Touching Souls Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Chatfield                                      27   24        6        22:39.4      7:18/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corland McDiarmid                                       170   36        1        19:26.1      6:16/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Fox                                              152   53       30        25:43.0      8:18/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Manns                                              148   45        2        21:03.7      6:47/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Johnson                                       111    9      114        47:15.1     15:15/M
       2    Valerie McMaster                                         20   12      119        47:41.7     15:23/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Geisenhaver                                        8   12       36        26:27.8      8:32/M
       2    Seth Nixon                                               55   12       54        30:16.9      9:46/M
       3    Robbie Nixon                                             54   10       68        31:51.2     10:16/M
       4    Clayton Card                                            163   12      101        44:26.6     14:20/M
       5    Mikie Riley                                             146   12      102        44:49.3     14:27/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia O'Keefe                                           11   13      130        51:05.7     16:29/M
       2    Alaina Kellogg                                           51   13      157      1:11:46.2     23:09/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Quentin Metzmaker                                       149   14       11        23:24.6      7:33/M
       2    Mickey Williamson                                        45   13       25        24:42.7      7:58/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    West Morgan                                             126   18       27        24:57.8      8:03/M
       2    Chelsea Ireland                                          89   18       95        40:01.6     12:55/M
       3    Jenna Whipple                                           114   19       96        40:01.9     12:55/M
       4    Monica Volz                                              44   19       97        40:02.3     12:55/M
       5    Jill Whitaker                                           124   19       98        40:02.6     12:55/M
       6    Jessica Ritchey                                         122   18       99        40:02.9     12:55/M
       7    Haliegh Kaser                                             2   17      135        51:23.4     16:35/M
       8    Linnea Brege                                             73   18      154        59:52.2     19:19/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Portt                                           112   19       32        25:58.2      8:23/M
       2    Tyler Stanton                                            47   15       87        36:27.2     11:45/M
       3    Joshua Walker                                            61   19      108        45:42.5     14:45/M
       4    Caleb Wing                                                1   17      136        51:31.6     16:37/M
       5    Wesley Kussmaul                                          74   18      155        59:52.5     19:19/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Wrubel                                            169   22       23        24:26.1      7:53/M
       2    Kressa McLean                                           108   20       55        30:20.4      9:47/M
       3    Kaila Cook                                               85   20       56        30:20.6      9:47/M
       4    Hilary McDaniel                                          72   24       57        30:21.0      9:47/M
       5    Jessica Walker                                          129   24       60        30:29.2      9:50/M
       6    Alyssa Doster                                           109   23       61        30:29.5      9:50/M
       7    Kirsten Grooms                                           77   20       71        32:04.2     10:21/M
       8    Anna Hays                                                30   21       72        32:59.5     10:38/M
       9    Kaila Davis                                             136   22       80        35:15.9     11:22/M
      10    Becky Kramer                                             34   20       93        38:15.9     12:20/M
      11    Traci Kramer                                             33   24       94        38:16.2     12:21/M
      12    Lanae Shade                                             159   21      104        45:14.4     14:35/M
      13    Shelby Schafer                                          115   21      105        45:23.9     14:38/M
      14    Theresa Schafer                                          12   23      106        45:24.2     14:39/M
      15    Kelly Bernero                                            96   24      128        50:03.3     16:09/M
      16    Jessica Whitford                                         82   23      131        51:08.9     16:30/M
      17    Chelsie Frei                                             99   20      133        51:15.1     16:32/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared McConnon                                           13   22        9        23:12.9      7:29/M
       2    Alex Fox                                                 31   20       13        23:32.0      7:35/M
       3    Caleb Jones                                              95   22       21        24:05.4      7:46/M
       4    Sam Zeeb                                                 86   22       28        25:26.8      8:12/M
       5    Kyle Klaahsen                                           100   22      134        51:15.3     16:32/M
       6    Kyle Ryan                                                78   22      137        51:31.8     16:37/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Palacios                                         106   28        8        22:46.5      7:21/M
       2    Jenna Sawdy                                             110   28       17        23:47.9      7:40/M
       3    Christina Campbell                                        5   28       50        29:59.7      9:40/M
       4    Tori Alexander                                          138   28       66        31:42.6     10:14/M
       5    Rachel McMaster                                          21   28       83        35:34.3     11:28/M
       6    Christina Bush                                          118   25       89        37:13.4     12:00/M
       7    Jessi Hadley-Villegas                                    65   25      113        47:07.0     15:12/M
       8    Alyssa Whitford                                          81   26      132        51:09.4     16:30/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Zeeb                                                137   25        4        21:13.3      6:51/M
       2    Josh McDaniel                                            50   27       10        23:16.6      7:30/M
       3    David Blandford                                          67   28       22        24:07.5      7:47/M
       4    Pat Grieves                                              57   26       26        24:44.6      7:59/M
       5    Michael Gonzales                                         91   26       29        25:34.4      8:15/M
       6    Cody Burch                                              134   29       41        27:31.9      8:53/M
       7    Joe Kenney                                               16   27      129        51:05.5     16:29/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Randall                                           147   30       20        24:01.2      7:45/M
       2    Candace Burch                                           133   31       40        27:31.7      8:53/M
       3    Danielle Dahlgren                                       157   32       44        28:23.0      9:09/M
       4    Chrissy Davis                                           144   32       51        30:01.4      9:41/M
       5    Kimberly Watson                                         132   30       70        31:53.4     10:17/M
       6    Brandy Terwilliger                                      119   32       76        34:26.7     11:06/M
       7    Tanya Nelson                                             14   32       79        35:08.4     11:20/M
       8    Vi Balistreri                                            69   33       81        35:23.4     11:25/M
       9    Samantha Howe                                            87   31       88        36:28.4     11:46/M
      10    Mallory Crowner                                         101   33       90        37:39.4     12:09/M
      11    Brooke Jacobs                                           105   30       91        37:39.7     12:09/M
      12    Bobbi Elliott                                            64   33      112        47:06.3     15:12/M
      13    Amy O'Keefe                                              15   34      138        51:35.4     16:38/M
      14    Irina Isenga                                            120   32      141        52:49.6     17:02/M
      15    Olga Price                                              130   33      142        52:50.1     17:03/M
      16    Natalie Kellogg                                          52   33      158      1:11:46.4     23:09/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Shay                                                131   31       15        23:47.5      7:40/M
       2    Chad Pierce                                             173   34       18        23:52.5      7:42/M
       3    John Adams                                               66   32       37        26:29.2      8:33/M
       4    Jesse Emery                                             103   32       53        30:07.0      9:43/M
       5    Corey Latchaw                                            92   33       73        33:08.5     10:41/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Sanders                                          18   36       49        29:02.6      9:22/M
       2    Michelle Lehr                                            90   39       58        30:21.4      9:47/M
       3    Sarah Miller                                             63   36       59        30:23.0      9:48/M
       4    Keri Hughes                                              22   35       65        31:41.5     10:13/M
       5    Jennifer Cummings                                       154   39      110        46:48.5     15:06/M
       6    Tracy Kussmaul                                           35   38      145        56:02.3     18:05/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin London                                            161   39        3        21:09.3      6:49/M
       2    Chris Burt                                               80   39       39        27:26.1      8:51/M
       3    Brian Banko                                             102   39       46        28:46.6      9:17/M
       4    Jamie Card                                              164   39      151        58:32.4     18:53/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Meister                                            167   40       42        28:16.8      9:07/M
       2    Quinn Annis                                             135   43       45        28:36.7      9:14/M
       3    Laurie Gyorkos                                          141   43       64        31:01.8     10:00/M
       4    Tamilyn Nixon                                            56   40       69        31:53.2     10:17/M
       5    Amy Kramp                                               116   40       77        34:28.4     11:07/M
       6    Julie Sherman                                            94   43       82        35:25.8     11:25/M
       7    Christina Walker                                         60   44      107        45:24.5     14:39/M
       8    Brenda McCulloch                                        125   42      122        49:06.6     15:50/M
       9    Stacy Bellgowan                                         172   44      123        49:06.9     15:50/M
      10    Dana Kromer                                             171   41      124        49:12.9     15:52/M
      11    Kerry White                                             142   41      125        49:13.1     15:53/M
      12    Ann McClintock                                           97   44      126        50:02.3     16:08/M
      13    Kim Geisenhaver                                          10   44      139        51:35.6     16:38/M
      14    Kathy Card                                              162   42      152        58:32.9     18:53/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Frank                                              93   40       38        27:10.1      8:46/M
       2    Frank Gyorkos                                           140   44       63        30:59.8     10:00/M
       3    Scott Stanton                                            46   40       92        37:39.9     12:09/M
       4    Bryan Kussmaul                                           37   42      146        56:04.7     18:05/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Visger                                          75   47       48        28:54.1      9:19/M
       2    Karen Locke                                             117   45       74        33:59.1     10:58/M
       3    Elizabeth Wight                                         155   47      111        46:48.7     15:06/M
       4    Lori McDaniel                                            70   48      120        48:58.8     15:48/M
       5    Kammy Ritchey                                           123   46      140        52:46.2     17:01/M
       6    Sheila Allen                                              3   49      150        56:38.9     18:16/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Ingalls                                           165   48       19        23:58.1      7:44/M
       2    Scott Visger                                             76   45       47        28:47.4      9:17/M
       3    Michael Walker                                           62   45      103        45:04.3     14:32/M
       4    Vaughn Allen                                              4   49      143        54:32.8     17:35/M
       5    Kevin Bauer                                              43   48      148        56:36.2     18:15/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Chatfield                                           28   50       52        30:06.4      9:43/M
       2    Marie McPhee                                            151   52       67        31:46.3     10:15/M
       3    Cynthia Lucas                                            19   51       84        35:34.7     11:28/M
       4    Debra Andrews                                            58   51       86        36:20.3     11:43/M
       5    Nancy Schafer                                           113   50      100        43:38.0     14:05/M
       6    Denise Dahlgren                                          88   50      116        47:40.9     15:23/M
       7    Julie Wertz                                             176   50      117        47:41.2     15:23/M
       8    Lori Baum                                               175   54      118        47:41.4     15:23/M
       9    Janice Fulton                                            98   54      127        50:02.8     16:08/M
      10    Jane Bauer                                               41   53      149        56:36.5     18:15/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Vincent                                             156   54        7        22:44.9      7:20/M
       2    Tom Schafer                                              79   53       12        23:26.1      7:34/M
       3    Gary Andrews                                             59   52       14        23:41.4      7:38/M
       4    Carl Parker                                              29   52       16        23:47.7      7:40/M
       5    Scott McDaniel                                           71   50      121        49:01.0     15:49/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen McLendon                                          168   58      147        56:04.9     18:05/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Scholl                                            150   59        5        22:15.6      7:11/M
       2    John Joss                                                53   57       31        25:54.6      8:21/M
       3    Earl Von Smithern                                       178   55       35        26:25.5      8:31/M
       4    Gary Lipsay                                              40   56       43        28:17.8      9:07/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kitty Johnson                                            83   61       75        34:25.3     11:06/M
       2    Rebecca Jamros                                          121   60      144        56:01.8     18:04/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Klein                                               160   62       24        24:28.1      7:54/M
       2    David Stierley                                          145   60       33        26:13.6      8:27/M
       3    Bill Almy                                               166   62       62        30:33.0      9:51/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha McClintock                                        38   66      109        46:39.7     15:03/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale McClintock                                          39   69      115        47:28.3     15:19/M
       2    Les Johnson                                              84   67      156      1:08:18.1     22:02/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maynard Shier                                            32   71      153        59:31.9     19:12/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlotte Cortis                                        177   99       34        26:17.8      8:29/M
       2    Wanda Darrow                                            153   99       78        34:51.7     11:15/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Sullivan                                           158   99       85        35:41.0     11:31/M