Twilight Shadows 5k

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Adams                                               271   23        6        23:18.4      7:31/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yeldar Abitayev                                         275   22        1        22:01.3      7:06/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lexie Schaffer                                          270   16       51        31:09.1     10:03/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Pinger                                          351   18       21        27:00.0      8:43/M

Female 19 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susie Thompson                                          282   19        7        23:27.2      7:34/M
       2    Karli Nave                                              299   20       24        27:19.4      8:49/M
       3    Lisa Hanna                                              255   19       28        28:26.7      9:10/M
       4    Stephanie Hamilton                                      251   19       33        29:12.6      9:25/M
       5    Chelsea Rowe                                            314   19       34        29:21.2      9:28/M
       6    Angie Crawley                                           265   19       36        29:34.1      9:32/M
       7    Alexi Mason                                             302   20       53        31:49.8     10:16/M
       8    Anne White                                              286   19       54        31:50.1     10:16/M
       9    Brittany Holmes                                         267   20       56        32:14.0     10:24/M
      10    Michelle Dereski                                        285   20       60        32:37.9     10:31/M
      11    Laura Fielitz                                           334   20       71        37:08.9     11:59/M
      12    Laura Harding                                           290   19       74        38:07.7     12:18/M
      13    Becky Barann                                            330   19       80        42:47.7     13:48/M
      14    Erin Madden                                             353   20       86        45:26.4     14:39/M
      15    Kristen Scali                                           258   20       89        45:27.3     14:40/M
      16    Katie Stebbins                                          306   20       95        49:58.9     16:07/M

Male 19 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Winter                                            344   20        9        23:46.5      7:40/M
       2    Mark Jones                                              315   19       12        24:58.9      8:03/M
       3    Benjamin Schram                                         300   20       16        25:25.5      8:12/M
       4    Isaac Frank                                             331   20       22        27:03.7      8:44/M
       5    John Seno                                               309   19       46        30:41.4      9:54/M
       6    Devin Swatman-Stewart                                   266   19       52        31:30.1     10:10/M
       7    Brad Garrod                                             343   20       58        32:25.4     10:27/M
       8    Matt Marchetti                                          256   20       91        48:06.3     15:31/M

Female 21 to 22

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Rau                                               317   22       23        27:10.1      8:46/M
       2    Natalia Tortora                                         292   22       29        28:28.2      9:11/M
       3    Kaitlyn Stalk                                           311   21       41        30:16.8      9:46/M
       4    Kathleen Cieslik                                        298   21       57        32:25.1     10:27/M
       5    Kristen Kirchhoff                                       294   21       70        37:08.7     11:59/M
       6    Julie McCormick                                         289   22       76        41:44.7     13:28/M
       7    Sarah Mroczek                                           296   22       77        41:59.4     13:33/M
       8    Sammy Brooks                                            355   21       81        43:10.0     13:55/M
       9    Leah Panourgias                                         257   21       92        48:06.5     15:31/M

Male 21 to 22

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Leslie                                             327   21        2        22:32.0      7:16/M
       2    Terry Siefing                                           333   22        3        22:36.3      7:17/M
       3    Joe Hanna                                               254   21        5        22:57.3      7:24/M
       4    Mike Clemente                                           304   21        8        23:40.0      7:38/M
       5    Eric McCloud                                            345   21       11        24:38.6      7:57/M
       6    Yerbol Zhakupov                                         276   21       14        25:06.5      8:06/M
       7    Ryan Yoon                                               297   22       17        25:25.8      8:12/M
       8    Kevin Gartung                                           295   21       19        26:28.1      8:32/M
       9    Scott Jackson                                           291   21       32        29:09.5      9:24/M
      10    Sean Vanharen                                           274   22       38        30:03.5      9:42/M
      11    Derek Watson                                            347   21       62        33:03.5     10:40/M
      12    Zach Smith                                              259   21       88        45:27.0     14:40/M

Female 23 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Williams                                           352   23       40        30:05.0      9:42/M
       2    Katie Gyhra                                             301   24       44        30:29.8      9:50/M
       3    Katie Kidle                                             278   25       49        30:58.2      9:59/M
       4    Hannah Gillmer                                          337   24       50        30:58.4      9:59/M
       5    Sandra Attanasio                                        318   24       72        37:35.1     12:07/M
       6    Kaitlyn Hinman                                          328   24       75        38:13.3     12:20/M
       7    Mandy Mapes                                             320   25       84        44:01.2     14:12/M
       8    Nicole Dereski                                          319   23       85        44:57.9     14:30/M
       9    Patricia Smith                                          325   23       98        52:19.4     16:53/M

Male 23 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Dunn                                               268   24       13        25:04.3      8:05/M
       2    Zachary Slade                                           339   23       15        25:20.4      8:10/M
       3    Jd Fauls                                                281   23       73        38:04.6     12:17/M
       4    Kelly Mitchell                                          310   23       97        52:19.1     16:53/M

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Pung                                              269   28       18        26:06.6      8:25/M
       2    Ronit Tyagi                                             273   34       30        28:28.4      9:11/M
       3    Michele Cadwell                                         349   29       31        28:39.4      9:15/M
       4    Tracey St. Clair                                        336   34       37        29:49.0      9:37/M
       5    Emily Frushour                                          326   33       39        30:04.1      9:42/M
       6    Ashley Beech                                            312   27       65        35:39.4     11:30/M
       7    Brandy Nash                                             250   29       78        42:42.7     13:46/M

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Fraley                                             313   28       59        32:35.1     10:31/M
       2    Jason Blonshine                                         350   31       64        35:04.5     11:19/M

Female 36 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Rogers                                          341   37       43        30:18.2      9:46/M
       2    Kelli Wheeler                                           288   37       45        30:33.6      9:51/M
       3    Joanna Kidle                                            303   41       48        30:58.0      9:59/M
       4    Melissa Nickols                                         287   43       66        35:57.2     11:36/M
       5    Stephanie Curtis                                        348   38       67        36:14.3     11:41/M

Male 36 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Munich                                             279   39       25        27:36.8      8:54/M
       2    Scott Olney                                             340   42       26        27:37.8      8:55/M

Female 45 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Linder                                            322   54       27        27:47.9      8:58/M
       2    Mary Boyce                                              264   46       35        29:33.0      9:32/M
       3    Kathleen Hanna                                          252   51       42        30:17.2      9:46/M
       4    Muki Mame                                               263   46       47        30:48.5      9:56/M
       5    Lynn Zoschnick                                          332   48       68        36:17.5     11:42/M
       6    Kristen Lafontsee                                       283   45       69        36:23.3     11:44/M
       7    Kris Barann                                             305   46       79        42:47.2     13:48/M
       8    Joni Brooks                                             356   49       83        43:20.9     13:59/M
       9    Shelly Madden                                           354   49       87        45:26.7     14:39/M
      10    Martha Ballou                                           329   59       93        49:36.7     16:00/M
      11    Molly Brown                                             324   46       94        49:56.8     16:06/M
      12    Dawn Galang                                             262   50       96        50:49.9     16:24/M

Male 45 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry St. Clair                                         335   61        4        22:50.8      7:22/M
       2    Chris Hanna                                             253   52       10        24:20.7      7:51/M
       3    Bruce Linder                                            321   54       20        26:42.5      8:37/M
       4    Jerry Rogers                                            342   53       55        32:05.3     10:21/M
       5    Gary Watson                                             284   56       61        33:03.2     10:40/M
       6    Norm Sedelbauer                                         346   49       63        33:03.9     10:40/M
       7    Ricardo Galang                                          261   49       82        43:19.6     13:58/M
       8    Matt Carl                                               338   56       90        45:37.1     14:43/M