Brandon's Defense Run for a Cure 5K

age group results

May 12, 2012, at Granger Meadows Park, Lansing, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (lockc@lcc.edu)


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-26 27-33 34-39 40-46 47-53 54-60 61-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-26 27-33 34-39 40-46 47-53 54-60 61-97
1 mile Men: 0-99
1 mile Women: 0-99

5k run/walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefani Strange                                         259   25       10          24:02      7:45/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty King                                              221   52       11          24:03      7:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Burritt                                           255   15       16          25:23      8:11/M
       2    Meghan Schulz                                           282   16       17          25:24      8:12/M
       3    Erin Beebe                                              284   15       25          30:04      9:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 26

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cortney Frato                                           261   24       21          27:58      9:01/M
       2    Stephanie Wickham                                       249   21       32          34:57     11:16/M
       3    Calley Rivard                                           235   20       33          34:58     11:17/M
       4    Courtney De Vries                                       288   23       40          37:06     11:58/M
Top

Female 27 to 33

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Lusis                                             286   33       29          31:52     10:17/M
       2    Kerri Rademacher                                        257   28       38          36:44     11:51/M
Top

Female 34 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Saffron Mrva                                            232   37       35          35:17     11:23/M
       2    Lisa Rue                                                238   36       36          35:40     11:30/M
       3    Jamie Bidlack                                           203   34       44          47:34     15:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 46

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Schaefer                                            287   46       12          24:08      7:47/M
       2    Karen Fuller                                            265   40       13          24:10      7:48/M
       3    Ann Hasen                                               213   43       18          26:16      8:28/M
       4    Debi Haigh                                              212   45       42          47:30     15:19/M
       5    Karen Uschuk                                            247   40       47          55:19     17:51/M
Top

Female 47 to 53

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Richards                                           285   49       19          27:53      9:00/M
       2    Sally Beebe                                             269   48       20          27:54      9:00/M
       3    Karlyn Wickham                                          250   47       28          30:56      9:59/M
       4    Jane Arnold                                             202   53       43          47:33     15:20/M
Top

Female 54 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janelle Smith                                           256   56       45          49:50     16:05/M
       2    Helen Pedersen                                          234   59       46          49:51     16:05/M
Top

Female 61 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxy Corse                                              206   63       41          45:11     14:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Rogoszewski                                        263   20        1          17:39      5:42/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           204   51        6          22:46      7:21/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Lentz                                            224   13        2          20:40      6:40/M
       2    Andrew Hanna                                            260   14        3          20:43      6:41/M
       3    Jonathon DeGroot                                        283   13        4          21:55      7:04/M
       4    Tanner Howard                                           217   11       24          28:55      9:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Beebe                                              270   19        5          22:37      7:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 26

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Williams                                           253   24       39          37:06     11:58/M
Top

Male 27 to 33

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catalin Frato                                           262   33       22          27:59      9:02/M
Top

Male 34 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Howard                                           218   35        7          23:22      7:32/M
       2    Jason Mrva                                              233   38       26          30:46      9:55/M
       3    William Darnell                                         273   39       27          30:52      9:57/M
       4    Bobby Rue                                               239   37       37          36:21     11:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 46

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Merrill                                           226   46        9          23:41      7:38/M
       2    Alex Uschuk                                             248   41       31          32:10     10:23/M
Top

Male 47 to 53

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Weaver                                             275   49       30          32:07     10:22/M
Top

Male 54 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Strange                                          258   57       14          24:37      7:56/M
       2    David Stierley                                          272   60       15          24:56      8:03/M
Top

Male 61 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Ranke                                             274   64        8          23:29      7:35/M
       2    James Mowry                                             281   70       23          28:01      9:02/M
       3    Jim Camburn                                             205   69       34          35:08     11:20/M

1 mile

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Lentz                                              223   46        4          10:33     10:33/M
       2    Kelli Louth                                             225   42        5          10:44     10:44/M
       3    Cindy Meteyer                                           227   36        6          10:44     10:44/M
       4    Grace Niedzielski                                       280   12        8          16:31     16:31/M
       5    Elianna Howard                                          216    9       10          31:14     31:14/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Miller                                            276   12        1           9:21      9:21/M
       2    Ambrose Meteyer                                         230    7        2          10:05     10:05/M
       3    Brett Meteyer                                           231   36        3          10:06     10:06/M
       4    Aldin Meteyer                                           229    2        7          10:45     10:45/M
       5    Chad Niedzielski                                        279   33        9          16:42     16:42/M