Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Run

Age Group Results

October 14, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-69
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah Fedewa                                           261   11        7          23:32      7:35/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessi McCrumb                                            95   41       15          25:29      8:13/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Linder                                            183   55       21          27:17      8:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tori Goodrich                                           286   17       14          25:26      8:12/M
       2    Leila Syal                                              218   15       42          33:09     10:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Giselle Mahoro                                          201   23       28          28:35      9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Defour                                            235   29       13          24:47      8:00/M
       2    Jodie Schneider                                         285   29       22          27:55      9:00/M
       3    Tennille Shin                                           240   29       32          29:01      9:22/M
       4    Josephine Elia                                          169   26       33          29:03      9:22/M
       5    Addie Hayes                                             216   25       48          35:50     11:34/M
       6    Sikhululekile Hlatshwayo                                248   29       53          38:34     12:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Epkey                                               160   34       11          24:27      7:53/M
       2    Carrie Conner                                           232   34       25          28:17      9:07/M
       3    Dawn Fedewa                                              78   34       26          28:29      9:11/M
       4    Beth Curren                                             280   33       27          28:31      9:12/M
       5    Melinda Fandel                                          206   30       30          28:55      9:20/M
       6    Michele Ellis                                           200   34       49          35:53     11:35/M
       7    Betsy Emelander                                         253   33       54          38:38     12:28/M
       8    Brooke Wiig                                             238   31       55          38:43     12:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Mills                                             173   35       35          29:06      9:23/M
       2    Anne McMillan                                           175   36       45          34:33     11:09/M
       3    Sara Pohl                                               176   36       46          34:33     11:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Thelen                                           163   40       17          26:22      8:30/M
       2    Christine Rockey                                         32   41       23          28:01      9:02/M
       3    Dawn Kemp                                               204   41       38          31:13     10:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                           271   51       24          28:09      9:05/M
       2    Dianne Syal                                             217   51       41          33:09     10:42/M
       3    Chris Sorden                                            199   53       52          38:17     12:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                               3   67       40          32:57     10:38/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Defour                                             236   31        1          20:21      6:34/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Schafer                                          276   53        5          22:34      7:17/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Wieber                                             157   50       12          24:32      7:55/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Graham Wohlscheid                                       262   11       20          27:05      8:44/M
       2    Aaron Pratt                                             203   13       43          33:54     10:56/M
       3    Matthew Blackburn                                       228   10       50          37:19     12:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Brown                                             268   15        2          20:48      6:43/M
       2    Neil Syal                                               219   19       37          30:19      9:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Pohl                                               171   24        3          22:04      7:07/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Wilton                                            164   34        9          24:02      7:45/M
       2    Jeff Fedewa                                              72   33       10          24:05      7:46/M
       3    Kyle Conner                                             233   34       18          26:44      8:37/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Salto Gus                                               278   37        4          22:14      7:10/M
       2    John Mills                                              174   39       34          29:05      9:23/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikey Getter                                            258   44        6          22:56      7:24/M
       2    David Pierce                                            284   44       19          27:00      8:43/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Bowen                                                266   48        8          24:00      7:45/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Smith                                              252   51       29          28:45      9:16/M
       2    Chester Lavalley                                        195   50       47          35:26     11:26/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Lipsey                                             194   56       31          28:55      9:20/M
       2    Larry Joseph                                            193   55       36          29:06      9:23/M
       3    George Johnson                                          283   58       39          32:44     10:34/M
       4    Randy Ames                                              177   58       51          37:34     12:07/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Fedewa                                             51   60       16          25:58      8:23/M
       2    John Conner                                             229   61       44          33:57     10:57/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Wright                                           275   24        3        1:29:07      6:48/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Nagi                                               265   53       30        1:52:18      8:34/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                                                159   57       35        1:57:10      8:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Irvin                                          227   21       26        1:50:09      8:25/M
       2    Karalyne Cousins                                        230   21       31        1:52:39      8:36/M
       3    Sita Syal                                               215   21       37        1:58:06      9:01/M
       4    Shelby Wyant                                            225   21       41        2:01:42      9:17/M
       5    April Koenigsknecht                                     172   21       48        2:10:17      9:57/M
       6    Sara Kearney                                            255   21       60        2:33:24     11:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tarah Peabody                                           192   26       28        1:51:15      8:30/M
       2    Ashley Gulker                                           207   26       52        2:14:07     10:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                                          279   30        8        1:34:46      7:14/M
       2    Jacqueline Cheetain                                     277   34       10        1:38:13      7:30/M
       3    Leiah Devito                                            267   32       23        1:48:10      8:15/M
       4    Michelle Snitgen                                        202   33       42        2:02:07      9:19/M
       5    Stephanie Long                                            4   30       44        2:02:16      9:20/M
       6    Glory Ledu                                              246   34       47        2:08:18      9:48/M
       7    Candace Heskitt                                         186   32       59        2:25:00     11:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susanna Burke                                           205   37       18        1:44:52      8:00/M
       2    Brandy Ryan                                             168   37       27        1:50:24      8:26/M
       3    Mindi Earnshaw                                          165   35       50        2:11:49     10:04/M
       4    Christine Luxmore                                       244   35       62        2:48:04     12:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Dolley                                        243   43       39        1:59:47      9:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirlee Finch                                           273   48       38        1:58:57      9:05/M
       2    Karen Swartz                                            184   45       45        2:02:33      9:21/M
       3    Barb Schelter                                           156   49       51        2:12:05     10:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty King                                              155   52       43        2:02:16      9:20/M
       2    Kris Ziemer                                             263   50       49        2:10:33      9:58/M
       3    Leigh Heskitt                                           187   50       58        2:24:58     11:04/M
       4    Denise Townsend                                         154   52       61        2:35:11     11:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Hyland                                             47   63       55        2:14:42     10:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerome Recker                                           274   29        1        1:16:57      5:52/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tomas Gacia                                             260   44        4        1:31:18      6:58/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             214   51        5        1:31:43      7:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Fugitt                                             282   21       11        1:39:44      7:37/M
       2    Edwin Elia                                              249   22       57        2:23:11     10:56/M
       3    Cody Lown                                               272   22       63        2:51:45     13:07/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Fugitt                                            188   28       21        1:46:36      8:08/M
       2    Adam Noel                                               269   28       24        1:48:40      8:18/M
       3    Nate Balko                                              209   29       25        1:50:04      8:24/M
       4    Benjamin Gulker                                         208   29       53        2:14:08     10:14/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Gregory                                     166   32        2        1:17:52      5:57/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Leder                                             198   37        6        1:33:07      7:06/M
       2    Mark Pohl                                                49   36       14        1:42:05      7:48/M
       3    Maurice Collins                                         190   36       16        1:44:19      7:58/M
       4    Branden Phol                                            281   36       34        1:56:55      8:55/M
       5    Brian Pohl                                              237   36       40        1:59:57      9:09/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hallead                                             221   42        7        1:34:35      7:13/M
       2    William Luxmore                                         245   40       17        1:44:24      7:58/M
       3    Calvin Badgley                                          213   42       46        2:07:14      9:43/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Manns                                              196   45       13        1:41:19      7:44/M
       2    Mike Lee                                                189   49       32        1:55:23      8:48/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Thelen                                             93   52        9        1:36:13      7:21/M
       2    Scott Konopinski                                        222   50       12        1:40:10      7:39/M
       3    Sam Swartz                                              185   51       20        1:45:46      8:04/M
       4    Joseph Sorden                                           247   54       29        1:51:18      8:30/M
       5    Doug Peabody                                            191   54       33        1:55:25      8:49/M
       6    James Keller                                            264   53       54        2:14:19     10:15/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Miller                                              254   55       15        1:43:02      7:52/M
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                                         270   59       19        1:45:28      8:03/M
       3    Brian Bess                                              211   56       22        1:47:34      8:13/M
       4    Bruce Linder                                            182   55       36        1:57:50      9:00/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Dubowski                                           226   64       56        2:16:02     10:23/M
       2    Frank Maston                                            259   61       64        2:58:52     13:39/M