Total Health Fitness Challenge

3 mile obstacle course

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Hanses                                            940   18        4          24:29      8:10/M
       2    Karin Hanisch                                           883   20        5          24:54      8:18/M
       3    Jj Brandt                                               930   40        6          25:35      8:32/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Sparks                                            908   18        1          22:27      7:29/M
       2    Daniel Robey                                            899   27        2          23:48      7:56/M
       3    Wesley Orr                                              881   21        3          23:58      7:59/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Wae                                               937   22       29          32:41     10:54/M
       2    Jessica Chase                                           909   26       33          33:26     11:09/M
       3    Krystal Quartermus                                      934   29       34          33:42     11:14/M
       4    Maggie Wesolek                                          925   24       44          35:50     11:57/M
       5    Tamara Steinman                                         878   25       46          36:00     12:00/M
       6    Brooke Minor                                            875   23       56          39:26     13:09/M
       7    Casey Bergman                                           894   28       57          39:36     13:12/M
       8    Krystin Valentine                                       917   23       58          39:54     13:18/M
       9    Jenny Baker                                             893   26       60          39:54     13:18/M
      10    Alisha Sheets                                           886   25       62          41:14     13:45/M
      11    Stephanie Guthaus                                       900   25       78          52:54     17:38/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Schaar                                             889   27        7          26:01      8:40/M
       2    Justin Orr                                              918   24       17          29:13      9:44/M
       3    Jacob Steinman                                          879   19       22          29:58      9:59/M
       4    Brandon Grady                                           932   26       28          32:32     10:51/M
       5    Benjamin Larson                                         938   23       30          32:44     10:55/M
       6    Matthew Irwin                                           922   25       45          35:50     11:57/M
       7    Douglas Witt                                            914   28       51          39:01     13:00/M
       8    Philip Sheets                                           887   26       63          41:14     13:45/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Martinson                                       905   32        9          26:09      8:43/M
       2    Lainie Pavona                                           864   37       12          27:57      9:19/M
       3    Maryellen Springer                                      920   31       20          29:49      9:56/M
       4    Gina Evenson                                            933   37       24          30:27     10:09/M
       5    Pam Manning                                             929   37       27          32:31     10:50/M
       6    Tammy Thelen                                            924   36       37          33:52     11:17/M
       7    Ann Farhat                                              865   34       38          34:02     11:21/M
       8    Constance Phillips                                      901   32       39          34:03     11:21/M
       9    Myriah Lillie                                           885   35       42          34:35     11:32/M
      10    Kysha Crenshaw                                          921   35       48          37:32     12:31/M
      11    Anne Gruber                                             913   32       49          38:45     12:55/M
      12    Traci Kohagen                                           895   37       52          39:03     13:01/M
      13    Jenny Brewbaker                                         898   39       53          39:03     13:01/M
      14    Amanda Younglove                                        890   31       54          39:17     13:06/M
      15    Angela Raleigh                                          936   33       68          43:25     14:28/M
      16    Stacey Malloy                                           897   35       69          43:48     14:36/M
      17    Cynthia Bennett                                         866   33       72          45:30     15:10/M
      18    Rebecca George                                          928   35       73          47:32     15:51/M
      19    Jennifer Hariv                                          927   34       74          47:32     15:51/M
      20    Teresa Mears                                            870   30       79          53:07     17:42/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Howard                                           941   33        8          26:02      8:41/M
       2    Fuad Karimov                                            935   33       10          26:23      8:48/M
       3    Chad Stevens                                            859   33       13          28:09      9:23/M
       4    Jason Lovett                                            861   34       14          28:24      9:28/M
       5    Michael Lee Rivas                                       904   35       16          28:41      9:34/M
       6    Bob Lillie                                              884   36       19          29:39      9:53/M
       7    Erik Martinson                                          906   33       23          30:17     10:06/M
       8    John Switzer                                            912   32       25          30:51     10:17/M
       9    Jason Early                                             919   38       43          35:24     11:48/M
      10    Perry Thompson                                          916   39       59          39:54     13:18/M
      11    William Watson                                          910   38       64          42:36     14:12/M
      12    Craig Smith                                             915   38       65          42:54     14:18/M
      13    Charles Goff                                            868   38       70          44:24     14:48/M
      14    Rob Bennett                                             867   31       71          45:27     15:09/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Schultz                                            873   41       15          28:26      9:29/M
       2    Nicol Orr                                               888   42       31          33:16     11:05/M
       3    Donna Pelfrey                                           882   45       32          33:17     11:06/M
       4    Tonia Denslow                                           891   43       47          37:21     12:27/M
       5    Michelle Rosendale                                      896   40       50          38:51     12:57/M
       6    Anne Brys                                               902   49       75          50:02     16:41/M
       7    Gillian Maynard                                         869   40       77          52:15     17:25/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Wurm                                              860   41       11          27:41      9:14/M
       2    Mark Meredith                                           911   41       18          29:19      9:46/M
       3    Enrique Betancourt                                      871   44       36          33:49     11:16/M
       4    Dan Hanses                                              939   47       41          34:30     11:30/M
       5    Steven Goff                                             931   40       66          42:54     14:18/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geneva Stephens                                         874   52       21          29:54      9:58/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                                        926   53       35          33:43     11:14/M
       3    Mary Kay Thelen                                         892   52       40          34:04     11:21/M
       4    Shirley Wohlfert                                        876   52       61          40:26     13:29/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Valle                                              872   57       26          31:14     10:25/M
       2    Jonathan Orr                                            880   50       55          39:21     13:07/M
       3    Scott Younglove                                         903   54       67          43:25     14:28/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Dodge                                           877   66       76          50:10     16:43/M