The Sparkler

5k Run

Age Group Results

July 08, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Brisson                                          160   21        9        18:36.1      6:00/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Russeau                                            250   23        1        15:33.1      5:01/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                                           38   42       37        24:44.9      7:59/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wesley McKee                                            170   45       15        19:40.3      6:21/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karenna Duffey                                          149   11       27        22:51.8      7:22/M
       2    Francesca Ansel                                         140   12       39        25:22.6      8:11/M
       3    Madeleine Kortsch                                       152   11       40        25:22.8      8:11/M
       4    Meg Knauer                                               70   12      108        35:14.6     11:22/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Knauer                                               72    9       56        27:30.3      8:52/M
       2    Max Kortsch                                             125   12      115        36:15.2     11:42/M
       3    Andrew Draugelis                                        137    8      134        41:38.1     13:26/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Servick                                          117   14       57        27:31.7      8:53/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Raymond                                           172   14       21        22:11.5      7:09/M
       2    Mike Knauer                                              71   14       55        27:03.7      8:44/M
       3    Matt Draugelis                                          136   13      143        46:22.3     14:57/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Lemon                                                33   19       10        18:49.2      6:04/M
       2    Mckenna Mathis                                           31   16       43        25:50.4      8:20/M
       3    Danielle Lewis                                          143   19      125        39:22.8     12:42/M
       4    Casey Raymond                                            99   18      131        40:34.5     13:05/M
       5    Amanda Revesz                                            73   16      133        41:26.2     13:22/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Raymond                                         98   17        4        15:59.1      5:09/M
       2    Austin Whitelaw                                         162   19        5        16:22.0      5:17/M
       3    Kirby Fortney                                           148   16       64        28:43.3      9:16/M
       4    Erick Cassar                                             86   18       77        30:55.7      9:58/M
       5    Nick Dempsey                                             77   18       79        30:59.8     10:00/M
       6    Will Draugelis                                          138   16       86        31:42.1     10:14/M
       7    Jordan Fraley                                           126   19      128        40:24.5     13:02/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Tullis                                            65   20       13        19:19.2      6:14/M
       2    Richelle Gray                                            58   21       16        20:37.5      6:39/M
       3    Beth Hyldemeier                                         112   21       17        21:27.2      6:55/M
       4    Victoria Lee                                             34   22       41        25:25.0      8:12/M
       5    Olivia Killion                                          100   20       65        28:46.3      9:17/M
       6    Kaylynn Jacobs                                           45   21       75        30:51.1      9:57/M
       7    Christa Barnes                                          110   24       80        31:02.3     10:01/M
       8    Danielle Williams                                       159   22       93        32:37.7     10:31/M
       9    Angela Jankowski                                         24   23      101        33:51.4     10:55/M
      10    Megan Deland                                            105   21      105        34:07.6     11:00/M
      11    Rachel Smith                                            163   21      116        36:25.1     11:45/M
      12    Aimee Russeau                                            30   20      120        38:24.4     12:23/M
      13    Andrea Houghton                                          10   24      121        38:28.9     12:25/M
      14    Lauryn Dempsey                                          144   20      126        39:23.2     12:42/M
      15    Jessica Servick                                         113   22      127        39:30.5     12:45/M
      16    Kellie Lieser                                           128   20      140        45:10.6     14:34/M
      17    Brooke McDonald                                          11   20      151        52:01.7     16:47/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Petro                                               67   21        2        15:47.2      5:05/M
       2    Jesiah Rodriguez                                        167   24        3        15:58.7      5:09/M
       3    Nick Brennell                                           161   20        6        16:36.9      5:21/M
       4    Andrew Althaus                                          153   21        7        17:46.0      5:44/M
       5    Chris Heid                                               20   20        8        18:05.9      5:50/M
       6    Andrew Raymond                                          101   20       11        18:54.6      6:06/M
       7    Eli Reed                                                168   20       12        19:02.4      6:08/M
       8    Tyler Dusseau                                            57   21       14        19:33.9      6:18/M
       9    Eric Lieser                                             103   24       18        21:32.6      6:57/M
      10    Mike Glinski                                             97   24       19        21:43.8      7:00/M
      11    Eric Whipple                                             83   22       20        22:07.5      7:08/M
      12    Ponchyuan Tsou                                          156   20       23        22:15.4      7:11/M
      13    Cory Heid                                                19   22       24        22:17.5      7:11/M
      14    Jeremy Burlen                                            79   23       30        24:00.0      7:45/M
      15    Nick Lapointe                                           177   21       31        24:03.4      7:45/M
      16    Chad Whipple                                             80   22       32        24:05.4      7:46/M
      17    Derek Jacobs                                            121   20       35        24:24.4      7:52/M
      18    Dewey Russeau                                            66   24       46        26:12.2      8:27/M
      19    Dominic Petro                                            69   23       67        29:33.0      9:32/M
      20    Louis Garbert                                           127   21       87        31:45.3     10:15/M
      21    Terrance Robb II                                         15   24      135        42:16.3     13:38/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francesca Letasse                                        44   28       34        24:22.0      7:52/M
       2    Christi Burrington                                       94   26       60        27:47.3      8:58/M
       3    Denise Frank                                            123   29       69        29:40.2      9:34/M
       4    Tiffany Levely                                           17   29       71        29:51.4      9:38/M
       5    Stacey Griner                                            88   26       84        31:30.5     10:10/M
       6    Kristen Rizzo                                            48   25       91        32:34.0     10:30/M
       7    Danielle Kuchnler                                       158   26       92        32:37.5     10:31/M
       8    Rachel Williams                                          28   26      112        35:44.8     11:32/M
       9    Erika Suttmann                                           22   29      141        46:16.8     14:55/M
      10    Kristen Lietaert                                         50   29      149        50:18.6     16:14/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Anderson                                          122   27       42        25:41.1      8:17/M
       2    Bryan Mosley                                             90   25       83        31:28.2     10:09/M
       3    Alex Napier                                             114   29      102        33:59.1     10:58/M
       4    Andrew Williams                                         129   27      111        35:41.0     11:31/M
       5    Jeremy Hittler                                          133   28      152        52:02.0     16:47/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Collum                                          130   30       26        22:51.2      7:22/M
       2    Mary Ansel                                              141   37       47        26:24.4      8:31/M
       3    Lisa Napier                                              43   34       66        29:08.0      9:24/M
       4    Jill Kominek                                              6   38       73        30:11.2      9:44/M
       5    Ellie Katz                                               29   37       76        30:53.3      9:58/M
       6    Jenny Cresswell                                          92   31       81        31:08.9     10:03/M
       7    Stacy Jewell                                            169   35       88        31:46.0     10:15/M
       8    Jennifer Hemry                                          173   39       95        32:53.5     10:36/M
       9    Valerie Grier                                            16   30      104        34:04.0     10:59/M
      10    Tracy Glover                                             23   39      106        34:19.0     11:04/M
      11    Jeannine Keck                                           116   38      119        37:29.2     12:05/M
      12    Christine Duchaine                                       78   32      124        38:46.2     12:30/M
      13    Rachel Ingram                                            96   33      142        46:19.8     14:56/M
      14    Toby Kominek                                              5   39      144        47:43.1     15:24/M
      15    Richelle Groesbeck                                       25   38      147        49:39.7     16:01/M
      16    Jenn Larrow                                              40   36      148        49:40.1     16:01/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Curtis                                              18   31       29        23:18.0      7:31/M
       2    Billy Baker                                             104   39       38        25:01.8      8:04/M
       3    Scott McCarty                                           131   33       51        26:48.3      8:39/M
       4    Joshua Williams                                          26   31       61        28:17.0      9:07/M
       5    Mike Priehs                                              85   32       62        28:35.6      9:13/M
       6    Pete Larrow                                             124   35       82        31:21.4     10:07/M
       7    Michael Adams                                            89   30       90        31:58.0     10:19/M
       8    Steve Bowers                                             13   33       94        32:51.0     10:36/M
       9    Corey Larrow                                             41   35      136        42:19.1     13:39/M
      10    Dylan Napier                                             42   34      145        48:09.4     15:32/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Servick                                          118   44       63        28:36.2      9:14/M
       2    Bethann Wonser                                            7   48       89        31:51.9     10:16/M
       3    Akosua Dow                                               56   49      110        35:16.2     11:23/M
       4    Tabatha Lieser                                          120   44      114        35:53.2     11:35/M
       5    Trudy Whipple                                           139   47      117        37:18.9     12:02/M
       6    Cindi Raymond                                           102   44      130        40:34.1     13:05/M
       7    Annie Mann                                               93   49      138        45:08.5     14:34/M
       8    Bonny Ruby                                               53   48      153        57:30.4     18:33/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Draugelis                                          135   45       25        22:18.5      7:12/M
       2    Royce Houghton                                           12   46       97        33:12.2     10:43/M
       3    Steven Petro                                             68   49      100        33:38.9     10:51/M
       4    Jim Deland                                              106   45      118        37:19.3     12:02/M
       5    Brad Cresswell                                           91   48      132        40:38.2     13:06/M
       6    Daniel Connors                                           87   45      139        45:08.7     14:34/M
       7    Scott Dudek                                             249   46      155        57:32.3     18:34/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelia Burrington                                        95   55       52        26:50.9      8:39/M
       2    Mary Dusseau                                             21   51       58        27:33.9      8:53/M
       3    Rebecca Mehregan                                        145   50       59        27:43.0      8:56/M
       4    Sharon Fielder                                           35   54       68        29:37.3      9:33/M
       5    Diana Szkatulski                                         14   53       74        30:38.9      9:53/M
       6    Donna Melvin                                             49   55       99        33:30.4     10:48/M
       7    Chris Tunison                                            27   58      113        35:49.0     11:33/M
       8    Cheryl Zuellig                                           81   50      122        38:33.5     12:26/M
       9    Sue Rizzo                                                46   56      146        48:27.4     15:38/M
      10    Debra Steffes                                            32   55      150        50:18.9     16:14/M
      11    Martha Marshall                                          76   56      156        57:32.9     18:34/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Mroz                                               9   54       22        22:12.1      7:10/M
       2    Jim Gardner                                             132   54       28        22:55.1      7:24/M
       3    Jim Williams                                            171   52       33        24:08.1      7:47/M
       4    Domingo Valadez                                          37   53       36        24:28.1      7:54/M
       5    Keith Lawn                                               39   55       44        25:58.3      8:23/M
       6    Joe Evans                                               155   58       45        26:09.8      8:26/M
       7    Roger Thayer                                            157   51       48        26:38.4      8:35/M
       8    Darius Mehregan                                         146   50       50        26:46.2      8:38/M
       9    Jim Rizzo                                                47   54       53        26:52.5      8:40/M
      10    Bruce Barnes Sr.                                        109   50       70        29:45.7      9:36/M
      11    Doug Althaus                                            154   50       98        33:17.4     10:44/M
      12    Donald Daley                                            166   51      107        35:00.6     11:17/M
      13    David Anderson                                           55   51      109        35:15.8     11:22/M
      14    Vince Zuellig                                            82   51      123        38:33.8     12:26/M
      15    John Ruby                                                54   51      154        57:30.6     18:33/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Steinhauser                                        164   67       96        33:03.0     10:40/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mohler                                              175   61       49        26:44.3      8:37/M
       2    Randy Fielder                                            36   60       54        26:57.7      8:42/M
       3    George Ho                                                74   61       78        30:57.5      9:59/M
       4    Jerome Tomc                                             134   69       85        31:38.5     10:12/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Fortney                                            147   73       72        29:58.5      9:40/M
       2    George Royer                                            176   76      103        34:03.5     10:59/M
       3    Jack Streicher                                          174   75      129        40:24.8     13:02/M
       4    Cyril Steinhauser                                       165   70      137        42:58.0     13:52/M