Portland Relay for Life Half Marathon and 5k

Age Group Results

July 29, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: 0-13 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59
5k Run/Walk Women: 0-13 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allyson Stevens                                        3373   10        3          25:22      8:11/M
       2    Madison Luxmore                                        3381   08        8          27:53      9:00/M
       3    Shelby Parish                                          3333   10       16          30:16      9:46/M
       4    Kaylee Muirhead                                        3330   11       28          46:20     14:57/M
       5    Morgan Larson                                          3207    4       30          47:07     15:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Heald                                           3317   24       20          32:36     10:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krystal Quartermus                                     3345   29       14          28:40      9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Pohl                                             3324   31        9          27:59      9:02/M
       2    Jessica Bielaczyc                                      3307   32       11          28:10      9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Thelen                                           3346   36       13          28:39      9:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessi McCrumb                                          3205   40        6          26:54      8:41/M
       2    Deb Coyne                                              3383   43       18          30:36      9:52/M
       3    Christine Rockey                                       3218   41       19          31:12     10:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Kellogg                                          3311   49       21          35:09     11:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Kay Thelen                                        3347   51       12          28:39      9:15/M
       2    Jamie Heald                                            3204   50       31          47:07     15:12/M
Top

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brady Muirhead                                         3331    8       15          30:00      9:41/M
       2    Tyler Coyne                                            3384   10       17          30:36      9:52/M
       3    Ryan Larson                                            3210    6       27          42:18     13:39/M
       4    Ella Simma                                             3379   9        29          46:21     14:57/M
       5    Sammy Muirhead                                         3332    6       32          47:49     15:25/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donny Heald                                            3201   25        7          27:13      8:47/M
       2    Ben Trentham                                           3293   26       10          28:05      9:04/M
       3    Anthony Heald                                          3318   27       25          41:21     13:20/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Larson                                             3209   33        2          25:04      8:05/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Stevens                                          3374   41        1          23:33      7:36/M
       2    Mike Coyne                                             3382   43        5          26:31      8:33/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Darrell                                          3241   53        4          25:26      8:12/M
       2    Donald Heald Jr.                                       3200   51       26          41:59     13:33/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Helmstetter                                        3366   57       22          36:27     11:45/M
       2    Randy Ames                                             3292   58       23          36:28     11:46/M
       3    John Mikulski                                          3243   58       24          41:00     13:14/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                            3287   42       13        1:35:49      7:19/M
Top

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lydia Luurtsema                                        3298   13      101        2:21:04     10:46/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elleigh Karel                                          3235   19       30        1:46:19      8:07/M
       2    Hannah Grischke                                        3353   18       72        2:06:28      9:39/M
       3    Anissa Keeler                                          3247   15       80        2:10:42      9:59/M
       4    Taryn Hurley                                           3285   19      110        2:30:09     11:28/M
       5    Anastasia Santo                                        3321   18      125        2:52:14     13:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Laplander                                         3356   20       18        1:39:52      7:37/M
       2    Amanda Bruski                                          3258   24       51        1:58:36      9:03/M
       3    Megan Avenall                                          3225   22       57        1:59:59      9:10/M
       4    Natali Vannoy                                          3278   20       62        2:02:28      9:21/M
       5    Rebecca Rhodes                                         3239   24       67        2:05:42      9:36/M
       6    Jessica Lewis                                          3268   24       74        2:07:28      9:44/M
       7    Lindsay Lewis                                          3269   22       75        2:07:28      9:44/M
       8    Kyleigh Kriener                                        3309   21       79        2:10:22      9:57/M
       9    Shannon Avenall                                        3224   23       92        2:13:40     10:12/M
      10    Katie Lipari                                           3290   24      135        3:28:52     15:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norah Franklin                                         3255   28       38        1:51:42      8:32/M
       2    Kimberly Peters                                        3284   29       61        2:02:27      9:21/M
       3    Marialena Nagel                                        3228   29       77        2:08:29      9:48/M
       4    Brittany Michels                                       3302   25       78        2:09:46      9:54/M
       5    Jamie Thurlow                                          3289   27       82        2:10:44      9:59/M
       6    Sarah Helmstetter                                      3282   26       87        2:11:59     10:05/M
       7    Natalie Coffin                                         3254   27      100        2:19:29     10:39/M
       8    Aneesa Francis                                         3316   29      106        2:28:06     11:18/M
       9    Elisabeth Steel                                        3303   29      109        2:30:05     11:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Bloss                                            3326   33       19        1:39:56      7:38/M
       2    Tarrah Larson                                          3211   32       43        1:53:46      8:41/M
       3    Carolyn Newman                                         3301   34       55        1:59:52      9:09/M
       4    Lori Kosmatka                                          3369   34       58        2:00:59      9:14/M
       5    Brandess Wallace                                       3323   31       59        2:02:01      9:19/M
       6    Holly Feldpausch                                       3212   30       83        2:10:45      9:59/M
       7    Brook Fallon                                           3354   31       91        2:13:19     10:11/M
       8    Melissa Soto                                           3296   31       99        2:18:25     10:34/M
       9    Stacy Schlachter                                       3363   34      103        2:22:58     10:55/M
      10    Katie Eaton                                            3300   32      105        2:27:37     11:16/M
      11    Heather Kancharla                                      3281   34      112        2:34:27     11:47/M
      12    Annette Howard                                         3322   32      119        2:40:05     12:13/M
      13    Myntha Cuffy                                           3245   34      126        2:54:44     13:20/M
      14    Amy Sherman                                            3219   31      133        3:13:43     14:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonda Borck                                            3226   36       22        1:41:05      7:43/M
       2    Katina Kosinski                                        3234   36       40        1:52:47      8:37/M
       3    Angelorici Ruthie                                      3371   39       47        1:56:48      8:55/M
       4    Seneca Storm                                           3370   39       88        2:12:41     10:08/M
       5    Christy Parry                                          3267   36       95        2:15:05     10:19/M
       6    Michelle Bennett                                       3360   36       98        2:18:19     10:34/M
       7    Anne McMillan                                          3223   35      111        2:33:38     11:44/M
       8    Jackie Gonyon                                          3342   39      113        2:36:31     11:57/M
       9    Lisa Lewis                                             3372   36      123        2:47:28     12:47/M
      10    Marga Prouty                                           3244   36      127        2:55:07     13:22/M
      11    Katharine Conor                                        3231   39      131        3:12:33     14:42/M
      12    Sara Holden                                            3230   36      132        3:12:42     14:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacie Gibson                                          3259   41       50        1:57:38      8:59/M
       2    Shannon Baker                                          3358   40       85        2:11:28     10:02/M
       3    Kim Luurtsema                                          3299   44      102        2:22:53     10:54/M
       4    Coreen McCaul                                          3314   43      107        2:28:20     11:19/M
       5    Stacy Powelson                                         3349   42      114        2:37:52     12:03/M
       6    Dana Desgranges                                        3348   43      117        2:38:24     12:05/M
       7    Polly Hager                                            3364   44      118        2:40:01     12:13/M
       8    Jennifer Lane                                          3306   40      121        2:43:44     12:30/M
       9    Janet McDuffey                                         3308   44      124        2:47:37     12:48/M
      10    Jalayne Bennett                                        3294   44      128        2:55:58     13:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Sexton                                          3329   45       24        1:42:36      7:50/M
       2    Michelle Outman                                        3220   47       45        1:55:38      8:50/M
       3    Jo Hineline                                            3295   49       60        2:02:15      9:20/M
       4    Barb Schelter                                          3227   49       63        2:03:57      9:28/M
       5    Ann Kealy                                              3261   47       69        2:06:27      9:39/M
       6    Deborah Grischke                                       3352   46       71        2:06:27      9:39/M
       7    Sue Martin                                             3232   48       96        2:17:27     10:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Thelen                                           3213   51       36        1:48:45      8:18/M
       2    Anne Nagi                                              3327   52       41        1:52:56      8:37/M
       3    Pam Amrto                                              3343   53      122        2:44:27     12:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Mikulski                                       3242   58       76        2:08:25      9:48/M
       2    Leona Keeler                                           3249   59      115        2:37:53     12:03/M
       3    Joan Hannadarrell                                      3240   59      120        2:43:32     12:29/M
       4    Marci Hooper                                           3273   58      129        3:04:17     14:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Hyland                                           3266   62       89        2:12:45     10:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                                        3216   26        1        1:17:09      5:53/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Dregne                                           3279   18       32        1:47:05      8:10/M
       2    Skyler Lehto                                           3271   19       35        1:47:53      8:14/M
       3    William Whittington                                    3305   17       52        1:58:54      9:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emery Pitcel                                           3217   21        2        1:21:37      6:14/M
       2    John Musser                                            3350   20       14        1:36:06      7:20/M
       3    Jamie Wonnacott                                        3361   22       16        1:37:11      7:25/M
       4    Ranjit Kancharla                                       3280   23       33        1:47:42      8:13/M
       5    Adam Jaros                                             3351   23       49        1:57:26      8:58/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darren Cunningham                                      3376   26        6        1:30:34      6:55/M
       2    Kevin O'Leary                                          3315   26       97        2:17:34     10:30/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Stellatos                                      3304   30        7        1:30:57      6:57/M
       2    Darron Birchmeier                                      3236   34        8        1:31:06      6:57/M
       3    Andrew Aten                                            3313   30       31        1:46:24      8:07/M
       4    Edward Winkofsky                                       3263   33       64        2:05:16      9:34/M
       5    Pat Rogers                                             3328   32       94        2:14:12     10:15/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Courter                                          3272   35        9        1:32:21      7:03/M
       2    Todd Dewaard                                           3256   37       25        1:42:47      7:51/M
       3    Chad Husted                                            3237   37       28        1:44:18      7:58/M
       4    Mike Burgess                                           3319   36       44        1:54:43      8:45/M
       5    Joe Houston                                            3337   37       48        1:56:50      8:55/M
       6    Roberto Soto                                           3297   37       56        1:59:58      9:09/M
       7    Jason Keeler                                           3246   39       81        2:10:44      9:59/M
       8    Brian Felczak                                          3355   35       90        2:13:19     10:11/M
       9    Tim Holden                                             3291   39       93        2:14:04     10:14/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Pearson                                            3275   42       10        1:32:23      7:03/M
       2    James Gonyon                                           3341   40       42        1:53:23      8:39/M
       3    Brendan McGroarty                                      3262   40       70        2:06:27      9:39/M
       4    Corey Baker                                            3359   43       86        2:11:28     10:02/M
       5    Kevin McFatridge                                       3325   40      108        2:28:40     11:21/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Tate                                             3320   45        3        1:24:25      6:27/M
       2    Marty Alward                                           3357   47        4        1:25:52      6:33/M
       3    Tim Sochor                                             3339   47       17        1:39:04      7:34/M
       4    Eric Gervelis                                          3288   48       21        1:40:42      7:41/M
       5    Jeff Heimbecker                                        3375   45       39        1:51:51      8:32/M
       6    Brian Casey                                            3365   45       53        1:59:09      9:06/M
       7    Ross Martin                                            3233   48      104        2:24:41     11:03/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                            3229   50        5        1:27:57      6:43/M
       2    Robert Thelen                                          3334   51       11        1:33:53      7:10/M
       3    Terry Thelen                                           3214   52       15        1:36:41      7:23/M
       4    Douglas Basor                                          3380   52       20        1:40:17      7:39/M
       5    Rick Lehto                                             3257   54       34        1:47:53      8:14/M
       6    Alan Hurley                                            3286   50       46        1:55:57      8:51/M
       7    Michael Patrick                                        3206   50       68        2:06:07      9:38/M
       8    Craig Partridge                                        3344   51      134        3:15:15     14:54/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Geelhoed                                        3377   55       23        1:42:17      7:48/M
       2    Patrick Duff                                           3215   58       29        1:44:50      8:00/M
       3    Tim Clark                                              3274   55       37        1:48:55      8:19/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Dupreez                                            3362   60       12        1:34:46      7:14/M
       2    Fred Colbert                                           3367   60       26        1:43:29      7:54/M
       3    John Kosmatko                                          3368   62       27        1:44:15      7:57/M
       4    Edward Winkofsky                                       3264   60       65        2:05:17      9:34/M
       5    Charlie Ross                                           3338   63       73        2:06:50      9:41/M
       6    Ron Kaplan                                             3265   61       84        2:10:55     10:00/M
       7    Steve Keeler                                           3248   60      116        2:37:53     12:03/M
       8    Frank Maston                                           3335   61      130        3:04:31     14:05/M
       9    Bernie Finn                                            3378   63      136        3:38:25     16:40/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Hug                                            3252   66       54        1:59:41      9:08/M
       2    Bill Yaughan                                           3340   66       66        2:05:25      9:34/M