Run to Remember

Age Group Results

April 01, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacie Bladen                                           575   44       24        24:42.3      7:58/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Townsend                                      512   22        1        17:08.5      5:32/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elena Mikelonis                                         531   19       33        26:22.4      8:30/M
       2    Taylor Vance                                            544   18       35        26:24.1      8:31/M
       3    Melissa Smith                                           633   18       38        27:05.9      8:44/M
       4    Cassie Wagner                                           632   18       39        27:06.8      8:45/M
       5    Ashley Vanbrabant                                       527   18       49        28:29.1      9:11/M
       6    Reagan Russell                                          606   11       56        30:41.0      9:54/M
       7    Abigail Gorzalski                                       551   18       62        31:14.4     10:05/M
       8    Sara Krebs                                              552   19       63        31:15.1     10:05/M
       9    Page Katz                                               559   18       65        31:56.1     10:18/M
      10    Catherine Chan                                          542   19       67        32:33.2     10:30/M
      11    Calli Stencel                                           558   19       81        34:33.9     11:09/M
      12    Amanda Potter                                           588   19       89        40:10.9     12:57/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Kravutske                                        516   19       20        24:13.6      7:49/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Smudski                                         563   23       30        26:02.6      8:24/M
       2    Amanda Bombay                                           602   26       31        26:20.0      8:30/M
       3    Erin Smigielski                                         638   21       32        26:21.4      8:30/M
       4    Leslie Rochefort                                        503   22       34        26:22.6      8:30/M
       5    Amy Pochodylo                                           521   21       41        27:16.5      8:48/M
       6    Lauren Nolan                                            530   20       50        28:39.6      9:15/M
       7    Lindsay Dangl                                           534   26       68        32:46.8     10:34/M
       8    Morgan Hickman                                          577   23       71        33:14.9     10:43/M
       9    Julia Wahl                                              505   20       75        33:32.5     10:49/M
      10    Colleen Skelton                                         504   20       76        33:32.7     10:49/M
      11    Kati Germane                                            583   24       79        34:02.7     10:59/M
      12    Jill Fimbinger                                          557   20       80        34:33.7     11:09/M
      13    Tressa Bielak                                           511   20       82        34:53.3     11:15/M
      14    Stephanie Rochefort                                     517   21       86        37:13.6     12:00/M
      15    Jamie Parks                                             594   28       94        42:21.2     13:40/M
      16    Chelsea Maxson                                          624   23      104        51:10.9     16:30/M
      17    Yinxing Lin                                             536   23      108        54:13.8     17:29/M
      18    Yanmen Yang                                             532   21      115        57:07.4     18:25/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Coutellani                                      621   20        2        18:13.2      5:53/M
       2    Rodney Weng                                             549   20        3        18:31.0      5:58/M
       3    Trenton Cummins                                         614   26        4        18:38.3      6:01/M
       4    Josh Swett                                              556   20        5        18:43.1      6:02/M
       5    Anthony Shaner                                          569   21       10        20:48.9      6:43/M
       6    Chris Lentini                                           567   20       14        21:33.5      6:57/M
       7    Nolan Hughes                                            533   20       15        21:54.4      7:04/M
       8    Jason Durocher                                          529   26       16        22:25.9      7:14/M
       9    Michael Hutchens                                        560   24       17        22:43.1      7:20/M
      10    Tim Schintzius                                          538   21       18        22:53.0      7:23/M
      11    Bazi Ahmed                                              501   21       19        23:03.8      7:26/M
      12    Samuel Rochter                                          637   21       21        24:18.4      7:50/M
      13    Mukhtar Sharif                                          553   25       22        24:25.2      7:53/M
      14    Matt Hutch                                              615   23       23        24:39.2      7:57/M
      15    Tom Goodsell                                            541   20       25        25:19.3      8:10/M
      16    Mattew Piper                                            581   20       28        25:32.3      8:14/M
      17    Matthew Horger                                          546   21       29        25:47.9      8:19/M
      18    Kipchumba Chelilim                                      613   20       40        27:15.0      8:47/M
      19    Benjamin Schneedecker                                   574   21       43        27:26.5      8:51/M
      20    Nicolas Last                                            625   20       46        27:40.7      8:55/M
      21    Vincent Libiran                                         587   27       60        30:59.5     10:00/M
      22    Koro Khamo                                              617   21       64        31:54.6     10:17/M
      23    Jordan Howell                                           603   26       66        31:56.9     10:18/M
      24    Ryan Libiran                                            586   25       78        34:02.5     10:59/M
      25    Hussein Dubaya                                          618   21       83        36:11.6     11:40/M
      26    Joel King                                               543   27       88        38:09.5     12:18/M
      27    Christopher Wozniak                                     639   23       95        42:31.4     13:43/M
      28    Chris Potter                                            623   23      103        51:10.6     16:30/M
      29    Neil Nowitzke                                           522   22      105        52:18.1     16:52/M
      30    Wonseok Lee                                             535   26      111        54:15.2     17:30/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                             506   32       26        25:20.9      8:10/M
       2    Amy Epley                                               593   34       27        25:30.2      8:14/M
       3    Michelle Rosendale                                      595   39       53        29:15.3      9:26/M
       4    Heather Russell                                         605   37       57        30:41.2      9:54/M
       5    Tracy Flak                                              554   33       58        30:46.3      9:55/M
       6    Traci Kohagen                                           592   37       84        36:49.4     11:53/M
       7    Jen Brewbaker                                           545   39       85        36:49.6     11:53/M
       8    Amber Vermeesch                                         572   33       97        47:04.6     15:11/M
       9    Roselyn Wallberg                                        540   37       98        50:31.1     16:18/M
      10    Jodi Cox                                                539   37       99        50:31.3     16:18/M
      11    Michelle Lopes                                          628   38      107        52:23.3     16:54/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Pfeifle                                           627   31       48        28:13.3      9:06/M
       2    Jeff Lampman                                            519   38       51        28:44.0      9:16/M
       3    Jarod Vermeesch                                         570   33       96        47:04.4     15:11/M
       4    Charles Cross                                           641   33      106        52:18.3     16:52/M
       5    Jason Plowman                                           582   33      109        54:14.0     17:30/M

Female 40 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             622   62       36        26:25.5      8:31/M
       2    Linnette Porter                                         579   41       54        30:07.3      9:43/M
       3    Theresa Carlson                                         548   49       59        30:46.5      9:55/M
       4    Sue Lebel                                               520   48       61        31:03.6     10:01/M
       5    Beverly Towner                                          555   52       69        32:47.0     10:35/M
       6    Melli Myers                                             597   52       70        33:01.2     10:39/M
       7    Michelle Fish                                           635   47       73        33:24.0     10:46/M
       8    Marge Novak                                             609   66       74        33:26.4     10:47/M
       9    Christine Libiran                                       585   48       77        34:02.3     10:59/M
      10    Mary Perkins                                            611   48       87        37:57.8     12:15/M
      11    Michelle Whitmore                                       562   54       90        40:37.1     13:06/M
      12    Sue Ackerman                                            510   54       91        41:54.1     13:31/M
      13    Julie Capra                                             509   54       92        41:54.7     13:31/M
      14    Martha Vanbuskirk                                       598   63       93        41:58.0     13:32/M
      15    Aimee Brooks                                            608   58      100        51:10.0     16:30/M
      16    Sara Peters                                             604   49      101        51:10.1     16:30/M
      17    Dana Darrow                                             640   41      112        54:48.6     17:41/M
      18    Denise Hershey                                          565   49      114        54:58.2     17:44/M

Male 40 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                                            620   47        6        19:21.5      6:15/M
       2    David Sohow                                             626   50        8        20:22.2      6:34/M
       3    Ken Andrews                                             596   57        9        20:26.3      6:35/M
       4    Joshua Donnelly                                         616   41       11        21:01.0      6:47/M
       5    Bob Davidge                                             561   47       12        21:10.5      6:50/M
       6    John Sands                                              591   46       13        21:14.2      6:51/M
       7    Robert Fish                                             636   48       37        26:42.8      8:37/M
       8    Jim Wagner                                              631   54       42        27:25.1      8:51/M
       9    Dave Carlson                                            547   61       44        27:30.8      8:52/M
      10    Carlos Libiran                                          584   55       45        27:38.6      8:55/M
      11    Eric Samson                                             619   43       47        27:53.0      9:00/M
      12    Paul Fitzpatrick                                        629   56       52        29:06.9      9:23/M
      13    Jeff Spitzley                                           580   47       55        30:07.5      9:43/M
      14    Carl Flotka                                             634   53       72        33:15.8     10:44/M
      15    Scott Hershey                                           566   57      113        54:58.0     17:44/M
      16    Joe Huting                                              610   68      116      1:01:31.4     19:51/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Ramey                                            607   99      102        51:10.4     16:30/M
       2    Coreen Marandino                                        612   99      110        54:14.9     17:30/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Potter                                          514   99        7        19:52.9      6:25/M

1 Mile

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Christensen                                       550   58        1        17:58.9     17:58/M
       2    Julieann Vinson                                         564   55        2        18:00.5     18:00/M
       3    Alex Fitzpatrick                                        630   22        3        18:06.8     18:06/M
       4    Mary Kravutske                                          513   51        4        18:09.8     18:09/M
       5    Sue Roberts                                             525   60        5        51:23.5     51:23/M
       6    Kori Rochefort                                          526   41        6        51:23.7     51:23/M