Scrooge Scramble

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Coval                                            469   21        5        20:15.5      6:32/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Spencer                                            490   15        1        17:14.9      5:34/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kely Boyle                                              363   55       15        22:08.2      7:08/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Parker                                             430   46        7        20:19.8      6:33/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lia Baldori                                             362   13       24        23:35.9      7:36/M
       2    Kady Cassiday                                           974   12       31        23:58.6      7:44/M
       3    Catie Markey                                            599   11       76        26:16.0      8:28/M
       4    Aubrey Bad Wound                                        585   8        98        27:42.5      8:56/M
       5    Abigail Krueger                                         965   13      130        29:58.3      9:40/M
       6    Morgan Smith                                            962   13      131        29:58.6      9:40/M
       7    Cydney McKeel                                           413   12      140        30:35.5      9:52/M
       8    Natalie Krueger                                         964   11      199        36:24.3     11:45/M
       9    Rylee Stiles                                            963   11      200        36:24.7     11:45/M
      10    Olivia Hornak                                           940   12      202        36:32.8     11:47/M
      11    Elisabeth Zubal                                         498    8      216        37:53.6     12:13/M
      12    Alyson Gonzales                                         460   11      232        40:54.7     13:12/M
      13    Serena Harris                                           958   5       253        50:03.5     16:09/M
      14    Miranda Dunlap                                          576   10      257        51:48.4     16:43/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Markey                                            597   13        8        20:37.9      6:39/M
       2    Ricard Martin                                           586   12       45        24:44.3      7:59/M
       3    Maxwell Hornak                                          939   9        84        26:44.2      8:37/M
       4    Connor Jenkins                                          381   13       89        26:57.4      8:42/M
       5    Colin Wood                                              440   13       92        26:59.7      8:42/M
       6    William Martin                                          587   9        97        27:27.4      8:51/M
       7    Killian Kuch                                            368   12      151        31:12.9     10:04/M
       8    James Gonzales                                          948   06      250        49:01.1     15:49/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Butler                                           532   18       12        21:53.0      7:04/M
       2    Shelby Gusfa                                            479   19       81        26:27.4      8:32/M
       3    Stephanie Jones                                         943   19       83        26:34.7      8:34/M
       4    Emily Krueger                                           384   16       85        26:45.0      8:38/M
       5    Kathryn Milarch                                         494   19       90        26:58.1      8:42/M
       6    Katelyn McNerney                                        556   17       99        27:50.9      8:59/M
       7    Mackenzie Dudek                                         507   16      109        28:18.5      9:08/M
       8    Helen Fountain                                          496   19      122        29:00.9      9:21/M
       9    Sophie Floyd                                            471   19      126        29:18.9      9:27/M
      10    Kelsey Spencer                                          492   17      129        29:56.4      9:39/M
      11    Sarah Wojciechowski                                     379   14      132        30:01.7      9:41/M
      12    Emily Sherman                                           438   16      155        31:28.2     10:09/M
      13    Cynde Robinson                                          520   16      186        34:37.4     11:10/M
      14    Kelly McCarthy                                          562   16      245        47:13.7     15:14/M
      15    Hannah Prince                                           572   19      264        56:11.5     18:07/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Wojciechowski                                       377   17        3        18:35.9      6:00/M
       2    Hayden Gutierrez                                        947   16       41        24:31.1      7:55/M
       3    Owen Petroff                                            523   14       49        25:01.1      8:04/M
       4    Adam Dudek                                              508   14       61        25:40.8      8:17/M
       5    Russell Shellberg                                       376   14      121        28:52.9      9:19/M
       6    Stephan Brown                                           594   16      244        46:47.9     15:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Kotsiris                                      484   23       19        23:00.7      7:25/M
       2    Paige Howell                                            950   24       29        23:55.3      7:43/M
       3    Elizabeth Kelley                                        952   22       55        25:28.2      8:13/M
       4    Andrea Jacobs                                           983   22      102        28:00.9      9:02/M
       5    Julia Banducci                                          458   23      104        28:04.4      9:03/M
       6    Elizabeth Kuhn                                          488   23      105        28:06.2      9:04/M
       7    Kathryn Blok                                            515   20      167        32:22.2     10:26/M
       8    Jill Otten                                              949   20      169        32:24.9     10:27/M
       9    Karlena Vozar                                           504   20      177        33:07.9     10:41/M
      10    Stephanie Chavez-Yenter                                 403   20      184        34:11.6     11:02/M
      11    Mary Allis                                              512   23      189        34:58.0     11:17/M
      12    Denise Freeman                                          383   22      193        35:44.1     11:32/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Kreter                                             525   20        2        18:33.1      5:59/M
       2    Calvin Zdybel                                           533   20       21        23:20.2      7:32/M
       3    James Shanek                                            489   23       38        24:21.9      7:51/M
       4    Ben Owen                                                389   23       95        27:19.3      8:49/M
       5    Adam Hoffhines                                          568   21      164        32:20.0     10:26/M
       6    Daniel Balogh                                           570   20      165        32:20.3     10:26/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Sipperley                                       432   26       18        22:46.3      7:21/M
       2    Lindsey Jacobson                                        953   26       57        25:30.8      8:14/M
       3    Stephanie Orlowski                                      944   29       73        26:12.8      8:27/M
       4    Daniella Jorcolacci                                     979   25      147        30:55.4      9:58/M
       5    Christiane Evaskis                                      434   26      195        35:48.1     11:33/M
       6    Judith Jordan                                           545   26      212        37:39.8     12:09/M
       7    Ruth Jordan                                             543   25      213        37:40.0     12:09/M
       8    Constance Parsons                                       518   29      236        42:40.7     13:46/M
       9    Alison Braman                                           534   29      261        53:47.0     17:21/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Wallace                                            457   25        6        20:17.2      6:33/M
       2    Jeffrey Horn                                            476   28       16        22:13.4      7:10/M
       3    Jeff Hecker                                             550   27       26        23:44.0      7:39/M
       4    Bradley Doutree                                         941   26       50        25:08.8      8:06/M
       5    Rex Wilkes                                              984   28       66        25:53.8      8:21/M
       6    Timothy Patterson                                       946   27       67        26:01.3      8:24/M
       7    Justin Caine                                            968   29       91        26:58.8      8:42/M
       8    Jacob Paivarinta                                        528   28      120        28:49.2      9:18/M
       9    Michael Stenberger                                      980   25      148        30:55.6      9:58/M
      10    Robert Wolfe                                            935   28      192        35:43.9     11:31/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Summerhill                                        447   34       32        23:59.2      7:44/M
       2    Leah Molrin                                             981   32       43        24:35.0      7:56/M
       3    Staci Smith                                             461   33       44        24:36.9      7:56/M
       4    Stacia Buchanan                                         387   34       63        25:45.9      8:18/M
       5    Hilary Olson                                            467   32      101        27:58.6      9:01/M
       6    Libby Yoder                                             453   30      118        28:46.3      9:17/M
       7    Laura Peek                                              565   30      133        30:06.3      9:43/M
       8    Amber Soper                                             951   34      134        30:06.5      9:43/M
       9    Jodie Fowler                                            505   34      146        30:44.0      9:55/M
      10    Kathryn Wilton                                          415   34      156        31:29.5     10:09/M
      11    Cathy Herwat                                            976   32      159        31:49.4     10:16/M
      12    Jacki Broderick                                         477   32      172        32:33.7     10:30/M
      13    Heather Booher                                          470   32      182        33:24.3     10:46/M
      14    Lisa Cross                                              970   30      183        33:48.9     10:54/M
      15    Melissa St Clair                                        423   33      191        35:22.2     11:25/M
      16    Sonya Pake                                              493   33      194        35:46.2     11:32/M
      17    Megan Smith                                             506   34      205        37:10.7     11:59/M
      18    Sommer Young                                            541   32      206        37:19.3     12:02/M
      19    Darcie Whiddon                                          474   33      219        38:52.5     12:32/M
      20    Vickie Ruggiero                                         475   34      220        38:52.7     12:32/M
      21    Julie Frick                                             514   30      221        39:17.3     12:40/M
      22    Marilee Brooks-Gillies                                  553   30      222        39:17.5     12:40/M
      23    Stephani Fleming                                        563   34      228        40:09.3     12:57/M
      24    Erin Katz                                               428   30      237        42:52.2     13:50/M
      25    Amy Harris                                              429   30      238        42:59.0     13:52/M
      26    Laura Harris                                            510   33      254        50:03.7     16:09/M
      27    Kathleen Clark                                          549   32      262        54:09.6     17:28/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Bales                                             483   34        4        20:06.3      6:29/M
       2    Kenneth Shay                                            419   31       14        22:07.5      7:08/M
       3    Will Broderick                                          478   31       40        24:29.8      7:54/M
       4    Brian Rice                                              584   34       46        24:51.6      8:01/M
       5    Bryan Wilton                                            414   34       52        25:12.8      8:08/M
       6    Andy Uzzle                                              527   30      119        28:49.0      9:18/M
       7    Marshall Murshuk                                        982   34      127        29:27.3      9:30/M
       8    Tim Schmitt                                             538   34      135        30:17.5      9:46/M
       9    Rob Dietzel                                             936   34      137        30:23.7      9:48/M
      10    William Kemp                                            468   32      141        30:37.1      9:53/M
      11    David Yoder                                             454   30      150        31:11.0     10:04/M
      12    Kristopher Morris                                       509   32      153        31:16.0     10:05/M
      13    Peter Perez                                             446   31      196        35:57.4     11:36/M
      14    Tayler Omer                                             971   31      214        37:43.4     12:10/M
      15    David Tornow                                            536   33      223        39:28.1     12:44/M
      16    Charles Tornow                                          535   31      246        47:14.2     15:14/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Thelen                                            367   36       62        25:44.2      8:18/M
       2    Sarah Christiansen                                      580   35       68        26:04.4      8:25/M
       3    Dana Markey                                             598   39       79        26:25.7      8:31/M
       4    Jessica Anderson                                        486   36       94        27:14.8      8:47/M
       5    Heidi Hitz                                              464   36      103        28:04.1      9:03/M
       6    Josanna Sutka                                           409   36      106        28:09.8      9:05/M
       7    Holly Nester                                            501   37      107        28:11.8      9:05/M
       8    Amy Simon                                               511   36      111        28:27.7      9:11/M
       9    Stephanie Swart                                         542   35      112        28:32.8      9:12/M
      10    Laura Wise                                              558   35      116        28:41.2      9:15/M
      11    Barb Byrum                                              410   35      138        30:23.9      9:48/M
      12    Joyce Samuel                                            554   36      139        30:29.0      9:50/M
      13    Melissa Yutzey                                          959   36      145        30:42.1      9:54/M
      14    Sarah Erwin                                             524   37      158        31:32.8     10:10/M
      15    Jeno Rivera                                             555   35      173        32:34.8     10:30/M
      16    Sonya Wyldes                                            573   39      175        32:42.9     10:33/M
      17    Melissa Blood                                           977   35      187        34:39.9     11:11/M
      18    Sara Ensign                                             502   37      201        36:30.2     11:46/M
      19    Jennifer Greenburg                                      480   38      217        38:17.7     12:21/M
      20    Amy Shank                                               569   35      235        41:56.8     13:32/M
      21    Tracy Lorenz                                            365   37      240        43:48.8     14:08/M
      22    Michelle Bass                                           955   39      242        44:51.6     14:28/M
      23    Jennifer Gonzales                                       459   39      252        49:11.0     15:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Derdowski                                          495   38        9        21:16.4      6:52/M
       2    John Heyster                                            954   38       17        22:14.9      7:10/M
       3    Gabriel Santi                                           588   37       30        23:57.5      7:44/M
       4    John Buchanan                                           386   36       42        24:32.7      7:55/M
       5    Todd Koehn                                              583   37       51        25:11.6      8:07/M
       6    Douglas Ware                                            420   36       74        26:13.8      8:27/M
       7    Dan Gard                                                421   38       75        26:14.8      8:28/M
       8    Jey Zubal                                               497   37      215        37:53.3     12:13/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hamrie                                            957   42       22        23:25.3      7:33/M
       2    Tina Coyer                                              441   40       59        25:35.5      8:15/M
       3    Cindy Schmitz                                           375   42       80        26:26.9      8:32/M
       4    Angie Ladisky                                           500   42       86        26:48.3      8:39/M
       5    Anne Hornak                                             938   40       87        26:48.7      8:39/M
       6    Ann Hasen                                               388   44       88        26:52.5      8:40/M
       7    Lori Noyer                                              411   40      136        30:20.4      9:47/M
       8    Lori Teichman                                           422   43      143        30:40.3      9:54/M
       9    Angie Kirsch                                            398   44      144        30:41.9      9:54/M
      10    Deanna Beck                                             499   41      179        33:13.1     10:43/M
      11    Wendy Harris                                            424   42      185        34:32.4     11:08/M
      12    Holly Robinson                                          521   40      218        38:41.7     12:29/M
      13    Amy O'Brien                                             396   44      227        40:00.8     12:54/M
      14    Sherry Drew                                             465   44      234        41:54.7     13:31/M
      15    Becky McCarthy                                          561   42      247        47:48.4     15:25/M
      16    Kris Jenkins                                            380   44      248        48:53.8     15:46/M
      17    Kimberly Merrill                                        406   43      256        50:41.2     16:21/M
      18    Leslie Green                                            544   41      259        52:41.5     17:00/M
      19    Meghan Swain                                            370   43      260        53:11.9     17:09/M
      20    Julie Powers                                            393   41      263        56:10.7     18:07/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Homer                                               481   44       10        21:17.9      6:52/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           382   44       13        22:05.9      7:07/M
       3    Michael Markey                                          600   42       20        23:07.9      7:27/M
       4    John Lamontagne                                         961   43       23        23:35.0      7:36/M
       5    James Stewart                                           436   40       47        24:52.9      8:01/M
       6    Jay Manuel                                              425   44       54        25:16.6      8:09/M
       7    Nick Evers                                              442   44       64        25:49.0      8:20/M
       8    Jim Wojciechowski                                       378   44      113        28:33.4      9:13/M
       9    Doug Petroff                                            522   41      125        29:18.1      9:27/M
      10    Jason Noyer                                             412   43      157        31:32.0     10:10/M
      11    Sean Hillaker                                           487   42      163        32:17.3     10:25/M
      12    Anthony Kuch                                            369   42      190        35:09.0     11:20/M
      13    Rob Krueger                                             966   44      203        36:33.3     11:47/M
      14    Calvin Tompkins                                         967   43      207        37:19.6     12:02/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cassiday                                          973   45       56        25:29.5      8:13/M
       2    Amy Willing                                             485   48       69        26:07.9      8:25/M
       3    Melissa Lonsberry                                       557   46      108        28:15.5      9:07/M
       4    Liz Pell                                                548   48      115        28:37.1      9:14/M
       5    Robin Ellison                                           547   48      160        31:57.2     10:18/M
       6    Beth Obrien                                             407   49      181        33:22.2     10:46/M
       7    Beth Spencer                                            491   45      208        37:33.5     12:07/M
       8    Karen Wood                                              439   47      249        48:53.9     15:46/M
       9    Sandra Warmington                                       472   47      258        52:07.2     16:49/M
      10    Lisa Wallace                                            519   45      266      1:00:07.9     19:24/M
      11    Terri Pulice                                            450   48      267      1:05:00.1     20:58/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Hay                                             449   48       25        23:41.6      7:38/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                     405   46       27        23:44.7      7:39/M
       3    Timothy Payne                                           517   49       33        24:01.3      7:45/M
       4    John Cooke                                              401   48       48        24:55.5      8:02/M
       5    Scott Visger                                            437   45       65        25:50.9      8:20/M
       6    Steven Schnieder                                        596   49       78        26:20.3      8:30/M
       7    Jim Kirsch                                              399   46      152        31:14.4     10:05/M
       8    Brendan Obrien                                          408   49      180        33:19.1     10:45/M
       9    Matt Maher                                              391   49      198        36:08.3     11:39/M
      10    Frank Drew                                              466   49      226        39:59.9     12:54/M
      11    Steven Thelen                                           404   49      230        40:35.0     13:05/M
      12    John Bush                                               956   47      243        45:08.2     14:34/M
      13    Bob Garrett                                             435   46      255        50:32.1     16:18/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Bair                                              455   50       36        24:12.5      7:48/M
       2    Patricia Burnett                                        942   50      100        27:51.2      8:59/M
       3    Sandy Vanderlacker                                      975   52      110        28:21.5      9:09/M
       4    Susan Putman                                            448   54      114        28:35.3      9:13/M
       5    Mary Cooke                                              402   53      123        29:06.7      9:23/M
       6    Mary Kay Thelen                                         443   52      124        29:14.2      9:26/M
       7    Jan Baker                                               452   51      154        31:18.5     10:06/M
       8    Teresa French                                           577   53      162        32:04.6     10:21/M
       9    Patty Barnas                                            574   54      170        32:25.1     10:27/M
      10    Julie Covert                                            560   52      178        33:11.5     10:42/M
      11    Elizabeth Copland                                       566   50      209        37:35.8     12:07/M
      12    Anne Davich                                             371   54      225        39:59.3     12:54/M
      13    Joann Simon                                             969   50      231        40:35.3     13:05/M
      14    Linda Stuart                                            516   52      233        41:28.2     13:23/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wood                                              945   52       11        21:34.4      6:57/M
       2    Wolfgang O'Connor                                       433   51       28        23:48.7      7:41/M
       3    Mark Bush                                               972   54       35        24:07.5      7:47/M
       4    Curtis Fletka                                           978   53       58        25:33.9      8:15/M
       5    Chester Lavalley                                        416   50      161        32:01.5     10:20/M
       6    John Barnas                                             575   53      171        32:26.1     10:28/M
       7    Jeff Anderson                                           397   51      188        34:57.7     11:16/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Jacobson                                           395   55       70        26:08.1      8:26/M
       2    Maryann Baxter                                          431   56      166        32:20.6     10:26/M
       3    Jane Martineau                                          462   55      174        32:36.9     10:31/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Shephard                                          937   55       39        24:24.1      7:52/M
       2    Dale Schrader                                           360   58       60        25:39.1      8:16/M
       3    Bob Jacobson                                            571   58       71        26:09.3      8:26/M
       4    Stephpen Fields                                         581   55       72        26:12.6      8:27/M
       5    Allen Martineau                                         463   55       82        26:27.6      8:32/M
       6    William Stanton                                         445   56      197        35:57.6     11:36/M
       7    Donald Stuart                                           546   55      251        49:04.7     15:50/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Schrader                                           361   60       96        27:25.0      8:51/M
       2    Dawn Homer                                              482   60      149        31:03.3     10:01/M
       3    Kathy Defever                                           589   61      176        32:59.4     10:38/M
       4    Charlotte Katz                                          418   64      265        56:17.3     18:09/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          582   60       34        24:04.3      7:46/M
       2    Jim Windsand                                            373   62       37        24:18.6      7:50/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                           372   61      117        28:43.2      9:16/M
       4    Roger Nelson                                            960   64      128        29:48.8      9:37/M
       5    John Symonds                                            503   61      211        37:38.0     12:08/M
       6    Dave Thurston                                           364   64      239        43:00.3     13:52/M
       7    Steve Anderson                                          374   61      241        44:50.5     14:28/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                                             591   68       53        25:14.0      8:08/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             394   67      168        32:24.2     10:27/M
       3    Alice Bills                                             590   67      204        36:42.7     11:50/M
       4    Judith Bolles                                           390   67      229        40:26.4     13:03/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            595   70       77        26:17.2      8:29/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mowry                                             473   71       93        27:12.4      8:46/M
       2    Donald Hough                                            592   75      142        30:38.7      9:53/M
       3    James Glennie                                           513   70      210        37:36.0     12:08/M
       4    Ronald Babbitt                                          593   77      224        39:56.3     12:53/M