Shiawassee Humane Society River Run

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Human 5k Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Pardell                                          367   26        8        22:55.4      7:24/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Navarre                                           374   14        1        18:05.0      5:50/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Mesh                                            392   44       14        25:35.4      8:15/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Duguid                                            399   48        4        20:14.3      6:32/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Braelyn Hill                                            403   12       35        36:21.8     11:44/M
       2    Hailee Oszut                                            407   12       36        36:24.6     11:45/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Ritter                                           359    8       45        53:23.0     17:13/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Mesh                                               390   13        2        20:03.4      6:28/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Schlauk                                          412   16       10        23:19.7      7:31/M
       2    Beverly George                                          406   19       38        36:43.4     11:51/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Pielack                                        401   21       20        27:45.6      8:57/M
       2    Savannah Bushman                                        381   20       28        29:59.6      9:40/M
       3    Jessica Bodary                                          380   24       29        29:59.9      9:40/M
       4    Brandy Ford                                             360   23       37        36:42.0     11:50/M
       5    Chelsey Ruhl                                            402   20       41        38:18.8     12:21/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Schlauck                                        413   21        5        20:44.3      6:41/M
       2    Orion Donaldson                                         371   22       33        35:11.1     11:21/M
       3    Mac Ritter                                              411   23       46        53:24.6     17:14/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Doody                                            410   27       15        25:50.3      8:20/M
       2    Jasmine Knauff                                          363   27       22        28:20.6      9:08/M
       3    Morgan Hernandez                                        376   28       39        36:45.6     11:51/M
       4    Kim Reed                                                385   29       42        38:53.5     12:33/M
       5    Nicole Devers                                           366   29       49      1:07:52.5     21:54/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Yaklin                                           357   28       13        24:49.8      8:00/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Ramos                                          362   31       12        23:58.5      7:44/M
       2    Shawnna Cody                                            400   34       23        28:31.0      9:12/M
       3    Seger Leigh                                             414   33       34        36:07.6     11:39/M
       4    Jessica Milton                                          361   34       43        38:57.1     12:34/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Reed                                              384   34        9        22:59.9      7:25/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alisa Slingerland                                       372   35       17        26:46.1      8:38/M
       2    Jessica Leader-Jones                                    405   35       31        30:34.7      9:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Blankenship II                                    404   35        3        20:13.3      6:31/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorie Toth                                              386   44       18        27:23.9      8:50/M
       2    Carol Tolrud                                            416   42       30        30:14.7      9:45/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Elliott                                         382   43        6        22:27.5      7:15/M
       2    Mike Knauff                                             364   41       16        26:25.3      8:31/M
       3    Andrew Snyder                                           394   41       24        28:41.4      9:15/M
       4    Kraig Gazley                                            358   42       26        29:05.9      9:23/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beate Wilbur                                            397   48       19        27:41.5      8:56/M
       2    Paula Rock                                              409   45       25        28:52.1      9:19/M
       3    Shelley Knowlan                                         396   48       40        37:57.5     12:15/M
       4    Colleen Kirkman                                         415   47       44        40:09.0     12:57/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Knowlan                                            395   49        7        22:31.1      7:16/M
       2    Brian Wilbur                                            398   49       27        29:14.9      9:26/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clara Pitt                                              373   53       21        28:08.9      9:05/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Navarre                                           375   51       11        23:33.2      7:36/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Devers                                          365   59       50      1:07:53.1     21:54/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Doody                                               408   61       32        31:21.7     10:07/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Snyder                                         389   68       47        53:37.6     17:18/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Libby Allegoet                                          454   99       48        53:37.9     17:18/M


Shiawassee Humane Society River Run

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Dog Walk and Run

Dog 1 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guinness Blankenship                                    468    1        1        26:24.8      8:31/M
       2    Tessie Perry                                            494   1         3        29:37.4      9:33/M
       3    Nokomis Trussell                                        469    1       11        38:39.2     12:28/M
       4    Gretta Bakeromerod                                      383    1       13        40:11.7     12:58/M
       5    Chaos Hiler                                             477    1       18        45:19.4     14:37/M
       6    Scylla Carriveau                                        419    1       19        45:42.5     14:45/M
       7    Max Thompson                                            405    1       22        47:06.9     15:12/M
       8    Toby Butler                                             400    1       23        47:09.4     15:13/M
       9    Mia Braden                                              951   1        26        47:14.3     15:14/M
      10    Rylie Watling                                           475    1       27        47:15.3     15:15/M
      11    Bellanoonie Hill                                        459    1       34        50:01.6     16:08/M
      12    Callie Van Epps                                         449    1       35        50:34.9     16:19/M
      13    Moose Gregoricka                                        407    1       41        53:08.6     17:08/M
      14    Thunder Cross                                           465    1       44        53:55.8     17:24/M
      15    Rocky Young                                             416    1       49        55:16.5     17:50/M
      16    Uzi Duzi Du Stechschulte                                447    1       52        55:51.7     18:01/M
      17    Rocky Meyer                                             463    1       54        56:44.5     18:18/M
      18    N/a Brown                                               422    0       55        57:07.7     18:25/M
      19    Brody Henjes                                            955   1        64      1:00:13.6     19:25/M
      20    Bella Thornburg                                         455    1       69      1:00:47.8     19:36/M
      21    Penny Sue Vreibel                                       481    1       74      1:02:41.0     20:13/M
      22    Kazara Warner                                           495   1        75      1:06:04.3     21:19/M

Dog Age 2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sweetie Boatman                                         496   2         5        31:46.8     10:15/M
       2    Charlie Cramer                                          399    2        7        36:23.7     11:44/M
       3    Miles Odea                                              487    2       10        38:12.2     12:19/M
       4    Gus Skvarenina                                          472    2       12        39:47.0     12:50/M
       5    Disco Gross                                             483    2       30        47:22.5     15:17/M
       6    Max Hankerd                                             490   2        33        49:17.0     15:54/M
       7    Brady Eister                                            440    2       37        50:57.6     16:26/M
       8    Elleigh Walker                                          431    2       39        51:04.6     16:28/M
       9    Ralphy Gatza                                            450    2       42        53:48.2     17:21/M
      10    Cj Salsini                                              460    2       58        58:31.3     18:53/M
      11    Lola Tucker Faber                                       954   2        63      1:00:10.0     19:25/M
      12    Daisy Challender                                        482    2       71      1:01:36.6     19:52/M
      13    Butcher Zander                                          962    2       76      1:06:19.1     21:24/M

Dog Age 3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginger Tolrud                                           493   3        14        41:59.4     13:33/M
       2    Sadie Betts                                             464    3       15        42:06.0     13:35/M
       3    Casey Vreibel                                           480    3       17        44:19.6     14:18/M
       4    Truman Carriveau                                        418    3       20        45:43.5     14:45/M
       5    Parker Gross                                            484    3       29        47:20.9     15:16/M
       6    Tanner Watling                                          476    3       31        47:24.6     15:17/M
       7    Bailey Koviack                                          497   3        32        48:20.8     15:35/M
       8    Lucy Glardon                                            444    3       36        50:36.7     16:19/M
       9    Cola Ruff                                               961    3       45        54:51.2     17:42/M
      10    Tobey Tuma                                              963   3        56        57:47.3     18:38/M
      11    Charlie Frederick                                       451    3       57        58:28.1     18:52/M
      12    Chrissy Pavlica                                         462    3       59        59:28.5     19:11/M
      13    Chuck McLaren                                           428    3       61        59:57.6     19:20/M
      14    Chief Reid                                              409    3       78      1:07:28.7     21:46/M

Dog Age 4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bean Trussell                                           470    4        2        26:50.0      8:39/M
       2    Molly Buleman                                           498   4         6        36:01.0     11:37/M
       3    Aiden Paguio                                            438    4       38        50:59.8     16:27/M
       4    Rocco Finateri                                          430    4       62        59:59.2     19:21/M
       5    Cimoreve Heidt                                          394    4       68      1:00:42.7     19:35/M

Dog Age 5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fritz Alana                                             433    5        9        38:10.0     12:19/M
       2    Charmin Lamay                                           434    5       16        42:56.9     13:51/M
       3    Tillie Gross                                            485    5       24        47:10.9     15:13/M
       4    Kerby Bushard                                           479    5       28        47:16.5     15:15/M
       5    Scout Helgeson                                          466    5       46        54:53.6     17:42/M
       6    Sky Thornburg                                           456    5       66      1:00:40.0     19:34/M

Dog Age 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harold Moskal                                           425    6       21        45:56.9     14:49/M
       2    Chance Cejmer                                           436    6       50        55:37.2     17:56/M
       3    Emma Pardell                                            395    6       67      1:00:41.4     19:35/M

Dog Age 7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chico Ludington                                         443    7       47        55:13.2     17:49/M
       2    Lilly Ann Canfield                                      448    7       70      1:01:00.5     19:41/M

Dog Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Panda Blankenship                                       467    8        8        37:47.1     12:11/M
       2    Tucker Redmond                                          413    8       43        53:50.6     17:22/M
       3    Sweetie Cejmer                                          435    8       53        56:15.7     18:09/M

Dog Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Oliver McLaren                                          432    9       60        59:56.1     19:20/M

Dog Age 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Ginger Kelpinsky                                   952   10       25        47:12.3     15:14/M
       2    Jake Schluckebier                                       412   10       48        55:14.6     17:49/M
       3    Tyson Marshall                                          478   10       51        55:47.6     18:00/M
       4    Sadie Thornburg                                         457   10       65      1:00:33.7     19:32/M
       5    Brooke Birchmeier                                       957   10       72      1:02:22.0     20:07/M

Dog Age 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Macy Farris                                             437   12        4        29:38.7      9:34/M

Dog Age 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dobe Hankerd                                            489   13       40        52:29.3     16:56/M
       2    Reilly Coe                                              421   13       77      1:07:26.6     21:45/M

Dog 17 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaren Bishop                                            956   99       73      1:02:25.5     20:08/M