SafeCenter Run/Walk

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 14, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Gottschalk                                       259   28       10        24:41.2      7:58/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Thompson                                            313   53        1        18:50.1      6:05/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Dorris                                          253   40       16        27:31.5      8:53/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Johnson                                            312   53        3        20:25.9      6:35/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Safi                                          282    8       48        51:51.1     16:44/M
       2    Camryn Lapierre                                         307   12       51        54:07.2     17:27/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andria Flegal                                           255   19       14        26:28.5      8:32/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Rose                                              279   19        4        21:44.6      7:01/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Ewald                                            318   25       20        28:37.1      9:14/M
       2    Kari Carnell                                            321   25       21        29:08.1      9:24/M
       3    Lindsay Meganck                                         274   27       24        32:11.2     10:23/M
       4    Krysten Sexton                                          297   21       27        32:19.5     10:25/M
       5    Nina Hebeler                                            263   28       32        34:53.1     11:15/M
       6    Brandi Mowbray                                          275   26       33        35:17.7     11:23/M
       7    Katharine Thelen                                        291   20       34        35:45.2     11:32/M
       8    Bethany Warnke                                          287   21       36        37:14.3     12:01/M
       9    Brandy Copeland                                         251   24       43        48:19.8     15:35/M
      10    Adrienne Motz                                           305   27       55      1:01:42.3     19:54/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Tithof                                           308   20        5        22:07.9      7:08/M
       2    Daniel Hendricks                                        264   22        6        22:18.7      7:12/M
       3    Justin Munson                                           276   25        7        22:47.8      7:21/M
       4    Steve Starr                                             284   29       26        32:15.2     10:24/M
       5    Collin Rose                                             280   29       39        38:46.3     12:30/M
       6    John Thomas                                             310   28       53        54:29.6     17:35/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melisa Clark                                            316   39       11        25:59.7      8:23/M
       2    Andrea Wendt                                            288   32       22        30:28.4      9:50/M
       3    Kendra Nichols                                          301   35       23        32:10.6     10:23/M
       4    Jennifer Brewbaker                                      249   39       30        33:10.3     10:42/M
       5    Traci Kohagen                                           271   38       31        33:10.8     10:42/M
       6    Kim Hunt                                                267   31       37        37:23.0     12:04/M
       7    Shelly Safi                                             283   38       49        51:51.6     16:44/M
       8    Rebecca Gillett                                         290   33       50        52:51.6     17:03/M
       9    Marci Barclay                                           311   33       52        54:07.5     17:27/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Shook                                            300   36        2        19:30.6      6:17/M
       2    Joe Clark                                               317   37        8        23:03.8      7:26/M
       3    Matt Vanepps                                            286   37       25        32:13.9     10:24/M
       4    Robert Loveridge                                        272   35       29        32:48.5     10:35/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Chesebro                                        293   49       17        28:04.6      9:03/M
       2    Michelle Rosendale                                      281   40       18        28:14.4      9:06/M
       3    Donna Crowl                                             292   47       19        28:22.2      9:09/M
       4    Kimberly Bowen                                          248   44       38        38:40.9     12:28/M
       5    Tammy O'Boyle                                           314   46       46        51:30.5     16:37/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Lee                                             319   48        9        23:25.0      7:33/M
       2    David Kirk                                              269   45       12        26:05.0      8:25/M
       3    Jim Zittel                                              309   49       13        26:24.6      8:31/M
       4    Brian Forsyth                                           256   40       15        27:08.7      8:45/M
       5    Kevin Krupp                                             302   43       28        32:40.6     10:32/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deana Finnegan                                          254   56       42        42:46.2     13:48/M
       2    Kathy Brooks                                            298   53       45        49:07.7     15:51/M
       3    Heather Dedyre                                          322   57       57      1:06:40.6     21:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Van Epps                                           320   53       41        42:43.6     13:47/M
       2    Mike O'Boyle                                            315   53       47        51:30.7     16:37/M
       3    Tom Motz                                                306   59       54      1:01:38.0     19:53/M
       4    Jim Dedyre                                              323   51       56      1:06:37.0     21:29/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Zatkovic                                        304   65       40        38:59.7     12:35/M
       2    Trish Manke                                             299   61       44        49:07.4     15:51/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Fountain                                          258   99       35        36:54.1     11:54/M