Storm Runners 5K run/walk

Age group results

October 6, 2012, at Brighton, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Dietze                                            1016   43        2        24:39.4     24:39.4      7:57/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Farrugia                                          1133   53        1        24:21.8     24:21.8      7:51/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ehardt                                            1132   46       10        26:23.5     26:23.5      8:31/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Shaltz                                            1067   64       13        26:58.8     26:58.8      8:42/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shanna Miller                                          1036   13       19        28:19.6     28:19.6      9:08/M
       2    Jessica Bradke                                         1004   12       26        30:15.1     30:15.1      9:45/M
       3    Kate McCall                                            1088   12       27        30:28.0     30:28.0      9:50/M
       4    Taylor Shoults                                         1122   13       50        35:55.8     35:55.8     11:35/M
       5    Amelia Croucher                                        1013    9       53        37:31.3     37:31.3     12:06/M
       6    Arianna Croucher                                       1012    9       56        37:57.6     37:57.6     12:15/M
       7    Kelsie Croucher                                        1011    4       61        39:30.0     39:30.0     12:45/M
       8    Sydney McCrea                                          1033    6       77        44:59.0     44:59.0     14:31/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mack Hubert                                            1079   14        5        25:55.0     25:55.0      8:22/M
       2    Eric Ebel                                              1118   11        7        26:02.7     26:02.7      8:24/M
       3    Josh Shoults                                           1121   11        8        26:04.2     26:04.2      8:25/M
       4    Andrew Oertel                                          1041   10       32        31:12.6     31:12.6     10:04/M
       5    Mitchell McCall                                        1032    9       37        31:44.2     31:44.2     10:14/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Stange                                           1113   18       23        30:05.3     30:05.3      9:42/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Miller                                        1037   16       33        31:15.1     31:15.1     10:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Suzie                                        1129   24       38        31:47.6     31:47.6     10:15/M
       2    Heather Peplinski                                      1082   23       94        51:13.5     51:13.5     16:31/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Hunter                                          1083   22       11        26:34.3     26:34.3      8:34/M
       2    Stefan Jones                                           1026   22       12        26:41.6     26:41.6      8:36/M
       3    Garrett Jones                                          1025   22       46        34:35.4     34:35.4     11:09/M
       4    Gordon Philbin                                         1117   20       91        48:18.9     48:18.9     15:35/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Krachenfels                                        1128   29       39        31:47.7     31:47.7     10:15/M
       2    Candace Milliron                                       1074   28       44        34:01.3     34:01.3     10:58/M
       3    Anna Turosky                                           1125   26       76        44:58.8     44:58.8     14:30/M
       4    Samantha Page                                          1044   25       83        46:55.3     46:55.3     15:08/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Reedy                                            1047   29        9        26:14.3     26:14.3      8:28/M
       2    Brian Beadle                                           1080   29       48        35:36.9     35:36.9     11:29/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Autry                                          1001   33       29        30:40.8     30:40.8      9:54/M
       2    Rebecca Suzie                                          1127   30       40        31:47.7     31:47.7     10:15/M
       3    Jody Morris                                            1038   32       43        33:38.0     33:38.0     10:51/M
       4    Meghan Vogel                                           1078   30       49        35:44.6     35:44.6     11:32/M
       5    Amy McKenna                                            1065   33       51        36:30.9     36:30.9     11:46/M
       6    Alison Hardies                                         1022   32       72        44:18.7     44:18.7     14:17/M
       7    Kimberly Timm                                          1053   30       80        45:29.4     45:29.4     14:40/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Ward                                              1063   32        4        24:58.6     24:58.6      8:03/M
       2    Benjamin Vogel                                         1077   32        6        26:01.4     26:01.4      8:24/M
       3    Eric Danko                                             1093   33       15        27:17.1     27:17.1      8:48/M
       4    David Muck                                             1039   33       34        31:16.5     31:16.5     10:05/M
       5    Nathan Lee                                             1028   30       81        46:31.3     46:31.3     15:00/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janna Yeakey                                           1058   39       21        28:50.0     28:50.0      9:18/M
       2    Terrye Kraft                                           1091   37       57        38:13.4     38:13.4     12:20/M
       3    Tracy McCall                                           1031   39       63        39:51.6     39:51.6     12:51/M
       4    Juli Vandeven                                          1116   38       67        41:58.2     41:58.2     13:32/M
       5    Vesna Lorenz                                           1029   36       79        45:28.4     45:28.4     14:40/M
       6    Sarah Croucher                                         1014   37       85        47:10.2     47:10.2     15:13/M
       7    Julie Stange                                           1114   38      101        55:15.5     55:15.5     17:49/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Gaertner                                          1076   37        3        24:48.2     24:48.2      8:00/M
       2    Joe Lutes                                              1064   37       16        27:18.3     27:18.3      8:48/M
       3    Steve Konsdorf                                         1071   39       17        27:41.5     27:41.5      8:56/M
       4    Brett McCall                                           1087   39       28        30:28.1     30:28.1      9:50/M
       5    David Milliron                                         1075   35       45        34:01.6     34:01.6     10:58/M
       6    Mark Milatz                                            1035   36       65        40:03.2     40:03.2     12:55/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Borich                                          1124   41       24        30:06.3     30:06.3      9:43/M
       2    Kristen Belmas                                         1002   43       42        33:26.2     33:26.2     10:47/M
       3    Kathy Knight                                           1027   42       52        36:49.2     36:49.2     11:53/M
       4    Deanna Shoults                                         1123   41       60        39:16.4     39:16.4     12:40/M
       5    Ginger Burke-Miller                                    1005   42       89        47:25.6     47:25.6     15:18/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Betke                                           1084   40       25        30:07.9     30:07.9      9:43/M
       2    Craig McCall                                           1030   42       64        39:51.6     39:51.6     12:51/M
       3    Seth Croucher                                          1015   41       87        47:16.5     47:16.5     15:15/M
       4    Scott McCrea                                           1034   40       92        49:36.8     49:36.8     16:00/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Arrick                                            1126   47       41        33:22.7     33:22.7     10:46/M
       2    Amy Miles                                              1089   46       47        34:56.7     34:56.7     11:16/M
       3    Heather Obeda                                          1060   49       55        37:56.8     37:56.8     12:14/M
       4    Michelle Annas                                         1070   49       68        41:58.7     41:58.7     13:32/M
       5    Robyn Wilkerson                                        1056   45       74        44:52.1     44:52.1     14:28/M
       6    Kelly Reutter                                          1048   45       75        44:56.6     44:56.6     14:30/M
       7    Jean Peplinski                                         1085   49       95        51:38.8     51:38.8     16:39/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Maranto                                         1072   49       20        28:29.2     28:29.2      9:11/M
       2    David Shoults                                          1120   48       88        47:18.0     47:18.0     15:15/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Bailey                                             1131   51       14        27:01.4     27:01.4      8:43/M
       2    Pam Lee-Campbell                                       1086   54       18        28:03.5     28:03.5      9:03/M
       3    Ann Colley                                             1068   50       54        37:38.4     37:38.4     12:08/M
       4    Yolanda Huizar                                         1119   53       58        38:59.6     38:59.6     12:35/M
       5    Paula Page                                             1045   50       84        46:55.3     46:55.3     15:08/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Peplinski                                        1081   51       22        30:02.9     30:02.9      9:41/M
       2    Stew Bradke                                            1003   52       71        44:02.5     44:02.5     14:12/M
       3    Dave Stange                                            1115   53      100        55:15.1     55:15.1     17:49/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Wiley                                           1055   56       31        30:43.0     30:43.0      9:55/M
       2    Cynthia Holman                                         1061   58       35        31:17.6     31:17.6     10:05/M
       3    Debbie Lorenz                                          1094   58       36        31:22.9     31:22.9     10:07/M
       4    Roxanne Walker                                         1054   56       62        39:31.1     39:31.1     12:45/M
       5    Kathy Cieszkowski                                      1010   57       70        42:41.1     42:41.1     13:46/M
       6    Jilanne Scholtz                                        1050   56       73        44:51.7     44:51.7     14:28/M
       7    Patricia Clark                                         1066   57       78        45:11.8     45:11.8     14:35/M
       8    Judy Heuvelman                                         1023   58       97        53:01.7     53:01.7     17:06/M
       9    Kristine Fox                                           1018   59       98        53:52.2     53:52.2     17:23/M
      10    Sandy Hoffman                                          1024   59      105        59:14.2     59:14.2     19:06/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Cieszkowski                                        1008   57       69        42:35.4     42:35.4     13:44/M
       2    Keith Dwyer                                            1017   56       82        46:31.5     46:31.5     15:00/M
       3    Jack Henvelman                                         1130   59       96        53:01.2     53:01.2     17:06/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Turosky                                            1134   60       93        49:37.0     49:37.0     16:00/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Wright                                           1057   62       30        30:42.0     30:42.0      9:54/M
       2    Rick Holman                                            1062   60       59        39:04.0     39:04.0     12:36/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Okamoto                                           1042   67      102        55:15.8     55:15.8     17:49/M
       2    Viann Stafford                                         1051   68      104        59:13.9     59:13.9     19:06/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Steffe                                            1052   68       66        40:40.8     40:40.8     13:07/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beatrice Schkade                                       1049   76       90        47:50.3     47:50.3     15:26/M
       2    Barbara Gallmeyer                                      1021   70      103        57:41.8     57:41.8     18:36/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Gallmeyer                                         1020   73       86        47:14.7     47:14.7     15:14/M

Male no age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Fox                                                1019   99       99        53:54.5     53:54.5     17:23/M


Storm Runners Kids Mile Run

Age group results


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female 5 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sienna Dietze                                           340    5       17        11:01.4     11:01.4     11:01/M
       2    Sophia McKenna                                          323    5       18        11:07.2     11:07.2     11:07/M
       3    Samantha Vogel                                          326    5       28        13:19.7     13:19.7     13:19/M
       4    Mallory McCall                                          347    5       35        14:36.1     14:36.1     14:36/M
       5    Sophie Lee                                              342    4       46        19:35.0     19:35.0     19:35/M

Male 5 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Muck                                             350    5       16        10:41.5     10:41.5     10:41/M
       2    Tanner Smith                                            364   5        34        14:03.5     14:03.5     14:03/M
       3    Connor McCracken                                        361   5        36        15:09.4     15:09.4     15:09/M
       4    Evan Timm                                               334    5       42        15:49.3     15:49.3     15:49/M

Female 6 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Ebel                                              367   8         1         7:45.5      7:45.5      7:45/M
       2    Noelle Ebel                                             368   6         7         9:19.1      9:19.1      9:19/M
       3    Elise Oertel                                            351    8       10        10:13.0     10:13.0     10:13/M
       4    Grace Miles                                             329    8       11        10:17.5     10:17.5     10:17/M
       5    Holly McCracken                                         360   6        23        11:59.9     11:59.9     11:59/M
       6    Lucy Burnett                                            339    6       25        12:44.2     12:44.2     12:44/M
       7    Isabella Booth                                          335    7       26        13:05.8     13:05.8     13:05/M
       8    Abigail Kraft                                           333    7       31        13:48.3     13:48.3     13:48/M
       9    Natalie Danko                                           369   7        32        13:48.9     13:48.9     13:48/M
      10    Lauren Hardies                                          341    8       37        15:19.6     15:19.6     15:19/M
      11    Jill McCall                                             346    8       39        15:20.9     15:20.9     15:20/M
      12    Andrea Timm                                             354    7       41        15:37.7     15:37.7     15:37/M
      13    Keagan Lorenz                                           345    6       44        17:22.3     17:22.3     17:22/M
      14    Sydney Lee                                              343    7       45        17:25.0     17:25.0     17:25/M

Male 6 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Gaertner                                          325    7        6         8:56.1      8:56.1      8:56/M
       2    Aidan Weaver                                            356    8        8         9:30.4      9:30.4      9:30/M
       3    Ethan Smith                                             363   7         9         9:56.5      9:56.5      9:56/M
       4    Carter Burnett                                          338    8       12        10:18.0     10:18.0     10:18/M
       5    Benjamin Arrick                                         336    8       14        10:30.5     10:30.5     10:30/M
       6    Joseph Miles                                            331    6       19        11:26.0     11:26.0     11:26/M
       7    Rory Weaver                                             355    8       20        11:37.8     11:37.8     11:37/M
       8    Zachary Yeates                                          358    7       24        12:38.2     12:38.2     12:38/M
       9    Nathan Betke                                            328    6       27        13:19.4     13:19.4     13:19/M
      10    Maxwell Reutter                                         353    7       33        14:02.1     14:02.1     14:02/M
      11    Evan Lorenz                                             344    7       40        15:31.0     15:31.0     15:31/M
      12    Derek McCracken                                         359   8        43        15:50.2     15:50.2     15:50/M

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Ohrt                                               352    9       13        10:24.7     10:24.7     10:24/M
       2    Jenna Belmas                                            337    9       15        10:31.5     10:31.5     10:31/M
       3    Laur Shurtleff                                          370   9        22        11:47.6     11:47.6     11:47/M
       4    Kristin Philbin                                         362   10       29        13:20.5     13:20.5     13:20/M
       5    Jenna Shurtleff                                         371   11       30        13:20.6     13:20.6     13:20/M
       6    Abby Milatz                                             348    9       38        15:20.1     15:20.1     15:20/M

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Gaertner                                          324    9        2         7:50.6      7:50.6      7:50/M
       2    Jackson Miles                                           330   10        3         7:56.9      7:56.9      7:56/M
       3    Hunter Yeakey                                           357    9        4         8:41.7      8:41.7      8:41/M
       4    Louis Kraft                                             332    9        5         8:48.5      8:48.5      8:48/M
       5    Logan Betke                                             327    9       21        11:38.2     11:38.2     11:38/M