Riv Mexico Run for Los Ninos

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 15, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Davenport                                       947   31        2        19:19.6      6:14/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Farrington                                         746   25        1        17:59.6      5:48/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Luxmore                                         682    8       28        24:35.1      7:56/M
       2    Olivia Hinterman                                        829   14       58        27:01.1      8:43/M
       3    Victoria Levinsohn                                      967   12       76        28:01.9      9:02/M
       4    Jessie Hinterman                                        904    9       83        28:32.0      9:12/M
       5    Sophie Hall                                             893   12       90        28:40.3      9:15/M
       6    Rachel Bartlett                                         886   11      170        40:08.2     12:57/M
       7    Cami Spaulding                                          881   11      196        47:23.2     15:17/M
       8    Cassie Spaulding                                        883    8      197        47:23.3     15:17/M
       9    Malin Hensel                                            979   10      204        48:23.8     15:36/M
      10    Sophia Carrillo                                         925    4      213        49:53.3     16:05/M
      11    Chloe Spaulding                                         882   11      215        49:57.2     16:07/M
      12    Lillian Carrillo                                        924    5      219        50:05.3     16:09/M
      13    Madeline Metts                                          895    7      221        51:19.1     16:33/M
      14    Cheyenne Hicks                                          960   12      233        53:51.0     17:22/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Griffin Storr                                           900   10       25        24:24.5      7:52/M
       2    Andrew Hughes                                           905   10       26        24:25.0      7:53/M
       3    Gage Williams                                           912   10       27        24:34.2      7:55/M
       4    Grant Hinterman                                         903   10       56        26:56.3      8:41/M
       5    Jackson Hall                                            805   13      112        30:58.7      9:59/M
       6    Aiden Hensel                                            978   8       119        31:42.0     10:14/M
       7    Jaden Price                                             955   8       120        31:47.1     10:15/M
       8    Logan Borton                                            951   13      134        33:55.3     10:56/M
       9    Gabe Regan                                              879    7      158        36:39.9     11:49/M
      10    Cole Davis                                              910    9      172        40:36.0     13:06/M
      11    Mason Wyllis                                            927    8      174        41:06.8     13:15/M
      12    Landon Peiffer                                          919    8      180        43:52.8     14:09/M
      13    Cole Wardin                                             941   4       192        45:54.7     14:48/M
      14    Ty Wardin                                               942   4       199        47:42.5     15:23/M
      15    Jacob Darr                                              975   12      201        48:10.9     15:32/M
      16    Nick Ware                                               976   12      202        48:11.1     15:33/M
      17    Peyton Grihorash                                        908    7      206        49:17.8     15:54/M
      18    Brody Grihorash                                         907    9      207        49:20.8     15:55/M
      19    Corban Spaulding                                        846   14      216        49:57.5     16:07/M
      20    Jonah Bartlett                                          848   14      223        51:24.0     16:35/M
      21    Luke Hinterman                                          902   12      236        53:54.5     17:23/M
      22    Devin Peiffer                                           920   11      243      1:03:41.3     20:33/M
      23    Luke Granger                                            888   11      244      1:11:32.0     23:05/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kali Barry                                              961   19       46        25:59.4      8:23/M
       2    Christy Eifert                                          722   19       47        25:59.9      8:23/M
       3    Kelly Bates                                             814   19       57        26:59.9      8:42/M
       4    Victoria Baker                                          819   18       97        29:15.8      9:26/M
       5    Tracey Hayes                                            732   17      105        30:13.8      9:45/M
       6    Kristen Cloutier                                        799   17      116        31:27.1     10:09/M
       7    Bailey Risberg                                          939   19      167        39:18.4     12:41/M
       8    Hannah Seminski                                         937   18      168        39:18.7     12:41/M
       9    Amy Paruk                                               938   18      169        39:48.8     12:50/M
      10    Samantha Terhove                                        977   18      241        59:12.1     19:06/M
      11    Alaina Baker                                            932   15      242        59:12.5     19:06/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Grihorash                                         784   17       53        26:28.1      8:32/M
       2    Cooper Spaulding                                        733   16      104        30:02.8      9:41/M
       3    Jay Granger                                             973   15      148        35:16.2     11:23/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Kotarba                                         782   22       44        25:56.3      8:22/M
       2    Brooklyn Morgan                                         696   20       55        26:41.2      8:36/M
       3    Chelsea Niewiadomski                                    711   21       69        27:48.1      8:58/M
       4    Jennifer Trayan                                         664   24       74        28:00.8      9:02/M
       5    Christiana Perry                                        790   20       75        28:01.0      9:02/M
       6    Jill Zelenski                                           750   22       85        28:33.2      9:13/M
       7    Keli Peterson                                           714   21       87        28:35.6      9:13/M
       8    Jennifer Berggren                                       723   20      107        30:20.4      9:47/M
       9    Erika Michael                                           817   24      111        30:55.3      9:58/M
      10    Lynnae Slavik                                           742   23      128        32:42.5     10:33/M
      11    Alexis Louth                                            813   21      131        33:15.0     10:44/M
      12    Megan Sprague                                           755   22      156        36:39.2     11:49/M
      13    Leslie Redman                                           787   24      157        36:39.4     11:49/M
      14    Bethany Berton                                          758   24      161        37:05.2     11:58/M
      15    Amy Cronin                                              666   21      176        42:19.3     13:39/M
      16    Lauren White                                            843   21      217        49:59.0     16:07/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rory Deken                                              943   21        3        19:35.4      6:19/M
       2    Derek Devine                                            832   20        4        20:15.6      6:32/M
       3    I Am Second                                             825   22        6        21:08.7      6:49/M
       4    Ben Hayden                                              708   23       12        22:24.4      7:14/M
       5    Bradley Ostergren                                       834   23       15        22:39.8      7:18/M
       6    Scott Bos                                               692   23       21        23:40.4      7:38/M
       7    Alex Bates                                              718   21       42        25:38.9      8:16/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Krutsch                                        774   26       30        24:39.3      7:57/M
       2    Christa Wunderlich                                      709   26       34        24:56.3      8:03/M
       3    Lauren Wojcik                                           752   25       37        25:02.4      8:05/M
       4    Dorelle Less                                            773   29       40        25:34.2      8:15/M
       5    Danielle Pyle                                           725   25       48        26:06.1      8:25/M
       6    Michelle Rosen                                          802   28       65        27:30.7      8:52/M
       7    Sarah Mattmiller                                        710   25       77        28:02.5      9:03/M
       8    Felicia Dejohn                                          775   25       80        28:22.1      9:09/M
       9    Lindsay Dangl                                           667   26       92        28:48.7      9:17/M
      10    Amy Lago                                                745   29       99        29:25.5      9:29/M
      11    Danielle Kaschyk                                        688   29      100        29:26.6      9:30/M
      12    Marie Opland                                            675   27      113        31:05.1     10:02/M
      13    Roshani Jayasekara                                      956   28      115        31:15.7     10:05/M
      14    Beth Helman                                             719   28      132        33:19.5     10:45/M
      15    Katie Hanks                                             972   27      133        33:31.5     10:49/M
      16    Katie Emison                                            743   26      135        34:05.4     11:00/M
      17    Erin Boeve                                              779   28      141        34:23.3     11:05/M
      18    Sarah McGuire                                           812   25      144        34:58.7     11:17/M
      19    Lisa Mattoon                                            810   25      146        35:06.7     11:19/M
      20    Abigail Asher                                           715   29      163        37:43.6     12:10/M
      21    Renee Sutter                                            706   29      173        40:37.8     13:06/M
      22    Christina Minnis                                        766   29      177        43:00.7     13:52/M
      23    Jennifer Latunski                                       721   25      182        44:13.3     14:16/M
      24    Colleen Marino                                          842   26      186        44:19.5     14:18/M
      25    Kristy Martin                                           838   29      227        51:53.8     16:44/M
      26    Sarah Eagleston                                         788   29      228        52:46.0     17:01/M
      27    Elizabeth Ivkovich                                      969   26      237        54:36.3     17:37/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Sukta                                              738   25        5        20:57.9      6:45/M
       2    Ben Regan                                               698   29        9        21:36.1      6:58/M
       3    Aaron Dawdy                                             734   28       10        21:46.7      7:01/M
       4    Tony Pyle                                               724   26       11        21:54.6      7:04/M
       5    Jason Eagleston                                         862   28       22        23:41.4      7:38/M
       6    Jeff Britcher                                           949   25       45        25:56.5      8:22/M
       7    Ian Mattoon                                             809   26       49        26:09.7      8:26/M
       8    Matthew Boeve                                           778   29       63        27:20.6      8:49/M
       9    Chad Linsley                                            822   27       79        28:21.9      9:09/M
      10    Johnny Marino                                           699   28       93        29:03.7      9:22/M
      11    James Biehl                                             729   25      106        30:20.2      9:47/M
      12    David Bos                                               936   25      108        30:24.6      9:48/M
      13    Leo Western                                             744   29      136        34:05.6     11:00/M
      14    John Hayner                                             665   28      145        35:02.6     11:18/M
      15    Aaron Berton                                            757   27      162        37:05.4     11:58/M
      16    Scott Latunski                                          720   25      183        44:13.5     14:16/M
      17    Aaron Porter                                            840   28      229        53:02.0     17:06/M
      18    Keith Ivkovich                                          968   27      235        53:53.9     17:23/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Mitchell                                          754   32       61        27:08.7      8:45/M
       2    Susan Rickert                                           759   31       67        27:43.6      8:56/M
       3    Carrie Kendall                                          679   30       91        28:42.3      9:15/M
       4    Kimberly Sandberg                                       685   32       98        29:20.4      9:28/M
       5    Cassie Campbell                                         677   30      124        31:56.0     10:18/M
       6    Beth Curran                                             753   32      125        31:59.0     10:19/M
       7    Sarah Bossenbroek                                       728   33      142        34:31.3     11:08/M
       8    Cathi Perrine                                           713   30      151        35:58.9     11:36/M
       9    Annette Howard                                          945   31      153        36:27.5     11:45/M
      10    Kelly Eddy                                              852   31      185        44:19.3     14:18/M
      11    Lee Klekotka                                            707   34      195        47:22.3     15:17/M
      12    Tiffany Grimwood                                        821   31      211        49:41.4     16:02/M
      13    Joe Martin                                              837   30      226        51:53.5     16:44/M
      14    Kirsten Hebden                                          841   30      230        53:02.3     17:06/M
      15    Nicole Carrillo                                         857   30      231        53:18.2     17:12/M
      16    Heather Hicks                                           959   34      234        53:51.3     17:22/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Lenon                                               794   33       13        22:30.6      7:15/M
       2    Ben Rickert                                             760   31       19        23:30.1      7:35/M
       3    Tim Brewer                                              731   34       31        24:39.8      7:57/M
       4    Keith Pyle                                              831   31       38        25:05.6      8:05/M
       5    Ryan Shannon                                            946   34       41        25:37.2      8:16/M
       6    Joel Thiele                                             791   30       50        26:12.3      8:27/M
       7    Joseph Quagliata                                        835   30       52        26:17.1      8:29/M
       8    Bryan Less                                              953   30       66        27:38.8      8:55/M
       9    Ty Forquer                                              796   30       72        27:53.8      9:00/M
      10    Andy Szwejda                                            777   30       82        28:31.8      9:12/M
      11    Adam Kendall                                            678   31       94        29:05.5      9:23/M
      12    Matthew Hicks                                           958   34      110        30:46.8      9:55/M
      13    Aaron Sutter                                            705   30      122        31:53.8     10:17/M
      14    Mike Ferguson                                           695   34      137        34:07.9     11:00/M
      15    Brett Kiesel                                            712   30      152        36:22.8     11:44/M
      16    Shane Eddy                                              853   32      184        44:19.1     14:18/M
      17    Charles Carrillo                                        858   30      218        50:03.7     16:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Cottom                                           800   39       54        26:35.0      8:35/M
       2    Holly Corr                                              948   36      102        29:46.9      9:36/M
       3    Kim Newman                                              730   36      109        30:43.8      9:55/M
       4    Beth Freeman                                            952   36      114        31:07.8     10:02/M
       5    Jaime Williams                                          703   36      129        32:49.1     10:35/M
       6    Christine Luxmore                                       681   35      138        34:10.8     11:01/M
       7    Jetta Ferguson                                          694   35      139        34:16.5     11:03/M
       8    Melissa Thill                                           818   38      155        36:34.5     11:48/M
       9    Christie Surato                                         826   35      164        38:00.9     12:15/M
      10    Katy Dowsett                                            761   36      165        38:12.2     12:19/M
      11    Angela Oesterle                                         700   35      171        40:08.5     12:57/M
      12    Julie Melotti                                           756   37      181        44:10.0     14:15/M
      13    Heather Handley                                         855   36      189        45:33.2     14:42/M
      14    Jenny Chaney                                            856   39      193        46:45.7     15:05/M
      15    Laura Peiffer                                           735   37      194        47:03.4     15:11/M
      16    Carla Wardin                                            940   35      200        47:43.2     15:24/M
      17    Jennifer Grihorash                                      689   39      208        49:23.1     15:56/M
      18    Janette Stephens                                        872   36      212        49:41.9     16:02/M
      19    Megan Spaulding                                         845   39      214        49:53.6     16:05/M
      20    Amy Metts                                               811   38      220        51:18.9     16:33/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Lewis                                              944   39        7        21:26.6      6:55/M
       2    Scott Magie                                             930   36       14        22:30.9      7:15/M
       3    Jason Smoker                                            751   36       32        24:41.3      7:58/M
       4    Jeremiah Asher                                          716   37       39        25:09.9      8:07/M
       5    Brett Miller                                            795   35       51        26:13.9      8:27/M
       6    Jim Peiffer                                             736   39      121        31:48.8     10:15/M
       7    Adam Williams                                           704   37      123        31:55.0     10:18/M
       8    Jeff Minnis                                             765   35      178        43:32.4     14:03/M
       9    Tim Spaulding                                           844   39      198        47:23.5     15:17/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Hinterman                                       827   44      103        30:02.7      9:41/M
       2    Mary Boegner                                            674   43      126        32:31.4     10:29/M
       3    Dawn Hall                                               803   43      127        32:35.5     10:31/M
       4    Angela Brooks-Andry                                     662   43      143        34:43.4     11:12/M
       5    Mellissa Wyllis                                         786   40      149        35:24.4     11:25/M
       6    Laura Granger                                           764   44      187        44:37.1     14:24/M
       7    Michelle Bartlett                                       737   42      203        48:19.4     15:35/M
       8    Minda Baker                                             931   44      240        59:11.8     19:05/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Hinterman                                          828   43       24        24:16.4      7:50/M
       2    William Luxmore                                         680   40       29        24:35.3      7:56/M
       3    Rich Wyllis                                             785   41       78        28:14.6      9:06/M
       4    Brian Grihorash                                         783   41       86        28:35.2      9:13/M
       5    Michael Potter                                          815   42      154        36:28.9     11:46/M
       6    Mark Spragg                                             854   43      190        45:33.5     14:42/M
       7    Mark Bartlett                                           847   44      222        51:23.8     16:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Huggett                                             762   47       17        22:57.2      7:24/M
       2    Tracy Ballein                                           824   49       60        27:08.5      8:45/M
       3    Francine Farrington                                     748   49       96        29:12.8      9:25/M
       4    Lorrie Dundon                                           966   49      140        34:20.7     11:05/M
       5    Joellen Akin                                            691   49      150        35:58.7     11:36/M
       6    Elizabeth Knowles                                       850   48      209        49:32.1     15:59/M
       7    Laurel Switzenberg                                      874   49      232        53:43.9     17:20/M
       8    Katie Cugini                                            869   46      239        58:01.5     18:43/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Smith                                              965   46       20        23:33.3      7:36/M
       2    Bryan Huggett                                           763   48       33        24:51.5      8:01/M
       3    Jeff Borton                                             776   45       35        24:58.5      8:03/M
       4    Marcus Rhem                                             806   46       36        25:00.3      8:04/M
       5    Jim Zittel                                              964   49       59        27:04.4      8:44/M
       6    Kurt Boegner                                            673   48       62        27:11.4      8:46/M
       7    David Putz                                              690   48       64        27:25.7      8:51/M
       8    David Hall                                              804   45       71        27:51.4      8:59/M
       9    Frank Cugini                                            868   45      238        57:57.3     18:42/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Jacobson                                           830   54       73        27:59.7      9:02/M
       2    Jill Brundage                                           739   50       84        28:32.3      9:12/M
       3    Diane Fedewa                                            768   53       89        28:40.1      9:15/M
       4    Margaret Gallihugh                                      820   50      117        31:41.2     10:13/M
       5    Dione Anderson                                          963   56      147        35:08.1     11:20/M
       6    Shari Lavigne                                           970   51      159        36:40.3     11:50/M
       7    Jodi Kotarba                                            781   54      166        39:17.1     12:40/M
       8    Brenda Dooley                                           769   51      175        41:29.4     13:23/M
       9    Fayette Waligorski                                      717   58      188        44:41.0     14:25/M
      10    Jill Smith-Roehl                                        839   59      191        45:43.6     14:45/M
      11    Sharon Karr                                             861   54      205        48:54.5     15:46/M
      12    Susan Kiter                                             849   58      210        49:32.3     15:59/M
      13    Terri Cleeves                                           875   54      224        51:40.3     16:40/M
      14    Vicki Overla                                            934   59      225        51:40.5     16:40/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Linsley                                            823   59        8        21:35.1      6:58/M
       2    Steve Baker                                             663   53       16        22:50.3      7:22/M
       3    Wolfgang O'Connor                                       801   51       23        23:56.9      7:43/M
       4    Thor Strong                                             770   59       43        25:42.0      8:17/M
       5    George Van Atta                                         954   58       70        27:50.3      8:59/M
       6    Dale Garlow                                             702   54       81        28:24.4      9:10/M
       7    James Wheeker                                           767   52       88        28:36.3      9:14/M
       8    John Farrington                                         747   51      101        29:44.7      9:35/M
       9    Stephen Peto                                            980   50      118        31:41.9     10:13/M
      10    Mike Regan                                              697   56      160        36:41.2     11:50/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             693   66      130        33:11.3     10:42/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Stumpfig                                         933   60       18        23:17.5      7:31/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             935   62       68        27:44.3      8:57/M
       3    Joseph Toth                                             807   74       95        29:07.5      9:24/M
       4    Lance Pyle                                              727   61      179        43:40.2     14:05/M