Shiawassee Girls on the Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Brewer                       Ionia  MI            1978   47        3        21:05.0      6:48/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marques Horak                     Elsie  MI            1979   19        1        18:14.4      5:53/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Vincke                     Chesaning             640   14       10        24:52.3      8:01/M
       2    Autumn Zewurk                                          1962   10       11        24:58.6      8:03/M
       3    Clarice Sheedlo                   St. Johns             601   14       12        25:05.2      8:05/M
       4    Malinda Barberio                  Laingsburg           1365   11       15        25:09.1      8:07/M
       5    Courtney Krupp                    Chesaning            1352   11       19        26:17.6      8:29/M
       6    Kailey Jo Wendling                Montrose             1784    9       27        27:28.3      8:52/M
       7    Hannah Deese                      Corunna              1372    9       28        27:31.6      8:53/M
       8    Chloe Krupp                       Chesaning            1360    9       30        27:46.9      8:57/M
       9    Brooke Stivers                    Oakley               1839   11       38        28:42.6      9:15/M
      10    Katherine Muron                   Montrose             1909   11       40        28:57.7      9:20/M
      11    Emma Muron                        Montrose             1918   10       41        28:58.9      9:21/M
      12    Hannah Hollister                  Vernon               1817    9       46        29:27.7      9:30/M
      13    Karlie Lewis                      Chesaning            1894   10       48        29:31.0      9:31/M
      14    Myra Johnson                      Corunna              1813    8       51        29:38.6      9:34/M
      15    Janelle Kline                     Chesaning            1798   11       52        30:01.8      9:41/M
      16    Samantha Spitzzy                  Westphalia  MI       1983   13       57        30:32.8      9:51/M
      17    Katie Grooms                      Haslett              1801    9       60        30:57.1      9:59/M
      18    Braelyn Hill                      Owosso               1398   12       61        31:02.6     10:01/M
      19    Samantha Kulhanek                 New Lothrop          1907   11       66        31:17.4     10:05/M
      20    Brianna Kline                     New Lothrop          1809   10       67        31:36.2     10:12/M
      21    Hailee Oszust                     Owosso               1324   12       70        31:40.5     10:13/M
      22    Rhiannon Shook                    Owosso               1815   11       71        31:47.4     10:15/M
      23    Brianna Love                      Ovid                 1319   12       74        32:15.7     10:24/M
      24    Ericka Durfee                     Owosso               1886    9       77        32:35.6     10:31/M
      25    Christy Sopocy                    Bannister            1780   10       78        32:39.5     10:32/M
      26    Madelynn Gilbert                  Durand  MI            801   11       81        32:49.2     10:35/M
      27    Kirsten Simmons                   Vernon               1960    9       82        32:49.5     10:35/M
      28    Morgan Chamberlain                Perry                1782   10       83        32:51.4     10:36/M
      29    Hannah Perry                      Owosso                563   12       84        32:53.0     10:36/M
      30    Ruby Alvarado                     Elsie                1811   10       87        33:00.6     10:39/M
      31    Chloe Rivard                      Laingsburg           1898   11       88        33:00.9     10:39/M
      32    Emily Summerland                  Owosso               1882    8       92        33:07.0     10:41/M
      33    Sarenia Rivers                    Owosso               1357   10       96        33:27.7     10:47/M
      34    Madison Leader                    Laingsburg           1926   11       97        33:29.6     10:48/M
      35    Jasmine Sailer                    Lansing               588    9       99        33:32.0     10:49/M
      36    Karlee Willaford                  Elsie                 655   10      100        33:32.5     10:49/M
      37    Sara Wilber                       Owosso               1867   11      101        33:33.6     10:49/M
      38    Paige McGinnis                    Ovid                 1879   12      102        33:33.7     10:49/M
      39    Francesca Riley                   Corunna              1331   10      105        33:48.7     10:54/M
      40    Lauren Lane                       Chesaning            1788    9      108        33:59.9     10:58/M
      41    Hayleigh Mertens                  Laingsburg           1869    9      110        34:09.1     11:01/M
      42    Lauren Barton                     Owosso               1395   10      113        34:13.8     11:02/M
      43    Lauren Gaskin                     Owosso               1888    8      116        34:22.0     11:05/M
      44    Mckenna Sovis                     Owosso               1769    9      119        34:25.4     11:06/M
      45    Aubrey Hurst                      Elsie                1779   12      120        34:31.9     11:08/M
      46    Taylor Bentley                    Corunna              1953   10      122        34:39.6     11:11/M
      47    Amber Surinck                     Ovid                 1864   11      124        34:39.6     11:11/M
      48    Julia Lewis                       Chesaning            1818   11      126        34:40.8     11:11/M
      49    Elizabeth Vreibel                 Owosso               1339   10      127        34:45.0     11:13/M
      50    Sarah Vreibel                     Owosso                643   14      128        34:45.0     11:13/M
      51    Marley Sukenik                    Owosso               1897   11      129        34:46.0     11:13/M
      52    Diana Trzil                       Chesaning            1954   12      131        34:48.2     11:14/M
      53    Meghan Florian                    Chesaning            1768    9      134        34:56.8     11:16/M
      54    Kate Lewis                        Chesaning            1893   10      136        35:05.5     11:19/M
      55    Maycee Demerly                    Owosso               1853    9      137        35:22.8     11:25/M
      56    Jayden Rhyne                      Corunna              1892   11      139        35:26.1     11:26/M
      57    Josie Nash                        Elsie                1825   10      140        35:26.5     11:26/M
      58    Olivia Grover                     Chesaning            1757    8      142        35:34.0     11:28/M
      59    Kennedy Church                    New Lothrop          1355   11      146        35:47.6     11:33/M
      60    Emme Koutz                        Ovid                 1394    9      148        36:00.6     11:37/M
      61    Madeline Hinds                    Owosso               1799   11      149        36:01.5     11:37/M
      62    Paige Remenar                     St. Johns            1866    9      153        36:06.7     11:39/M
      63    Leah Gruber                       St. Johns             493   10      154        36:07.0     11:39/M
      64    Camery Bancroft                   Ovid                 1878   12      156        36:12.0     11:41/M
      65    Arlene Tyler                      Durand               1824   11      159        36:39.7     11:49/M
      66    Isabella Newbury                  Owosso               1770   10      161        36:44.2     11:51/M
      67    Mariah Byrnes                     Laingsburg           1364    9      163        36:48.9     11:52/M
      68    Kennedy Drager                    Montrose             1915   11      165        36:54.1     11:54/M
      69    Isabella Morell                   Chesaning            1908    9      168        37:04.5     11:57/M
      70    Alexandria Pumford                Owosso               1342    8      170        37:11.1     12:00/M
      71    Lauren Knight                     Lennon               1385   11      171        37:19.9     12:02/M
      72    Allison Rodgers                   Owosso               1369   11      172        37:24.5     12:04/M
      73    Sophia Riley                      Owosso               1332   11      174        37:28.5     12:05/M
      74    Kaylie Gallagher                  Corunna              1891   11      175        37:28.7     12:05/M
      75    Olivia Carlton                    Owosso               1889   10      177        37:34.8     12:07/M
      76    Rachel Landes                     Owosso               1380   11      182        37:44.2     12:10/M
      77    Elizabeth Adelberg                Montrose             1969   10      185        37:45.8     12:11/M
      78    Alissa Spencer                    Owosso               1955   13      186        37:49.9     12:12/M
      79    Hailey Birchmeier                 Chesaning            1321   10      188        38:02.1     12:16/M
      80    Kayla Clark                       Chesaning            1964   10      189        38:04.2     12:17/M
      81    Sierra Smith                      Perry                1803   10      190        38:06.9     12:17/M
      82    Mackenzie Karsten                 Owosso               1340    9      192        38:13.5     12:20/M
      83    Tristin Ziola                     Elsie                1959    8      194        38:14.2     12:20/M
      84    Anastasia Andruszko               Chesaning            1923    9      195        38:17.3     12:21/M
      85    Karissa Seagers                   Ovid                 1778   11      197        38:18.5     12:21/M
      86    Jaylee Carpenter                  Corunna              1370    8      198        38:24.0     12:23/M
      87    Brooke Ladiski                    Ovid                 1760    9      200        38:25.8     12:24/M
      88    Katie Bitterman                   Chesaning            1322   10      201        38:26.2     12:24/M
      89    Carley Martin                     Chesaning             536    7      205        38:30.1     12:25/M
      90    Emily Rau                         Owosso               1905   10      207        38:31.1     12:25/M
      91    Lexi Kneuss                       New Lothrop          1906   11      209        38:32.0     12:26/M
      92    Mckenna Davis                     Perry                1857   11      212        38:56.3     12:34/M
      93    Sarah Landes                      Owosso                668   13      213        38:57.0     12:34/M
      94    Brooklyn Cozart                   Perry                1841    8      215        39:10.3     12:38/M
      95    Maggie Andres                     Chesaning            1910   11      217        39:12.2     12:39/M
      96    Elizabeth Tolrud                  Owosso               1354    9      219        39:13.8     12:39/M
      97    Veronica Cechanowicz              Corunna              1919   10      221        39:22.0     12:42/M
      98    Kiernan Seagers                   Ovid                 1777   11      222        39:24.1     12:43/M
      99    Annie Claus                       Laingsburg           1904    9      223        39:28.3     12:44/M
     100    Anna Johnson                      New Lothrop          1834    9      224        39:28.4     12:44/M
     101    Gracee Vitous                     Corunna              1833    8      225        39:28.5     12:44/M
     102    Olivia Distelrath                 Chesaning            1871    8      226        39:29.4     12:44/M
     103    Lauren Cnudde                     Owosso               1356   10      229        39:31.2     12:45/M
     104    Grace Fowler                      Elsie                1774   10      231        39:32.5     12:45/M
     105    Hannah Hein                       Corunna              1943   10      233        39:36.7     12:46/M
     106    Catlynn Robinson                  Owosso               1325   12      235        39:44.6     12:49/M
     107    Angella Kualevog                  Ovid  MI              850   12      236        39:45.4     12:49/M
     108    Caitlyn Gasper                    Oakley               1827    8      238        39:49.3     12:51/M
     109    Claire Greenfelder                Chesaning            1820    9      239        39:53.4     12:52/M
     110    Cassie White                      Owosso               1935   10      241        39:58.7     12:54/M
     111    Stephanie Ellsworth               Owosso                478   10      243        40:04.6     12:55/M
     112    Alexandrea Ladiski                Elsie                1759    8      246        40:10.6     12:57/M
     113    Madilyn Mahoney                   Perry                1852    9      250        40:17.7     13:00/M
     114    Heidi Durfee                      Owosso               1887   11      252        40:20.4     13:01/M
     115    Kennedy Bowles                    Owosso               1885    9      254        40:22.2     13:01/M
     116    Anna Miller                       Chesaning            1346   11      256        40:25.2     13:02/M
     117    Makayla Moore                     New Lothrop           547   12      257        40:26.4     13:03/M
     118    Savannah Taylor                   New Lothrop          1337   12      258        40:26.6     13:03/M
     119    Hannah Court                      Chesaning            1379   10      260        40:29.0     13:04/M
     120    Taiysia Gray                      Chesaning            1895   11      262        40:32.4     13:05/M
     121    Chalea Herron                     New Lothrop          1831    8      264        40:33.2     13:05/M
     122    Charleigh Birchmeier              New Lothrop          1771   11      266        40:50.3     13:10/M
     123    Kylee Brewer                      Owosso               1387    9      269        40:58.9     13:13/M
     124    Madison Johnson                   Owosso               1388    9      272        41:02.7     13:14/M
     125    Valerie Saul                      Ovid                 1763    9      273        41:03.1     13:15/M
     126    Erinn Brancheau                   Chesaning            1333   10      276        41:04.3     13:15/M
     127    Katie Scott                       St. Johns            1775   11      277        41:09.9     13:16/M
     128    Hannah Rolfe                      Elsie                1934   11      279        41:12.8     13:17/M
     129    Mckenzie Simmons                  Lennon               1925   10      282        41:13.8     13:18/M
     130    Kaylah Root                       Laingsburg           1396   10      283        41:14.9     13:18/M
     131    Alyssa Malzahn                    Owosso               1881    8      286        41:15.7     13:18/M
     132    Aurora Snider                     Elsie                1880   11      287        41:16.7     13:19/M
     133    Vivian Cole                       Elsie                 461   11      288        41:16.8     13:19/M
     134    Marissa Jackson                   Corunna              1371    8      289        41:19.9     13:20/M
     135    Lauren Riley                      Corunna              1341    9      291        41:27.7     13:22/M
     136    Julianna Bermudez                 Perry                1872    8      294        41:33.8     13:24/M
     137    Madalyn Schulte                   Oakley               1939    8      296        41:38.5     13:26/M
     138    Hannah Walters                    Owosso               1367   10      298        41:42.5     13:27/M
     139    Josie Patrick                     Owosso               1957   10      300        41:46.4     13:28/M
     140    Aubrie Schulte                    Oakley               1940    8      301        41:47.0     13:29/M
     141    Alexandria Claus                  Laingsburg           1874    8      305        42:01.5     13:33/M
     142    Jessica Nash                      Elsie                1868   12      306        42:03.0     13:34/M
     143    Delainey Penrod                   Owosso               1826    8      309        42:04.4     13:34/M
     144    Victoria Poletti                  New Lothrop          1336   10      311        42:11.9     13:36/M
     145    Ella Smewing                      Henderson            1850    9      316        42:25.2     13:41/M
     146    Elena Kozachik                    Perry                1783   10      317        42:33.2     13:44/M
     147    Claire Nutter-German              Perry                1858   11      320        42:37.3     13:45/M
     148    Brooke Albert                     Owosso               1787    9      322        42:46.9     13:48/M
     149    Emily Leathers                    Perry                1956   10      323        42:47.5     13:48/M
     150    Riley Dotson                      Chesaning            1378   10      324        42:50.7     13:49/M
     151    Madalyn Horak                     Elsie                1328   12      326        42:51.4     13:49/M
     152    Victoria Swan                     Ovid                 1326   11      327        42:53.4     13:50/M
     153    Jaclyn Oliver                     Owosso               1349   12      328        42:55.4     13:51/M
     154    Emily Thiel                       Chesaning            1819   11      330        42:58.7     13:52/M
     155    Julia Martin                      Chesaning            1795    9      331        43:01.7     13:53/M
     156    Noelani Kvalevog                  Ovid                 1776   11      332        43:04.5     13:54/M
     157    Gabby Lyle                        Banister             1884   12      335        43:12.0     13:56/M
     158    Amanda Vandusen                   Vernon               1930    8      336        43:12.6     13:56/M
     159    Abby Thomas                       Bannister            1863   10      339        43:15.7     13:57/M
     160    Lindsey Wendling                  Chesaning            1830    7      340        43:16.3     13:57/M
     161    Aryn Nyboer                       Perry                1873    8      343        43:26.2     14:01/M
     162    Molly Maynard                     Elsie                1862   11      345        43:42.8     14:06/M
     163    Tasia Churchill                   Laingsburg           1392    9      347        43:44.4     14:06/M
     164    Rachel Eyre                       Laingsburg           1366   10      348        43:45.0     14:07/M
     165    Lilah Barnhart                    Perry                1851    9      353        44:14.7     14:16/M
     166    Faith Taylor                      New Lothrop          1338   10      354        44:24.5     14:19/M
     167    Madison Wheeler                   New Lothrop          1829    8      356        44:29.5     14:21/M
     168    Alexis Gehringer                  Chesaning            1377   10      358        44:35.1     14:23/M
     169    Alexis Adams                      New Lothrop          1793    9      359        45:02.0     14:32/M
     170    Skyler Spitzley                   Ovid                 1966    9      361        45:03.7     14:32/M
     171    Abigail Atkinson                  Laingsburg           1861    8      365        45:08.8     14:34/M
     172    Maddy Dejarlais                   Perry                1805    9      367        45:20.6     14:37/M
     173    Maggie Rae Conklin                Owosso               1842    9      368        45:20.7     14:37/M
     174    Alyssa Birchmeier                 Flushing             1965    9      370        45:24.3     14:39/M
     175    Lacy Birchmeier                   New Lothrop          1970    8      371        45:28.4     14:40/M
     176    Jordan Tower                      Owosso               1353   10      374        45:36.9     14:43/M
     177    Grace Buchholz                    Laingsburg           1381   10      375        45:37.1     14:43/M
     178    Anna Thelen                       Laingsburg           1876   11      377        45:41.8     14:44/M
     179    Alexis Perrin                     Perry                1802   10      379        45:45.6     14:45/M
     180    Maggie Gross                      St. Charles          1363    9      383        45:55.9     14:49/M
     181    Abbey Garcia                      Perry                1848   10      385        45:57.8     14:49/M
     182    Daytona Enos                      Elsie                1761   10      386        45:59.6     14:50/M
     183    Brooke Fugate                     Owosso  MI            829   13      391        46:12.0     14:54/M
     184    Lynnae Gilman                     Owosso               1343    9      392        46:12.4     14:54/M
     185    Maggie Lewis                      Perry                1351   10      395        46:16.5     14:55/M
     186    Macie Bruff                       Corunna              1790   11      398        46:26.1     14:59/M
     187    Alexis Birchmeier                 New Lothrop          1961   11      401        46:28.2     14:59/M
     188    Janaya Herron                     New Lothrop          1382   10      402        46:34.4     15:01/M
     189    Alivia Angst                      New Lothrop          1785    9      403        46:34.4     15:01/M
     190    Abbey Angst                       New Lothrop          1373    9      404        46:35.6     15:02/M
     191    Jenna Lloyd                       Perry                1859    9      406        46:36.1     15:02/M
     192    Jaden Lea Davis                   Perry                1843    9      408        46:53.2     15:07/M
     193    Bryanna Pople                     Perry                1847    9      409        46:55.3     15:08/M
     194    Reagan Shook                      Owosso               1814    8      412        46:58.0     15:09/M
     195    Danielle Wendling                 Chesaning            1912    8      413        47:06.7     15:12/M
     196    Clara Krupp                       Chesaning             525    7      414        47:06.7     15:12/M
     197    Autumn Eyre                       Laingsburg           1875    8      415        47:16.3     15:15/M
     198    Elaine Fisher                     Perry                1845    8      417        47:18.2     15:15/M
     199    Victoria Potter                   New Lothrop          1963    9      419        47:28.7     15:19/M
     200    Jostyn Yerian                     Durand                657   11      421        47:29.4     15:19/M
     201    Alex Harvey                       St. Charles          1806   10      423        47:36.3     15:21/M
     202    Annie McGuire                     Hemlock  MI          1981   14      425        47:42.7     15:23/M
     203    Sophia Wittum                     Owosso               1330   10      426        47:48.2     15:25/M
     204    Chloe Hinds                       Owosso               1846    9      427        47:52.2     15:26/M
     205    Taylor Nanasy                     Perry                1855   10      429        47:52.6     15:26/M
     206    Tessa Nemeth                      Perry                 550   14      430        47:53.7     15:27/M
     207    Reyn Tuttle                       Owosso               1933    9      431        47:53.9     15:27/M
     208    Storm Nemeth                      Perry                1781   11      432        47:54.2     15:27/M
     209    Sarah Wittum                      Owosso               1903    8      435        47:56.9     15:28/M
     210    Nadia Stenger                     Bannister            1390    9      436        47:57.8     15:28/M
     211    Sydney Lemire                     Chesaning            1773    7      438        48:06.7     15:31/M
     212    Paige Luft                        Chesaning            1361   12      439        48:19.7     15:35/M
     213    Izoa Plumbley                     Elsie                1928   10      442        48:22.1     15:36/M
     214    Autumn Richardson                 Chesaning            1362   12      443        48:27.6     15:38/M
     215    Mia McCullough                    Corunna              1807    9      446        48:33.6     15:40/M
     216    Megan Wertz                       Owosso               1399   10      448        48:38.6     15:41/M
     217    Cadence Kirby                     St. Johns            1765    9      453        48:52.3     15:46/M
     218    Sage Johnson                      Corunna              1812   10      456        49:09.8     15:51/M
     219    Rachel Joy Prieur                 Owosso               1946    9      459        49:14.3     15:53/M
     220    Madilyn Bancroft                  Ovid                 1877   10      460        49:26.2     15:57/M
     221    Ella Sheedlo                      St. Johns            1870    9      461        49:35.8     16:00/M
     222    Alexandria Mahoney                Oakley               1938    9      463        49:39.6     16:01/M
     223    Dorothy Pavlica                   Perry                1854   10      465        49:43.6     16:02/M
     224    Jessie Hubbard                    Perry                 505   14      469        49:54.8     16:06/M
     225    Halley Keck                       Perry                1804    9      470        49:54.9     16:06/M
     226    Kaitlyn Albert                    Montrose             1350   11      471        49:56.6     16:06/M
     227    Paige Snyder                      Laingsburg           1767    8      475        50:09.0     16:11/M
     228    Rebecca Elizabe Prieur            Owosso               1951   12      479        50:26.0     16:16/M
     229    Haley Polzin                      Chesaning            1922   10      480        50:26.2     16:16/M
     230    Emma Numerick                     New Lothrop          1323   10      481        50:28.5     16:17/M
     231    Isabelle Polzin                   Chesaning            1921    8      482        50:30.9     16:17/M
     232    Karley Hafner                     New Lothrop           495    8      486        50:31.5     16:18/M
     233    Katie Wirostek                    Oakley  MI            823   6       487        50:34.0     16:19/M
     234    Tristan Bush                      Owosso               1899   10      489        50:36.7     16:19/M
     235    Kirsten Carnahan                  Corunna               458   13      490        50:38.6     16:20/M
     236    Megan Ladiski                     Henderson            1389    9      492        50:43.9     16:22/M
     237    Hannah Lott                       Owosso               1914   11      495        50:54.6     16:25/M
     238    Elissa Henige                     Chesaning            1335   10      496        51:08.4     16:30/M
     239    Haley Prossen                     Perry                1844    9      498        51:18.5     16:33/M
     240    Maddie Kulhanek                   New Lothrop  MI       802   11      499        51:40.3     16:40/M
     241    Veronica Moody                    New Lothrop          1920   10      500        51:41.4     16:40/M
     242    Blaine Schutz                     Ovid  MI              838   11      501        51:46.7     16:42/M
     243    Savanah Devellis                  Owosso               1945    9      502        52:00.9     16:46/M
     244    Alaynie Drury                     Owosso               1952    8      506        52:40.5     16:59/M
     245    Zoe Otte                          Owosso               1929   11      509        53:02.6     17:06/M
     246    Taylor Stinson                    Ovid                 1764    8      510        53:20.9     17:12/M
     247    Serra Forshee                     Owosso               1359   11      516        53:32.3     17:16/M
     248    Elissa Weinrick                   Henderson            1835    8      517        53:33.8     17:16/M
     249    Heather Kellogg                   Montrose             1828   10      521        54:13.1     17:29/M
     250    Hanah Argeris                     Owosso               1958    9      524        54:30.6     17:35/M
     251    Madelyn Leland                    Ovid                 1391   10      525        55:00.8     17:45/M
     252    Samantha Birchmeier               Chesaning            1786    9      529        55:20.0     17:51/M
     253    Jayla Franzel                     Owosso               1936   10      535        55:58.1     18:03/M
     254    Brianna Smith                     Owosso                402   13      536        56:04.1     18:05/M
     255    Makayla Lienau                    Chesaning            1792    9      539        56:08.4     18:06/M
     256    Haley Vincke                      Chesaning            1832    8      542        56:09.8     18:07/M
     257    Brianna Hix                       Owosso               1947    9      544        56:22.3     18:11/M
     258    Madison Kennedy                   Owosso               1375   10      548        56:49.3     18:20/M
     259    Shyla Cannon                      Corunna              1950    9      549        56:49.8     18:20/M
     260    Grace Beardslee                   Chesaning            1797   10      550        56:51.0     18:20/M
     261    Tess Passinault                   Owosso               1924    8      551        57:38.4     18:35/M
     262    Eva Harden                        New Lothrop          1911    8      553        57:47.7     18:38/M
     263    Jessica Bitterman                 Chesaning            1838    9      556        58:09.2     18:45/M
     264    Brooke Dorn                       Ovid                  471    9      559        58:33.0     18:53/M
     265    Amber Dorn                        Ovid                 1758    8      560        58:41.0     18:56/M
     266    Jasmine Eickholt                  New Lothrop          1836    9      562        59:23.1     19:09/M
     267    Makayla Lohrer                    Owosso               1329   12      564        59:32.4     19:12/M
     268    Lilly Cooper                      Chesaning            1384    9      567      1:07:03.5     21:38/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Henige                    Chesaning  MI         699   14        5        22:12.5      7:10/M
       2    Samuel Stechschulte               Owosso                660   12        7        22:46.5      7:21/M
       3    Eamon McClintock                  Owosso                540   12       13        25:06.0      8:06/M
       4    Dillan McGinnis                   Ovid  MI              469   13       18        25:57.0      8:22/M
       5    Kyle Peirce                       Ovid  MI             1972   13       23        26:50.9      8:39/M
       6    Brandon Kline                     New Lothrop           517   12       24        26:58.0      8:42/M
       7    Carson Krupp                      Chesaning             691   12       29        27:44.0      8:57/M
       8    Calvin Cody                       Owosso                677    9       47        29:28.5      9:30/M
       9    Patrick Vreibel                   Owosso                642   12       56        30:29.8      9:50/M
      10    Gabriel Gaskin                    Owosso                488   13      115        34:21.9     11:05/M
      11    Forrest Nash                      Elsie  MI             832   14      138        35:25.5     11:25/M
      12    Talan Parsons                     St. Johns             557    6      144        35:44.4     11:32/M
      13    Dominic Vandusen                  Vernon                634    6      203        38:28.9     12:25/M
      14    Justin Houska                     Elsie  MI             841   12      247        40:12.4     12:58/M
      15    Harrison Miller                   Chesaning             545   13      249        40:16.2     12:59/M
      16    Isaac Durfee                      Owosso                474    7      255        40:23.8     13:02/M
      17    Colton Sutliff                    Ovid  MI              837   10      310        42:08.6     13:35/M
      18    Brennan Vitous                    Corunna               416   12      493        50:46.6     16:23/M

Female 15 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kacie Harris                      Chesaning             498   18       39        28:50.0      9:18/M
       2    Tawny Dibble                      Laingsburg            468   15       68        31:39.1     10:13/M
       3    Alex Love                         Ovid  MI              840   15       73        32:15.2     10:24/M
       4    Kayla Spitzley                    Westphalia            615   17       75        32:16.7     10:25/M
       5    Aubrey Minarik                    Owosso  MI            828   17       98        33:29.8     10:48/M
       6    Hilary Krupp                      Chesaning             523   20      104        33:48.1     10:54/M
       7    Molly Nienhuis                    Owosso                553   18      150        36:01.6     11:37/M
       8    Rachel Vincke                     Chesaning             639   17      164        36:54.0     11:54/M
       9    Krystle Harris                    Chesaning             499   18      261        40:32.2     13:05/M
      10    Chelsea Ramey                     Flushing              575   16      274        41:03.1     13:15/M
      11    Arica Gehringer                   Montrose  MI         1991   15      333        43:06.7     13:54/M
      12    Rebecca Whitman                   Ovid                  686   16      334        43:11.8     13:56/M
      13    Colby Hinds                       Owosso                501   16      355        44:25.1     14:20/M
      14    Lynsey Hitchcock                  Webberville           502   17      373        45:30.2     14:41/M
      15    Marrissa Angst                    New Lothrop           431   18      405        46:35.7     15:02/M
      16    Samantha Johnson                  Perry                 512   16      428        47:52.3     15:26/M
      17    Ashley Yeager                     Chesaning             656   20      473        49:57.4     16:07/M
      18    Abbie Gasper                      New Lothrop          1823   15      530        55:20.6     17:51/M
      19    Heather Pascoe                    Corunna               558   18      538        56:07.8     18:06/M

Male 15 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicolas Noesen                    Elsie  MI             807   18       25        27:13.1      8:47/M
       2    Austin Boulter                    Flushing              449   18       94        33:16.7     10:44/M
       3    Jacob Robinson                    Owosso                582   17      234        39:44.1     12:49/M

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Cannon                  Saginaw               456   26        9        24:33.4      7:55/M
       2    Lesley Pham                       Laingsburg  MI       1986   30       16        25:09.2      8:07/M
       3    Sylinda Bruce                     Clinton Twp.          453   29       31        27:59.4      9:02/M
       4    Rebecca Enright                   Brant                 480   26       32        28:01.8      9:02/M
       5    Joy Fath                          Oakley  MI            800   30       49        29:31.6      9:31/M
       6    Amanda Love                       Oak Grove  MI         698   23       62        31:02.8     10:01/M
       7    Bridgit Spielman                  Owosso                613   29       69        31:40.3     10:13/M
       8    Amber Hanson                      Owosso                496   26       72        32:04.3     10:21/M
       9    Kelly Simmons                     Vernon                417   30       85        32:56.5     10:37/M
      10    Jenni Pielack                     Holt                  565   21      103        33:40.2     10:52/M
      11    Rachel Hartges                    Saginaw  MI           852   22      109        34:00.0     10:58/M
      12    Emily Wenzlick                    New Lothrop           648   24      111        34:09.3     11:01/M
      13    Jessica Mann                      New Lothrop  MI       423   30      147        35:48.2     11:33/M
      14    Maegen Prieur                     Owosso                571   21      155        36:11.3     11:40/M
      15    Ashley Kaminski                   Durand                515   23      176        37:31.5     12:06/M
      16    Linasey Malachowski               Durand  MI            839   23      181        37:43.3     12:10/M
      17    Lauren Furey                      Owosso  MI            424   21      193        38:14.0     12:20/M
      18    Michelle Cozart                   Perry                 465   29      216        39:10.6     12:38/M
      19    Kayla Kneiper                     Oakley                518   21      237        39:48.8     12:50/M
      20    Jessica Schneider                 Oakley                594   21      240        39:54.8     12:52/M
      21    Stephanie Smith                   Owosso                663   21      280        41:13.0     13:18/M
      22    Courtney Steward                  Commerce              662   22      281        41:13.0     13:18/M
      23    Ashley Wendling                   Chesaning  MI         821   25      325        42:50.7     13:49/M
      24    Ashley Crego                      Owosso                676   22      350        43:57.8     14:11/M
      25    Jenn Shaban                       Perry                 599   30      352        44:14.5     14:16/M
      26    Ashley Garcia                     Perry                 671   21      384        45:57.8     14:49/M
      27    Allison King                      East Lansing          516   22      407        46:36.1     15:02/M
      28    Megan Harmon                      Perry                 497   23      410        46:55.4     15:08/M
      29    Kylie Smith                       Owosso                607   22      420        47:28.9     15:19/M
      30    Kristi Lavia                      Warren  MI            825   25      454        48:54.6     15:46/M
      31    Mandi Snyder                      Laingsburg            609   29      474        50:08.9     16:10/M
      32    Gretchen Schulte                  Oakley                596   29      478        50:25.7     16:16/M
      33    Amanda Newman                     St. Johns             552   29      485        50:31.4     16:18/M
      34    Christie Lemire                   Chesaning             688   29      515        53:30.9     17:15/M
      35    Hollie Beden                      Corunna               669   29      523        54:30.6     17:35/M
      36    Sarah McNair                      Portland              542   29      537        56:04.3     18:05/M
      37    Rachelle West                     Corunna               651   23      540        56:09.1     18:07/M
      38    Tabitha Humble                    St. Johns             507   25      566      1:01:07.8     19:43/M

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Moore                      Greenville  MI        808   23        8        23:33.9      7:36/M
       2    Jason Enright                     Brant                 481   26       26        27:20.1      8:49/M
       3    Doug Taylor                       Mt. Morris            672   21       36        28:14.2      9:06/M
       4    Greg Nolkemper                    Perry                 554   30      251        40:18.0     13:00/M
       5    James Crump                       Mt Morris  MI         820   27      263        40:33.1     13:05/M
       6    Matt Peisert                      Perry                 561   22      344        43:26.3     14:01/M

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Beech                        Westphalia            438   36       20        26:19.2      8:29/M
       2    Jamie Krupp                       Chesaning             524   35       33        28:04.2      9:03/M
       3    Danielle Johnson                  Corunna               514   35       34        28:08.2      9:05/M
       4    Tracey Stclair                    Alma  MI             1999   34       45        29:13.7      9:25/M
       5    Holly Hemmgesberg                 Chesaning             421   32       50        29:33.2      9:32/M
       6    Nicole Kopschitz                  New Lothrop           519   32       53        30:02.8      9:41/M
       7    Megan Sweers                      Montrose              690   32       55        30:21.3      9:47/M
       8    Shawnn Cody                       Owosso                678   34       63        31:07.9     10:02/M
       9    Jessica Leader-Jones              Owosso  MI           1975   35       65        31:11.7     10:04/M
      10    Lori Summerland                   Owosso                406   35       90        33:06.9     10:41/M
      11    Krista Chamberlain                Perry  MI            1987   35       95        33:23.8     10:46/M
      12    Jessica Gilbert                   Durand                679   32      107        33:49.2     10:55/M
      13    Randy Barton                      Owosso                435   39      114        34:14.4     11:03/M
      14    Lisa Lewis                        Chesaning             403   36      125        34:40.8     11:11/M
      15    Brenda Polk                       East Lansing  MI     1982   35      141        35:30.2     11:27/M
      16    Jody Grover                       Chesaning             492   37      143        35:38.9     11:30/M
      17    Rachelle Parsons                  St. Johns             556   31      145        35:45.1     11:32/M
      18    Nicole Thelen                     Laingsburg            623   36      151        36:02.2     11:37/M
      19    Rebecca Koutz                     Ovid                  405   36      152        36:03.6     11:38/M
      20    Melodie Burgess                   Flushing              455   36      169        37:04.7     11:57/M
      21    Jamie Demerly                     Owosso                467   34      173        37:27.0     12:05/M
      22    Heather Moore                     Mt. Morris            661   39      180        37:41.0     12:09/M
      23    Carey Kratz                       Flint                 521   35      184        37:45.7     12:11/M
      24    Misty Andruszko                   Chesaning             429   38      196        38:17.4     12:21/M
      25    Sheri Bitterman                   Chesanin              448   40      202        38:26.6     12:24/M
      26    Brenda Martin                     Chesaning             535   37      206        38:30.6     12:25/M
      27    Amy Barber                        Perry                 434   36      211        38:56.2     12:34/M
      28    Eileen Distelrath                 Chesaning  MI         816   38      227        39:29.4     12:44/M
      29    Sandy Johnson                     New Lothrop           510   37      228        39:29.9     12:44/M
      30    Heidi White                       Owosso                653   37      242        39:59.8     12:54/M
      31    Michelle Ladiski                  Elsie                 527   40      245        40:10.4     12:57/M
      32    Rebecca Brewer                    Owosso                684   36      270        40:59.0     13:13/M
      33    Samantha Rojas                    Owosso                680   34      271        41:02.6     13:14/M
      34    Kimberly Scott                    St. Johns             598   37      278        41:10.0     13:17/M
      35    Jennifer Sanders                  Fenton                589   33      285        41:15.7     13:18/M
      36    Jennifer Sadler                   Perry                 587   33      293        41:33.4     13:24/M
      37    Laura Michels                     Grand Rapids          544   35      297        41:42.1     13:27/M
      38    Sara Johnson                      New Lothrop           511   31      302        41:50.4     13:30/M
      39    Tracy Claus                                             810   38      307        42:03.8     13:34/M
      40    Jessika Penrod                    Owosso                665   32      308        42:04.3     13:34/M
      41    Jennifer Rivers                   Owosso                580   34      314        42:20.4     13:39/M
      42    Laurie Thornburg                  Henderson             627   38      315        42:24.9     13:41/M
      43    Mary Huhn                         Byron                 506   38      319        42:36.2     13:45/M
      44    Tanyka Grooms                     Haslett               491   33      351        44:00.3     14:12/M
      45    Jessica Houska                    Elsie                 504   36      357        44:33.5     14:22/M
      46    Nicole Bates                      Corunna               436   35      360        45:02.1     14:32/M
      47    Dana Spitzley                     Ovid                  616   34      363        45:07.3     14:33/M
      48    Emily Thornburg                   Dewitt                628   33      369        45:21.2     14:38/M
      49    Evelyn Tower                      Owosso                630   36      376        45:37.4     14:43/M
      50    Jodi Johnson                      Corunna               411   37      380        45:49.2     14:47/M
      51    Jennifer Gross                    St. Charles           410   39      382        45:55.9     14:49/M
      52    Kathleen Gehringer                Montrose  MI         1990   40      388        46:02.1     14:51/M
      53    Suzanne Lane                      Chesaning             529   36      396        46:20.9     14:57/M
      54    Kori Shook                        Owosso                604   34      411        46:57.9     15:09/M
      55    Jennifer Eyre                     Laingsburg  MI       1993   40      416        47:18.1     15:15/M
      56    Traci Fisher                      Perry                 483   40      418        47:18.3     15:15/M
      57    Anita Harvey                      Saint Charles  MI    1980   39      424        47:36.6     15:21/M
      58    Ruth Wittum                       Owosso  MI            826   37      434        47:56.7     15:28/M
      59    Sara Luft                         Chesaning             533   40      444        48:27.7     15:38/M
      60    Kristie Barta                     Corunna               685   37      447        48:33.7     15:40/M
      61    Angela Wertz                      Owosso                650   39      449        48:38.9     15:41/M
      62    Sheila Remenar                    Elsie                 576   36      450        48:42.9     15:43/M
      63    Heather Thomas                    Ovid                  624   35      451        48:43.1     15:43/M
      64    Erin Sweet                        Dewitt                621   33      452        48:43.7     15:43/M
      65    Lisa Smith                        Owosso                401   36      458        49:14.1     15:53/M
      66    Jackie Mahone                     Oakley  MI           1998   34      464        49:39.8     16:01/M
      67    Kari Humpula                      New Lothrop           508   38      484        50:31.2     16:18/M
      68    Rachael Wirostek                  Oakley  MI            824   39      488        50:34.6     16:19/M
      69    Heather Brasseur                  Owosso  MI            697   39      504        52:11.1     16:50/M
      70    Kari Schutt                       Corunna               664   31      513        53:28.6     17:15/M
      71    Amy Maier                         Brant  MI             831   36      522        54:24.4     17:33/M
      72    Amy Drury                         Owosso                472   36      527        55:18.8     17:50/M
      73    Sherene Drury                     Owosso                473   38      528        55:19.4     17:51/M
      74    Krista Hudak                      Swartz Creek  MI      814   37      531        55:21.5     17:51/M
      75    Wendy Skornicka                   Chesaning             606   37      546        56:37.6     18:16/M
      76    Dana Polzin                       Chesaning             567   37      547        56:37.9     18:16/M
      77    Lisa Passinault-Aurand            Owosso  MI           1995   39      555        57:51.6     18:40/M
      78    Barb Beardslee                    Chesaning             437   39      557        58:10.6     18:46/M
      79    Heather Eickholt                  New Lothrop           477   34      563        59:27.8     19:11/M
      80    Carrie Lohrer                     Owosso                532   32      565      1:00:09.2     19:24/M

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Shook                      Owosso                605   35        2        20:54.2      6:45/M
       2    Steve Mayer                       Owosso  MI            851   36        6        22:21.1      7:13/M
       3    Thien Pham                        Laingsburg            564   40       14        25:09.1      8:07/M
       4    Brett Johnson                     Corunna               513   39       35        28:08.2      9:05/M
       5    Brian Forsyth                     Corunna               484   40       54        30:10.3      9:44/M
       6    Mike Jackson                      Commerce Twp          569   34       86        32:59.3     10:38/M
       7    Ryan Rivard                       Laingsburg            579   40       89        33:03.4     10:40/M
       8    Jason Summerland                  Owosso                419   36       91        33:07.0     10:41/M
       9    Andrew Riley                      Corunna               673   35      106        33:49.0     10:55/M
      10    Steve Bentley                     Corunna               440   36      121        34:38.9     11:10/M
      11    Chad Sunrinck                     Ovid  MI              815   39      123        34:39.6     11:11/M
      12    Brian Florian                     Chesaning             420   35      133        34:56.8     11:16/M
      13    Brian Lewis                       Chesaning             422   37      135        35:05.4     11:19/M
      14    Adam Koutz                        Ovid                  404   37      157        36:12.8     11:41/M
      15    James Ladiski                     Ovid                  528   37      199        38:25.6     12:24/M
      16    Adam Vandusen                     Vernon                637   34      204        38:29.4     12:25/M
      17    Stephen Rau                       Corunna               687   39      208        38:31.4     12:25/M
      18    Robert Collard III                Owosso                462   32      253        40:22.1     13:01/M
      19    Chad Johnson                      Corunna               412   31      265        40:47.5     13:09/M
      20    Justin Saul                       Ovid                  590   34      275        41:03.6     13:15/M
      21    Justin Root                       Laingsburg            585   36      284        41:15.0     13:18/M
      22    Chris Jackson                     Corunna  MI          1977   32      290        41:20.3     13:20/M
      23    Jeffrey Riley                     Corunna               577   39      292        41:27.9     13:22/M
      24    Bryan Schultz                     Ovid                  597   32      295        41:37.6     13:25/M
      25    Aaron Patrick                     Owosso                559   38      299        41:45.4     13:28/M
      26    Christopher Poletti               New Lothrop           566   39      312        42:12.0     13:37/M
      27    Glenn Eyre                        Laingsburg  MI       1996   40      349        43:45.1     14:07/M
      28    Kris Perrin                       Perry                 562   32      378        45:45.6     14:45/M
      29    Fredrick Enos                     Elsie                 479   36      387        45:59.6     14:50/M
      30    John Tattle                       Owosso  MI           1984   38      433        47:55.7     15:27/M
      31    Stephen Plumbley                  Elsie  MI             813   34      441        48:21.7     15:36/M
      32    Shane Schneider                   Chesaning             595   33      472        49:57.2     16:07/M
      33    Tim Ladiski                       Henderson             407   38      491        50:43.7     16:22/M

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beate Wilbur                      Owosso                654   48       42        29:01.9      9:22/M
       2    Mary Jo Muron                     Montrose              548   41       43        29:02.7      9:22/M
       3    Rachel Muron                      Montrose              549   41       44        29:08.9      9:24/M
       4    Nora Dibble                       Laingsburg            470   48       59        30:54.3      9:58/M
       5    Angela Kulhanek                   New Lothrop           526   44       76        32:23.3     10:27/M
       6    Maggie Quinn                      Owosso  MI            805   44       80        32:44.1     10:34/M
       7    Paula Rock                        Corunna               583   42       93        33:10.3     10:42/M
       8    Cindy Clark                       Chesaning             413   42      117        34:25.0     11:06/M
       9    Josette Wendling                  Montrose              647   42      118        34:25.3     11:06/M
      10    Elaine Sheedlo                    St. Johns             602   44      130        34:46.0     11:13/M
      11    Jennifer Mulherin                 Flint  MI             693   42      158        36:26.3     11:45/M
      12    Melissa Byrnes                    Laingsburg  MI        809   42      166        36:54.4     11:54/M
      13    Missy Sovis                       Owosso                612   41      179        37:40.2     12:09/M
      14    Cindy Schluckebier                Owosso                593   46      191        38:09.1     12:18/M
      15    Geri Spitzley                     Westphalia            614   43      210        38:48.8     12:31/M
      16    Tricia Atkinson                   Laingsburg  MI       1985   41      214        38:57.9     12:34/M
      17    Carol Tolrud                      Owosso  MI           1992   42      220        39:14.2     12:39/M
      18    Latisha Thompson                  St. Charles           625   46      232        39:36.3     12:46/M
      19    Mary Pumford                      Owosso                573   46      268        40:55.6     13:12/M
      20    Pam Nash                          Elsie  MI             833   42      313        42:13.9     13:37/M
      21    Melissa Peters                    Burt  MI              830   42      329        42:58.6     13:52/M
      22    Kristin Vandusen                  Vernon                635   41      338        43:13.5     13:56/M
      23    Carrie Bennett                    New Lothrop           439   43      341        43:18.2     13:58/M
      24    Robin Wendling                    Chesaning             646   41      342        43:24.2     14:00/M
      25    Sarah Maynard                     Elsie                 537   46      346        43:42.9     14:06/M
      26    Tammy Patrick                     Owosso                560   41      362        45:04.7     14:32/M
      27    Tammy Chrysler                    Otisville             459   43      372        45:30.1     14:41/M
      28    Sarah Wheeler                     New Lothrop           652   43      381        45:52.9     14:48/M
      29    Shannon Hurst                     Elsie  MI             806   41      389        46:04.1     14:52/M
      30    Janice Buchholz                   Laingsburg  MI        817   45      393        46:15.3     14:55/M
      31    Cindy Garber                      Owosso                487   45      394        46:15.6     14:55/M
      32    Mary Bruff                        Corunna               454   41      399        46:27.3     14:59/M
      33    Leandra Birchmeier                New Lothrop           674   42      400        46:28.2     14:59/M
      34    Karen Kong                        Owosso  MI           1974   47      422        47:32.7     15:20/M
      35    Sheila Potter                     New Lothrop           570   47      437        48:06.6     15:31/M
      36    Annette Brooks                    Chesaning             451   49      440        48:19.8     15:35/M
      37    Janelle Taylor                    New Lothrop           622   43      455        49:08.7     15:51/M
      38    Mary Angst                        New Lothrop           430   42      457        49:13.4     15:53/M
      39    Leandra Birchmeier                New Lothrop           444   46      466        49:43.8     16:02/M
      40    Michelle Watkins                  Perry                 644   41      467        49:43.9     16:02/M
      41    Sherry Devos                      Warren  MI            827   48      483        50:31.1     16:18/M
      42    Lisa Henige                       Chesaning             500   44      497        51:14.5     16:32/M
      43    Robin Stinson                     Ovid                  619   44      503        52:02.7     16:47/M
      44    Deanna Martin                     Owosso  MI            812   44      505        52:18.3     16:52/M
      45    Kelly Moody                       New Lothrop           546   47      514        53:30.8     17:15/M
      46    Sheila Lienau                     Chesaning             531   45      532        55:31.8     17:55/M
      47    Julie Betterman                   Chesaning             442   42      558        58:10.7     18:46/M
      48    Cheryl Pierce                     Ovid  MI             1973   42      561        59:02.7     19:03/M

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kraig Gazley                      Owosso                489   42       22        26:49.6      8:39/M
       2    Jeff Shelton                      Perry                 603   44       58        30:38.8      9:53/M
       3    Scott Mertens                     Laingsburg            543   41      112        34:09.4     11:01/M
       4    Richard Newbury                   Owosso                681   44      160        36:44.0     11:51/M
       5    Guy Tyler                         Durand                631   44      162        36:46.6     11:52/M
       6    Robert Byrnes                     Laingsburg            658   44      167        36:54.5     11:54/M
       7    Mark Landes                       Owosso                667   49      183        37:44.3     12:10/M
       8    Troy Birchmeier                   Chesaning             443   41      187        38:02.1     12:16/M
       9    Scott McCuig                      East Lansing          541   47      244        40:05.7     12:56/M
      10    Martin Court                      Chesaning             659   48      259        40:28.1     13:03/M
      11    Ludwig Cnudde                     Owosso                460   50      267        40:55.1     13:12/M
      12    Mike Albert                       Owosso                426   42      321        42:46.6     13:48/M
      13    Michael Atkinson                  Laingsburg  MI        425   45      364        45:08.2     14:34/M
      14    Leon Buchholz                     Laingsburg  MI        818   47      390        46:06.7     14:52/M
      15    Scott Sheedlo                     St. Johns             600   42      462        49:36.1     16:00/M
      16    Kevin Sopocy                      St. Johns             610   47      477        50:25.3     16:16/M
      17    Troy Stinson                      Ovid  MI              822   43      511        53:21.5     17:13/M
      18    Bert Leland                       Ovid  MI              819   43      526        55:09.9     17:47/M
      19    Shane Hix                         Bridgeport  MI        811   41      545        56:23.4     18:11/M

Female 51 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Valasek                     Owosso                633   55       21        26:25.1      8:31/M
       2    Janeen Dvorak                     Corunna               476   61       37        28:19.8      9:08/M
       3    Chris Strait                      Chesaning  MI         804   58      132        34:51.3     11:15/M
       4    Diane Anderson                    East Lansing          427   56      178        37:35.8     12:07/M
       5    Debbie Bentley                    Owosso                675   63      230        39:31.6     12:45/M
       6    Denise Skidmore                   Burt                  689   54      248        40:13.4     12:58/M
       7    Betty Gilbert                     Vernon                418   52      303        42:00.7     13:33/M
       8    Mary Gilman                       Corunna               490   60      304        42:00.8     13:33/M
       9    Becky Kroske                      Williamston           522   56      318        42:34.4     13:44/M
      10    Rose Birkmeier                    Chesaning             446   60      337        43:13.1     13:56/M
      11    Sharon Lewis                      Perry                 530   70      397        46:24.1     14:58/M
      12    Cindy Brown                       Chesaning             452   52      445        48:28.1     15:38/M
      13    Linda Fall                        Montrose              414   53      468        49:54.0     16:06/M
      14    Vickie Forsyth                    Corunna               485   54      507        52:49.9     17:02/M
      15    Cindy Kellogg                     Elsie                 415   51      512        53:27.8     17:15/M
      16    Julie Stadelman                   Jackson               617   53      518        53:35.9     17:17/M
      17    Sara Price                        Bath                 1989   55      520        53:40.1     17:19/M
      18    Sonya Martin                      Chesaning             534   52      534        55:33.4     17:55/M
      19    Mary Johnson                      New Lothrop           509   60      541        56:09.7     18:07/M
      20    Betsy Hull                        Corunna  MI          1976   55      543        56:13.6     18:08/M

Male 51 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Stclair                     Morrice  MI          2000   61        4        21:49.8      7:02/M
       2    William Hass                      Owosso  MI            696   59       17        25:23.9      8:11/M
       3    Mike Corwin                       Bancroft              464   62      494        50:54.6     16:25/M
       4    Chris Price                       Bath                 1988   59      519        53:39.8     17:18/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Vick                       Owosso                638   99       79        32:39.7     10:32/M
       2    Chris Dejarlais                   Perry                 466   99      366        45:20.4     14:37/M
       3    Tracy Birchmeier                  Chesaning             445   99      533        55:32.2     17:55/M
       4    Lori Thompson                     Owosso  MI           1997   99      552        57:42.3     18:37/M
       5    Jean Galesk                       Owosso  MI           1994   99      554        57:51.3     18:40/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Raleigh                      New Lothrop           574   99       64        31:11.7     10:04/M
       2    Patrick Andres                    Chesaning             428   99      218        39:12.3     12:39/M
       3    Steve Sopocy                      Bannister             611   99      476        50:25.1     16:16/M
       4    Tim Pattengill                    Caseville             683   99      508        53:02.4     17:06/M