Run for the Stars 5k

Age Group Results

April 20, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey King                                             2957   20        1        16:35.8      5:21/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Holik                                             2897   41        2        17:02.6      5:30/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Nowak                                          2955   8        36        27:36.3      8:54/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Steinhelper                                      2972   13        4        21:12.2      6:50/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darius Anthony                                         2968   18       22        25:17.0      8:09/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yerbol Zhakupov                                        2898   21       17        24:09.3      7:47/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Eggebrecht                                       2938   26        5        21:22.8      6:54/M
       2    Pat Grieves                                            2905   26       16        24:06.0      7:46/M
       3    Justin Shuberg                                         2870   29       28        26:20.5      8:30/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Adams                                             2904   32       10        22:45.1      7:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mourer                                          2970   35        3        17:40.1      5:42/M
       2    Ryan Cummins                                           2906   35       11        22:45.9      7:20/M
       3    Kent Nordlund                                          2912   39       13        23:03.5      7:26/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                          2869   44        6        21:27.6      6:55/M
       2    William Luxmore                                        2896   40        7        21:46.9      7:01/M
       3    Evan Montague                                          2895   44       25        25:31.1      8:14/M
       4    Al Nowak                                               2954   42       37        28:02.1      9:03/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Zittel                                             2974   48       51        34:39.4     11:11/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dominyo Valadez                                        2872   52       21        25:15.5      8:09/M
       2    Jeff S. Anderson                                       2874   50       38        28:27.6      9:11/M
       3    Mark Meyer                                             2913   53       41        29:04.3      9:23/M
       4    Jeff Montgomery                                        2883   54       50        34:33.7     11:09/M
       5    Michael Henderson                                      2951   53       57        36:56.1     11:55/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Hiller                                         2932   58       14        23:26.6      7:34/M
       2    Douglas Hansel                                         2888   55       30        26:52.3      8:40/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                         2940   60       23        25:18.2      8:10/M
       2    Roger Nelson                                           2879   64       26        25:33.0      8:15/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                          2891   60       27        26:06.6      8:25/M
       4    Marlin Short                                           2894   64       55        35:53.5     11:35/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Camburn                                          2858   69       52        34:54.6     11:15/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                            2945   71       15        23:56.0      7:43/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                       2873   79       61        41:15.8     13:18/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Caterino                                       2893   21        8        21:56.6      7:05/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Fink                                            2971   51        9        22:06.2      7:08/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Luxmore                                        2915    7       40        28:52.5      9:19/M
       2    Emily Keller                                           2862   6        58        37:01.2     11:56/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Nowak                                            2956   12       35        27:33.8      8:53/M
       2    Alexandra Golzynski                                    2975   11       45        31:27.0     10:09/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Klauer                                        2939   23       18        24:24.3      7:52/M
       2    Amanda Arthur                                          2868   23       24        25:19.5      8:10/M
       3    Jenni Pielack                                          2863   21       32        27:19.6      8:49/M
       4    Jackie Wilson                                          2902   22       48        34:04.9     10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Vogel                                            2965   27       12        22:48.0      7:21/M
       2    Jessica Travis                                         2901   28       19        24:35.0      7:56/M
       3    Katie Hubbard                                          2875   28       29        26:42.8      8:37/M
       4    Stephanie Little                                       2907   28       34        27:31.7      8:53/M
       5    Brandy Nash                                            2937   29       64        42:22.9     13:40/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Sanford                                          2900   32       49        34:05.1     11:00/M
       2    Cynthia Farnsworth                                     2910   31       60        38:01.0     12:16/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Camburn                                          2889   37       53        34:54.8     11:15/M
       2    Sara Camburn                                           2890   35       54        34:55.2     11:16/M
       3    Stephanie Keller                                       2861   36       59        37:36.9     12:08/M
       4    Andrea Nordlund                                        2911   37       62        41:25.4     13:22/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                                         2871   42       20        25:12.6      8:08/M
       2    Shannan Clevenaer                                      2880   42       65        42:41.7     13:46/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Boyce                                             2882   46       39        28:41.1      9:15/M
       2    Christine Zittel                                       2973   48       42        29:23.2      9:29/M
       3    Muki Mame                                              2881   46       43        29:56.7      9:39/M
       4    Kristin Putnam                                         2909   45       46        32:04.6     10:21/M
       5    Mary Perkins                                           2857   47       56        36:02.0     11:37/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                            2892   51       33        27:20.2      8:49/M
       2    Linda Konig                                            2886   53       67        47:51.3     15:26/M
       3    LuAnne Montgomery                                      2884   51       69        50:09.8     16:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Pendergast                                       2876   57       44        30:57.1      9:59/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                            2976   62       31        27:16.5      8:48/M
       2    Mary Brown                                             2867   60       63        41:30.4     13:23/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                            2877   66       47        33:08.3     10:41/M
       2    Joyce Dryer                                            2936   66       66        43:34.4     14:03/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Montgomery                                       2885   75       68        50:09.3     16:11/M