Run for 2-1-1

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Johanna Fuller                                          902   27       14          26:40      8:36/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Sanford                                            913   43        1          21:17      6:52/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wilber                                             901   58       17          28:34      9:13/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Erskine                                            922   45        4          22:28      7:15/M

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Ziegler                                            895   10       26          35:25     11:25/M

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Klaiss                                            917   11        9          25:25      8:12/M
       2    Alex Berger                                             915   10       35          42:33     13:44/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Litchfield                                         889   27       30          36:19     11:43/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Basler                                            907   29        3          22:12      7:10/M
       2    Richard Hunt                                            903   24        5          22:41      7:19/M
       3    Clinton Taylor                                          888   29       11          25:26      8:12/M
       4    Alex Cronk-Young                                        880   26       21          32:46     10:34/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Stuart                                          893   32       20          29:15      9:26/M
       2    Michele Hoffman                                         879   37       23          33:31     10:49/M
       3    Amber Soper                                             904   34       31          36:19     11:43/M
       4    Wendy Baty                                              884   39       34          38:19     12:22/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Whitney                                           900   30        2          21:20      6:53/M
       2    Ty Brown                                                921   33        8          24:36      7:56/M
       3    Matthew Brummette                                       887   30       12          25:30      8:14/M
       4    Cory McDiarmid                                          908   36       13          25:49      8:20/M
       5    Sal Wilson                                              892   34       22          33:18     10:45/M
       6    Jacob Dewind                                            890   32       24          33:34     10:50/M
       7    Jason Soper                                             905   37       39          55:12     17:48/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Desgranges                                         912   44       25          34:08     11:01/M
       2    Vicky Simon                                             886   44       29          36:05     11:38/M
       3    Stacy Powelson                                          911   41       32          37:35     12:07/M
       4    Julie Berger                                            916   42       36          42:34     13:44/M
       5    Mary Huyck                                              896   46       37          43:49     14:08/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Blossom                                            898   40        6          22:49      7:22/M
       2    Duey Flinn                                              923   47        7          23:09      7:28/M
       3    Gary Klaiss                                             918   40       10          25:26      8:12/M
       4    Brett Berger                                            914   45       15          27:47      8:58/M
       5    Dan Simon                                               885   44       19          28:55      9:20/M
       6    David Ziegler                                           894   42       27          35:25     11:25/M
       7    Barb Laux                                               883   49       28          35:35     11:29/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Karasiewilz                                       920   54       38          49:41     16:02/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             899   53       16          27:52      8:59/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Ross                                            897   63       18          28:38      9:14/M
       2    Robert Wuelfing                                         919   65       33          37:39     12:09/M