Summer Fun & Run

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 10, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             245   46       12          21:47      7:02/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Zimmerman                                            83   31        1          18:49      6:04/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Scutt                                           189   53       40          25:22      8:11/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            246   50        2          19:02      6:08/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Peterson                                        455   11       70          27:34      8:54/M
       2    Ann Marie Falor                                         239   11       95          29:20      9:28/M
       3    Lucy Gill                                                 3   12      100          29:43      9:35/M
       4    Katey Kelly                                             111   12      109          30:48      9:56/M
       5    Megan Brannan                                           194   12      155          35:22     11:25/M
       6    Hannah Milnes                                           100   11      157          35:27     11:26/M
       7    Lexi Martens                                             39   10      175          37:15     12:01/M
       8    Sydney Mills                                            171   11      193          40:04     12:55/M
       9    Alyson Gonzales                                          32   11      198          41:21     13:20/M
      10    Meridith Cole                                           273   08      202          41:49     13:29/M
      11    Karah Preston                                           167    8      215          43:34     14:03/M
      12    Abby Cortis                                             146   12      216          44:01     14:12/M
      13    Ainsley Reigler                                         297   07      219          44:11     14:15/M
      14    Caroline Thelen                                          62    6      231          49:06     15:50/M
      15    Abby Young                                              115    6      236          50:01     16:08/M
      16    Isabelle Bradley                                        252   11      244          52:11     16:50/M
      17    Addison McNamara                                        210    9      253          56:48     18:19/M
      18    Isabella Guerrazzi                                      203    9      255          57:00     18:23/M
      19    Shelby Sims                                             159   11      256          57:25     18:31/M
      20    Gracie Swanson                                          394   08      267        1:04:43     20:53/M
      21    Olivia Roragen                                           69   12      272        1:11:19     23:00/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Schroeder                                          451   12        6          20:15      6:32/M
       2    Zane Perrault                                           303   10        7          20:24      6:35/M
       3    Landon Hungerford                                       104    9       24          23:17      7:31/M
       4    Sammy Migaldi                                           299   12       34          25:00      8:04/M
       5    Caden Davis                                             238   11       44          25:44      8:18/M
       6    Adam Kahler                                              19   12       59          26:36      8:35/M
       7    Evan Reigler                                            296   08       74          28:01      9:02/M
       8    Michael Thelen                                           93   11       82          28:29      9:11/M
       9    Konnor Chubb                                             92   10      103          30:23      9:48/M
      10    Griffin Armbrustmacher                                  240    8      115          31:15     10:05/M
      11    Philip Roragen                                           70    9      120          31:29     10:09/M
      12    Aiden Petersen                                          456   09      122          31:36     10:12/M
      13    Jake Rober                                               41    7      124          31:42     10:14/M
      14    Timothy Kransberger                                      37    9      125          31:46     10:15/M
      15    Tannor Thelen                                           181    9      127          31:53     10:17/M
      16    Tyler Aeschliman                                         13    9      135          32:52     10:36/M
      17    Evan Williams                                            53   12      138          32:59     10:38/M
      18    Finn Thelen                                              61    8      142          33:37     10:51/M
      19    Drew Perrault                                           304   06      148          34:18     11:04/M
      20    Owen McNamara                                           209    7      153          34:35     11:09/M
      21    Taylor Schroeder                                        161   10      170          36:43     11:51/M
      22    Henry Young                                             117   10      172          36:48     11:52/M
      23    Sean Kelly                                              242    9      174          37:13     12:00/M
      24    Blake Powelson                                           91   10      176          37:16     12:01/M
      25    Ryan Bowman                                             256   10      186          39:33     12:45/M
      26    Joseph Bowman                                           257   06      187          39:41     12:48/M
      27    Michael Kransberger                                      36   11      188          39:42     12:48/M
      28    Braylon Thelen                                          180    7      226          48:00     15:29/M
      29    Jace Preston                                            177   11      227          48:02     15:30/M
      30    Gabriel Thelen                                          166    5      241          51:31     16:37/M
      31    Lucas Guerrazzi                                         204    5      258          57:41     18:36/M
      32    Kade Preston                                            176   12      265        1:01:30     19:50/M
      33    Logan Schroeder                                         160    7      268        1:06:41     21:31/M
      34    Mason Knippen                                           453   08      270        1:09:42     22:29/M
      35    Noah Knippen                                            454   10      271        1:09:51     22:32/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abrianna Bowman                                         255   13       47          25:55      8:22/M
       2    Allison Sims                                            158   14      257          57:27     18:32/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Evans                                              282   14        4          20:08      6:30/M
       2    Ryan Gill                                                 2   14        9          21:30      6:56/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Elzinga                                            284   19       45          25:46      8:19/M
       2    Kailyn Wegenke                                          280   19       87          28:57      9:20/M
       3    Katelyn Brannan                                         192   16       99          29:41      9:35/M
       4    Audrey Kahler                                            18   16      141          33:27     10:47/M
       5    Taylor Milnes                                           101   15      164          35:49     11:33/M
       6    Mariah Bayshore                                         198   16      191          39:52     12:52/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jona Kappei                                              94   15       10          21:34      6:57/M
       2    Zach Whitaker                                           218   19       31          23:54      7:43/M
       3    Josh Brannan                                            193   15      108          30:39      9:53/M
       4    Eric Williams                                            52   15      129          32:11     10:23/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kailee Graham                                           172   20       76          28:14      9:06/M
       2    Sarah Soltow                                            262   21       78          28:26      9:10/M
       3    Randi Smith                                             261   21       79          28:26      9:10/M
       4    Alexandria Johnson                                      169   22       80          28:27      9:11/M
       5    Kasey Miller                                             58   24       98          29:32      9:32/M
       6    Kaitlyn Gwizdala                                        205   20      133          32:47     10:35/M
       7    Shannon Ongena                                          199   22      134          32:48     10:35/M
       8    Emily Carter                                            263   21      162          35:37     11:29/M
       9    Chelsea Walkley                                         129   23      225          47:55     15:27/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Childers                                           404   21       15          22:21      7:13/M
       2    Ryan Graham                                             286   23       35          25:09      8:07/M
       3    Dan Miller                                               57   22       49          26:03      8:24/M
       4    Brandon Wegenke                                         279   20       56          26:18      8:29/M
       5    Fletcher Swanson                                        395   20      106          30:28      9:50/M
       6    Stephen Rey                                              88   22      177          37:24     12:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Miller                                         244   27       58          26:26      8:32/M
       2    Megan Brown                                             163   28       62          26:42      8:37/M
       3    Brittany Davis                                          148   28       68          27:16      8:48/M
       4    Tennille Shin                                           231   29       77          28:24      9:10/M
       5    Emilie Pline                                             48   29      105          30:27      9:49/M
       6    Cari Cravotta                                           272   29      112          31:12     10:04/M
       7    Kimberly Ault                                           135   28      121          31:32     10:10/M
       8    Elizabeth Wilcox                                        293   26      132          32:47     10:35/M
       9    Mandy Bovan                                             294   26      140          33:00     10:39/M
      10    Carli Morris                                            120   28      156          35:24     11:25/M
      11    Jennifer Powelson                                        89   29      199          41:21     13:20/M
      12    Erin Romel                                               85   26      201          41:37     13:25/M
      13    Jessica Miilu                                            95   25      213          43:22     13:59/M
      14    Ashley Vincent                                           66   26      246          52:58     17:05/M
      15    Jessica Couch                                           283   25      248          53:14     17:10/M
      16    Courtney Chambers                                        63   26      251          55:33     17:55/M
      17    Madeline Hunsaker                                       265   25      263          59:32     19:12/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Parrott                                           233   29        3          19:57      6:26/M
       2    Daniel Schafer                                          168   27       37          25:15      8:09/M
       3    Jon Stratz                                              149   25       66          26:56      8:41/M
       4    Derek Miller                                            243   29       75          28:08      9:05/M
       5    Jospeh Ault                                             134   26       91          29:02      9:22/M
       6    James Romel                                              86   28      151          34:31     11:08/M
       7    Jason Randolph                                           49   28      171          36:44     11:51/M
       8    Derek Couch                                             216   29      192          39:56     12:53/M
       9    Tabbert Wakley                                          184   27      224          47:54     15:27/M
      10    James Chambers                                           64   27      245          52:50     17:03/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Martinez                                            46   32       29          23:41      7:38/M
       2    Jennifer Moore                                           12   34       46          25:48      8:19/M
       3    Brook Baade                                             457   34       48          26:01      8:24/M
       4    Nichole Martinson                                       222   32       61          26:37      8:35/M
       5    Carey Wey                                                97   33      102          30:00      9:41/M
       6    Candace Heskitt                                          74   31      104          30:24      9:48/M
       7    Michelle Dishew                                         268   30      111          31:07     10:02/M
       8    Rita Ashcroft                                           196   34      123          31:41     10:13/M
       9    Angela Calogerakis                                      292   33      136          32:57     10:38/M
      10    Melissa Hetherington                                     30   34      149          34:23     11:05/M
      11    Laura Brandt                                            237   33      152          34:32     11:08/M
      12    Laura Harris                                            118   33      161          35:32     11:28/M
      13    Lyndsey Kosten                                          122   31      181          38:22     12:23/M
      14    Mindy Chubb                                              90   33      197          41:20     13:20/M
      15    Casey Thompson                                          132   32      208          42:12     13:37/M
      16    Sarah Peterson                                          107   32      220          46:31     15:00/M
      17    Lisa Barratt                                            143   33      252          56:13     18:08/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Garland                                          54   31        5          20:15      6:32/M
       2    Chad Harryman                                           281   31        8          21:09      6:49/M
       3    Justin Bowman                                           254   32       13          22:09      7:09/M
       4    George Rollins                                          260   33       19          22:56      7:24/M
       5    Chris Peterson                                          106   34       32          24:42      7:58/M
       6    Brian Dishew                                            267   31       41          25:38      8:16/M
       7    Keith Cravotta                                          271   32       43          25:40      8:17/M
       8    Erik Martinson                                          223   33       60          26:37      8:35/M
       9    Jeff Reynolds                                            44   34       84          28:41      9:15/M
      10    Scott Kosten                                            123   32      139          32:59     10:38/M
      11    Andy Lockwood                                           206   34      180          38:04     12:17/M
      12    Jason Thompson                                          133   34      206          42:11     13:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karmen Hungerford                                       103   35       23          23:17      7:31/M
       2    Melissa Knippen                                         452   36       38          25:15      8:09/M
       3    Jenny Sims                                              157   38       39          25:19      8:10/M
       4    Heidi Martens                                            42   39       51          26:07      8:25/M
       5    Michelle Crawley                                         76   39       65          26:53      8:40/M
       6    Marin Whitten                                             6   35       89          28:59      9:21/M
       7    Nicki Badgero                                           298   37       96          29:24      9:29/M
       8    Lori Gill                                                 1   38      107          30:37      9:53/M
       9    Jamie Armbrustmacher                                     98   39      114          31:15     10:05/M
      10    Josanna Sutka                                            73   35      126          31:51     10:16/M
      11    Jeni Dankert                                             84   37      130          32:42     10:33/M
      12    Angela Vereecke                                         200   35      131          32:46     10:34/M
      13    Melissa Blood                                           396   35      144          33:42     10:52/M
      14    Kari Shane                                              112   39      150          34:31     11:08/M
      15    Allison Takagishi                                       219   35      158          35:27     11:26/M
      16    Sheila Perrault                                         310   36      169          36:42     11:50/M
      17    Juli Chant                                               15   36      182          38:34     12:26/M
      18    Kelly Preston                                           175   39      214          43:34     14:03/M
      19    Kara Thelen                                              59   39      230          49:06     15:50/M
      20    Angela Thelen                                           178   39      242          51:32     16:37/M
      21    Kimberly Guerrazzi                                      201   37      259          57:41     18:36/M
      22    Julie Young                                             113   37      269        1:06:48     21:33/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Reigler                                            295   39       18          22:51      7:22/M
       2    Marcus Martinez                                          47   36       25          23:26      7:34/M
       3    Jason Colthorpe                                         229   38       28          23:39      7:38/M
       4    David Shin                                              232   35       30          23:45      7:40/M
       5    Michael Brya                                            327   35       67          27:07      8:45/M
       6    Greg Gill                                                 4   39       69          27:18      8:48/M
       7    Tim Nester                                              289   38      128          32:00     10:19/M
       8    Alex Courtier                                           249   38      154          35:14     11:22/M
       9    Josh Takagishi                                          220   36      159          35:27     11:26/M
      10    Ernest Papke                                             31   35      196          41:05     13:15/M
      11    Jason Hartman                                           152   39      218          44:10     14:15/M
      12    Michael Young                                           114   39      237          50:01     16:08/M
      13    Nick Thelen                                             179   37      243          51:32     16:37/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Chrwley                                            352   44       55          26:18      8:29/M
       2    Melissa Croley                                          212   42       64          26:50      8:39/M
       3    Kristin Deppen                                          182   40       81          28:29      9:11/M
       4    Mary Mills                                              170   42       85          28:49      9:18/M
       5    Becky Lopez                                             225   41       90          29:01      9:22/M
       6    Edie Luz                                                224   43      110          31:06     10:02/M
       7    Jill Roragen                                             68   43      119          31:28     10:09/M
       8    Becky Bayshore                                          197   42      146          34:10     11:01/M
       9    Anna Whitaker                                           217   43      147          34:13     11:02/M
      10    Laura Medina                                            195   44      163          35:45     11:32/M
      11    Michele Brannan                                         191   44      166          35:58     11:36/M
      12    Michelle Miller                                          50   42      168          36:00     11:37/M
      13    Stephanie Lewandowski                                   140   43      179          37:45     12:11/M
      14    Deborah Blake                                            75   44      189          39:43     12:49/M
      15    Shelley Kransberger                                      34   40      190          39:44     12:49/M
      16    Catherine Cole                                           81   40      203          41:49     13:29/M
      17    Annette Courtier                                          9   42      232          49:35     16:00/M
      18    Amanda Courtier                                          10   43      249          54:02     17:26/M
      19    Kristin McNamara                                        207   42      254          56:52     18:21/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Archie Hall                                              21   43       11          21:43      7:00/M
       2    Prentice Cole                                            80   41       14          22:11      7:09/M
       3    Jonathan Greene                                          43   41       17          22:40      7:19/M
       4    Peter Kransberger                                        38   40       20          22:59      7:25/M
       5    Jeff Kelly                                              110   42       21          23:05      7:27/M
       6    Joe Lopez                                               258   42       22          23:08      7:28/M
       7    David Schroeder                                         274   42       33          24:47      8:00/M
       8    Paul Mills                                              173   42       52          26:07      8:25/M
       9    Dustin Preston                                          174   40       97          29:30      9:31/M
      10    James Thelen                                             60   42      143          33:37     10:51/M
      11    Eric Lewandowski                                        139   42      178          37:45     12:11/M
      12    Patrick McNamara                                        208   41      184          39:21     12:42/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Franks                                             45   49       63          26:48      8:39/M
       2    Theresa Heistand                                          8   46       83          28:30      9:12/M
       3    June Smith                                              381   46       88          28:58      9:21/M
       4    Linda Kahler                                             17   47      101          29:55      9:39/M
       5    Donna Milnes                                             99   46      160          35:28     11:26/M
       6    Kris Palmer                                             130   47      207          42:11     13:36/M
       7    Christina Bradley                                       251   47      210          42:40     13:46/M
       8    Jean Wegenke                                            277   45      211          42:59     13:52/M
       9    Char Cortis                                             144   45      217          44:09     14:15/M
      10    Traci Shell                                             215   46      223          47:21     15:16/M
      11    Suzette Parks                                            96   45      247          53:06     17:08/M
      12    Swanson Tasma                                           385   46      266        1:04:42     20:52/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Brzozowski                                          380   47       16          22:37      7:18/M
       2    Greg Manjak                                             230   47       54          26:13      8:27/M
       3    Craig Kahler                                             16   48       57          26:25      8:31/M
       4    Bret Wegenke                                            278   46       71          27:35      8:54/M
       5    Jim Zittel                                              291   49       73          28:00      9:02/M
       6    Walter Williams                                          51   45      113          31:12     10:04/M
       7    Kevin Roragen                                            67   45      116          31:20     10:06/M
       8    Tim Brannan                                             190   45      165          35:55     11:35/M
       9    Patrick Bradley                                         250   46      183          38:37     12:27/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Fiedler                                            136   51       92          29:02      9:22/M
       2    Marty Graham                                            287   50       93          29:04      9:23/M
       3    Veronica Jackson                                        247   53      117          31:20     10:06/M
       4    Christine Alwood                                         23   52      137          32:59     10:38/M
       5    Cindy Puffenberger                                      325   53      212          43:01     13:53/M
       6    Katie Miller                                             56   51      228          48:42     15:43/M
       7    Kathi Pasch                                             319   51      238          50:16     16:13/M
       8    Lisa Keck                                                72   50      239          51:01     16:27/M
       9    Phyllis Ervin                                           150   51      261          57:54     18:41/M
      10    Karen Hunsaker                                          141   53      264          59:32     19:12/M
      11    Kathy Walter                                            248   51      278        1:15:05     24:13/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Heskitt                                            128   54       27          23:38      7:37/M
       2    Curtis Flotka                                           354   52       50          26:06      8:25/M
       3    Dave Hunsaker                                           142   52       53          26:11      8:27/M
       4    Carl Flotka                                             288   53       94          29:11      9:25/M
       5    Ted Hamilton                                            138   52      145          34:09     11:01/M
       6    Lance Joseph                                            290   52      195          40:26     13:03/M
       7    Tim Palmer                                              131   54      205          42:11     13:36/M
       8    Bryan Graham                                            285   51      209          42:25     13:41/M
       9    Thomas Emerick                                          165   54      221          46:41     15:04/M
      10    Tom Miller                                               55   53      229          49:03     15:49/M
      11    Scott Moore                                              65   52      250          55:10     17:48/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Hardy                                               234   55       86          28:49      9:18/M
       2    Dione Anderson                                          235   56      173          37:02     11:57/M
       3    Janis Beagle                                             14   57      194          40:07     12:56/M
       4    Joan Emerick                                            164   59      222          46:41     15:04/M
       5    Jane Laycock                                            211   57      235          49:49     16:04/M
       6    Pat Lokey                                                71   56      240          51:02     16:28/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Bogart                                              221   59       36          25:11      8:07/M
       2    Dave Fiedler                                            137   55       42          25:39      8:16/M
       3    Jim Wilcox                                              105   59       72          27:40      8:55/M
       4    Tony Fragale                                            276   57      118          31:28     10:09/M
       5    Greg Minshall                                           275   58      167          35:58     11:36/M
       6    Mark Connelly                                           187   56      185          39:30     12:45/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Jacobs                                         162   64      274        1:13:03     23:34/M
       2    Linda Wozniak                                           119   61      275        1:13:04     23:34/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Coleman                                            214   60       26          23:28      7:34/M
       2    Rich Gonzales                                            33   61      200          41:21     13:20/M
       3    Mark Simon                                              259   61      204          41:57     13:32/M
       4    Ken Ervin                                               151   63      260          57:54     18:41/M
       5    Timothy Bailey                                          127   60      273        1:13:03     23:34/M
       6    Jim Wozniak                                             121   60      276        1:13:04     23:34/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Coleman                                          213   65      277        1:15:01     24:12/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hutting                                             236   68      262          58:59     19:02/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Urbain                                           185   70      234          49:43     16:02/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Urbain                                             186   71      233          49:42     16:02/M