Steps for Courage

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Mesh                                             1477   14       19        21:53.0      7:04/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Johnson                                        1717   27        1        15:48.5      5:06/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Blaising-Wallace                                   1451   42       26        22:39.0      7:18/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Strycicer                                         1730   45        2        18:02.3      5:49/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haylee Layne                                           1522   12       58        26:36.4      8:35/M
       2    Jamie Zayac                                            1703   13       82        29:16.5      9:26/M
       3    Jaden Horak                                            1706   11       83        29:18.8      9:27/M
       4    Jessie Zayac                                           1702   11       91        29:50.9      9:37/M
       5    Madison Klump                                          1580   14      112        32:29.2     10:29/M
       6    Kylie Tharp                                            1422   13      136        39:21.9     12:42/M
       7    Madeline Pappas                                        1746   13      143        40:32.0     13:05/M
       8    Macy Irelan                                            1554    7      146        42:23.6     13:40/M
       9    Mallory Irelan                                         1553   11      148        47:52.6     15:26/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Trowbridge                                       1512   13        5        19:11.1      6:11/M
       2    Thomas Horak                                           1705   14        6        19:22.3      6:15/M
       3    Kyle Mesh                                              1478   13       12        20:59.0      6:46/M
       4    Jacob Zelenka                                          1467   14       21        21:56.4      7:05/M
       5    Samuel Stechschulte                                    1713   12       29        23:27.6      7:34/M
       6    Gabriel Layne                                          1523   10       70        27:31.2      8:53/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Quinn                                           1650   16       20        21:54.9      7:04/M
       2    Cecily Burton                                          1485   19       40        24:35.6      7:56/M
       3    Elizabeth Decaire                                      1535   19       65        27:12.9      8:46/M
       4    Vasee Xiong                                            1621   17       73        28:16.2      9:07/M
       5    Nina Vue                                               1622   17      109        32:02.5     10:20/M
       6    Dani Stinson                                           1665   19      139        40:06.5     12:56/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reilly Quinn                                           1649   17       14        21:06.5      6:48/M
       2    Jared Mersino                                          1499   15       27        22:54.0      7:23/M
       3    Patrick Horvath                                        1643   19       62        26:51.7      8:40/M
       4    Mitchell Tharp                                         1421   15      129        35:46.6     11:32/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Chapman                                        1721   22       51        25:58.1      8:23/M
       2    Jennifer Pielack                                       1548   21      102        31:28.6     10:09/M
       3    Chee Cha                                               1623   21      130        35:53.9     11:35/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Wilson                                     1723   23       11        20:19.1      6:33/M
       2    Mike Linder                                            1750   20      142        40:24.4     13:02/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Cannon                                       1660   25       46        25:12.2      8:08/M
       2    Samantha Jeffers                                       1657   25       48        25:27.9      8:13/M
       3    Rebecca Enright                                        1545   26       74        28:18.8      9:08/M
       4    Sandy Hang                                             1620   28       80        29:06.1      9:23/M
       5    Raquel Benavidez                                       1456   29       93        30:02.0      9:41/M
       6    Jamie Parks                                            1756   28      133        37:43.3     12:10/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Bartz                                            1515   28       15        21:12.5      6:50/M
       2    Matt Howard                                            1505   26       17        21:38.3      6:59/M
       3    Matt Brown                                             1675   28      138        39:55.8     12:53/M
       4    Tom Zanger-Beaudoin                                    1597   28      156        56:56.6     18:22/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Bair                                           1653   32       22        21:58.8      7:05/M
       2    Margaret Starr                                         1663   30       32        23:35.4      7:36/M
       3    Carrie Juratich                                        1526   31       33        23:36.2      7:37/M
       4    Kristine Ramos                                         1562   31       38        24:23.5      7:52/M
       5    Katie Strycicer                                        1729   31       39        24:25.4      7:53/M
       6    Tamara Platner                                         1556   34       49        25:34.6      8:15/M
       7    Megan Sweers                                           1654   32       60        26:48.3      8:39/M
       8    Sara Blechinger                                        1434   34       77        28:39.2      9:15/M
       9    Shawnna Cody                                           1704   34       88        29:38.1      9:34/M
      10    Karma Chandler                                         1755   33       94        30:46.0      9:55/M
      11    Mandy Hetfield                                         1661   32      107        32:01.0     10:20/M
      12    Tiffianey Laurin                                       1673   31      111        32:26.1     10:28/M
      13    Julie Pappas                                           1445   33      116        33:05.0     10:40/M
      14    Kathryn Robertson                                      1536   30      128        35:33.4     11:28/M
      15    Lisa Brown                                             1674   31      155        54:53.8     17:42/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Norder                                             1479   32        7        19:29.0      6:17/M
       2    Michael Erfourth                                       1670   34        8        19:29.9      6:17/M
       3    Tim Norder                                             1733   33       10        20:05.5      6:29/M
       4    Steven Sobak                                           1409   33       16        21:15.0      6:51/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Notter                                         1732   35       23        22:20.5      7:12/M
       2    Suzanne Layne                                          1521   39       59        26:44.7      8:37/M
       3    Tracie Straub                                          1667   38       66        27:14.6      8:47/M
       4    Jessica Leader-Jones                                   1532   35       96        30:58.3      9:59/M
       5    Char Buhler                                            1699   35      105        31:45.2     10:15/M
       6    Lisa Smith                                             1404   37      117        33:42.6     10:52/M
       7    Voula Erfourth                                         1669   35      120        34:04.8     10:59/M
       8    Wynnette Eckmyre                                       1647   38      122        34:11.6     11:02/M
       9    Saffron Mrva                                           1644   37      126        35:18.3     11:23/M
      10    Rebecca Gillespie                                      1433   35      149        48:26.8     15:37/M
      11    Rachelle Sies                                          1640   35      150        48:28.0     15:38/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Ladiski                                          1519   37       35        24:13.3      7:49/M
       2    Todd Lidgett                                           1652   35       69        27:30.1      8:52/M
       3    Jason Mrva                                             1645   38      104        31:37.1     10:12/M
       4    Jason Foster                                           1658   35      124        34:57.7     11:16/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Maroszek                                           1514   40       31        23:34.2      7:36/M
       2    Amy Stage                                              1736   44       41        24:42.7      7:58/M
       3    Natalie Mesh                                           1476   44       44        24:53.7      8:02/M
       4    Bethany Hook                                           1672   43       53        26:09.8      8:26/M
       5    Michelle Zayac                                         1701   41       78        28:48.3      9:17/M
       6    Kathy Dilley                                           1598   42       85        29:26.2      9:30/M
       7    Carol Tolrud                                           1745   42       86        29:26.4      9:30/M
       8    Charlotte Fondren                                      1639   43       95        30:57.9      9:59/M
       9    Maggie Quinn                                           1648   44      103        31:32.2     10:10/M
      10    Dana Dumond                                            1416   44      106        31:53.6     10:17/M
      11    Kristen Soth                                           1659   40      113        32:36.0     10:31/M
      12    Linda Cramer                                           1414   40      132        36:54.7     11:54/M
      13    Tina Hodge                                             1503   43      137        39:55.3     12:53/M
      14    Robin Stinson                                          1666   43      140        40:06.5     12:56/M
      15    Jenni Keenan                                           1498   43      151        49:43.0     16:02/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Wallace                                            1452   44        3        18:22.2      5:55/M
       2    Bruce Gross                                            1664   44       34        24:04.6      7:46/M
       3    Kraig Gazley                                           1668   42       71        27:43.9      8:56/M
       4    Chris Wendling                                         1425   43      100        31:26.3     10:08/M
       5    Kevin Krupp                                            1424   43      101        31:27.4     10:09/M
       6    Jim Carney                                             1501   42      114        32:55.5     10:37/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billi Chapman                                          1720   47       52        26:00.9      8:23/M
       2    Amy Adams                                              1420   45       54        26:12.7      8:27/M
       3    Ann Deweese                                            1697   46       55        26:32.7      8:34/M
       4    Bea Wilber                                             1516   48       76        28:36.8      9:14/M
       5    Paula Rock                                             1410   45       84        29:25.9      9:29/M
       6    Cindy Schluckebier                                     1534   49       98        31:04.3     10:01/M
       7    Tammy Black                                            1716   45       99        31:18.5     10:06/M
       8    Kathy Wheeler                                          1520   47      115        32:59.6     10:38/M
       9    Rita Gill                                              1625   48      119        34:04.0     10:59/M
      10    Susan Bridges                                          1407   48      123        34:30.3     11:08/M
      11    Leeann Case                                            1656   46      127        35:22.4     11:25/M
      12    Kim Renwick                                            1502   48      131        36:36.7     11:48/M
      13    Krista Corl                                            1430   47      134        37:44.2     12:10/M
      14    Marie Pappas                                           1747   46      141        40:20.5     13:01/M
      15    Colleen Kirkman                                        1588   47      145        41:55.3     13:31/M
      16    Heather Dawson                                         1511   49      152        52:41.0     17:00/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Foutch                                           1722   45        9        19:41.6      6:21/M
       2    Steve Alvarado                                         1472   46       24        22:20.7      7:12/M
       3    Donald Adams                                           1419   45       28        23:02.3      7:26/M
       4    Michael Case                                           1655   48       42        24:47.1      8:00/M
       5    Terry Carriveau                                        1678   46       43        24:49.6      8:00/M
       6    Dennis Copes                                           1662   46       47        25:26.8      8:12/M
       7    Clark Wilson                                           1550   48       68        27:20.8      8:49/M
       8    Chris Kropp                                            1698   46       90        29:50.4      9:37/M
       9    Brian Wilber                                           1517   49       92        29:57.0      9:40/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawnmarie Mersino                                      1500   50       56        26:34.0      8:34/M
       2    Heidi Carriveau                                        1677   51       75        28:36.4      9:14/M
       3    Karen Wirostek                                         1724   50       87        29:28.3      9:30/M
       4    Joyce Bremer                                           1471   50       97        31:00.5     10:00/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Mitchell                                          1718   50       13        21:02.1      6:47/M
       2    Jack Delong                                            1737   53       18        21:43.7      7:00/M
       3    George Zelenka                                         1466   50       30        23:32.3      7:35/M
       4    Joe Vincke                                             1726   53       57        26:34.1      8:34/M
       5    Randy Horton                                           1510   51       89        29:43.3      9:35/M
       6    Mike Clark                                             1481   54      110        32:25.8     10:27/M
       7    Stephen Peto                                           1742   50      121        34:09.3     11:01/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Lindell                                           1486   58       50        25:45.1      8:18/M
       2    Kathy Valasek                                          1587   55       61        26:51.6      8:40/M
       3    Chris Strait                                           1642   58       72        28:06.2      9:04/M
       4    Dawn Clark                                             1480   57      125        35:00.1     11:17/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                            1725   57        4        19:01.9      6:08/M
       2    Gregg Landick                                          1540   55       25        22:38.0      7:18/M
       3    Azmy Allam                                             1454   56       45        24:55.4      8:02/M
       4    Bob Jones                                              1671   58       64        27:05.1      8:44/M
       5    John Wenzel                                            1615   57      118        33:46.2     10:54/M
       6    Bob Robertson                                          1539   58      153        52:44.5     17:01/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janeen Dvorak                                          1408   61       67        27:20.1      8:49/M
       2    Gloria Jean Hetfield                                   1441   61      108        32:02.1     10:20/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Buysse                                           1449   61       79        29:02.3      9:22/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry McLeod                                           1707   65       81        29:15.5      9:26/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick McGaw                                             1731   67       63        27:02.2      8:43/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Lewis                                           1437   70      135        39:18.5     12:41/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Hand                                           1403   76      147        42:36.1     13:45/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                       1546   79      144        41:54.6     13:31/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landon Gustafson                                       1715   99       36        24:15.1      7:49/M
       2    Mcgwine Bigelow                                        1714   99       37        24:15.8      7:49/M
       3    Bob Graham                                             1752   99      154        53:04.4     17:07/M

5k Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Huber                                           1585   52        2        33:18.2     10:45/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Huber                                             1584   55        1        28:56.3      9:20/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raeanne Garlock                                        1616   50        3        37:38.1     12:08/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Garlock                                           1617   49        4        37:39.2     12:09/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miranda Root                                           1694   13       36        47:03.8     15:11/M
       2    Amy Barz                                               1693   13       37        47:06.0     15:12/M
       3    Natalie Smith                                          1461   12       77        50:55.3     16:25/M
       4    Becky Young                                            1611   12      102        52:37.5     16:58/M
       5    Alexandra Gargulinski                                  1432   11      125        55:42.2     17:58/M
       6    Callie Kendrick                                        1412   11      150      1:00:09.4     19:24/M
       7    Sophia Jones                                           1533    9      159      1:04:24.9     20:46/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gorgon Settlemyre                                      1741   12       51        48:57.8     15:47/M
       2    Brennen Sawyer                                         1638   13       90        52:01.8     16:47/M
       3    Colvene Mason                                          1560    3      139        57:04.7     18:25/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cypress Davis                                          1744   16       62        50:10.9     16:11/M
       2    Kaylea Koan                                            1712   19       94        52:18.2     16:52/M
       3    Susan Kirkman                                          1591   19      135        57:00.8     18:23/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Vallie                                           1754   15       89        52:01.2     16:47/M
       2    Brandon Sack                                           1612   15      101        52:36.7     16:58/M
       3    Steven Kirkman                                         1590   17      134        56:58.6     18:23/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bailey Dick                                            1473   23       30        45:33.9     14:42/M
       2    Brandy Ford                                            1728   23       54        49:33.2     15:59/M
       3    Amanda Laventure                                       1627   23      141        57:39.5     18:36/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Brown                                           1438   29       34        46:20.8     14:57/M
       2    Allyson Graham                                         1557   29       46        47:41.8     15:23/M
       3    Claire Smith                                           1603   29       55        49:33.6     15:59/M
       4    Lyndsay Ruff                                           1727   25       56        49:33.8     15:59/M
       5    Nikki Gilroy                                           1459   28       78        50:55.5     16:25/M
       6    Kristie Kline                                          1458   28       79        50:55.6     16:25/M
       7    Heather Ralph                                          1568   27       84        51:14.3     16:32/M
       8    Megan Smith                                            1569   26       85        51:15.5     16:32/M
       9    Rachel Backfisch                                       1685   29      105        53:03.9     17:07/M
      10    Stacie Groll                                           1506   26      115        53:31.8     17:16/M
      11    Nicole Feit                                            1680   28      120        54:20.3     17:32/M
      12    Anne Zanger-Beaudoin                                   1596   29      133        56:56.9     18:22/M
      13    Heather Brown                                          1559   29      137        57:04.4     18:25/M
      14    Erica Tompa                                            1561   26      138        57:04.6     18:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caryn Dykman                                           1417   31       28        45:26.9     14:39/M
       2    Joslyn Chulski                                         1681   31       29        45:28.4     14:40/M
       3    Danielle Campbell                                      1547   30       32        46:12.6     14:54/M
       4    Shannon Herrick                                        1689   30       49        48:36.4     15:41/M
       5    Bethany Hyvarinen                                      1508   31       70        50:30.3     16:17/M
       6    Jackie Woodbury                                        1551   32       91        52:02.5     16:47/M
       7    Heather Hagerman                                       1683   34      104        53:03.8     17:07/M
       8    Jaimi Rabius                                           1492   32      124        54:52.7     17:42/M
       9    Nichole Mason                                          1558   32      136        57:03.9     18:24/M
      10    Jerikay Leavitt                                        1626   30      140        57:39.3     18:36/M
      11    Kristin Vanwagoner                                     1509   33      144        57:46.6     18:38/M
      12    Heather Wood                                           1431   34      152      1:00:18.0     19:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Walton                                        1708   39       10        41:04.0     13:15/M
       2    Jennifer Olmstead                                      1469   39       19        43:18.8     13:58/M
       3    Amy Risdon                                             1463   38       26        45:25.5     14:39/M
       4    Lori Dean                                              1690   38       33        46:19.5     14:56/M
       5    Laura Lewis                                            1709   36       52        49:32.5     15:59/M
       6    Ida Valdez-Smith                                       1710   37       53        49:32.6     15:59/M
       7    Shannon Hart                                           1692   36       64        50:14.9     16:12/M
       8    Angela Clemons                                         1575   36       73        50:43.9     16:22/M
       9    Jenny Higa                                             1586   39       83        51:03.0     16:28/M
      10    Bena Irelan                                            1552   38       92        52:02.7     16:47/M
      11    Dawn Schwartz                                          1679   38      106        53:04.1     17:07/M
      12    Rebecca Gillett                                        1541   35      112        53:14.0     17:10/M
      13    Elizabeth Dorman                                       1739   35      113        53:15.3     17:11/M
      14    Cynthia Young                                          1610   36      126        56:02.8     18:05/M
      15    Crystal Corwin                                         1406   38      129        56:03.7     18:05/M
      16    Amy Zartman                                            1482   38      130        56:24.1     18:12/M
      17    Jody Thornton                                          1631   37      142        57:43.7     18:37/M
      18    Cindee Kendrick                                        1411   38      151      1:00:10.0     19:25/M
      19    Jennifer Lintner                                       1564   35      153      1:00:19.5     19:27/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Young                                           1614   36      103        52:39.8     16:59/M
       2    Steve Irelan                                           1555   37      110        53:07.8     17:08/M
       3    Aaron Gillett                                          1751   35      111        53:13.7     17:10/M
       4    Dallas Lintner                                         1565   35      154      1:00:22.1     19:28/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Weber                                            1719   42       13        41:36.1     13:25/M
       2    Tonya Goad                                             1474   41       35        46:57.7     15:09/M
       3    Heidi Pierce                                           1686   41       65        50:14.9     16:12/M
       4    Carol Smith                                            1460   40       81        50:56.1     16:26/M
       5    Kate Keating                                           1537   42       93        52:02.7     16:47/M
       6    Jennifer Klump                                         1579   43      116        53:44.2     17:20/M
       7    Mary Gray                                              1636   43      118        54:07.6     17:27/M
       8    Shelly Covert                                          1493   42      123        54:52.2     17:42/M
       9    Shannon Stover                                         1504   41      143        57:45.6     18:38/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Weller                                           1630   43      145        57:51.5     18:40/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Wilson                                          1609   46        7        39:50.5     12:51/M
       2    Audrey Eitel                                           1524   48       12        41:29.5     13:23/M
       3    Tracy Good                                             1423   45       18        43:16.0     13:57/M
       4    Kim Gerding                                            1592   46       21        43:45.7     14:07/M
       5    Autumn Hayes                                           1462   45       27        45:26.7     14:39/M
       6    Kim Belous                                             1594   45       44        47:37.1     15:22/M
       7    Deanna Wagner                                          1743   46       63        50:11.2     16:11/M
       8    Barb Holland                                           1572   47       67        50:17.3     16:13/M
       9    Sue Lynde                                              1507   49       71        50:30.7     16:17/M
      10    Jeri-Lynn Kellogg                                      1573   45       74        50:44.6     16:22/M
      11    Teresa Wiegel                                          1464   48       75        50:53.0     16:25/M
      12    Kay Stevenson                                          1604   49       86        51:19.9     16:33/M
      13    Laurie Freeman                                         1605   47       87        51:22.0     16:34/M
      14    Elizabeth Wilson                                       1549   47       88        52:01.2     16:47/M
      15    Sherene Ariss                                          1576   45      100        52:34.1     16:57/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Gerding                                           1593   48       22        43:46.6     14:07/M
       2    Mark Kirkman                                           1589   48      114        53:26.9     17:14/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Gilbert                                          1682   52       15        42:09.5     13:36/M
       2    Vickie Morel                                           1413   53       16        42:11.2     13:36/M
       3    Anna Omens                                             1753   51       23        43:55.8     14:10/M
       4    Shawn Carpenter                                        1684   50       31        45:51.3     14:47/M
       5    Janet Johnson                                          1700   54       39        47:15.4     15:15/M
       6    Jill Bartz                                             1687   51       69        50:21.8     16:15/M
       7    Janet Parmenter                                        1544   51       95        52:21.3     16:53/M
       8    Jan Stanhope                                           1426   52       98        52:32.2     16:57/M
       9    Jane Sawer                                             1637   52      117        54:07.6     17:27/M
      10    Carol Marlow                                           1613   53      127        56:03.1     18:05/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Skutt                                            1641   52       43        47:29.4     15:19/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary T Mankey                                          1448   55       20        43:39.9     14:05/M
       2    Tanya Jury                                             1577   55       38        47:15.2     15:15/M
       3    Kathy Brooks                                           1443   55       40        47:17.7     15:15/M
       4    Pat Skutt                                              1435   55       42        47:28.6     15:19/M
       5    Margaret Purdy                                         1455   59       59        50:04.2     16:09/M
       6    Kathleen Davis                                         1440   55       61        50:10.9     16:11/M
       7    Sue Lea                                                1538   57       66        50:15.9     16:13/M
       8    Muriel McMonigle                                       1602   57       68        50:20.8     16:14/M
       9    Amber Richards                                         1439   55       97        52:25.1     16:55/M
      10    Janet Bates                                            1475   55       99        52:32.3     16:57/M
      11    Jean Granam                                            1749   58      107        53:04.6     17:07/M
      12    Nancy Hughson                                          1632   58      147        57:52.4     18:40/M
      13    Donna Crist                                            1606   57      155      1:00:25.1     19:29/M
      14    Linda Robinson                                         1608   58      157      1:00:25.7     19:29/M
      15    Sharon Freeman                                         1531   58      158      1:04:23.5     20:46/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Granam                                         1748   57       45        47:41.3     15:23/M
       2    Terry Kellogg                                          1574   57       58        49:54.3     16:06/M
       3    Phillip Jesionek                                       1429   58       80        50:55.8     16:25/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Easterday                                        1738   60        8        40:09.1     12:57/M
       2    Mary Gilman                                            1525   60       17        42:13.3     13:37/M
       3    Trish Manke                                            1442   61       41        47:18.3     15:15/M
       4    Barbara Robertson                                      1543   64       47        48:25.4     15:37/M
       5    Connie Zartman                                         1483   60       48        48:32.7     15:39/M
       6    Debra Severance                                        1688   60       50        48:37.0     15:41/M
       7    Susan Marble                                           1470   63       57        49:37.5     16:00/M
       8    Mary Jane Scarlett                                     1427   61       60        50:06.7     16:10/M
       9    Joy Archer                                             1444   64       72        50:41.9     16:21/M
      10    Brenda Jesionek                                        1428   62       76        50:53.8     16:25/M
      11    Rose Craft                                             1418   60      121        54:21.8     17:32/M
      12    Ellen Buysse                                           1450   62      122        54:22.0     17:32/M
      13    Christine Keyes                                        1495   60      131        56:24.4     18:12/M
      14    Constance Zanger-Beaudoin                              1595   60      132        56:56.9     18:22/M
      15    Connie Weller                                          1633   64      146        57:51.5     18:40/M
      16    Mary Tomasek                                           1542   64      148        58:37.6     18:55/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                          1599   64        5        38:42.9     12:29/M
       2    Dave Eldridge                                          1400   64       14        42:05.3     13:35/M
       3    Mike Corwin                                            1415   62      128        56:03.3     18:05/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Flanagan                                        1401   67       82        50:58.4     16:26/M
       2    Linda Moorhead                                         1711   68       96        52:23.5     16:54/M
       3    Carol Stage                                            1735   68      108        53:06.4     17:08/M
       4    Susan Giberson                                         1436   66      119        54:13.3     17:29/M
       5    Delores Sutphin                                        1607   68      156      1:00:25.7     19:29/M
       6    Sue Hernandez                                          1634   65      160      1:05:34.7     21:09/M
       7    Marsha Richmond                                        1628   68      161      1:05:36.9     21:10/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Mankey                                         1447   67        9        40:57.7     13:13/M
       2    Bill Frouholz                                          1570   66       25        45:21.7     14:38/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Grace                                              1635   71        6        39:07.5     12:37/M
       2    Marta Lois                                             1497   71       11        41:13.4     13:18/M
       3    Patricia King                                          1581   70      149        58:38.1     18:55/M

Female 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vivian MacGillivray                                    1489   91      162      1:12:10.2     23:17/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crystal Dwyer                                          1571   99       24        44:49.8     14:27/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Floyd Stage                                            1734   99      109        53:07.5     17:08/M

Unknown Number

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1740                                   1740             1        53:01.5     53:01/M