Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5K
Date: Sept. 9, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing


Female Overall Winner
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt  MI            282   46        5          20:31      6:37/M

Male Overall Winner
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jordan Parks                      Grand Ledge  MI        44   22        1          18:59      6:07/M

No age provided
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Sandra June                                             396   0       209          47:09     15:13/M
       2    Ashley June                                             397   0       210          47:09     15:13/M
       3    Karen Britton                                           399   0       226          49:06     15:50/M

Female 15 & under
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Megan Nowak                       Williamston  MI        40   12       19          23:39      7:38/M
       2    Emilie Caris                      Hastings  MI           11   14       70          28:18      9:08/M
       3    Lucy Petee                        Mason  MI              47   10       72          28:29      9:11/M
       4    Marie Schafer                     Williamston  MI       458   8        96          32:21     10:26/M
       5    Jenna Erickson                    Jenison  MI           425   13      104          32:56     10:37/M
       6    Brianne Vandyke                   Jenison  MI           424   13      105          32:57     10:38/M
       7    Kiera Smith                       Lansing  MI           311    8      133          37:04     11:57/M
       8    Jasmine Brown                     Lansing  MI           276    6      170          43:19     13:58/M
       9    Grace Smith-Jobski                East Lansing  MI      312   13      183          44:14     14:16/M
      10    Gabbie Brya                       Dewitt  MI              8    7      184          44:37     14:24/M
      11    Addison Spagnuolo                 Dewitt  MI             61    7      191          45:26     14:39/M
      12    Bella Spagnuolo                   Dewitt  MI             63    6      192          45:26     14:39/M
      13    Gabrielle Mundt                   Dewitt  MI            299   14      250          51:56     16:45/M
      14    Samara Rivas                      Lansing  MI           251   10      259          52:50     17:03/M
      15    Xanthe Cross                      Portland  MI          472   8       270          53:07     17:08/M
      16    Alyjah Montemayor                 Bath  MI              385    8      296          55:40     17:57/M
      17    Anna Vansplintern                 Mason  MI             376    9      302          57:46     18:38/M
      18    Chase Cooley                      E. Lansing  MI         94   10      313          59:47     19:17/M
      19    Corynn Cooley                     East Lansing  MI       95   12      321        1:01:56     19:59/M

Male 15 & under
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Austin Muylle                     Lansing  MI           429   13        6          20:40      6:40/M
       2    Luke Schafer                      Williamston  MI       461   12       17          23:26      7:34/M
       3    Jack Schafer                      Williamston  MI       456   9        45          26:43      8:37/M
       4    Luke Petee                        Mason  MI              48    6       74          28:34      9:13/M
       5    Griffin Brookens                  Mt. Pleasant  MI        7    9      137          37:46     12:11/M
       6    Jake Spedoske                     Dewitt  MI             67   11      181          44:11     14:15/M
       7    Brandon Husted                    Lansing  MI           236    8      212          47:18     15:15/M

Female 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Kelly Christopherson              Lansing  MI           452   19       31          25:25      8:12/M
       2    Kendall Collins                   Lansing  MI           225   17      208          47:08     15:12/M
       3    Katie Simmons                     Lansing  MI           404   17      322        1:01:59     20:00/M

Male 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Ben Rentz                         Dewitt  MI            476   16        7          20:59      6:46/M

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Maria Cherniawski                 Lansing  MI           453   22       29          25:20      8:10/M
       2    Emily Galdes                      Lansing  MI           233   21       39          25:53      8:21/M
       3    Leighann Feliu                    Lansing  MI           230   23       85          30:31      9:51/M
       4    Kate Menge                        Chelsea  MI            36   20       90          31:02     10:01/M
       5    Kirsten Grooms                    Williamston  MI        23   20      106          33:05     10:40/M
       6    Jessica Kiser                     St. Johns  MI         348   23      140          38:51     12:32/M
       7    Lilly Nunez                       Lansing  MI           245   24      143          39:24     12:43/M
       8    Vikki Gaddie                      Lansing  MI           232   22      153          40:23     13:02/M
       9    Samantha Hartsuff                 Eaton Rapids  MI      289   24      156          41:42     13:27/M
      10    Kristi Shearer                    East Lansing  MI       97   21      188          44:46     14:26/M
      11    Sarah Rivera                      Lansing  MI           252   24      218          48:09     15:32/M
      12    Ashley Young                      Potterville  MI        84   24      245          51:20     16:34/M
      13    Megan Wills                       Holt  MI               82   23      248          51:44     16:41/M
      14    Casey Spedoske                    Dewitt  MI             65   21      255          52:33     16:57/M
      15    Lisa Biering                      East Lansing  MI      333   23      272          53:17     17:11/M
      16    Emily Grabinski                   East Lansing  MI      344   23      273          53:17     17:11/M
      17    Carol Simmons                     East Lansing  MI       98   20      311          59:19     19:08/M
      18    Allison Gartung                   Lansing  MI           117   24      317        1:00:37     19:33/M

Male 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Tom Cawood                        East Lansing  MI       89   23       23          24:07      7:47/M
       2    Brandon Craun                     Lansing  MI           226   23       91          31:11     10:04/M
       3    Chandler Terry                    Lansing  MI            72   23      107          33:32     10:49/M
       4    Bobby Lipps                       Lansing  MI           353   24      134          37:18     12:02/M
       5    Paul Wills                        Dimondale  MI          83   21      246          51:42     16:41/M
       6    Eric Wills                        Holt  MI               80   24      247          51:44     16:41/M
       7    Nicholas Stevenson                Williamston  MI       107   23      279          53:55     17:24/M

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Sumira Stein                      Lansing  MI           435   25       35          25:47      8:19/M
       2    Kara Peters                       East Lansing  MI      113   26       37          25:51      8:20/M
       3    Samantha Poisson-Smith            Lansing  MI           247   26       46          26:44      8:37/M
       4    Mandy Block                       Lansing  MI           221   28       50          26:49      8:39/M
       5    Christine Sharrock                Lansing  MI           253   29       56          27:17      8:48/M
       6    Whitney Schafer                   Dewitt  MI             58   26       58          27:25      8:51/M
       7    Kristin Kring                     Lansing  MI           239   26       62          27:35      8:54/M
       8    Courtney Stevenson                Haslett  MI           105   27       65          27:38      8:55/M
       9    Lindsay Dangl                     East Lansing  MI      280   26       79          29:54      9:39/M
      10    Meghan Joseph                     Grand Ledge  MI        32   29       88          30:54      9:58/M
      11    Anna Staperfenne                  East Lansing  MI      316   25      109          33:47     10:54/M
      12    Jordan Batterbee                  Lansing  MI           211   29      125          36:30     11:46/M
      13    Laura Beard                       Lansing  MI           212   26      174          43:46     14:07/M
      14    Lindsey Walker                    East Lansing  MI      322   25      182          44:13     14:16/M
      15    Brittany Viscomi                  Lansing  MI           256   29      215          47:43     15:24/M
      16    Shannon Hotz                      Lansing  MI           234   26      217          48:08     15:32/M
      17    Shannon Knopf                     Holt  MI              349   25      227          49:12     15:52/M
      18    Jennifer Cross                    East Lansing  MI      339   27      271          53:07     17:08/M
      19    Whitney Ouellette                 Haslett  MI            43   25      275          53:31     17:16/M
      20    Meghan Arellano                   East Lansing  MI       92   28      297          55:40     17:57/M
      21    Vichole Hoag                      East Lansing  MI       96   27      315        1:00:20     19:28/M

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Anthony Nunez                     Lansing  MI           244   25        4          20:24      6:35/M
       2    Derrick Kring                     Lansing  MI           238   26       33          25:37      8:16/M
       3    Benjamin Pursley                  Lansing  MI           301   26       34          25:39      8:16/M
       4    Alex Bade                         Novi  MI                3   25       40          25:53      8:21/M
       5    Simeon Lowe                       Lansing  MI           241   25       54          27:16      8:48/M
       6    Jon Block                         Lansing  MI           218   28       64          27:36      8:54/M
       7    Derek Thocker                     Lansing  MI           255   25       84          30:28      9:50/M
       8    Paul Beard                        Lansing  MI           213   28       94          31:52     10:17/M
       9    Trevor Watson                     Lansing  MI           258   27      124          36:22     11:44/M
      10    Gabe Viscomi                      Lansing  MI           257   27      214          47:30     15:19/M
      11    Jon Coleman                       Lansing  MI           223   27      220          48:27     15:38/M
      12    Jedidiah Knopf                    Holt  MI              120   27      225          49:05     15:50/M
      13    Cameron Rodgers                   Lake Odessa  MI        56   25      239          50:36     16:19/M

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Colleen Connolly                  Lansing  MI           278   31       13          22:14      7:10/M
       2    Christi Henke                     Haslett  MI           345   33       41          25:54      8:21/M
       3    Anne Root                         Fowlerville  MI       209   33       55          27:17      8:48/M
       4    Amanda Edington                   Perry  MICHIGAN       341   34       61          27:32      8:53/M
       5    Jana Johnson                      Lansing  MI           207   34       68          28:03      9:03/M
       6    Michelle Jockheck-Keeler          Grand Ledge  MI       347   30      122          36:10     11:40/M
       7    Jasmin Beery-Lansdale             Haslett  MI           271   32      131          36:59     11:56/M
       8    Suzanne Walton                    Lansing  MI           323   34      166          42:54     13:50/M
       9    Autumn Brown                      Lansing  MI           275   34      171          43:19     13:58/M
      10    Amanda Nichols                    Lansing  MI           168   30      179          44:09     14:15/M
      11    Amanda Spagnuolo                  Dewitt  MI             62   34      190          45:26     14:39/M
      12    Lee Klekotka                      Lansing  MI           155   34      202          46:36     15:02/M
      13    Carry Felton                                            398   31      203          46:53     15:07/M
      14    Erin Meyers                       Lansing  MI           121   33      243          51:06     16:29/M
      15    Nichole Viles                     Haslett  MI            77   30      276          53:32     17:16/M
      16    Lacey Block                       Lansing  MI           220   30      278          53:52     17:23/M

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Nick Binder                       Lansing  MI           214   31       22          24:00      7:45/M
       2    Daniel Renner                     Grand Ledge  MI        54   34       24          24:27      7:53/M
       3    Jason Crawford                    Lansing  MI           227   33       26          24:34      7:55/M
       4    Josh Block                        Lansing  MI           219   30       28          24:59      8:04/M
       5    David McAndrews                   Lansing  MI           242   34       60          27:30      8:52/M
       6    Danny Fisher                      Lansing  MI           231   33       66          27:55      9:00/M
       7    James Willis                      Lansing  MI           259   30      101          32:44     10:34/M
       8    Marvin Hardy                      Grand Ledge  MI        25   33      142          39:22     12:42/M
       9    Chad Ouellette                    Haslett  MI            42   30      308          58:18     18:48/M
      10    Larry Viles                       Haslett  MI            76   30      309          58:18     18:48/M

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Karen Dextrom                     Lansing  MI           228   35       25          24:32      7:55/M
       2    Jennifer Hay                      Farmington Hills  M    26   35       73          28:34      9:13/M
       3    Jennifer Dankert                  Dewitt  MI            281   37       80          29:54      9:39/M
       4    Angie Lavalley                    Grand Ledge  MI       297   36       99          32:41     10:33/M
       5    Laurie Seybert                    Lansing  MI           309   35      127          36:32     11:47/M
       6    Natalie Queen                     Lansing  MI            50   36      151          39:53     12:52/M
       7    Esther Garfield                   Lansing  MI           142   39      159          41:55     13:31/M
       8    Sarah Brya                        Lansing  MI            10   35      185          44:38     14:24/M
       9    Tina Volk                         East Lansing  MI       78   38      193          45:37     14:43/M
      10    Elizabeth Sollner                 Lansing  MI           314   35      207          47:07     15:12/M
      11    Emily Collins                     Lansing  MI           224   39      211          47:12     15:14/M
      12    Angie Husted                      Lansing  MI           235   37      213          47:18     15:15/M
      13    Nichole Tilma                     Holt  MI               73   36      280          53:56     17:24/M
      14    Sherri Scott                      Bath  MI              426   37      293          55:14     17:49/M
      15    Amy Palus                         East Lansing  MI      103   37      295          55:17     17:50/M
      16    Kerry Spear                       East Lansing  MI       99   35      314        1:00:19     19:27/M

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Dan Sutter                        Lansing  MI           254   38       11          21:57      7:05/M
       2    Chad Husted                       Lansing  MI           237   37       12          22:06      7:08/M
       3    Jeffrey Barter                    Lansing  MI           330   37       43          26:15      8:28/M
       4    Bob Kushmaul                      Lansing  MI           423   37       47          26:46      8:38/M
       5    Kenn Dextrom                      Lansing  MI           229   36       52          27:05      8:44/M
       6    Michael Brya                      Dewitt  MI              9   36       59          27:29      8:52/M
       7    Tim Hay                           Farmington Hills  M    27   35       75          28:36      9:14/M
       8    Jeremy Block                      Lansing  MI           217   36       76          28:50      9:18/M
       9    Edward Spagnuolo                  Dewitt  MI             64   35       97          32:26     10:28/M
      10    Michael Rivas                     Lansing  MI           250   35      262          52:51     17:03/M

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Amy Block                         Lansing  MI           215   42       18          23:27      7:34/M
       2    Wendy Smith-Jobski                East Lansing  MI      313   44       42          26:04      8:25/M
       3    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI            292   43       63          27:36      8:54/M
       4    Trish Payne                       Lansing  MI           246   40       67          28:01      9:02/M
       5    Mary Meister                      Potterville  MI       442   40       82          30:11      9:44/M
       6    Susan Skidmore                    Lansing  MI           177   44      128          36:48     11:52/M
       7    Kris Lachance                     Lansing  MI           156   41      130          36:59     11:56/M
       8    Kelly Fell                        Perry  MI             140   43      158          41:54     13:31/M
       9    Angela Vlahakis                   Lansing  MI           183   44      197          45:51     14:47/M
      10    Elizabeth Jackson                 Haslett  MI           294   41      198          46:05     14:52/M
      11    Shannan Clevenger                 Hillsdale  MI         277   43      199          46:14     14:55/M
      12    Samantha Newport                  Mason  MI             167   42      205          47:04     15:11/M
      13    Julia Smith-Heck                  Lansing  MI           390   43      229          50:08     16:10/M
      14    Kerri Petee                       Mason  MI              45   40      236          50:34     16:19/M
      15    Billie Jo Carr                    Perry  MI             114   44      242          50:53     16:25/M
      16    Karen Thelen                      Holt  MI              126   44      244          51:06     16:29/M
      17    Monica Gillis                     East Lansing  MI      428   40      249          51:52     16:44/M
      18    Debora Rountree                   Holt  MI              122   41      252          52:10     16:50/M
      19    Lesley Glennon                    Lansing  MI           143   44      253          52:23     16:54/M
      20    Nicole Ellefson                   Williamston  MI       285   44      291          55:03     17:45/M
      21    Amy Stephenson                    Okemos  MI            317   43      292          55:09     17:47/M
      22    Patty Schultz                     Mason  MI             176   41      299          57:17     18:29/M
      23    Sue Spurbeck                      Lansing  MI           125   43      300          57:18     18:29/M
      24    Laura Vansplintern                Mason  MICHIGAN       377   42      303          57:51     18:40/M

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Al Nowak                          Williamston  MI        39   42       21          23:51      7:42/M
       2    Jason Block                       Lansing  MI           216   41       36          25:49      8:20/M
       3    Kirk Petee                        Mason  MI              46   41       49          26:47      8:38/M
       4    Marcus Legrand                    Sheridan  MI           34   43       83          30:18      9:46/M
       5    Chris Shride                      Byron Center  MI      413   41      113          34:36     11:10/M
       6    Brad Brookens                     Mt. Pleasant  MI        6   40      136          37:46     12:11/M
       7    Lance Queen                       Lansing  MI            49   42      152          39:54     12:52/M
       8    Randy Proctor                     Mason  MICHIGAN       361   43      304          58:01     18:43/M

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Lisa Wilton                       Mason  MI             325   45       38          25:51      8:20/M
       2    Janet Eng                         Holt  MI               90   46       44          26:34      8:34/M
       3    Traci Messenger                   East Lansing  MI      164   48       89          30:57      9:59/M
       4    Donna McPherson                   Lansing  MI           161   47       92          31:33     10:11/M
       5    Juliana Powell                    Okemos  MI            171   48       93          31:35     10:11/M
       6    Wendy Bouck                       Holt  MI              274   46       98          32:39     10:32/M
       7    Doris Laforge                     Williamston  MI       296   46      108          33:38     10:51/M
       8    Lori Eaton                                              394   48      110          34:16     11:03/M
       9    Karen Perkins                     Eaton Rapids  MI      401   48      111          34:22     11:05/M
      10    Joanna Goss                       Williamston  MI       144   47      114          34:48     11:14/M
      11    Maria Jasinski                    Brighton  MI          119   47      118          35:28     11:26/M
      12    Kristin Putnam                    Hillsdale  MI         302   45      119          36:00     11:37/M
      13    Brenda Sweeney                    Lansing  MI           409   48      120          36:04     11:38/M
      14    Karen Barnett                     Lansing  MI           270   45      126          36:32     11:47/M
      15    Janet Przystas                    Dimondale  MI         173   49      135          37:22     12:03/M
      16    Amy Rollis                        Lansing  MI           174   46      144          39:27     12:44/M
      17    Julie Rollis                      Lansing  MI           175   45      146          39:34     12:46/M
      18    Irma Swain                        Ionia  MI              70   49      154          41:12     13:17/M
      19    Jaime Ramirez                     Lansing  MI           303   46      161          42:34     13:44/M
      20    Ronda Allen                       Lansing  MI           268   45      169          43:17     13:58/M
      21    Tracy Behan                       Okemos  MI            272   46      195          45:49     14:47/M
      22    Michelle Leach                    Lansing  MI           157   45      196          45:51     14:47/M
      23    Yvette Collins                    Lansing  MI           135   47      206          47:06     15:12/M
      24    Rachel MacKson                    Okemos  MI            159   49      230          50:13     16:12/M
      25    Martha Mundt                      Dewitt  MI             86   45      251          51:56     16:45/M
      26    Catherine Spedoske                Dewitt  MI             66   48      256          52:33     16:57/M
      27    Christine Motz                    Dewitt  MI            298   46      264          53:03     17:07/M
      28    Laurie Rospond                    Dewitt  MI            307   45      265          53:04     17:07/M
      29    Kathy Bristol                     Charlott  MI            4   49      307          58:17     18:48/M

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jeffery Fortin                    Lansing  MI           402   46        3          19:47      6:23/M
       2    Chuck Hagan                       East Lansing  MI       91   49       14          22:35      7:17/M
       3    Tim Swain                         Ionia  MI              71   46       30          25:22      8:11/M
       4    Steve Rentz                       Lansing  MI           249   45       53          27:06      8:45/M
       5    Dan Grooms                        Wiliamston  MI         22   49       86          30:52      9:57/M
       6    Brian Mishler                     East Lansing  MI       37   45      194          45:37     14:43/M
       7    Patrick Glennon                   Lansing  MI           288   46      254          52:23     16:54/M
       8    Ron Bristol                       Charlotte  MI           5   49      306          58:16     18:48/M

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Lori Bufka                        Lansing  MI           412   50       15          23:14      7:30/M
       2    Jacqueline Little                 Climax  MI            454   50       57          27:21      8:49/M
       3    Teri Hanes                        Lansing  MI           149   51      102          32:50     10:35/M
       4    Nancy Ruddy                       Holt  MI              308   54      103          32:53     10:36/M
       5    Sally Hamlin                      Laingsburg  MI        147   50      115          34:53     11:15/M
       6    Laurie Duits                      Woodland  MI          284   53      117          35:06     11:19/M
       7    Laurie Smith                      Lansing  MI           178   50      132          37:04     11:57/M
       8    Barb Borchgrevink                 East Lansing  MI      133   51      150          39:51     12:51/M
       9    Lillie Dominique                  Holt  MI              138   50      167          43:17     13:58/M
      10    Laura Olson                       Lansing  MI           169   53      176          44:01     14:12/M
      11    Pam Mead                          Dimondale  MI         162   50      201          46:36     15:02/M
      12    Cindy Winter                      Williamston  MI       187   54      204          47:03     15:11/M
      13    Sandra Blair                      Portland  MI          410   53      224          48:50     15:45/M
      14    Sarah Steinhour                   Mason  MI             179   52      234          50:28     16:17/M
      15    Lisamarie Wills                   Dimondale  MI          81   50      235          50:34     16:19/M
      16    Jill Shepard                      Potterville  MI       123   51      241          50:53     16:25/M
      17    Robin Elliott                     Sunfield  MI           18   54      257          52:48     17:02/M
      18    Beth Cross                        East Lansing  MI      338   50      269          53:07     17:08/M
      19    Debra Armstrong                   East Lansing  MI      328   52      285          54:34     17:36/M
      20    Patricia Hollenbeck               East Lansing  MI      111   53      286          54:34     17:36/M
      21    Cathy Stevenson                   Williamston  MI       104   53      294          55:16     17:50/M
      22    Rita Dunham                       Charlotte  MI          16   53      305          58:16     18:48/M
      23    Paula Gartung                     Lansing  MI           118   54      318        1:00:38     19:34/M

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    David Soltow                      Dewitt  MI            315   51        2          19:28      6:17/M
       2    Eric Stockall                     Okemos  MI            374   51        8          21:04      6:48/M
       3    Michael Hammond                   Potterville  MI        24   51        9          21:17      6:52/M
       4    Kevin Duits                       Woodland  MI          283   53       10          21:28      6:55/M
       5    Russ Hewitt                       Haslett  MI            28   52       20          23:46      7:40/M
       6    Frank Goodrich                    Ovid  MI              416   54       27          24:51      8:01/M
       7    Mark Tisdale                      Lansing  MI            74   51      155          41:18     13:19/M
       8    Eric Wills                        Dimondale  MI          79   50      189          45:04     14:32/M
       9    Marty Kolka                       Dewitt  MI             33   52      221          48:34     15:40/M

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI           326   59       51          26:57      8:42/M
       2    Nola Schramm                      Mason  MI             421   56       69          28:06      9:04/M
       3    Kristina Abbey                    Williamston  MI       127   56       78          29:43      9:35/M
       4    Kathy Whited                      Holt  MI              186   59       81          30:04      9:42/M
       5    Sandra Bare                       Holt  MI              269   59      100          32:41     10:33/M
       6    Denise Egeland                    Lansing  MI           420   58      112          34:33     11:09/M
       7    Becky Treber                      Dewitt  MI            182   57      116          35:01     11:18/M
       8    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing  MI           332   59      139          38:28     12:25/M
       9    Teresa Miller                     Holt  MI              356   55      141          39:11     12:38/M
      10    Lori Merritt                      Holt  MI              163   57      147          39:44     12:49/M
      11    Pam Bushnell                      Lansing  MI           134   57      149          39:51     12:51/M
      12    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt  MI              151   57      157          41:46     13:28/M
      13    Audrey Barr                       East Lansing  MI      129   56      160          41:56     13:32/M
      14    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson             Onondaga  MI          148   57      163          42:38     13:45/M
      15    Sandra Gower                      Mason  MI             146   58      164          42:38     13:45/M
      16    Debra Alexander                   Okemos  MI            267   55      165          42:41     13:46/M
      17    Wendy Wahn                        Lansing  MI           184   58      168          43:17     13:58/M
      18    Martha Curtin                     Lansing  MI           279   58      180          44:10     14:15/M
      19    Suzanne Tuck                      East Lansing  MI      101   57      186          44:46     14:26/M
      20    Sandra Morton                     East Lansing  MI      165   58      228          49:39     16:01/M
      21    Judy Leventhal                    Okemos  MI            158   58      233          50:22     16:15/M
      22    Maureen Dyer                      East Lansing  MI      139   58      240          50:42     16:21/M
      23    Jean Aben                         East Lansing  MI      261   58      268          53:05     17:07/M
      24    Lori Fuller                       East Lansing  MI      110   56      289          54:42     17:39/M
      25    Jacklyn Beard                     Lansing  MI           131   58      320        1:01:47     19:56/M

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    David Muylle                      Lansing  MI           430   57       16          23:24      7:33/M
       2    Michael Burnett                   East Lansing  MI       88   57       32          25:25      8:12/M
       3    Al Atkinson                       East Lansing  MI       87   57       48          26:46      8:38/M
       4    Mark Allen                        Lansing  MI           206   58       77          28:59      9:21/M
       5    Mark Stevenson                    Williamston  MI       106   55      129          36:59     11:56/M
       6    Martin J Tuck                     East Lansing  MI      100   58      187          44:46     14:26/M
       7    John Malatinsky                   Holt  MI               35   59      222          48:35     15:40/M
       8    Ken Ouellete                      Haslett  MI            41   59      223          48:48     15:45/M
       9    Jerry Aben                        East Lansing  MI      262   58      267          53:04     17:07/M
      10    O'Connor Eckley                   Williamston  MI       439   56      290          54:59     17:44/M

Female 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Joyce Barker                      Lansing  MI           128   63      123          36:10     11:40/M
       2    Mary Withey                       Flushing  MI          327   62      138          38:16     12:21/M
       3    Surae Eaton                       Lansing  MI           419   62      145          39:31     12:45/M
       4    Patricia Degnan                   East Lansing  MI      137   62      162          42:38     13:45/M
       5    Lilya Waara                       East Lansing  MI      321   63      172          43:36     14:04/M
       6    Judy Goth-Owens                   Easr Lansing  MI      145   63      173          43:44     14:06/M
       7    Anne Davich                       Haslett  MI           136   64      175          43:50     14:08/M
       8    Jeanette Rasmussen                Bath  MI              304   60      177          44:09     14:15/M
       9    Sally Boyer                       East Lansing  MI      334   60      200          46:14     14:55/M
      10    Judy Seck                         Haslett  MI           372   63      231          50:13     16:12/M
      11    Eileen Kavanagh                   East Lansing  MI      154   62      232          50:21     16:15/M
      12    Barbara Ames                      Okemos  MI              1   63      238          50:35     16:19/M
      13    Kathy Redmond                     Williamston  MI        53   60      260          52:50     17:03/M
      14    Carolyn Willoughby                East Lansing  MI      266   63      266          53:04     17:07/M
      15    Susan Printy                      Grand Ledge  MI       172   63      274          53:20     17:12/M
      16    Penny Collins                     East Lansing  MI      336   64      277          53:51     17:22/M
      17    Michael Nugent                    Holt  MI              417   62      281          54:22     17:32/M
      18    Najwa Jahshan                     East Lansing  MI      152   63      283          54:33     17:36/M
      19    Nancy Bobinski                    East Lansing  MI      108   62      287          54:34     17:36/M
      20    Patricia Baines Lake              East Lansing  MI      414   60      312          59:39     19:15/M
      21    Teresa Jackson                    Lansing  MI           415   60      316        1:00:24     19:29/M

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Pinhas Geva                       Okemos  MI            411   63       87          30:54      9:58/M
       2    Richard Rasmussen                 Bath  MI              305   62      178          44:09     14:15/M
       3    Kent Ames                         Okemos  MI              2   63      237          50:34     16:19/M
       4    Bruce Elliott                     Sunfield  MI           17   61      258          52:49     17:02/M
       5    Bill Redmond                      Williamston  MI        52   62      263          52:51     17:03/M

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           450   66       95          31:53     10:17/M
       2    Suellyn Vandesande                Mason  MI             408   65      121          36:04     11:38/M
       3    Deanna Berry                      Lansing  MI           331   69      148          39:44     12:49/M
       4    Barbara Alspaugh                  Lansing  MI           263   69      219          48:10     15:32/M
       5    Sharon Dawson                     Haslett  MI           109   69      288          54:34     17:36/M
       6    Patricia Johnson                  Okemos  MI            389   69      301          57:28     18:32/M
       7    Barbara Waldorf                   Eagle  MI             185   68      319        1:01:37     19:53/M

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Thomas Hay                        Lansing  MI           290   66       71          28:20      9:08/M
       2    John Willoughby                   East Lansing  MI      102   65      216          47:58     15:28/M
       3    Don Murray                        Lansing  MI            38   67      261          52:50     17:03/M
       4    Richard Herrold                   East Lansing  MI      291   66      282          54:27     17:34/M
       5    Joseph Hutting                    Lansing  MI           293   69      310          59:17     19:07/M

Female 70 & up
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Nancy Crego                       Lansing  MI           337   70      284          54:33     17:36/M
       2    Rhonda Fort                       Lansing  MI           141   70      298          57:11     18:27/M

Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8kK
Date: Sep. 9, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winner
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Mandi Rishel                      Dimondale  MI         306   34        3          35:12      7:05/M

Male Overall Winner
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           433   49        1          31:13      6:17/M

Female 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Rachel Jackson                    Lansing  MI           438   18       52        1:25:38     17:14/M

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Carrie Bell                       Lansing  MI           273   25        7          40:23      8:08/M
       2    Jessica Hamrick                   East Lansing  MI      441   29       26          47:04      9:28/M
       3    Sarah Johnson                     Riverdale  MI         400   26       32          51:16     10:19/M
       4    Sophia Weathington                Macomb  MI            434   25       54        1:29:43     18:03/M
       5    Domonique Wojciechowski           Lansing  MI           378   26       55        1:30:06     18:08/M

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Erin Viele                        East Lansing  MI      449   31        6          40:05      8:04/M
       2    Lisa Fricano                      East Lansing  MI      393   34       13          43:38      8:47/M
       3    Julie Pomeroy                     Lansing  MI           360   30       19          44:32      8:58/M
       4    Katie Roach                       Lansing  MI           431   33       22          44:47      9:01/M
       5    Rebecca McAndrews                 Lansing  MI           243   31       23          44:48      9:01/M
       6    Michelle Kihendaf                 Williamston  MI       440   33       27          47:22      9:32/M
       7    Miranda Stonemen                  Ovid  MI              403   30       29          49:08      9:53/M
       8    Kelly Sudderth                    East Lansing  MI      319   31       30          50:09     10:05/M
       9    Susan Gisholt                     East Lansing  MI      343   34       33          51:27     10:21/M
      10    Kristina Fox                      Charlotte  MI         286   34       41          58:09     11:42/M

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Sara Detlor                       Okemos  MI            340   35       16          44:19      8:55/M

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Derek Fricano                     East Lansing  MI      392   36       12          43:25      8:44/M

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Tara Malek                        Ashley  MI             85   42       14          43:50      8:49/M
       2    Michelle Hapner                   Saint Johns  MI       395   40       37          51:54     10:27/M

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jeff Spedoske                     Dewitt  MI             68   42       18          44:24      8:56/M
       2    John Hartley                      Saint Clair Shores    432   43       31          50:18     10:07/M

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Pennie Button                     Lansing  MI           191   47       36          51:40     10:24/M
       2    Beth Smith                        Eaton Rapids  MI      373   48       38          53:59     10:52/M
       3    Debbie Richards                   Williamston  MI       200   46       49        1:14:42     15:02/M
       4    Julie Cox                         Lansing  MI           437   49       51        1:25:38     17:14/M
       5    Cam Crowell                       Lansing  MI           192   49       53        1:28:26     17:48/M

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Troy Gladstone                    Holt  MI               21   47        8          41:15      8:18/M
       2    Scott McCuaig                     East Lansing  MI      422   48        9          41:37      8:22/M

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Michelle Kreft                    Lansing  MI           194   52       24          45:45      9:12/M
       2    Sheryl Lucas                      Grand Ledge  MI       196   52       46        1:14:11     14:56/M

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Mark Robinson                     Dewitt  MI            464   52        4          36:38      7:22/M
       2    Bruce Linder                      Dewitt  MI            469   54       10          42:27      8:32/M
       3    Rob Stanaway                      Dewitt  MI             69   50       17          44:24      8:56/M
       4    Mitch Smith                       Mason  MI              60   53       21          44:39      8:59/M

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Kerri Linder                      Dewitt  MI            468   55       15          44:18      8:55/M
       2    Ronald Pederson                   Lansing  MI           427   56       20          44:33      8:58/M
       3    Katherine Dontje                  Dewitt  MI            193   57       34          51:39     10:24/M
       4    Dione Anderson                    East Lansing  MI      329   57       39          56:02     11:16/M
       5    Shelly Zavala                     Haslett  MI           203   55       42          58:41     11:48/M
       6    Donna Sederlund                   Charlotte  MI         201   56       43        1:09:19     13:57/M
       7    Graciela Underwood                Lansing  MI           202   59       45        1:12:38     14:37/M
       8    Alice Player                      Lansing  MI           199   58       48        1:14:38     15:01/M
       9    Sue Abent                         Lansing  MI           188   57       50        1:24:38     17:02/M

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    James Scholl                      Williamston  MI       436   59        2          34:46      7:00/M
       2    Brent Shepard                     Lansing  MI           391   55        5          39:59      8:03/M

Female 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jean Bolley                       Bath  MI              190   60       11          43:18      8:43/M
       2    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       198   63       35          51:40     10:24/M
       3    Kathleen McGlinchey               Lansing  MI           197   61       44        1:09:19     13:57/M

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Nancy McDowell                    Laingsburg  MI        405   65       40          56:15     11:19/M
       2    Mary Anderson                     Lansing  MI           189   67       47        1:14:11     14:56/M
       3    Connie Lawson                     Grand Ledge  MI       195   65       56        1:35:33     19:14/M

Male 70 & up
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    James Wilson                      Mason  MI             324   75       25          46:32      9:22/M
       2    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI            320   75       28          47:51      9:38/M