Tog e' Go Bog e' 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Frantz                   Ovid  MI               73   17       13          22:22      7:13/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Jensen                      Ovid  MI              174   17        1          17:41      5:42/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Franks                      Ovid  MI               66   49       41          26:39      8:36/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Strycker                     New Lothrop  MI       175   45        3          18:37      6:00/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Hurst                        Elsie  MI              49   12       65          30:09      9:44/M
       2    Kiana Henning                     Ovid  MI              116   11       81          33:10     10:42/M
       3    Emily Keller                      St. Johns             167   6       107          39:07     12:37/M
       4    Quinn Thornton                    Ovid  MI              193   10      115          43:48     14:08/M
       5    Emme Koutz                        Ovid  MI               90    9      124          59:03     19:03/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Stitt                      Fremont  MI            84   12        8          19:45      6:22/M
       2    Levi Grandstaff                   East Lansing  MI      189   12       30          25:16      8:09/M
       3    Tagen Terpening                   Ovid  MI               57   12       34          25:48      8:19/M
       4    Kyren Henning                     Ovid  MI              117   10       76          32:02     10:20/M
       5    Stewart Aluarado                  Bath                   71   10       85          34:14     11:03/M
       6    Adam Peckens                      Ovid  MI               15   10       87          34:40     11:11/M
       7    Tommy Terpening                   Ovid  MI               58    8       93          35:29     11:27/M
       8    Daniel Remenar                    Elsie  MI              81   12      101          37:30     12:06/M
       9    Soren Astle                       Ovid  MI               11   12      106          38:53     12:33/M
      10    Quinn Koutz                       Ovid  MI               89   11      125          59:05     19:04/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clarice Sheedlo                   St. Johns              60   13       29          25:15      8:09/M
       2    Taylor Stewart                    St. Johns              45   14       39          26:18      8:29/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ty Pardee                         Elsie  MI             114   14        4          19:31      6:18/M
       2    Jacob Trowbridge                  Corunna  MI           110   13        9          19:49      6:24/M
       3    Tyler Steinhelper                 Fowlerville  MI         1   13       10          21:46      7:01/M
       4    Gage Cleveland                    Ovid  MI               27   14       12          22:18      7:12/M
       5    Brian Frantz                      Ovid  MI               75   14       25          24:45      7:59/M
       6    Josh Peckens                      Ovid  MI               17   13       26          24:59      8:04/M
       7    Dakota Pfeiffer                   Owosso  MI            112   14       31          25:16      8:09/M
       8    Parker Bukantis                   Ovid  MI               97   13       49          27:48      8:58/M
       9    Conner Applebee                   Ovid  MI               55   14       50          27:57      9:01/M
      10    Nicholas Whitman                  Ovid  MI               20   13       60          29:27      9:30/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austeen Freeman                   Elsie  MI             166   17       37          26:11      8:27/M
       2    Jessica Frantz                    Ovid  MI              176   16       45          27:12      8:46/M
       3    Rebecca Whitman                   Ovid  MI               21   16       56          28:38      9:14/M
       4    Alexandra Love                    Ovid  MI              179   15       62          29:39      9:34/M
       5    Samone Bunge                      Bannister  MI           3   16      102          37:50     12:12/M
       6    Lindsey Perkins                   Vermontville  MI      121   19      116          43:50     14:08/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Hurst                        Elsie  MI              50   17        2          17:51      5:45/M
       2    Codey Cook                        St. Johns              99   15        7          19:44      6:22/M
       3    Dominik Willaford                 Elsie  MI              12   15       11          22:04      7:07/M
       4    Jeff Sutton                       Elsie  MI              93   18       18          23:40      7:38/M
       5    Alex Green                        East Lansing  MI       13   19       33          25:36      8:15/M
       6    Matt Conley                       Ovid  MI              165   18       52          28:09      9:05/M
       7    Logan Applebee                    Ovid  MI               54   15       64          30:07      9:43/M
       8    Sam Frink                         Elsie  MI              94   18       68          30:20      9:47/M
       9    Randy Cragg                       Oakley  MI             51   19       69          30:24      9:48/M
      10    Devin Vanbuskirk                  Ovid  MI              104   16      121          45:21     14:38/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Breanne Munson                    Elsie  MI             102   20       16          23:11      7:29/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Crass                        Durand  MI            186   21       83          33:40     10:52/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica McMullan                  Elsie  MI              14   27       54          28:27      9:11/M
       2    Jenny Fabus                       Ashley  MI             78   27       61          29:37      9:33/M
       3    Amber Daniels                     Saginaw  MI           184   27      114          43:27     14:01/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donavon Hornbeck                  St. Johns             125   29        5          19:34      6:19/M
       2    Allan Terbush                     Okemos                 42   25      123          58:58     19:01/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Reed                        Saginaw  MI           183   32       43          26:47      8:38/M
       2    Rebecca Keenan                    St. Johns               6   31       66          30:11      9:44/M
       3    Carmencita-Mia Fulgado            Jamaica  NY            38   32       70          30:36      9:52/M
       4    Laura Harris                      Dewitt                 28   32       88          34:51     11:15/M
       5    Nicole Tokar                      St. Johns              62   34       96          36:54     11:54/M
       6    Erin Roberts                      Portland  MI          101   34      103          38:22     12:23/M
       7    Abigail Tykocki                   Lansing  MI            52   32      110          41:11     13:17/M
       8    Kate Wooer                        Kingsley  MI           67   34      112          41:20     13:20/M
       9    Angela Mills                      Holt  MI              185   33      122          46:21     14:57/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Goodrich                     Elsie  MI              96   34       17          23:29      7:35/M
       2    Michael Keenan                    St. Johns               5   31       20          24:07      7:47/M
       3    Derrick Henning                   Ovid  MI              115   34       21          24:29      7:54/M
       4    Shandon Claspell                  Owosso  MI             87   33       24          24:45      7:59/M
       5    Erik Briggs                       East Lansing  MI       36   32       27          25:06      8:06/M
       6    Neil Taylor                       Holt  MI               39   30       46          27:19      8:49/M
       7    Nathan Tykocki                    Lansing  MI            53   31       67          30:13      9:45/M
       8    Matt Terpening                    Ovid  MI               59   32       94          35:29     11:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Stitt                    Fremont  MI            85   38       63          29:52      9:38/M
       2    Janet Frantz                      Ovid  MI               74   35       90          35:07     11:20/M
       3    Sara Roberts                      Portland  MI          100   35      104          38:30     12:25/M
       4    Stephanie Keller                  St. Johns             168   36      105          38:45     12:30/M
       5    Jessica Houska                    Elsie  MI             172   36      108          39:21     12:42/M
       6    Jen Thornton                      Ovid  MI              194   35      118          44:06     14:14/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corland McDiarmid                 Ionia  MI             178   36        6          19:42      6:21/M
       2    Nathan Hoffman                    Eaton Rapids  MI       37   39       38          26:15      8:28/M
       3    James Lanski                      Ovid  MI               79   37       53          28:19      9:08/M
       4    Adam Koutz                        Ovid  MI               88   37       86          34:37     11:10/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Sheedlo                    St. Johns              61   44       48          27:27      8:51/M
       2    Kathy Dilley                      Corunna  MI           109   41       55          28:36      9:14/M
       3    Amy Fraker                        Bannister  MI          77   40       58          28:49      9:18/M
       4    Kelly Stewart                     St. Johns              44   44       72          31:13     10:04/M
       5    Debbie Hurst                      Elsie  MI              48   43       73          31:23     10:07/M
       6    Shannon Chapko                    Elsie  MI              92   42       80          33:00     10:39/M
       7    Michelle Trowbridge               Corunna  MI           111   43       92          35:24     11:25/M
       8    Kelli Louth                       Ovid  MI              124   41       97          37:01     11:56/M
       9    Andrea Moore                      Farwell  MI           118   41      111          41:19     13:20/M
      10    Amy Fowler                        Elsie  MI             103   42      119          44:15     14:16/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Astle                        Ovid  MI               10   41       22          24:35      7:56/M
       2    Bob Skaryd                        Elsie  MI              83   44       32          25:24      8:12/M
       3    Gene Whitman                      Ovid  MI               19   43      109          41:06     13:15/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Elzinga                      Dewitt                 72   49       71          30:46      9:55/M
       2    Elaine Miller                     St. Johns             107   49       75          31:50     10:16/M
       3    Carla Perrien                     Ovid  MI              113   47       79          32:59     10:38/M
       4    Karla Bancroft                    Ovid  MI               25   48      100          37:13     12:00/M
       5    Mary Perkins                      Vermontville  MI      119   48      117          43:50     14:08/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Aluarado                    Bath                   70   46       19          24:05      7:46/M
       2    Craig Bisson                      Ovid  MI              192   46       35          25:59      8:23/M
       3    Christopher Merrill               Dansville              33   45       36          26:03      8:24/M
       4    Todd Cressman                     St. Johns             106   48       44          27:08      8:45/M
       5    Terry Frantz                      Ovid  MI               76   48       84          33:58     10:57/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Smith                   Ovid  MI              190   53       74          31:23     10:07/M
       2    Sally Hamlin                      Laingsburg  MI         95   50       99          37:07     11:58/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Delong                       Owosso  MI            181   53       14          22:33      7:16/M
       2    Kevin Russell                     Ovid  MI               80   50       15          22:49      7:22/M
       3    Mark Bush                         Okemos                191   53       23          24:38      7:57/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                     Lansing  MI            56   50       40          26:31      8:33/M
       5    John Perkins                      Vermontville  MI      120   54       59          29:11      9:25/M
       6    Steve Peto                        Lansing  MI           180   50       98          37:03     11:57/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Nunham                     Howell  MI              7   55       77          32:03     10:20/M
       2    Kathy Groom                       Ovid  MI               91   58       82          33:11     10:42/M
       3    Mary Ann Baxter                   St. Johns              98   55       89          35:06     11:19/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           182   61       51          28:03      9:03/M
       2    Nancy McDowell                    Laingsburg  MI         47   64       91          35:16     11:23/M
       3    Martha Vanbuskirk                 Bath                   82   63      120          45:20     14:37/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Fedewa                      Westphalia  MI        170   60       57          28:43      9:16/M
       2    Rick Hutchinson                   Ionia  MI             123   62       78          32:27     10:28/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Protor                       Williamston  MI       108   66      113          41:35     13:25/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hughey                        Elsie  MI              68   68       47          27:22      8:50/M
       2    John Hayes                        Williamston  MI        35   68       95          36:10     11:40/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                      Westphalia  MI        171   70       42          26:46      8:38/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           105   71       28          25:15      8:09/M

5K Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Peck                        St. Johns              34   49        1          38:27     12:24/M
       2    Raeanne Garlock                   Bannister  MI         152   50        3          40:45     13:09/M
       3    Joan Straw                        Ovid  MI                2   57        4          41:01     13:14/M
       4    Linda Applebee                    Ovid  MI              127   53        5          41:01     13:14/M
       5    Becky Holmes-Bukantis             Ovid  MI              145   45        6          41:02     13:14/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                     Fowler  MI            173   63        2          40:26     13:03/M
       2    Shane Applebee                    Ovid  MI              126   51       11          43:03     13:53/M
       3    John Wenzel                       Lapeer  MI            153   57       14          43:55     14:10/M
       4    Christopher Fowler                Elsie  MI             149   15       17          44:44     14:26/M
       5    Michael Schiffer                  Ovid  MI              129   56       19          46:06     14:52/M

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Thornton                     Elsie  MI             136   36        7          41:03     13:15/M
       2    Shawn Alexander                   Ovid  MI              137   45        8          41:03     13:15/M
       3    Amy Peckens                       Ovid  MI               16   41        9          41:04     13:15/M
       4    Teresa Russell                    Ovid  MI              138   54       10          42:53     13:50/M
       5    Kathryn Schiffer                  Ovid  MI              130   58       12          43:21     13:59/M
       6    Stacie Stevens                    Ovid  MI              196   43       13          43:23     14:00/M
       7    Morgan Fowler                     Elsie  MI             150   15       15          44:14     14:16/M
       8    Carol Stevens                     Elsie  MI             195   54       16          44:43     14:25/M
       9    Courtney Kusnier                  Ovid  MI              141   15       18          44:45     14:26/M
      10    Marla Dobski                      Ovid  MI               30   45       20          47:23     15:17/M
      11    Jeanise Dobski                    Ovid  MI               29   21       21          47:24     15:17/M
      12    Sarah Dobski                      Ovid  MI               31   15       22          47:24     15:17/M
      13    Brenda Martinez                   St. Johns             188   54       23          47:29     15:19/M
      14    Kimberly Merrill                  Dansville              32   42       24          47:32     15:20/M
      15    Sheila Remenar                    Elsie  MI             140   36       25          49:03     15:49/M
      16    Erin Sweet                        Dewitt                139   33       26          49:04     15:50/M
      17    Lynn Eichenberg                   St. Johns             133   39       27          49:04     15:50/M
      18    Heather Cunningham                St. Johns             163   38       28          49:05     15:50/M
      19    Amanda Berndt                     Alma  MI              161   28       29          50:29     16:17/M
      20    Anita Perkins                     St. Johns             162   45       30          50:29     16:17/M
      21    Amy Thelen                        Eagle  MI             187   39       31          52:35     16:58/M
      22    Barbara Laing                     Holt  MI              132   54       32          52:36     16:58/M
      23    Holly Hibbard                     Ovid  MI              128   37       33          52:44     17:01/M
      24    Suzzy Bunge                       Bannister  MI           4   36       34          52:45     17:01/M
      25    Erica Depond                      Ovid  MI              169   36       35          52:49     17:02/M
      26    Jamie Parks                       Ovid  MI              155   28       37          53:19     17:12/M
      27    Hannah Koutz                      Ovid  MI              144    4       38          58:48     18:58/M
      28    Carissa Terbush                   Okemos                 43   24       39          59:00     19:02/M
      29    Rebecca Koutz                     Ovid  MI              143   36       40          59:00     19:02/M
      30    Julie Shaffer                     Lansing  MI           146   49       41          59:01     19:02/M
      31    Shannon Proctor                   Bath                  157   36       42          59:02     19:03/M
      32    Brooke Dorn                       Ovid  MI              177   9        43          59:05     19:04/M

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Hibbard                       Ovid  MI              134   61       36          52:50     17:03/M
       2    Doug Hugullet                     Ovid  MI              154   54       44          59:13     19:06/M