Chesaning Showboat River Run

Age Group Results

July 08, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
5k Run Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
5k Walk Men: 15-19 25-29 60-97
5k Walk Women: 0-14 25-29 30-34 40-49 50-59 60-97

5k Run

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Emery                                           958   19        4        19:51.7      6:24/M
       2    Amber Howlett                                           944   17       17        22:52.3      7:23/M
       3    Rebecca Yurgens                                         884   17       27        24:39.5      7:57/M
       4    Julia Johnson                                           991   17       33        25:23.8      8:11/M
       5    Kayla Richmond                                          874   16       34        25:38.9      8:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audra Hartges                                           865   20       48        27:44.8      8:57/M
       2    Corin Mittan                                            887   21       90        47:09.2     15:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Cannon                                        989   26       23        23:51.5      7:42/M
       2    Katie Clayton                                           952   28       43        27:32.5      8:53/M
       3    Julie Teal                                              990   26       51        28:00.1      9:02/M
       4    Kandice Plowman                                         896   26       59        29:08.9      9:24/M
       5    Kayla Newland                                           966   26       60        29:31.7      9:31/M
       6    Nicole Urbanik                                          974   28       62        29:38.1      9:34/M
       7    Sarah Steele                                            945   26       66        31:30.3     10:10/M
       8    Teysha Overholt                                         984   27       68        31:50.6     10:16/M
       9    Kellie James                                            868   29       77        35:30.4     11:27/M
      10    Crystal Wirostek                                        883   27       82        37:24.4     12:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Gasser                                            863   30       16        22:44.9      7:20/M
       2    Karyn Wendling                                          992   32       24        23:57.2      7:44/M
       3    Kim Kiesling                                            996   32       25        23:57.5      7:44/M
       4    Holly Hemgesberg                                        941   32       36        26:06.8      8:25/M
       5    Cheryl Ayotte                                           890   31       44        27:36.3      8:54/M
       6    Joy Fath                                                963   30       47        27:44.2      8:57/M
       7    Jill Sunderland                                         976   33       52        28:11.1      9:05/M
       8    Sarah March                                             892   30       54        28:18.1      9:08/M
       9    Rachel Mulder                                           891   32       56        28:37.5      9:14/M
      10    Sarah Boggio                                            859   32       58        29:05.0      9:23/M
      11    Gretchen Villalpando                                    888   32       64        30:32.9      9:51/M
      12    Selena Meder                                            962   34       65        30:40.6      9:54/M
      13    Dana Raymond                                            975   33       83        37:37.1     12:08/M
      14    Kari James                                              867   32       84        38:11.5     12:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mechelle Kuchar                                         792   39       21        23:46.5      7:40/M
       2    Dana Bates                                              943   39       38        26:32.4      8:34/M
       3    Amy Kolb                                                956   36       42        27:22.3      8:50/M
       4    Courtney Starke                                         953   37       45        27:40.8      8:55/M
       5    Lindy Beckman                                           857   36       50        27:55.3      9:00/M
       6    Evelyn Tower                                            876   37       74        33:27.3     10:47/M
       7    Jennifer Gross                                          977   39       75        33:59.1     10:58/M
       8    Kimberly Wohlfeil                                       964   38       80        36:26.1     11:45/M
       9    Stacey Williams                                         955   38       88        40:21.2     13:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Weisenberger                                      791   45       49        27:53.2      9:00/M
       2    Kristen Pearless-Healey                                 981   42       53        28:11.3      9:05/M
       3    Laura Kovick                                            986   43       81        36:50.3     11:53/M
       4    Robin Wendling                                          882   41       89        40:28.7     13:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                                           871   52       31        24:48.8      8:00/M
       2    Chris Strait                                            965   58       55        28:36.5      9:14/M
       3    Jane Harris                                             973   55       63        29:38.4      9:34/M
       4    Sally Johnston                                          869   51       69        31:52.9     10:17/M
       5    Cindy Lombard                                           934   55       85        38:25.8     12:24/M
Top

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Vincent                                        877   64       86        38:51.0     12:32/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Schmitz                                           979   14        7        21:15.6      6:51/M
       2    Sam Forsyth                                             983   12       22        23:47.4      7:40/M
       3    Michael Prill                                           937   11       29        24:45.2      7:59/M
       4    Nolan Meder                                             961   10       39        26:49.9      8:39/M
       5    Reed Weisenberger                                       790   14       40        26:59.7      8:42/M
       6    Max Wendling                                            881   12       71        32:40.3     10:32/M
       7    Drew Beckman                                            856    9       76        34:19.6     11:04/M
       8    Gibson Kuchar                                           793   9        78        35:34.0     11:28/M
       9    Payton March                                            947   11       79        36:23.2     11:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Denton                                           861   19        1        15:42.8      5:04/M
       2    Bryce Tomac                                             969   15        3        19:48.0      6:23/M
       3    Brody Cragg                                             982   16        6        20:37.4      6:39/M
       4    Paul Rehnert                                            894   19        8        21:27.6      6:55/M
       5    Charles Brocker                                         860   19       13        22:27.1      7:15/M
       6    Cooper Reeves                                           900   19       19        23:25.8      7:33/M
       7    Harrison Ervin                                          899   15       30        24:46.7      7:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Bishop                                          858   20        2        17:02.0      5:30/M
       2    Jonathan Malcolm                                        980   24        9        21:29.7      6:56/M
       3    Josh Forsyth                                            862   21       11        21:43.9      7:00/M
       4    Mark Denton                                             957   20       26        24:30.2      7:54/M
       5    Adam Ortega                                             954   24       28        24:41.9      7:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Tomac                                             948   27       14        22:33.9      7:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Hemgesberg                                        942   33       35        25:45.1      8:18/M
       2    Tobin Weston                                            967   31       61        29:33.1      9:32/M
       3    Rodney Hinojosa                                         938   33       72        33:07.0     10:41/M
       4    Jeff James                                              866   31       73        33:07.2     10:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Szeszulski                                  935   35        5        20:06.5      6:29/M
       2    Steve Gasser                                            886   35       10        21:39.7      6:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Weisenberger                                        968   47       12        21:46.3      7:01/M
       2    Troy Meder                                              960   40       15        22:43.9      7:20/M
       3    Mark Schmitz                                            978   44       18        23:03.0      7:26/M
       4    Tony Powell                                             950   40       20        23:39.9      7:38/M
       5    Dennis Copes                                            939   46       32        25:07.6      8:06/M
       6    Daniel Bailey                                           855   48       37        26:18.1      8:29/M
       7    Kurt Nichols                                            940   42       70        32:29.0     10:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Hass                                            949   59       41        27:19.9      8:49/M
Top

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Johnson                                           936   60       46        27:41.0      8:56/M
       2    Leonard Block                                           971   70       57        28:55.1      9:20/M
       3    Don Miller                                              959   73       67        31:30.9     10:10/M
       4    Bill Harris                                             972   62       87        39:46.4     12:50/M

5k Walk

Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Rochefort                                         988   10        1        36:50.5     11:53/M
       2    Sarah Rochefort                                         987   13       13        50:21.8     16:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Nguyen                                            889   27       10        49:31.6     15:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Galloway                                          951   31        4        46:10.1     14:54/M
       2    Nancy Birchmeier                                        895   34        5        46:35.5     15:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Forsyth                                         1000   47        2        37:23.2     12:04/M
       2    Charisse Yarch                                          946   40        7        48:22.5     15:36/M
       3    Dena Vrable                                             878   40       16        51:34.2     16:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky McKim                                             893   54       11        49:32.5     15:59/M
       2    Jeannine Hopfensperger                                  993   58       14        51:28.2     16:36/M
Top

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pennie Tomac                                            970   60        3        46:09.9     14:53/M
       2    Deborah Korf                                            870   63       12        50:21.6     16:15/M
       3    Lois Vrable                                             879   62       15        51:33.0     16:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deric Numerich                                          873   18        9        48:26.9     15:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Galen Westman                                           995   29        6        47:18.2     15:15/M
Top

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Gengler                                            864   75        8        48:26.7     15:37/M