The Promise Race

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 25, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Feltz                                           466   59       10          23:58      7:44/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark List                                               480   20        1          16:09      5:13/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Graham                                            490   09       26          27:19      8:49/M
       2    Alyse Rowley                                            488   09       42          32:27     10:28/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlon Graham                                           485   05       58          39:11     12:38/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malinda Barberio                                        409   11       21          26:28      8:32/M
       2    Taylor Chadwick                                         478   10       40          30:24      9:48/M
       3    Megan Hendley                                          1457   11       46          33:39     10:51/M
       4    Delaney Atkinson                                        473   13       50          35:01     11:18/M
       5    Ellie Thelen                                           1459   10       51          35:07     11:20/M
       6    Paden Graham                                            484   13       53          35:42     11:31/M
       7    Emily Hendley                                          1458   12       54          35:43     11:31/M
       8    Olivia Graham                                           487   11       55          35:49     11:33/M
       9    Ava Brewer                                              416   10       60          39:12     12:39/M
      10    Rylee Atkinson                                          474   10       61          39:44     12:49/M
      11    Makayla Kribs                                           491   11       65          42:54     13:50/M
      12    Anna Thelen                                             458   11       66          42:56     13:51/M
      13    Grace Schaaf                                            449   13       67          45:17     14:36/M
      14    Shelby Brewer                                           415   11       68          45:19     14:37/M
      15    Autumn Murray                                           444   10       70          46:40     15:03/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timmy Kimball                                           494   14        3          19:10      6:11/M
       2    Connor Thomas                                           476   10       22          26:30      8:33/M
       3    Aidan Soeltner                                          477   10       32          28:53      9:19/M
       4    Parker Gregg                                            425   10       36          29:41      9:35/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Hyatt                                              492   16        2          17:15      5:34/M
       2    Kyle Leanard                                            495   15        4          20:28      6:36/M
       3    James Rolfe                                             493   15        6          22:08      7:08/M
       4    Joe Markley                                             499   16       11          24:04      7:46/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darren Waldeck                                          464   25       14          24:18      7:50/M
       2    Benjamin Pursley                                        447   26       18          25:13      8:08/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Albrecht                                          403   30       23          26:48      8:39/M
       2    Debbie Hengesbach                                       432   34       41          31:30     10:10/M
       3    Stacy Smith                                             454   33       47          34:01     10:58/M
       4    Rebecca Beauchaine                                      411   34       48          34:35     11:09/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Michels                                           497   34       38          29:46      9:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Voisinet                                          463   36       24          27:02      8:43/M
       2    Katie Brewer                                            418   38       29          27:37      8:55/M
       3    Tina Esch                                               422   35       39          30:23      9:48/M
       4    Heather Atkinson                                        472   39       64          42:09     13:36/M
       5    Lisa Goodwin                                            496   38       71          46:51     15:07/M
       6    Amy Merrill                                            1456   36       78          55:22     17:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Kimball                                            498   37        7          23:09      7:28/M
       2    Todd Brewer                                             417   39       12          24:16      7:50/M
       3    Rich Gregg                                              431   39       16          24:29      7:54/M
       4    Kurt Schaaf                                             448   39       27          27:29      8:52/M
       5    Randy Gregg                                             426   38       33          28:54      9:19/M
       6    Nick Rowley                                             489   38       43          32:27     10:28/M
       7    Troy Graham                                             486   39       59          39:11     12:38/M
       8    Brian Atkinson                                          471   39       62          39:45     12:49/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer McLean-Ellis                                   482   44       19          25:30      8:14/M
       2    Monica Gregg                                            428   41       25          27:03      8:44/M
       3    Lisa Cawley                                            1454   40       49          34:58     11:17/M
       4    Kristine Mittan                                         440   43       72          46:52     15:07/M
       5    Kimberly Merrill                                        437   42       73          49:05     15:50/M
       6    Rashaun Morrill                                         442   42       79          55:30     17:54/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Schneider                                           452   44       15          24:20      7:51/M
       2    Jeff Mikuca                                             500   41       37          29:42      9:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Pesch                                            446   45       45          33:18     10:45/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Fillmore                                           1455   48        5          20:39      6:40/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                     436   46        8          23:18      7:31/M
       3    Todd Cressman                                           421   48       17          24:54      8:02/M
       4    Rod Mittan                                              441   46       28          27:33      8:53/M
       5    Billy Spencer                                           456   49       75          55:01     17:45/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Hart                                              467   51       34          28:57      9:20/M
       2    Elaine Miller                                           439   50       35          29:29      9:31/M
       3    Wendlyn Spencer                                         455   54       76          55:02     17:45/M
       4    Pat Foster                                              423   52       77          55:22     17:52/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                              1460   53        9          23:47      7:40/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eileen Kern                                             470   59       56          36:27     11:45/M
       2    Sherry Holliday                                         434   59       69          46:03     14:51/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Tuori                                           462   60       57          37:32     12:06/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          479   60       20          25:46      8:19/M
       2    William Beauchaine                                      410   62       30          27:44      8:57/M
       3    Terry Gawel                                             483   62       31          28:04      9:03/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy McDowell                                          435   65       44          32:52     10:36/M
       2    Judith Bolles                                           412   67       63          40:36     13:06/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Brewer                                          419   66       74          55:00     17:45/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Nickols                                         445   99       52          35:40     11:30/M

Male No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Stevens                                            457   99       13          24:17      7:50/M