Trail for the Troops

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 09, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Kleinman                                            26   24        5          22:04      7:07/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Graham                                              90   40        1          17:39      5:42/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Krulicki-Wood                                       39   12       67          54:42     17:39/M
       2    Gracie Grim                                              38   12       68          54:43     17:39/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Scofield                                          58   12        6          22:35      7:17/M
       2    Tyler Thomsen                                            34   10       22          27:37      8:55/M
       3    Konnor Near                                              57   11       25          28:31      9:12/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor Geil                                              70   18        2          21:23      6:54/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Lynn Watts                                         75   29       17          26:43      8:37/M
       2    Elyse Walter                                              3   28       28          29:17      9:27/M
       3    Shawna Foerster                                          25   29       34          30:14      9:45/M
       4    Nicole Lukas                                             23   20       37          30:57      9:59/M
       5    Rachel Hoten                                             62   27       38          31:18     10:06/M
       6    Kristina Hettiger                                        37   22       55          44:21     14:18/M
       7    Shannon Harrison                                         73   25       60          49:47     16:04/M
       8    Janel Pergande                                           72   25       61          49:47     16:04/M
       9    Laura Shook                                              63   21       62          50:57     16:26/M
      10    Diana Willsie                                            69   25       66          53:09     17:09/M
      11    Maria Merrill                                            52   28       73          57:42     18:37/M
      12    Jessica Wieber                                           13   24       75          57:43     18:37/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Chapman                                              8   26       10          23:51      7:42/M
       2    Matt Levelk                                              84   27       13          25:01      8:04/M
       3    Eddie Moinet                                             35   22       29          29:36      9:33/M
       4    Issac Mills                                              85   22       39          31:34     10:11/M
       5    Cody Nixon                                               22   22       44          33:10     10:42/M
       6    Tyler Shook                                              64   21       63          50:57     16:26/M
       7    Tony Wieber                                              14   25       72          57:42     18:37/M
       8    Eric Powell                                              53   26       74          57:43     18:37/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Rozen                                               80   36       11          24:21      7:51/M
       2    Carla Wardin                                             48   35       12          24:41      7:58/M
       3    Suzanne Fromson                                          89   36       18          26:55      8:41/M
       4    Wendy Hassenzahl                                         79   34       20          27:24      8:50/M
       5    Kathy Heystek                                            88   38       21          27:27      8:51/M
       6    Penny Goerge                                             16   36       24          27:59      9:02/M
       7    Jennifer Leveck                                          59   32       27          28:58      9:21/M
       8    Shari Koneval                                            30   37       30          29:36      9:33/M
       9    Lisa Longoria                                            20   34       35          30:31      9:51/M
      10    Angie Keilen                                             41   38       36          30:33      9:51/M
      11    Denise Elder                                             65   30       43          33:06     10:41/M
      12    Amber Soper                                              91   33       45          33:46     10:54/M
      13    Kendra Overla                                             6   35       46          36:38     11:49/M
      14    Danielle Chrivia                                         49   30       47          37:27     12:05/M
      15    Juli Chant                                               82   36       48          38:39     12:28/M
      16    Jennifer Gonzales                                        77   39       64          50:59     16:27/M
      17    Melanie Near                                             81   36       69          54:52     17:42/M
      18    Tammy Strouse                                            87   32       76          57:44     18:37/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Overla                                               7   39        4          21:54      7:04/M
       2    Charles Fritz                                            50   37        9          23:05      7:27/M
       3    Micah Hassenzahl                                         78   31       16          26:39      8:36/M
       4    Ryan Goerge                                              15   37       23          27:58      9:01/M
       5    Tom Thomsen                                              31   39       31          29:38      9:34/M
       6    Kris Dorey                                               95   34       32          29:47      9:36/M
       7    Jeremy Foster                                            12   39       41          32:47     10:35/M
       8    Paul Silva                                               74   35       52          41:22     13:21/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Foster                                             11   40       26          28:43      9:16/M
       2    Pamela Wood                                              76   41       49          39:18     12:41/M
       3    Shara Grachek                                            94   42       51          41:00     13:14/M
       4    Debi Price                                               29   43       53          42:02     13:34/M
       5    Stacey Hettiger                                          40   49       56          44:22     14:19/M
       6    Molly Horan                                              67   42       77          58:48     18:58/M
       7    Gina Feguer                                              96   42       78          58:49     18:58/M
       8    Heidi Vanwagner                                          51   42       79          58:50     18:59/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Short                                                9   48        3          21:37      6:58/M
       2    Shawn Middleton                                          56   43        7          22:44      7:20/M
       3    Josh Isenhower                                           60   43       15          26:18      8:29/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                           21   57       19          26:59      8:42/M
       2    Sharon Smith                                              1   58       33          29:49      9:37/M
       3    Brenda Martinez                                          92   55       57          45:31     14:41/M
       4    Lydia Smith                                              17   54       58          46:30     15:00/M
       5    Judy Rademacher                                          36   55       59          47:16     15:15/M
       6    Deb Willsie                                              68   56       65          53:09     17:09/M
       7    Bernadette Hayes                                         28   58       71          56:17     18:09/M
       8    Bonnie Myers                                              2   51       80          59:38     19:14/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                                10   53        8          22:53      7:23/M
       2    Dean Feldpausch                                          47   56       40          31:51     10:16/M
       3    Wayne Hettler                                            61   58       54          42:38     13:45/M
       4    Kevin Hayes                                              27   58       70          56:16     18:09/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                             18   72       42          33:02     10:39/M
       2    Louise Porter                                            93   61       81          59:39     19:15/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Gillissen                                          86   63       14          25:13      8:08/M
       2    Dave Thurston                                            83   64       50          40:34     13:05/M