14    Sarah Wilterding                  Charlotte  MI         161   31      229        29:37.5      9:33/M
      15    Susan Rickert                     Lansing                 5   31      255        30:34.0      9:52/M
      16    Heather Eifert                    Dansville             468   30      258        30:39.6      9:53/M
      17    Jamie Pfeffer                     Dimondale  MI         170   30      269        30:58.9      9:59/M
      18    Heather Chamberlain               Haslett               474   32      277        31:25.9     10:08/M
      19    Kimberly Larsen                   Bath                  450   30      278        31:27.9     10:09/M
      20    Karyn Newton                      Charlotte  MI         645   31      292        32:00.4     10:19/M
      21    Krysia Szymanski                  Center Line  MI       252   33      301        32:25.3     10:27/M
      22    Lauren Garcia                     Lansing  MI           249   30      303        32:27.8     10:28/M
      23    Katrina Sokol                     Lenox  MI             206   34      318        33:04.2     10:40/M
      24    Lindsay Fletcher                  East Lansing  MI      160   30      322        33:13.1     10:43/M
      25    Megan Januszka                    Coldwater             112   30      343        34:33.2     11:09/M
      26    Amy Daunt                         Lansing  MI           263   33      385        37:28.5     12:05/M
      27    Amanda Davenport                  Williamston  MI       640   30      386        37:35.8     12:07/M
      28    Christine Koneval                 Mason  MI             302   32      394        38:06.4     12:17/M
      29    Nichole Lenneman                  Dewitt  MI            184   31      396        38:23.1     12:23/M
      30    Brandie Selbig                    Perry  MI             194   32      400        38:30.2     12:25/M
      31    Marin Mezga                       Okemos  MI            297   30      410        39:21.7     12:42/M
      32    Sarah Bohan                       Potterville           452   31      415        39:52.9     12:52/M
      33    Stephanie Bierlein                Lansing  MI           158   31      422        40:40.4     13:07/M
      34    Jacqui Broughton                  Lansing  MI           142   30      438        43:04.3     13:54/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Douglas                     Lansing  MI           625   33        6        18:41.3      6:02/M
       2    Donald Achey                      Bancroft  MI          269   33        8        18:58.9      6:07/M
       3    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI            328   34       11        19:17.0      6:13/M
       4    Lee Van Groningen                 East Lansing  MI      342   30       14        20:01.7      6:27/M
       5    Jeremy Wittrock                   East Lansing  MI      255   30       39        21:46.8      7:01/M
       6    Nicholas Brzezinski               Lansing  MI           243   30       72        23:31.0      7:35/M
       7    Paul Day                          Lansing               463   31       86        23:54.4      7:43/M
       8    Eric Thackery                     Lansing  MI           282   31       93        24:08.9      7:47/M
       9    Justin Chamberlain                Haslett               134   33      103        24:35.0      7:56/M
      10    Ben Rickert                       Lansing                 4   31      116        25:01.4      8:04/M
      11    Daniel Card                       Holt  MI              218   30      124        25:15.6      8:09/M
      12    Brad Rozen                        St. Johns             117   34      166        27:05.5      8:44/M
      13    Chris Johnson                     Lansing  MI           258   33      172        27:18.3      8:48/M
      14    Jonathon Daunt                    Davison  MI           300   30      197        28:17.9      9:07/M
      15    Sean Verity                       Owosso                476   31      210        28:53.4      9:19/M
      16    Erik Frost                        Lansing                26   30      222        29:28.2      9:30/M
      17    Aaron Mulder                      Okemos  MI            316   32      247        30:14.6      9:45/M
      18    Chris Fussman                     Lansing                 6   33      270        31:00.1     10:00/M
      19    Nicholas McNew                    Lansing  MI           330   31      273        31:07.6     10:02/M
      20    Bradley Johnson                   Lansing  MI           233   30      276        31:20.6     10:06/M
      21    Nathan Clark                      Charlotte  MI         295   32      279        31:28.4     10:09/M
      22    Sean Blenkhorn                    New Haven  MI         555   34      381        37:12.3     12:00/M
      23    Seth Andersen                     Haslett  MI           228   33      414        39:48.0     12:50/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Ledesma                                           538   39       77        23:41.2      7:38/M
       2    Lisa Rozen                        St. Johns             116   36       99        24:21.6      7:51/M
       3    Mechelle Kuchar                   Chesaning              86   38      104        24:38.3      7:57/M
       4    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI      241   37      149        26:27.0      8:32/M
       5    Alison Gray                       Richmond  MI          178   36      150        26:31.9      8:33/M
       6    Lorie Jager                       Holt  MI              251   39      175        27:31.4      8:53/M
       7    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI           201   35      218        29:20.4      9:28/M
       8    Sarah Erwin                       Lansing               471   37      241        30:00.4      9:41/M
       9    Julie Foster                      St. Johns             118   39      262        30:51.2      9:57/M
      10    Tracey Slack                      Comstock Park         115   38      264        30:51.6      9:57/M
      11    Emily Fenneuff                    Dewitt  MI            577   39      267        30:55.8      9:58/M
      12    Leigh Fleming                     Lapeer  MI            505   38      280        31:30.0     10:10/M
      13    Nicole Badgero                    Portland  MI          510   37      317        33:04.0     10:40/M
      14    Danielle Foss                     Williamston            43   38      334        33:58.8     10:57/M
      15    Rachel Carter                     Mason                 453   39      360        35:32.3     11:28/M
      16    Jamie Braden                      Durand  MI            191   38      370        36:34.9     11:48/M
      17    Jessica Hustoles                  Sheridan  MI          223   35      391        37:49.9     12:12/M
      18    Heather Slawinski                 Holt  MI              189   36      393        37:53.2     12:13/M
      19    Kathryn Wheeler-Fulton            Lansing  MI           518   35      398        38:27.9     12:24/M
      20    Jennifer Farhat                   Williamston  MI       344   36      416        39:53.9     12:52/M
      21    Preet Singh                                             530   36      424        41:14.3     13:18/M
      22    Angela Szymczak                   Williamston  MI       272   36      431        42:14.9     13:37/M
      23    Ronda Johnston                    Vesterberg            445   36      441        43:14.9     13:57/M
      24    Jody Masterson                    Dewitt  MI            239   35      447        45:54.9     14:48/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                       Mason                 605   39       13        20:00.5      6:27/M
       2    Greg Setla                        Jackson                38   36       32        21:26.0      6:55/M
       3    Jason Hamblen                     Lansing  MI           306   35       40        21:49.3      7:02/M
       4    Evan Braedon                      East Lansing  MI      164   37       50        22:17.3      7:11/M
       5    Kevin Tobe                        Haslett  MI           585   37       57        22:38.1      7:18/M
       6    Clinton Summers                   Haslett               461   36       75        23:37.4      7:37/M
       7    Jason Hatner                      Pewamo  MI            612   36       79        23:43.7      7:39/M
       8    Terry Webb                        Parma  MI             583   39       82        23:47.5      7:40/M
       9    John Buchanan                     Lansing                55   35       96        24:16.6      7:50/M
      10    Ryan Cummins                      Lansing  MI           185   35      100        24:26.4      7:53/M
      11    Michael Struzinski                Lansing               477   36      158        26:50.9      8:39/M
      12    Daniel Gard                       Grand Ledge  MI       232   37      189        27:55.3      9:00/M
      13    Dan Gray                          Richmond  MI          177   36      196        28:15.4      9:07/M
      14    James Peters                      Lansing  MI           549   37      243        30:08.3      9:43/M
      15    Jeremy Foster                     St. Johns             119   39      349        34:49.5     11:14/M
      16    Chad Smedley                      St. Johns             446   37      365        36:01.0     11:37/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                        Williamston             2   44       37        21:40.2      6:59/M
       2    Lisa Bignall                      Haslett  MI           261   44       65        23:02.2      7:26/M
       3    Lisa Grost                        Dewitt                586   43       70        23:26.3      7:34/M
       4    Nicole Brillantes                 East Lansing  MI      556   42       94        24:09.9      7:47/M
       5    Karen Sanders                     Okemos                 71   42      115        24:54.6      8:02/M
       6    Erica Canales                     Saginaw  MI           309   40      123        25:14.7      8:08/M
       7    Cathy Westrin                     Grand Ledge           451   42      134        25:41.6      8:17/M
       8    Paula Webb                        Parma  MI             582   43      142        25:59.3      8:23/M
       9    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler  MI            198   41      151        26:38.0      8:35/M
      10    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI            296   43      171        27:16.4      8:48/M
      11    Cindy Weisenberger                Chesaning              84   44      231        29:39.8      9:34/M
      12    Jeane Boynton                     Mason  MI             146   41      239        29:53.0      9:38/M
      13    Stephanie Hirchert-Walton         Lansing  MI           211   41      240        29:59.0      9:40/M
      14    Shannon Sweeny                    East Lansing            8   40      261        30:47.5      9:56/M
      15    Amy Kelley                        Williamston  MI       214   40      275        31:15.8     10:05/M
      16    Tanya Charlow                                           525   40      286        31:39.7     10:13/M
      17    Cathy Harris                                            546   43      295        32:09.0     10:22/M
      18    Amy Hayes                         Lansing  MI           253   41      298        32:21.8     10:26/M
      19    Anne Girvin                       Lansing                57   43      320        33:09.6     10:42/M
      20    Pam Harned                        Lansing  MI           180   44      323        33:17.9     10:44/M
      21    Lea Ammerman                      East Lansing          462   42      330        33:49.5     10:55/M
      22    Gina Henig                        Brighton  MI          432   42                 34:07.1     11:00/M
      23    Shannon Murton                    Lansing                11   42      337        34:08.6     11:01/M
      24    Kate Keating                      Owosso  MI            159   42      339        34:14.5     11:03/M
      25    Shannon Wonnacott                 Olivet                 88   43      348        34:43.0     11:12/M
      26    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt  MI            153   42      374        36:42.6     11:50/M
      27    Julie Fee                         East Lansing  MI      324   44      376        36:51.5     11:53/M
      28    Tonia Denslow                     Lansing  MI           242   43      382        37:16.0     12:01/M
      29    Kelly Hammerle                    Haslett  MI           321   41      418        40:03.2     12:55/M
      30    Patricia Gonzales                 Lansing  MI           519   43      423        40:46.9     13:09/M
      31    Michele Benton                    Lansing               139   40      459        48:19.0     15:35/M
      32    Sheri Beattie                     Chesaning  MI         383   40      465        51:44.9     16:41/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Becker                        Fowler  MI            565   41        4        17:55.8      5:47/M
       2    Andrew Dalton                     Holt                  120   41        5        18:16.9      5:54/M
       3    Todd Thie                         Mason                  90   43       34        21:30.3      6:56/M
       4    Michael Wauters                                         537   40       43        21:53.6      7:04/M
       5    Christopher Kerr                  Okemos                121   40       45        21:57.4      7:05/M
       6    Michael Loomis                    Lansing                63   43       53        22:30.0      7:15/M
       7    Greg Werth                        Highland               91   42      113        24:48.3      8:00/M
       8    Scott Tillman                     Los Angeles  CA       614   40      137        25:50.1      8:20/M
       9    Norman Reeves                     Lansing  MI           504   42      152        26:39.3      8:36/M
      10    Don Henig                         Brighton  MI          281   41      187        27:51.9      8:59/M
      11    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI           217   43      235        29:45.8      9:36/M
      12    Dale Spencley                     Dewitt  MI            276   43      367        36:13.2     11:41/M
      13    Ken Schapman                      Bath  MI              192   40      371        36:35.9     11:48/M
      14    Scott Peterson                    Dansville              65   43      380        37:05.9     11:58/M
      15    Jay Eccleton                      St. Johns  MI         285   40      430        41:59.8     13:33/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt                 56   46       24        20:49.5      6:43/M
       2    Martha Olsen                      Jackson  MI           248   48       28        21:05.2      6:48/M
       3    Tammy Chick                       Williamston           113   45       60        22:50.5      7:22/M
       4    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos                 29   46       78        23:41.9      7:38/M
       5    Betsy Syrek                       Williamston            45   47      136        25:47.3      8:19/M
       6    Kim Winston                       Haslett                14   46      139        25:52.1      8:21/M
       7    Diane Landry                      Williamston            46   49      160        26:58.1      8:42/M
       8    Mary Beth Minarik                 Olivet                 89   45      167        27:06.2      8:45/M
       9    Cheri Speier                      Okemos  MI            265   46      170        27:14.6      8:47/M
      10    C.R. Green                        East Lansing  MI      318   45      184        27:48.8      8:58/M
      11    Brenda Sweeney                    Lansing  MI           601   48      194        28:11.0      9:05/M
      12    Maggie Conlin                     Lansing  MI           310   48      205        28:47.3      9:17/M
      13    Kelli Zussman                                           527   48      208        28:50.9      9:18/M
      14    Carey Sherbrooke                  Commerce  MI          320   49      217        29:18.7      9:27/M
      15    Amy Donegan                       East Lansing  MI      229   46      219        29:22.5      9:28/M
      16    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI              562   49      230        29:38.4      9:34/M
      17    Leigh Heskitt                     Dewitt                123   49      248        30:14.9      9:45/M
      18    Beth Smith                        Eaton Rapids          131   48      315        33:00.9     10:39/M
      19    Laurie Adelson                    Brighton               30   45      321        33:10.3     10:42/M
      20    Ramona Hall                       Lansing  MI           301   48      328        33:41.0     10:52/M
      21    Lori Laperriere                   Mason  MI             262   49      332        33:51.2     10:55/M
      22    Rachel Christensen                East Lansing  MI      289   46      345        34:38.8     11:10/M
      23    Diane Perkins                     Charlotte  MI         559   47      347        34:42.9     11:12/M
      24    Cathy Kerschen                    East Lansing  MI      317   46      372        36:36.4     11:48/M
      25    Claire Vieille                    Lansing  MI           209   49      401        38:41.2     12:29/M
      26    Susan Bonor                       Williamston             9   49      404        38:52.0     12:32/M
      27    Lisa Davidson                     Haslett                13   46      405        38:52.4     12:32/M
      28    Christina Bradley                 Dewitt                572   47      458        47:49.6     15:25/M
      29    Wendy Hardt                       Eaton Rapids          100   45      466        54:03.7     17:26/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Abendroth                    Bath                  541   45        3        17:24.3      5:37/M
       2    Marty Alward                      Okemos  MI            550   47        7        18:57.9      6:07/M
       3    Joel Henry                                              535   45       18        20:25.0      6:35/M
       4    Wayne Beyea                       Williamston  MI       642   46       25        20:52.2      6:44/M
       5    Ronald Foss                       Williamston            42   47       35        21:32.4      6:57/M
       6    Scott Nemeth                      Williamston  MI       636   45       36        21:32.7      6:57/M
       7    Scott Schuelke                    St. Johns  MI         588   49       38        21:41.4      7:00/M
       8    Adam Epstein                      East Lansing  MI      157   45       63        23:01.0      7:25/M
       9    Tony Moreno                       East Lansing, Mi  M   633   48       87        23:55.8      7:43/M
      10    Dave Trumpie                      Grand Ledge  MI       553   46       88        23:56.8      7:43/M
      11    Luis Canales                      Saginaw  MI           308   46      102        24:30.6      7:54/M
      12    Edward Timm                       Williamston  MI       325   49      105        24:40.0      7:57/M
      13    Christopher Merrill               Dansville  MI         226   46      106        24:40.6      7:57/M
      14    Craig Swan                        Haslett  MI           298   46      108        24:42.5      7:58/M
      15    Steven Schneider                  St. Johns  MI         567   49      119        25:07.1      8:06/M
      16    Kurt Krause                       Lansing                27   49      140        25:52.4      8:21/M
      17    Steve Wickham                                           536   48      164        27:04.5      8:44/M
      18    Walter Williams                   Dewitt  MI            154   45      271        31:00.2     10:00/M
      19    Will Owens                        Saginaw  MI           569   45      287        31:48.1     10:15/M
      20    William Sherbrooke                Commerce  MI          319   49      373        36:41.3     11:50/M
      21    Paul Harris                                             542   48      419        40:04.7     12:55/M
      22    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing                64   49      420        40:14.3     12:59/M
      23    Patrick Bradley                   Dewitt                571   46      457        47:48.8     15:25/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryellen Stornant                Portland  MI          307   51       46        22:08.6      7:08/M
       2    Pamela Fink                       Fowler  MI            603   51       51        22:28.4      7:15/M
       3    Lisa Hayhoe                       East Lansing  MI      609   53      154        26:41.0      8:36/M
       4    Amy Bagnasco                      East Lansing  MI      186   52      174        27:22.3      8:50/M
       5    Dawn Harris                       Williamston            41   52      182        27:46.3      8:57/M
       6    Julie Gardner                     Lansing  MI           246   54      198        28:23.8      9:09/M
       7    Judy Peterson                     Haslett                16   54      220        29:23.8      9:29/M
       8    Kit Murphy                        Dewitt  MI            288   52      246        30:13.5      9:45/M
       9    Theresa Lynch                     Grand Ledge  MI       224   50      253        30:24.8      9:48/M
      10    Jill Bell                         Dansville             579   52      257        30:35.2      9:52/M
      11    Lynda Kerns                       Okemos                 59   53      268        30:57.5      9:59/M
      12    Beth Johns                        Haslett  MI           244   51      304        32:28.2     10:28/M
      13    Michelle Kreft                    Lansing                60   52      307        32:38.8     10:32/M
      14    Catherine Ellis                   Kalamazoo  MI         312   53      311        32:49.2     10:35/M
      15    Sharon Cosgrove                   Lansing  MI           250   50      338        34:12.5     11:02/M
      16    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett  MI           570   54      341        34:30.3     11:08/M
      17    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing                36   53      350        34:53.8     11:15/M
      18    Jayne Schuiteman                  Williamston  MI       236   53      354        35:14.2     11:22/M
      19    Lisa Regan                        Grand Ledge  MI       256   53      355        35:16.6     11:23/M
      20    Mary Anne Sliger                  Grand Ledge  MI       257   54      358        35:19.5     11:24/M
      21    Jackie Wood                       Bath  MI              311   53      390        37:48.4     12:12/M
      22    Andrea Rafferty                   Williamston  MI       303   51      437        43:02.7     13:53/M
      23    Susan Oliver                      East Lansing           33   50      439        43:06.4     13:54/M
      24    Jennifer Transue                  Okemos  MI            216   50      449        46:06.6     14:52/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                       Mason                 540   50       12        19:24.4      6:15/M
       2    Brian Olsen                       Jackson  MI           247   51       19        20:31.3      6:37/M
       3    Geoff Rook                        Okemos  MI            225   51       20        20:34.2      6:38/M
       4    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt                 49   53       26        20:55.1      6:45/M
       5    Kirk Heskitt                      Dewitt                122   54      114        24:51.0      8:01/M
       6    Dave Taylor                       Mason  MI             175   51      129        25:25.0      8:12/M
       7    Tom Welsh                         Milford  MI           593   50      162        27:00.1      8:43/M
       8    Brad Jacokes                      Williamston  MI       165   51      178        27:37.4      8:55/M
       9    Patrick Rose                      East Lansing, Mi  M   648   50      179        27:38.1      8:55/M
      10    Richard Rogacki                   Lansing                70   51      227        29:36.2      9:33/M
      11    Larry Bell                        Dansville             580   50      256        30:34.8      9:52/M
      12    Michael Slack                     Comstock Park         114   54      265        30:51.7      9:57/M
      13    Greg Rojoloski                    Redford  MI           644   51      283        31:33.2     10:11/M
      14    Mike Adelson                      Brighton               31   54      284        31:37.9     10:12/M
      15    James Oliver                      East Lansing           32   54      407        38:55.3     12:33/M
      16    Brian Rafferty                    Williamston  MI       304   52      436        43:02.4     13:53/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                          Grand Ledge           108   56       62        22:53.8      7:23/M
       2    Maryanne Boylan                   East Lansing  MI      292   57      112        24:47.6      8:00/M
       3    Cindy Kezele                      Jackson               106   55      120        25:12.0      8:08/M
       4    Carol Levack                      Bay City  MI          163   57      131        25:28.7      8:13/M
       5    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI           610   58      173        27:18.6      8:48/M
       6    Carol Bruce                       Williamston  MI       631   59      244        30:08.8      9:43/M
       7    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston  MI       230   57      249        30:14.9      9:45/M
       8    Rita House                        Webberville  MI       291   57      250        30:16.0      9:46/M
       9    Katie Donnelly                    Haslett                48   55      294        32:07.8     10:22/M
      10    Victoria Salvador                 Flint  MI             172   59      324        33:25.0     10:47/M
      11    Michele Root-Bernstein            East Lansing  MI      547   59      333        33:52.7     10:55/M
      12    Cindy Russman                     Portland  MI          259   57      402        38:48.6     12:31/M
      13    Pamela Erickson                   Okemos  MI            332   57      426        41:16.3     13:19/M
      14    Barbara Hustoles                  Sheridan  MI          221   55      442        43:33.3     14:03/M
      15    Carolyn Bennett                   Williamston  MI       169   55      448        45:56.1     14:49/M
      16    Sonia Buonodono                   Grand Ledge  MI       379   56      451        46:23.2     14:58/M
      17    Pat Benton                        Holt                  138   59      460        48:19.9     15:35/M
      18    Alma Muxlow                       Kalamazoo  MI         313   55      468        55:33.0     17:55/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Burke                        Milford  MI           591   55       10        19:14.9      6:12/M
       2    Phil French                       Howell  MI            557   55       15        20:09.3      6:30/M
       3    Kenneth Pero                      St Johns  MI          264   58       58        22:39.5      7:18/M
       4    Patrick Iding                     Lansing  MI           502   56      122        25:13.1      8:08/M
       5    Kurt Lake                         Eaton Rapids  MI      204   58      155        26:41.3      8:36/M
       6    William Hass                      Owosso  MI            558   59      156        26:41.8      8:36/M
       7    Jon Burton                        Milford  MI           592   57      224        29:34.1      9:32/M
       8    Donald Smith                      Sheridan  MI          222   56      233        29:44.9      9:35/M
       9    Raymond Miller                    Mason                  44   56      237        29:48.9      9:37/M
      10    Robert Root-Bernstein             East Lansing  MI      548   58      238        29:51.5      9:38/M
      11    Tim Bradford                      Lansing  MI           506   56      260        30:47.2      9:56/M
      12    William Jackson                   Okemos  MI            203   59      274        31:12.4     10:04/M
      13    Michael Charlow                                         524   58      285        31:38.7     10:12/M
      14    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI            215   58      450        46:07.1     14:53/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Bolley                       Bath                   50   60      141        25:55.3      8:22/M
       2    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       267   63      212        28:59.7      9:21/M
       3    Janet Lee                         East Lansing           40   60      282        31:30.6     10:10/M
       4    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos  MI            190   62      300        32:24.3     10:27/M
       5    Jane Rich                         Williamston            17   63      432        42:15.2     13:38/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Coleman                      Lansing  MI           634   60       33        21:26.7      6:55/M
       2    Chris Boylan                      Okemos  MI            199   64       56        22:35.2      7:17/M
       3    Sam Underwood                                           531   64       64        23:02.0      7:26/M
       4    Richard Hayhoe                    East Lansing          480   60       71        23:27.3      7:34/M
       5    Jim Windsand                      Haslett               140   61       89        23:58.2      7:44/M
       6    Henry Ranke                       Holt  MI              551   64       91        24:07.8      7:47/M
       7    Thomas Stumpfig                   Eaton Rapids  MI      197   60       95        24:16.6      7:50/M
       8    George Londy                      Howell                 24   62       98        24:18.9      7:50/M
       9    Ed Clayton                        East Lansing  MI      266   64      148        26:25.6      8:31/M
      10    Jerry House                       Webberville  MI       290   61      153        26:40.0      8:36/M
      11    Roger Nelson                      Dansville               7   64      169        27:10.6      8:46/M
      12    Gary Setla                        Bath                   39   61      188        27:53.5      9:00/M
      13    Terry Gawel                       Dansville               1   62      214        29:04.2      9:23/M
      14    Mike Scieszka                     East Lansing  MI      315   63      221        29:25.3      9:29/M
      15    Michael Goodknecht                East Lansing  MI      196   62      319        33:06.6     10:41/M
      16    Thomas Salvador                   Flint  MI             173   62      392        37:52.3     12:13/M
      17    Charles Richards                  Eaton Rapids  MI      323   61      403        38:49.8     12:31/M
      18    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI           271   60      408        39:18.0     12:41/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                       Saint Johns  MI       331   67      127        25:20.8      8:10/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           141   66      325        33:26.9     10:47/M
       3    Kathryn McDonald                  East Lansing  MI      188   68      383        37:22.7     12:03/M
       4    Diane Claus                       Allegan  MI           147   65      395        38:11.0     12:19/M
       5    Elaine High                       Okemos                 58   68      411        39:22.6     12:42/M
       6    Dagny Van Duine                   Laingsburg  MI        503   65      463        50:51.7     16:24/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Carlton                                           526   69       29        21:22.7      6:54/M
       2    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI       145   68       67        23:11.6      7:29/M
       3    Allan Richens                     Haslett  MI           628   67       69        23:12.1      7:29/M
       4    James Camburn                     St. Johns  MI         511   69      366        36:11.4     11:40/M
       5    Larry Zbanek                      East Lansing  MI      326   67      434        42:21.4     13:40/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                        Brighton               18   71      209        28:52.4      9:19/M
       2    Shanon Dolan                      Westphalia  MI        561   70      305        32:30.6     10:29/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing           74   70       76        23:40.3      7:38/M
       2    Bill Kellen                       Lansing  MI           581   71       90        24:00.7      7:45/M
       3    James Hicks                       Mason                 125   70      101        24:27.1      7:53/M
       4    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI            639   72      200        28:28.1      9:11/M
       5    James Mowry                       Lansing  MI           268   70      204        28:38.7      9:14/M
       6    Jack Carlton                                            521   70      213        29:01.6      9:22/M
       7    Donald Housh                      Grand Ledge  MI       564   74      314        32:55.1     10:37/M
       8    George Graeber                    Mason                 606   71      316        33:02.8     10:39/M
       9    David Horner                      Okemos  MI            193   72      344        34:38.4     11:10/M
      10    Dieter Roth                       Ann Arbor  MI         613   70      346        34:39.0     11:11/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Wilson                        Mason                  99   75      245        30:11.8      9:44/M
       2    Ron Babbitt                       Grand Ledge  MI       563   76      409        39:19.5     12:41/M
       3    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney              449   79      427        41:33.2     13:24/M

5k Walk

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyla Chamberlain                  Haslett               135    8       12        41:26.8     13:22/M
       2    Audrey Hirchert-Walton            Lansing  MI           410    8       74        50:50.3     16:24/M
       3    Paige Peterson                    Dansville              68    6      111        58:05.7     18:44/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Werth                        Highland               94    8       63        50:02.7     16:08/M
       2    Brennan Hirchert-Walton           Lansing  MI           411    5       66        50:24.0     16:15/M
       3    Colin Hirchert-Walton             Lansing  MI           412    5       68        50:26.2     16:16/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justine Norris                    Bath                  500   14       59        48:43.7     15:43/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Winston                    Haslett                15   19       95        55:52.7     18:01/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Taylor                       Mason  MI             403   15       52        46:56.3     15:08/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Enter                       East Lansing, Mi  M   171   20       16        42:24.7     13:41/M
       2    Jennifer Corey                    East Lansing  MI      575   23       30        45:08.7     14:34/M
       3    Emily Bristor                     Williamston            10   23       96        55:53.1     18:02/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Ruffin                       East Lansing  MI      576   22       29        45:08.7     14:34/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Meschini                    Laingsburg            496   25       39        45:59.5     14:50/M
       2    Holly Craig                       Lansing  MI           516   28       58        48:31.6     15:39/M
       3    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           429   25       75        51:01.0     16:27/M
       4    Chelsea Fristoe                   Lansing               498   26       78        51:21.6     16:34/M
       5    Danielle Streeter                 Holt                  488   26       79        51:23.2     16:35/M
       6    Melisa Lutze                      Okemos                 20   27       83        52:31.6     16:56/M
       7    Corinne Sharpe                    Royal Oak             495   29       91        55:03.3     17:45/M
       8    Kayla Jones                       Waterford             483   25       92        55:03.8     17:45/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Hitchcock                    Holt  MI              405   25        6        37:19.8     12:02/M
       2    Bram Rigterink                    Haslett               133   26       25        44:47.8     14:27/M
       3    Steve Schroeder                   Okemos  MI            401   25      117        58:49.8     18:58/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Carter                        Haslett                25   33        9        38:38.3     12:28/M
       2    Emilie Amundson                   Okemos  MI            415   32       23        43:38.2     14:05/M
       3    Lindsey Schafer                   Laingsburg            497   31       38        45:59.2     14:50/M
       4    Alison Settimi                    East Lansing  MI      387   34       42        46:15.2     14:55/M
       5    Jen Houtz                         Haslett               132   34       46        46:22.1     14:57/M
       6    Samantha Amburgey                 East Lansing          494   33       50        46:38.1     15:03/M
       7    Mao Lee                           Lansing               486   34       57        48:28.7     15:38/M
       8    Jocelaine Therve                  Lansing                82   33       60        49:19.2     15:55/M
       9    Jemima Milien                     Lansing                81   32       62        49:21.8     15:55/M
      10    Amanda Gehrman                    Holt  MI              400   30       65        50:15.9     16:13/M
      11    Candice Gandy                     Okemos                 19   30       82        52:31.1     16:56/M
      12    Meghan McIntosh                   White Lake  MI        397   30      103        57:31.1     18:33/M
      13    Andrea Williams                   Lansing               499   32      119      1:00:54.1     19:39/M
      14    Amy Card                          Holt  MI              421   30      122      1:02:22.5     20:07/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Amundson                      Okemos  MI            416   33       22        43:37.4     14:04/M
       2    Edward Pniewski                   East Lansing          492   30       49        46:36.5     15:02/M
       3    Thomas Heger                      White Lake  MI        641   31      105        57:33.9     18:34/M
       4    Timothy Williams                  Lansing               487   30      121      1:00:58.6     19:40/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Willson                     Lansing  MI           398   39       28        44:52.1     14:28/M
       2    Linda Arens                       East Lansing  MI      425   37       32        45:19.3     14:37/M
       3    Alicia Rice                       Holt                   69   37       33        45:19.9     14:37/M
       4    Beronda Montgomery                Okemos  MI            406   39       77        51:13.3     16:31/M
       5    Bethany Morris                    Chelsea  MI           566   38       93        55:31.5     17:55/M
       6    Erin Werth                        Flushing  MI          437   37       97        56:17.1     18:09/M
       7    Kimberly Horn                     Grand Ledge  MI       426   35      100        56:33.1     18:15/M
       8    Jennifer McClymont                Leslie  MI            515   39      102        57:31.1     18:33/M
       9    Holly Dickerson                   Grand Ledge            96   36      106        58:00.3     18:43/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Drake III                    Lansing                76   39       54        47:08.9     15:12/M
       2    Hue Vang                          Lansing               485   39       56        48:27.1     15:38/M
       3    Hedlun Walton                     Lansing  MI           413   38       67        50:24.8     16:15/M
       4    Jeremy Horn                       Grand Ledge  MI       427   36      101        56:34.9     18:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Kloote                   Belmont  MI           394   44       15        42:21.5     13:40/M
       2    Esther Spencer                    Mason                  21   40       20        43:32.8     14:03/M
       3    Karen Uschuk                      Eaton Rapids  MI      433   40       41        46:12.0     14:54/M
       4    Elizabeth Heyboer                 Jenison  MI           434   43       48        46:32.7     15:01/M
       5    Robbin Werth                      Highland               92   42       64        50:02.9     16:08/M
       6    Melissa Reich                     Ann Arbor  MI         552   42       98        56:19.5     18:10/M
       7    Kelly Schweda                     Jackson  MI           436   41       99        56:19.9     18:10/M
       8    Maryann Pierson                   Grand Ledge            97   42      107        58:00.8     18:43/M
       9    Ann Chadwick                      Lansing                98   44      108        58:00.9     18:43/M
      10    Terri Peterson                    Dansville              67   41      109        58:01.8     18:43/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merry Hitchcock                   Holt  MI              404   47        8        38:04.7     12:17/M
       2    Patsy Morita                      Ann Arbor  MI         578   46       24        44:11.5     14:15/M
       3    Jennifer Anderson                 East Lansing  MI      430   49       45        46:17.7     14:56/M
       4    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI           440   48       51        46:45.4     15:05/M
       5    Mary Grace Hodak                  Okemos  MI            385   45       71        50:46.9     16:23/M
       6    Denice Underwood                                        532   49       73        50:48.3     16:23/M
       7    Michele Abrams                    Lansing  MI           408   48      113        58:17.6     18:48/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI         624   48       10        40:30.8     13:04/M
       2    Brad Schweda                      Jackson  MI           438   48       81        51:44.9     16:41/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Guyer                        E. Lansing  MI        598   51       19        43:04.7     13:54/M
       2    Carol Vandewouwer                 Haslett                22   50       21        43:33.9     14:03/M
       3    Cindy Moore                       Dewitt                560   54       37        45:34.2     14:42/M
       4    Kathy Taylor                      Mason  MI             402   53       53        46:56.5     15:08/M
       5    Jane Hallitt                      Haslett  MI           596   53       55        47:37.3     15:22/M
       6    Carol Kirtland                                          534   51       72        50:47.9     16:23/M
       7    Linda Fall                        Montrose               87   53       80        51:32.4     16:37/M
       8    Rose Joseph                       Lansing                80   50       87        54:08.3     17:28/M
       9    Suzanne Sawyer                    Lansing  MI           439   52      115        58:18.3     18:48/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Laban                       Lansing  MI           390   54       13        41:36.9     13:25/M
       2    Dan Guyer                         East Lansing  MI      599   52       18        43:03.9     13:53/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                     East Lansing  MI      431   52       44        46:17.3     14:56/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                     Concord  MI           423   56        4        35:42.2     11:31/M
       2    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing  MI           424   59        5        36:59.3     11:56/M
       3    Maggie Laban                      Lansing  MI           389   56       14        41:38.1     13:26/M
       4    Debra Jackson                     Okemos                491   58       17        42:26.5     13:41/M
       5    Martha Curtin                     Lansing  MI           441   58       26        44:48.5     14:27/M
       6    Alice Blackwood-Wyman             Dewitt                 47   59       34        45:32.5     14:41/M
       7    Sandy Shannon                     Haslett                12   59       47        46:32.4     15:01/M
       8    Lisa Messner                      Lansing  MI           420   56       69        50:31.1     16:18/M
       9    Cheryl Render                     Ann Arbor  MI         626   56       76        51:01.7     16:27/M
      10    Janet Koch                        East Lansing          489   58       85        52:52.9     17:03/M
      11    Dorie Barkey                      Flint  MI             607   56       88        54:52.5     17:42/M
      12    Pat Steinhoff-Lokey                                     616   55       94        55:32.9     17:55/M
      13    Gail McIntosh                     Howell  MI            417   57      104        57:31.3     18:33/M
      14    Kathleen Yuhasz                   Holt  MI              399   59      120      1:00:56.5     19:39/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Baird                        Burt  MI              388   56       43        46:15.7     14:55/M
       2    Donald Lansdale                   East Lansing          484   59       84        52:52.2     17:03/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanette Rasmussen                Bath  MI              422   60       27        44:49.3     14:27/M
       2    Pam Kuffer                        East Lansing  MI      442   61       31        45:12.0     14:35/M
       3    Tami Richards                     Eaton Rapids  MI      435   61       35        45:32.7     14:41/M
       4    Ingrid Yarbrough                  Williamston  MI       409   63       36        45:34.2     14:42/M
       5    Patti Oates-Ulrich                                      529   64       40        46:01.1     14:51/M
       6    Geraldine McDowell                Lansing  MI           393   60      112        58:16.3     18:48/M
       7    Linda Norris                      Bath                  501   64      118        58:52.1     18:59/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                    Lansing               137   60        2        32:53.4     10:36/M
       2    Robert Ulrich                                           528   64      110        58:02.2     18:43/M
       3    Phillip McDowell Sr.              Lansing  MI           392   63      114        58:18.3     18:48/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Kuhlman                     Lansing                62   65        7        37:49.9     12:12/M
       2    Bernadine Baumann                 Flushing  MI          418   65       86        52:55.0     17:04/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Barkey                      Flint  MI             608   66       89        54:53.8     17:42/M
       2    Joe Hutting                       Lansing               104   68      116        58:25.6     18:51/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Bird                       Holt                  136   72       11        41:14.7     13:18/M
       2    Jerry Hodak                       East Lansing          107   70       70        50:46.5     16:23/M
       3    Gerald Baumann                    Flushing  MI          419   71       90        55:00.2     17:45/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Lawrence                                           523   99       61        49:19.9     15:55/M