Heart Throb 5K

age group results

February 12, 2012, near MSU's Bessey Hall, East Lansing, MI

 

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

 

Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sophia Hirzel                                           251   13       11        21:37.6      6:58/M

Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jeremy Shinn                                            221   18        1        17:32.2      5:39/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Abby Ely                                                241   10      100        42:16.5     13:38/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nate Ely                                                206   12       90        39:00.0     12:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michelle Jacokes                                        253   19       17        23:08.1      7:28/M

       2    Siana Stanton                                           283   15       47        27:25.8      8:51/M

       3    Kayla Harrington                                        248   19       72        31:15.1     10:05/M

       4    Emily Ahle                                              226   19       77        33:17.0     10:44/M

       5    Amanda Church                                           234   18      101        42:19.9     13:39/M

       6    Allison Rosenberg                                       403   18      106        47:22.5     15:17/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ryan Wrench                                             225   18       15        22:43.6      7:20/M

       2    Justin Nelson                                           219   18       41        26:54.2      8:41/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Caitlyn Melamed                                         264   20       48        27:26.3      8:51/M

       2    Ena Zejnilovic                                          297   22       59        28:29.6      9:11/M

       3    Jenni Pielack                                           272   20       60        28:33.0      9:13/M

       4    Emily Conine                                            236   23       61        28:53.2      9:19/M

       5    Elie Durkee                                             416   21       65        29:26.3      9:30/M

       6    Julie Nguyen                                            417   20       66        29:26.5      9:30/M

       7    Elizabeth Straley                                       284   21       78        33:17.9     10:44/M

       8    Brittany Venglarcik                                     292   21       80        34:53.7     11:15/M

       9    Abigayle Harris                                         249   21       99        41:11.0     13:17/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Spencer Danehy                                          205   22        7        20:57.1      6:45/M

       2    Tyler Prince                                            384   22       27        24:37.2      7:56/M

       3    Sean Deady                                              411   22       33        25:45.4      8:18/M

       4    Nathan Johns                                            422   23       62        28:54.0      9:19/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jessica Sipperley                                       280   25       14        22:23.7      7:13/M

       2    Rachel Sneller                                          390   25       18        23:22.5      7:32/M

       3    Leah Granke                                             245   30       20        23:37.2      7:37/M

       4    Kari Sederburg                                          426   31       22        23:41.0      7:38/M

       5    Stacia Buchanan                                         231   34       34        25:49.2      8:20/M

       6    Michelle Snay                                           281   26       38        26:17.4      8:29/M

       7    Celina Windnagle                                        295   27       45        27:11.9      8:46/M

       8    Lindsey Walker                                          293   25       50        27:32.5      8:53/M

       9    Laura Beard                                             229   25       52        27:43.6      8:56/M

      10    Megan Segur                                             278   27       54        27:49.8      8:58/M

      11    Rachel Mulder                                           267   32       55        27:53.0      9:00/M

      12    Raechel Coombs                                          237   33       56        27:56.7      9:01/M

      13    Stephanie Little                                        260   27       57        28:10.4      9:05/M

      14    Lindsay Dangl                                           239   26       63        29:04.9      9:23/M

      15    Daelynn Terrell                                         286   27       71        30:43.9      9:55/M

      16    Sarah Wescott                                           294   33       75        32:17.0     10:25/M

      17    Tasha Sairls                                            276   31       76        32:52.3     10:36/M

      18    Brianne Roper                                           381   29       79        33:57.0     10:57/M

      19    Nedene Monforton                                        265   25       81        34:56.1     11:16/M

      20    Sarah Fuhrman                                           243   26       83        35:23.9     11:25/M

      21    Kerri Rademacher                                        273   28       84        35:24.1     11:25/M

      22    Christine Koneval                                       256   32       89        38:39.8     12:28/M

      23    Katherine Bury                                          395   29       95        40:18.9     13:00/M

      24    Vanessa Ruffer                                          380   25       97        41:08.1     13:16/M

      25    Erin Symonds                                            285   25      108        47:58.9     15:28/M

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Aaron Bales                                             200   33        6        20:20.3      6:34/M

       2    Thomas Knox                                             212   25       28        24:45.7      7:59/M

       3    Christian Brenning                                      385   27       31        25:17.2      8:09/M

       4    John McCloskey                                          215   26       64        29:09.7      9:24/M

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Amy Nemeth                                              268   44       12        21:42.1      7:00/M

       2    Holly Ledesma                                           427   39       16        23:02.6      7:26/M

       3    Caroline Kiley                                          255   35       24        24:07.0      7:47/M

       4    Kaye Thelen                                             288   40       32        25:33.3      8:15/M

       5    Ronel Claassens                                         235   35       35        25:51.5      8:20/M

       6    Claudia Lopez                                           261   35       42        26:58.8      8:42/M

       7    Melissa Sonelligan                                      391   37       49        27:27.2      8:51/M

       8    Sara Stanton                                            282   42       51        27:34.4      8:54/M

       9    Lori Noyer                                              270   39       69        30:39.4      9:53/M

      10    Michelle Tanner                                         394   43       70        30:42.2      9:54/M

      11    Macy Lounds                                             262   41       88        36:40.6     11:50/M

      12    Marty Haines                                            246   36      102        43:02.3     13:53/M

      13    Jackie Hoskins Hoskins                                  252   41      103        43:02.5     13:53/M

      14    Linda Arens                                             227   37      105        47:22.3     15:17/M

      15    Jennifer Vincent                                        389   35      109        53:30.1     17:15/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Todd Kauffman                                           418   36        2        18:47.8      6:04/M

       2    John Graham                                             207   39        3        19:00.7      6:08/M

       3    Adam Purnell                                            220   43        8        21:01.1      6:47/M

       4    James Stewart                                           224   39       29        25:05.6      8:05/M

       5    John Buchanan                                           413   35       30        25:10.8      8:07/M

       6    John Thurber                                            386   43       44        27:03.3      8:44/M

       7    Brandon Minnick                                         217   35       74        32:02.7     10:20/M

       8    Jay Rosebrough                                          382   35       94        40:06.5     12:56/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Melody Carmichael                                       232   49       25        24:16.9      7:50/M

       2    Jacqueline Litt Little                                  259   50       37        26:12.5      8:27/M

       3    Molly Minnich                                           398   52       39        26:20.3      8:30/M

       4    Sandy Vanlancker                                        289   52       40        26:33.7      8:34/M

       5    Trish Terrell                                           287   46       46        27:18.8      8:48/M

       6    Diane Landry                                            257   49       53        27:47.6      8:58/M

       7    Amy Donegan                                             240   46       68        30:26.8      9:49/M

       8    Sue Hammar                                              247   52       73        31:49.3     10:16/M

       9    Kris Johnstone                                          254   45       91        39:01.0     12:35/M

      10    Nancy Lewis                                             258   48       92        39:01.2     12:35/M

      11    Sheree Ritchie                                          275   54       93        39:35.5     12:46/M

      12    Shirley Parker                                          393   45       96        40:27.0     13:03/M

      13    Nancy Yeadon                                            296   53       98        41:10.8     13:17/M

      14    Patty Herbert                                           250   49      104        44:04.0     14:13/M

      15    Cheryll Christensen                                     233   49      107        47:39.0     15:22/M

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marty Alward                                            406   47        4        19:14.2      6:12/M

       2    Ron Alleman                                             412   53        5        20:18.8      6:33/M

       3    Andrew Hirzel                                           208   51       10        21:37.5      6:58/M

       4    William Lukaskiewicz                                    214   45       13        21:53.9      7:04/M

       5    Tom Coleman                                             203   50       19        23:35.7      7:36/M

       6    John Spink                                              222   45       21        23:38.8      7:37/M

       7    Mark Bush                                               425   53       23        23:55.4      7:43/M

       8    Joe Kovacs                                              213   49       36        26:11.5      8:27/M

       9    Brad Jacokes                                            209   51       43        27:02.6      8:43/M

      10    Allen Martineau                                         408   54       58        28:14.9      9:06/M

      11    Mark Christensen                                        201   50       82        34:57.8     11:16/M

Female 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Micki Fuhrman                                           244   58       85        35:24.4     11:25/M

       2    Wendy Sellers                                           279   56       86        35:24.6     11:25/M

Male 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ron Dupreez                                             421   60        9        21:27.4      6:55/M

       2    Pokey Brown                                             383   55       26        24:20.6      7:51/M

       3    Raymond Miller                                          216   56       67        29:40.1      9:34/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marge Novak                                             269   66       87        35:53.6     11:35/M

 

 

Heart Throb 5K couples results

February 12, 2012, near MSU's Bessey Hall, East Lansing, MI

 

 

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

 

 

Final Team Results

Coed Couple 0-48

Team - Kotsiris and Ellwood finish position - 1

Team Score (times): 39:59.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    307  Jesse Ellwood                                  M     1      1     17:34.1    17:34.1

      2    306  Stephanie Kotsiris                             F     5      6     22:25.3    39:59.5

 

Team - Puroll and Satowiak finish position - 2

Team Score (times): 46:25.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    325  Travis Satkowiak                               M     3      3     21:51.5    21:51.5

      2    324  Julianne Puroll                                F    10     13     24:33.5    46:25.0

 

Team - Otto and Kenrick finish position - 3

Team Score (times): 46:26.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    319  Christopher Kenrick                            M     6      6     23:01.8    23:01.8

      2    318  Hannah Otto                                    F     7     13     23:24.5    46:26.3

 

Team - Erb and Meinke finish position - 4

Team Score (times): 47:03.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    353  Allison Meinke                                 F     8      8     23:28.0    23:28.0

      2    352  Matt Erb                                       M     9     17     23:35.5    47:03.5

 

Team - Victoria and Chabala finish position - 5

Team Score (times): 49:32.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    335  Ben Chabala                                    M    11     11     24:45.9    24:45.9

      2    334  Samantha Victoria                              F    12     23     24:46.2    49:32.1

 

Team - Kovacs and Chandler finish position - 6

Team Score (times): 50:37.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    308  Sarah Kovacs                                   F    13     13     24:48.8    24:48.8

      2    309  Ryan Chandler                                  M    14     27     25:48.2    50:37.0

 

Team - Roberts and Montie finish position - 7

Team Score (times): 51:19.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    327  Logan Montie                                   M     2      2     21:49.1    21:49.1

      2    326  Wendy Roberts                                  F    20     22     29:29.8    51:19.0

 

Team - Perez and Almeida finish position - 8

Team Score (times): 53:20.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    321  Nicolas Almeida                                M     4      4     22:22.3    22:22.3

      2    320  Viviana Perez                                  F    22     26     30:58.4    53:20.8

 

Team - Butcherand Ringleka finish position - 9

Team Score (times): 54:24.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    346  Chad Butcher                                   M    15     15     27:11.0    27:11.0

      2    347  Amanda Ringleka                                F    16     31     27:13.1    54:24.1

 

Team - Bull and Rode finish position - 10

Team Score (times): 58:20.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    344  Jason Bull                                     M    17     17     29:10.3    29:10.3

      2    345  Anna Rode                                      F    18     35     29:10.5    58:20.8

 

Team - Dostie and Shoenbach finish position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:11:04.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    402  Stephen Dostie                                 M    24     24     34:36.4    34:36.4

      2    401  Marcee Schoenbach                              F    25     49     36:28.4  1:11:04.8

 

Team - Schultz and Gupta finish position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    328  Elizabeth Schultz                              F    21     21     29:57.9    29:57.9

 

Team - Borton and Nguyen finish position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    343  Linda Nguyen                                   F    23     23     32:07.8    32:07.8

 

Team - Thaleer and Nguyan finish position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    388  Julie Nguyan                                   F    19     19     29:26.7    29:26.7

 

 

 

Final Team Results

Female Couple 5k

Team - Smittendorf and Smittendorf finish position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:01:18.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    377  Ashley Smittendorf                             F     2      2     30:36.7    30:36.7

      2    376  Tomissa Smittendorf                            F     3      5     30:41.6  1:01:18.4

 

Team - Pedigo and Heather finish position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:01:40.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    374  Harley Pedigo                                  F     1      1     29:22.1    29:22.1

      2    375  Heather Heather                                F     7      8     32:18.4  1:01:40.6

 

Team - Peterson and Carnes finish position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:02:13.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    378  Judy Peterson                                  F     4      4     31:00.3    31:00.3

      2    379  Kim Carnes                                     F     5      9     31:13.6  1:02:13.9

 

Team - Baker and Burns finish position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:10:49.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    371  Jessica Burns                                  F     6      6     32:08.0    32:08.0

      2    370  Mackenzie Baker                                F     8     14     38:41.0  1:10:49.1

 

Team - Lafay and rosebrough finish position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:20:25.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    372  Stacey Lafay                                   F     9      9     40:06.3    40:06.3

      2    373  Nicole Rosebrough                              F    10     19     40:19.1  1:20:25.5

 

 

 

Final Team Results

Coed Couple 49-88

Team - Becker and Becker finish position - 1

Team Score (times): 38:18.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    405  Tim Becker                                     M     1      1     17:39.1    17:39.1

      2    404  Sharon Becker                                  F     3      4     20:39.5    38:18.7

 

Team - Mulvaney and Mulvaney finish position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:03.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    356  Douglas Mulvaney        Lansing  MI            M     2      2     19:41.0    19:41.0

      2    357  Abby Mulvaney                                  F    15     17     30:22.1    50:03.2

 

Team - Newell and Newell finish position - 3

Team Score (times): 52:51.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    314  Elizabeth Newell                               F     5      5     26:25.5    26:25.5

      2    315  Craig Newell                                   M     6     11     26:25.8    52:51.3

 

Team - Van Hof and Van Hof finish position - 4

Team Score (times): 54:47.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    333  Jeremy Van Hof                                 M     7      7     26:39.9    26:39.9

      2    332  Jill Van Hof                                   F    10     17     28:08.0    54:47.9

 

Team - Valentine and Schultz finish position - 5

Team Score (times): 55:18.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    367  Ruth Schultz            Okemos  MI             F     8      8     27:39.0    27:39.0

      2    366  Brian Valentine                                M     9     17     27:39.3    55:18.3

 

Team - Morin and Murshak finish position - 6

Team Score (times): 57:42.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    312  Leah Morin                                     F    11     11     28:51.0    28:51.0

      2    313  Mike Murshak                                   M    12     23     28:51.2    57:42.3

 

Team - Whitney and Hoppough finish position - 7

Team Score (times): 59:08.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    409  Megan Hoppough                                 F    13     13     29:28.2    29:28.2

      2    410  Jerry Whitney                                  M    14     27     29:40.3    59:08.6

 

Team - Vogel and Vogel finish position - 8

Team Score (times): 59:36.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    336  Erica Vogel                                    F     4      4     24:38.5    24:38.5

      2    337  Paul Vogel                                     M    20     24     34:57.6    59:36.1

 

Team - Thompson and Keskimaki finish position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:01:52.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    330  Allison Thompson        Howell  MI             F    17     17     30:55.9    30:55.9

      2    331  Matt Keskimaki                                 M    18     35     30:56.1  1:01:52.0

 

Team - Pouillon and Pouillon finish position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:08:53.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    323  Thomas Pouillon                                M    16     16     30:24.2    30:24.2

      2    322  Danielle Pouillon                              F    28     44     38:29.5  1:08:53.8

 

Team - Kreft and Kreft finish position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:10:27.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    414  Luke Kreft                                     M    21     21     35:13.7    35:13.7

      2    415  Michelle Kreft                                 F    22     43     35:13.9  1:10:27.7

 

Team - Keller and Keller finish position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:11:45.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    368  Michael Keller                                 M    19     19     34:39.0    34:39.0

      2    369  Stephanie Keller        St. Johns              F    23     42     37:06.3  1:11:45.3

 

Team - Lewis and Lewis finish position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:14:55.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    400  Jennifer Lewis                                 F    24     24     37:27.5    37:27.5

      2    399  Matt Lewis                                     M    25     49     37:27.7  1:14:55.2

 

Team - Clise and Hellmann finish position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:15:31.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    419  Uriah Clise                                    M    26     26     37:45.6    37:45.6

      2    420  Adrienne Hellmann                              F    27     53     37:45.8  1:15:31.5

 

Team - Kramer and Jones finish position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:17:10.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    310  Traci Kramer            Mason  MI              F    29     29     38:35.2    38:35.2

      2    311  Evan Jones                                     M    30     59     38:35.4  1:17:10.7

 

Team - Colle and Reyes finish position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:22:28.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    300  Marivi Colle                                   F    31     31     41:14.3    41:14.3

      2    301  Darwin Reyes                                   M    32     63     41:14.5  1:22:28.8

 

Team - Sheppard and Sheppard finish position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:26:24.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    360  Steven Sheppard                                M    34     34     43:12.0    43:12.0

      2    361  Amy Sheppard                                   F    35     69     43:12.3  1:26:24.3

 

Team - Ely and Ely finish position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:30:34.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    350  David Ely                                      M    33     33     42:17.3    42:17.3

      2    351  Jennifer Ely                                   F    38     71     48:16.8  1:30:34.2

 

Team - Lyons and Lyons finish position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:33:56.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    355  Heidi Lyons             Okemos                 F    36     36     46:57.9    46:57.9

      2    354  Dan Lyons                                      M    37     73     46:58.1  1:33:56.0

 

Team - Biedron and DeShone finish position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:39:34.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    396  Ryan Deshone                                   M    39     39     49:46.9    49:46.9

      2    397  Marysia Biedron                                F    40     79     49:47.1  1:39:34.1

 

 

 

Final Team Results

Coed Couple 89 +

Team - Culver and Culver finish position - 1

Team Score (times): 50:04.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    348  Todd Culver                                    M     1      1     24:47.6    24:47.6

      2    349  Trude Culver                                   F     2      3     25:17.0    50:04.6

 

Team - Shuler and Shuler finish position - 2

Team Score (times): 57:18.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    362  Dave Shuler                                    M     4      4     28:38.8    28:38.8

      2    363  Becky Shuler            Mason  MI              F     5      9     28:39.9    57:18.7

 

Team - House and House finish position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:00:55.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    305  Jerry House                                    M     6      6     29:06.2    29:06.2

      2    304  Rita House                                     F     7     13     31:49.1  1:00:55.3

 

Team - Obrien and Brendan finish position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:06:32.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    316  Beth Obrien                                    F     8      8     33:15.8    33:15.8

      2    317  Brendan Obrien                                 M     9     17     33:16.5  1:06:32.4

 

Team - Williams and Williams finish position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:13:40.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    340  Susan Williams                                 F     3      3     26:01.6    26:01.6

      2    341  Guy Williams                                   M    16     19     47:38.7  1:13:40.3

 

Team - Symonds and Symonds finish position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:26:19.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    364  John Symonds                                   M    11     11     38:19.6    38:19.6

      2    365  Ann Symonds                                    F    17     28     47:59.5  1:26:19.1

 

Team - Vrooman and Jones finish position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:33:07.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    338  Sally Vrooman Jones     Mason  MI              F    13     13     46:33.5    46:33.5

      2    339  Greg Jones                                     M    14     27     46:33.8  1:33:07.4

 

Team - Church and Church finish position - incomplete

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    299  Barry Church                                   M    12     12     42:20.4    42:20.4

 

Team - Rademacher and Monie finish position - incomplete

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    359  Monie Monie                                    F    15     15     46:48.2    46:48.2

 

Team - Martineau and Martineau finish position - incomplete

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    407  Jane Martineau                                 F    10     10     34:24.0    34:24.0