Licensed To: Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/27/2012
Men's Larger High Schools
Jenison Field House Michigan State University
Team Rankings - Through Event 25
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Okemos OKEM 1,135 . 50
2 Davison DAVI 1,118
3 Chelsea CHEL 1,107 . 50
4 Grand Ledge GRLE 1,045
5 East Lansing EALA 1,016 . 50
6 Clare CLAR 960 . 50
7 Holly HLLY 949 . 50
8 Owosso OWOS 894 . 50
9 Holt HOLT 815
10 Jackson JACK 809 . 50
11 Charlotte CHAR 790 . 50
12 Traverse City Central TCC 761
13 Mason MASO 628 . 50
14 Haslett HASL 609 . 50
15 Stevensville Lakeshore LKSH 530 . 50
16 Lansing Eastern EAST 491 . 50

Total

13,663.00

 

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/27/2012
Men's Larger High Schools
Jenison Field House Michigan State University
Results
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gorman, Darryn Grand Ledge 7.24 7.21 1 48
2 Seppa, Ben Jackson 7.34 7.25 1 47
3 Schutt, Mike Owosso 7.24 7.27 1 46
4 Russell, Ronnie East Lansing 7.14 7.29 1 45
5 Williams, John Holly 7.64 7.33 2 44
6 Cochrane, Andre Jackson 7.44 7.38 1 43
7 Moss, Majik Jackson 7.44 7.46 2 42
8 Levanduski, Latrell Charlotte 7.28 7.48 1 40.50
8 Hodge, Gabe Davison 8.04 7.48 5 40.50
10 Waits, CJ Holt 7.74 7.51 3 38.50
10 Lara, JR East Lansing 7.34 7.51 1 38.50
12 Papuga, Evan Holly 7.74 7.54 3 37
13 Phillips, Justin Owosso 7.74 7.55 3 36
14 Motley, Jared Okemos 7.44 7.57 2 34.50
14 Palmer, Brad Charlotte 9.64 7.57 6 34.50
16 Taylor, Jordan Lansing Eastern 7.84 7.60 5 32.50
16 Richardson, Kahlil Clare 7.64 7.60 2 32.50
18 Bato, Rob East Lansing 7.34 7.62 1 30.50
18 King, TJ Holt 7.64 7.62 2 30.50
20 Marnon, Harrison Owosso 7.54 7.68 2 29
21 Johnson, Kome Okemos 7.84 7.70 4 28
22 Hilgendorf, Keegan Davison 8.14 7.71 5 26.50
22 Barr, Sean Holly 8.04 7.71 5 26.50
24 Kim, Nick Okemos 7.74 7.73 4 24.50
24 Nelson, Ty Chelsea 7.64 7.73 2 24.50
26 Maweja, Roy Lansing Eastern 7.84 7.75 4 22.50
26 Davis, Tyler Clare 7.74 7.75 3 22.50
28 Winfree, Greg Holt 7.84 7.77 4 20.50
28 Pringle, Rhett Haslett 7.69 7.77 3 20.50
30 Davis, Joe Grand Ledge 7.74 7.79 4 19
31 Hoodlebrink, Michael Stevensville 8.24 7.80 6 17.50
31 Jones, Stefon Grand Ledge 7.74 7.80 3 17.50
33 Giller, Max Chelsea 7.64 7.85 3 15.50
33 Perez, Jeronimo Mason 7.84 7.85 4 15.50
35 Pitman, Zack Mason 8.04 7.88 5 14
36 Bartels, Adam Stevensville 8.34 7.90 6 13
37 Lutes, Taran Traverse Cit 7.84 7.91 5 12
38 Davis, Dominic Chelsea 7.64 7.92 3 11
39 Arras, Grant Charlotte 7.84 7.94 4 10
40 Flood, Casey Clare 7.84 7.96 4 9
41 Rabidoux, David Mason 8.24 7.98 6 8
42 Sweatman, Branden Lansing Eastern 7.94 8.02 5 7
43 Seawood, Andrew Stevensville 8.44 8.03 6 6
44 Carrizales, Jordan Davison 8.04 8.20 5 5
45 Hagar, Nico Traverse Cit 7.60 8.45 2 4
46 Chimosky, Andrew Traverse Cit 8.44 8.63 6 3
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake Clare 50.74 51.34 1 48
2 Oliver, Luke Chelsea 51.94 51.36 1 47
3 Schwerin, Luke Holly 52.14 52.29 1 46
4 Hamilton-Wray, Elijah East Lansing 52.04 53.06 1 45
5 Clark, Antonio East Lansing 53.14 53.15 2 44
6 Tigue, Jestin Davison 52.64 53.41 2 43
7 Scarlett, Beruk Okemos 53.64 53.93 3 42
8 Adams, Mark Grand Ledge 53.64 53.95 3 41
9 Miller, Andrew Davison 54.24 55.12 3 40
10 Armada, Andrew Okemos 54.64 55.31 4 39
11 McGrath, Shane Chelsea 54.44 55.38 4 38
12 Effa, Sam Stevensville 59.24 55.60 11 37
13 Willis, Sam Jackson 55.64 55.70 6 36
14 Kowalski, Joe Holly 54.34 55.83 4 35
15 Diehl, Zach Holly 53.24 56.02 3 34
16 Gross, Jackson Clare 55.14 56.04 5 33
17 Lintz, Braden Holt 58.44 56.10 9 32
18 Washington, Phoenix Lansing Eastern 58.64 56.24 9 31
19 Cornell, Ben Grand Ledge 56.71 56.72 7 30
20 Dozier, Romeell Holt 56.44 56.82 6 29
21 Moneta, Alex Stevensville 57.14 56.83 7 28
22 McDowell, Kenny Chelsea 56.74 57.11 7 27
23 Florian, Michael Charlotte 55.14 57.19 5 26
24 Boberg, Will Clare 55.14 57.26 4 25
25 Thwing, Joey Davison 55.24 57.30 6 24
26 Jalilian, Kevin Charlotte 55.14 57.36 5 22.50
26 Monroe, Andrew Jackson 55.24 57.36 6 22.50
28 Kingsley, Jake Grand Ledge 57.95 57.50 8 21
29 Davis, Isayha East Lansing 53.14 57.70 2 20
30 Sapienza, Chris Owosso 59.14 57.71 10 19
31 Marinez, Griffin Haslett 58.14 58.08 8 18
32 Perez, Jeronimo Mason 58.14 58.42 9 17
33 Jordan, Malachi Jackson 1:00.10 58.58 11 16
34 Bayley, Zakk Traverse Cit 59.10 59.29 10 15
35 Belcher, Josh Traverse Cit 57.80 59.65 8 14
36 Herron, Scott Owosso 57.14 59.71 7 13
37 McDougal, Blake Okemos 57.64 59.92 8 12
38 Bratschi, Dillon Charlotte 55.14 1:00.79 5 11
39 Lutes, Taran Traverse Cit 58.40 1:00.98 9 10
40 Tenhove, Jesse Holt 59.44 1:01.12 11 9
41 Gray, Aaron Mason 59.14 1:02.09 10 8
42 Zachery, Tyler Stevensville 1:00.10 1:03.23 11 7
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megge, Nathan Grand Ledge 2:04.00 2:02.58 48
2 Henderson, Gerald Davison 2:02.00 2:04.78 47
3 Brasseur, Dakota Owosso 2:10.00 2:05.33 46
4 Kroth, Daniel Okemos 2:04.00 2:05.64 45
5 Pridnia, Nick East Lansing 2:03.00 2:05.80 44
6 Garn, Matt Charlotte 2:05.00 2:06.06 43
7 Jones, Nathan Mason 2:04.00 2:06.65 42
8 Biller, James Chelsea 2:06.60 2:07.29 41
9 Harper, Jonathan Clare 2:05.00 2:07.38 40
10 Middleton, Andrew Holt 2:10.00 2:09.21 39
11 Rooker, Patrick Davison 2:07.00 2:09.67 38
12 Holland, Spencer Davison 2:07.00 2:09.71 37
13 Davis, Lawrence East Lansing 2:10.50 2:10.17 36
14 Hittner, Dietrich East Lansing 2:10.50 2:11.37 35
15 Rabbitt, Zach Chelsea 2:06.60 2:11.75 34
16 Leahy, Kevin Traverse Cit 2:10.00 2:12.93 33
17 Parker, Greg Okemos 2:10.00 2:13.28 32
18 Carrasquillo, Danny Jackson 2:15.00 2:13.56 31
19 Lentz, Kevin Holt 2:10.00 2:14.04 30
20 Brower, Chris Traverse Cit 2:15.00 2:14.18 29
21 Cooley, Curtis Holly 2:10.00 2:14.19 28
22 McCabe, Quinn Haslett 2:15.00 2:15.74 27
23 Morcote, Marco Traverse Cit 2:16.00 2:17.86 26
24 Mantica, Matt Okemos 2:16.00 2:18.38 25
25 Lentz, Kyle Holt 2:12.00 2:18.63 24
26 Shaffer, Fred Jackson 2:20.00 2:20.19 23
27 Printz, Chad Holly 2:12.00 2:21.31 22
28 Combs, Lucas Clare 2:20.00 2:21.55 21
29 Priest, Jordan Grand Ledge 2:17.00 2:22.18 20
30 Vivanco, Dino Holly 2:13.00 2:22.27 19
31 Algozin, Grear Owosso 2:25.00 2:22.69 18
32 Miles, Darrel Jackson 2:25.00 2:22.83 17
33 Flowers, Austin Stevensville 2:22.00 2:23.73 16
34 Abernethy, Jack Chelsea 2:09.40 2:24.68 15
35 Davis, Tyler Charlotte 2:15.00 2:26.70 14
36 Martin, Andrew Haslett 2:18.00 2:28.05 13
37 Thuma, Ethan Charlotte 2:25.00 2:29.52 12
38 Buffin, Michael Grand Ledge 2:15.00 2:30.16 11
39 Bartels, Matt Stevensville 2:30.00 2:34.24 10
40 Nguyen, Hai Lansing Eastern 2:35.48 9
41 Dohm, Nathan Stevensville 2:24.00 2:36.89 8
42 Weaver, Martti Haslett 2:20.00 2:40.07 7
43 Taylor, Corey Lansing Eastern 2:57.57 6
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradley, Bryce Chelsea 4:22.00 4:37.48 48
2 Stubbs, Jacob Chelsea 4:46.00 4:46.71 47
3 Vida, Tanner Clare 4:55.00 4:50.34 46
4 McKinley, David Okemos 4:50.00 4:51.79 45
5 Hess, Caleb Owosso 5:05.00 4:53.30 44
6 Heriford, Ben Grand Ledge 4:57.50 4:53.65 43
7 Gorelik, Michael Okemos 4:50.00 4:54.41 42
8 Hittner, Dietrich East Lansing 4:55.80 4:54.43 41
9 Frank, Brandon Clare 4:55.00 4:54.73 40
10 Nivison, Hunter Clare 4:55.00 4:55.96 39
11 Rios, Austin Grand Ledge 5:05.00 4:57.89 38
12 Gomez, Albert Holt 5:00.00 4:58.16 37
13 Gerras, Remy Okemos 4:55.00 4:58.53 36
14 Jenkinson, Eli Owosso 4:57.00 4:58.97 35
15 Parkinson, Bram Chelsea 4:55.00 4:59.11 34
16 Flesher, Dylan Traverse Cit 5:05.00 5:00.30 33
17 Baker, Bruce Charlotte 5:05.00 5:01.49 32
18 Schmidt, Nick Davison 5:01.50 5:02.00 31
19 Piosak, Paul Mason 5:05.00 5:02.19 30
20 Gillespie, Chris Holt 5:12.00 5:02.56 29
21 Zick, Taylor East Lansing 5:00.00 5:03.44 28
22 Fetwi, Filmon Lansing Eastern 5:15.00 5:05.30 27
23 Lockwood, Chad Davison 5:15.00 5:05.95 26
24 Garn, Miles Charlotte 5:00.00 5:07.28 25
25 Tarsa, Nicholas Traverse Cit 5:05.00 5:07.59 24
26 Hoopingarner, Ian East Lansing 5:05.00 5:08.04 23
27 Marshall, Cam Traverse Cit 5:18.00 5:09.51 22
28 Cantu, Vince Holly 5:15.00 5:10.91 21
29 Bannhard, Tyler Grand Ledge 5:15.00 5:11.21 20
30 Myers, Nick Holly 4:55.00 5:11.59 19
31 Sparks, Shawn Lansing Eastern 5:30.00 5:12.74 18
32 Bigelow, Nick Holt 5:25.00 5:15.29 17
33 Blackwell, Brendan Jackson 5:20.00 5:16.60 16
34 Domagalski, Steven Holly 5:10.00 5:17.78 15
35 Beaver, Jacob Davison 5:10.00 5:21.21 14
36 Brinker, James Charlotte 5:00.00 5:21.75 13
37 Mullins, Cody Jackson 5:40.00 5:29.48 12
38 Kastens, Jacob Haslett 5:30.00 5:32.87 11
39 Kruggel, Luke Stevensville 5:31.00 5:33.98 10
40 Wendland, Jared Stevensville 5:45.00 5:41.98 9
41 Algozin, Grear Owosso 5:30.00 5:43.56 8
42 Roper, Amari Lansing Eastern 5:45.00 5:45.29 7
43 Wendland, Kurt Stevensville 5:50.00 5:57.09 6
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradley, Bryce Chelsea 9:34.00 9:36.00 48
2 Dabrowski, Seph Okemos 10:10.00 10:12.00 47
3 Jenkinson, Eli Owosso 10:39.00 10:15.00 46
4 Nivison, Hunter Clare 10:30.00 10:19.00 45
5 Townsend, Alex East Lansing 11:00.00 10:33.00 44
6 Horn, Austin Chelsea 10:44.00 10:35.00 43
7 Frank, Brandon Clare 10:40.00 10:36.00 42
8 Tarsa, Nicholas Traverse Cit 10:40.00 10:41.00 41
9 Combs, Lucas Clare 10:40.00 10:42.00 40
10 Schmidt, Nick Davison 10:50.00 10:43.00 39
11 Abernethy, Jack Chelsea 10:44.00 10:43.10 38
12 Brinker, James Charlotte 10:45.00 10:47.00 37
13 Gillespie, Chris Holt 11:20.00 10:53.00 36
14 Johnson, Jake Okemos 11:00.00 10:55.00 35
15 Tickner, Preston Mason 11:05.00 11:02.00 34
16 Welliver, Dillon Davison 11:20.00 11:05.00 33
17 Blackwell, Brendan Jackson 11:30.00 11:07.00 31.50
17 Colligan, Grant Holt 11:00.00 11:07.00 31.50
19 Myers, Nick Holly 11:00.00 11:15.00 30
20 Beaver, Jacob Davison 11:00.00 11:21.00 29
21 Domagalski, Steven Holly 11:10.00 11:22.00 28
22 Hulliberger, Zach Holt 11:30.00 11:23.00 27
23 Brower, Chris Traverse Cit 10:50.00 11:25.00 25.50
23 Twarozynski, Jack Grand Ledge 11:14.60 11:25.00 25.50
25 Felix, Zac Holly 11:05.00 11:30.00 24
26 White, Kyle Okemos 11:20.00 11:34.00 23
27 Strange, Kyle Grand Ledge 12:10.00 11:45.00 22
28 Medina, Matt Traverse Cit 11:15.00 11:48.00 21
29 Sellers, Jack Grand Ledge 12:30.00 11:52.00 19.50
29 Burkhart, Nate Jackson 12:00.00 11:52.00 19.50
31 Kruggel, Luke Stevensville 11:30.00 11:57.00 18
32 McDaniel, Matt East Lansing 11:15.00 12:06.00 17
33 Wendland, Jared Stevensville 11:45.00 12:13.00 16
34 Thuma, Ethan Charlotte 12:00.00 12:23.00 15
35 Baird, Jake East Lansing 11:30.00 12:24.00 14
36 Thorton, Christan Mason 12:00.00 12:57.00 13
37 Sullivan, Ryan Lansing Eastern 11:50.00 13:29.00 12
38 Raney, Gabriel Charlotte 12:30.00 13:38.00 11
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake Clare 8.24 8.30 1 48
2 Horne, Ian Okemos 8.84 8.58 1 47
3 Briggs, Quincy Lansing Eastern 9.18 8.68 1 46
4 Vosters, Christian Chelsea 9.14 8.83 1 45
5 Liggett, Alex Traverse Cit 9.14 9.01 1 44
6 McGrath, Shane Chelsea 9.34 9.09 2 43
7 Johnson, Ian Owosso 9.34 9.18 2 42
8 Wegenke, Sam Haslett 9.60 9.19 3 41
9 Noyes, Keenan Okemos 9.54 9.26 2 40
10 Taylor, Aaron Traverse Cit 9.34 9.27 2 39
11 Thwing, Joey Davison 9.94 9.43 3 38
12 Kingsley, Jake Grand Ledge 10.36 9.51 5 36.50
12 Dale, D'Angelo Jackson 11.74 9.51 6 36.50
14 Carl, Nick Mason 10.04 9.59 4 35
15 Worthington, Tristan Traverse Cit 9.54 9.66 2 33.50
15 Brown, Kyshaun East Lansing 9.64 9.66 3 33.50
17 Fernandez, Dylan Haslett 10.14 9.67 4 32
18 Brooks, Dylan Owosso 10.04 9.70 4 31
19 Jennings, Andrew East Lansing 9.54 9.84 3 30
20 Williamson, Damien Holt 9.14 9.85 1 29
21 Ayers, Devin Clare 10.14 9.88 4 28
22 Rasmussen, Grant Mason 10.14 9.89 4 27
23 Troxell, Derek Mason 10.24 9.94 5 26
24 Zimmerman, Jacob Haslett 9.76 9.95 3 25
25 Bratschi, Dillon Charlotte 9.84 9.97 3 24
26 Scott, Jalen Holt 9.34 9.98 2 23
27 Suhr, Johnathan Lansing Eastern 10.54 10.00 5 22
28 Porter, Matt Holly 9.24 10.05 1 21
29 Pruden, Bryce Charlotte 9.74 10.08 3 20
30 Barr, Sean Holly 9.34 10.10 2 19
31 Zachery, Tyler Stevensville 11.84 10.12 6 18
32 Sapienza, Chris Owosso 10.74 10.15 5 17
33 Grice, Justin Holly 9.74 10.19 3 16
34 Hoopingarner, Evan East Lansing 9.94 10.35 4 15
35 Velasquez, Ian Holt 9.54 10.39 2 14
36 Dingman, Tanner Davison 10.14 10.54 4 13
37 St. Jean, Guibenson Lansing Eastern 10.74 10.81 5 12
38 Bartels, Adam Stevensville 12.04 10.83 6 11
39 Hickey, Liam Charlotte 10.04 10.91 4 9.50
39 Seidell, Joel Davison 10.24 10.91 5 9.50
41 Hales, Jordan Clare 10.74 11.03 5 8
42 Rayla, Max Grand Ledge 11.59 11.07 6 7
43 McDowell, Kenny Chelsea 10.54 11.34 5 6
44 VanDyke, Tyler Grand Ledge 11.04 11.63 6 5
45 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville 11.54 11.67 6 4
-- Hodge, Denny Okemos 8.84 DQ 1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:34.20 1:32.59 1 96
2 Jackson 'A' 1:34.00 1:35.83 1 90
3 Holly 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.73 1 84
4 Owosso 'A' 1:42.00 1:37.37 3 78
5 East Lansing 'A' 1:38.50 1:37.47 2 72
6 Chelsea 'A' 1:35.70 1:37.90 1 66
7 Clare 'A' 1:36.00 1:38.15 2 60
8 Okemos 'A' 1:39.00 1:38.25 3 54
9 Holt 'A' 1:40.30 1:38.44 3 48
10 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:45.00 1:38.53 4 42
11 Davison 'A' 1:38.00 1:38.70 2 36
12 Charlotte 'A' 2:37.00 1:39.31 4 30
13 Haslett 'A' 1:38.00 1:42.03 2 24
14 Traverse City Central 'A' 1:45.00 1:43.75 4 18
15 Lansing Eastern 'A' 1:40.00 1:45.00 3 12
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 3:32.00 3:33.18 1 96
2 Holly 'A' 3:31.00 3:33.59 1 90
3 Davison 'A' 3:30.00 3:34.79 1 84
4 Grand Ledge 'A' 3:39.10 3:38.44 2 78
5 Chelsea 'A' 3:42.00 3:39.01 3 72
6 Jackson 'A' 3:35.00 3:39.39 1 66
7 Owosso 'A' 3:53.00 3:41.37 4 60
8 Mason 'A' 3:43.00 3:41.45 3 54
9 Holt 'A' 3:44.00 3:43.39 3 48
10 Haslett 'A' 3:49.00 3:43.80 3 42
11 Okemos 'A' 3:39.00 3:43.93 2 36
12 Charlotte 'A' 3:40.00 3:46.02 2 30
13 Clare 'A' 3:39.00 3:49.66 2 24
14 Lansing Eastern 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.09 4 18
15 Traverse City Central 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.71 4 12
-- Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 3:50.00 DNF 4
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davison 'A' 8:32.00 8:23.00 96
2 Chelsea 'A' 8:42.00 8:31.00 90
3 Grand Ledge 'A' 8:45.00 8:33.00 84
4 Haslett 'A' 8:40.00 8:35.00 78
5 Holly 'A' 8:35.00 8:36.00 72
6 Okemos 'A' 8:45.00 8:43.00 66
7 Owosso 'A' 9:00.00 8:47.00 60
8 Clare 'A' 9:00.00 8:49.00 54
9 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 8:50.00 9:01.00 48
10 Traverse City Central 'A' 8:55.00 9:05.00 42
11 Holt 'A' 8:44.00 9:08.00 36
12 Charlotte 'A' 8:50.00 9:11.00 30
13 Mason 'A' 9:00.00 9:30.00 24
14 East Lansing 'A' 9:00.00 9:50.00 18
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, Harris Grand Ledge 6-04.00 6-04.00 48
2 Taylor, Aaron Traverse Cit 6-01.00 6-02.00 47
3 Shaffer, Fred Jackson 5-08.00 6-00.00 45.50
3 Taylor, Jacob Haslett 6-04.00 6-00.00 45.50
5 McDonald, Jalen Jackson 5-10.00 5-10.00 42
5 Way, Quintin Mason 5-08.00 5-10.00 42
5 Meixner, Taylor Clare 6-00.00 5-10.00 42
5 Rice, Nathan Mason 5-06.00 5-10.00 42
5 Pruden, Bryce Charlotte 5-10.00 5-10.00 42
10 Thwing, Joey Davison 5-08.00 5-08.00 37
10 Corder, Luke Haslett 5-06.00 5-08.00 37
10 Motley, Jared Okemos 5-08.00 5-08.00 37
10 Gorman, Darryn Grand Ledge 5-10.00 5-08.00 37
10 Hodge, Denny Okemos 6-00.00 5-08.00 37
15 Bayley, Zakk Traverse Cit 5-03.00 5-06.00 32.50
15 Newson, Ahmad East Lansing 5-04.00 5-06.00 32.50
15 Sparks, Shawn Lansing Eastern 5-04.00 5-06.00 32.50
15 King, TJ Holt 5-08.00 5-06.00 32.50
19 Nitz, Alex Stevensville 5-06.00 5-02.00 23
19 Redman, CJ Charlotte 5-04.00 5-02.00 23
19 Stampfly, Andrew Stevensville 5-06.00 5-02.00 23
19 Todd, Tyler Holt 5-04.00 5-02.00 23
19 Zack, Jeremy Okemos 5-04.00 5-02.00 23
19 Brown, Kyshaun East Lansing 5-02.00 5-02.00 23
19 Wysong, Todd Clare 5-02.00 5-02.00 23
19 Giller, Max Chelsea 5-08.00 5-02.00 23
19 Kowalski, Joe Holly 5-08.00 5-02.00 23
19 Hovater, Micheal Chelsea 5-08.00 5-02.00 23
19 Seidell, Joel Davison 5-08.00 5-02.00 23
19 Brooks, Dylan Owosso 5-00.00 5-02.00 23
19 Herron, Scott Owosso 5-02.00 5-02.00 23
19 Clark, Antonio East Lansing 5-06.00 5-02.00 23
19 Adams, Mark Grand Ledge 5-06.00 5-02.00 23
34 Hickey, Liam Charlotte 5-02.00 4-10.00 11.50
34 Seifert, Merlin Clare 5-02.00 4-10.00 11.50
34 Carrizales, Jordan Davison 5-02.00 4-10.00 11.50
34 Davis, Dominic Chelsea 5-08.00 4-10.00 11.50
34 Suhr, Johnathan Lansing Eastern 5-04.00 4-10.00 11.50
34 Miller, Keshod Lansing Eastern 5-04.00 4-10.00 11.50
34 Knoblock, Max Traverse Cit 5-00.00 4-10.00 11.50
34 Keener, Luke Haslett 5-04.00 4-10.00 11.50
-- Brooks, Jamone Holt 5-02.00 NH
-- Denusch, Evin Holly 5-06.00 NH
-- Porter, Matt Holly 5-08.00 NH
-- Dale, D'Angelo Jackson 5-06.00 NH
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hovater, Micheal Chelsea 13-00.00 13-06.00 48
2 Weiss, Travis Chelsea 12-06.00 13-00.00 46.50
2 Fineout, Ayrton Okemos 14-00.00 13-00.00 46.50
4 Brooks, Derrick Owosso 11-06.00 12-06.00 45
5 Thwing, Joey Davison 11-00.00 11-06.00 43.50
5 Wicks, Andy Grand Ledge 11-06.00 11-06.00 43.50
7 Cutler, Justin Traverse Cit 11-00.00 11-00.00 41
7 Seidell, Joel Davison 11-00.00 11-00.00 41
7 Yergeau, Cody Stevensville 11-06.00 11-00.00 41
10 Reed, Billy Grand Ledge 10-00.00 10-00.00 36.50
10 Broadus, John Kane Jackson 10-00.00 10-00.00 36.50
10 Tzumakas, Evan East Lansing 10-00.00 10-00.00 36.50
10 Gauthier, Alex Owosso 9-00.00 10-00.00 36.50
10 Noyes, Keenan Okemos 10-00.00 10-00.00 36.50
10 Morgan, Darius Jackson 10-06.00 10-00.00 36.50
16 Shelley, Cooper Holly 11-06.00 9-00.00 30
16 Welch, Matt Haslett 9-00.00 9-00.00 30
16 Crawford, Riley Clare 9-00.00 9-00.00 30
16 Mann, Merrick Clare 9-00.00 9-00.00 30
16 Rule, Tyler Holly 10-00.00 9-00.00 30
16 Schumacher, Daniel Charlotte 10-00.00 9-00.00 30
16 Strubel, Mathias Charlotte 11-00.00 9-00.00 30
-- Allswede, Kevin East Lansing 12-00.00 NH
-- Bansen, Justin Stevensville 10-00.00 NH
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodge, Denny Okemos 19-00.00 20-00.75 48
2 Way, Quintin Mason 17-06.00 19-09.75 47
3 Hilgendorf, Keegan Davison 17-11.00 19-06.00 46
4 Carrizales, Jordan Davison 18-01.50 19-04.50 45
5 Taylor, Jacob Haslett 19-02.25 19-02.25 44
6 Vosters, Christian Chelsea 20-03.00 19-01.25 43
7 Bartels, Adam Stevensville 17-05.00 18-11.75 41.50
7 Brown, Kyshaun East Lansing 17-09.75 18-11.75 41.50
9 Liggett, Alex Traverse Cit 16-11.00 18-10.50 40
10 Fuhrman, Garrett Lansing Eastern 18-00.00 18-10.25 39
11 Hodge, Gabe Davison 19-08.00 18-10.00 38
12 Pruden, Bryce Charlotte 18-06.75 18-09.25 37
13 Harris, Kenneth Jackson 17-08.00 18-08.50 36
14 Garn, Matt Charlotte 19-01.00 18-08.25 35
15 Rush, Karmin Jackson 17-00.00 18-08.00 34
16 Maweja, Tshiswaka Lansing Eastern 18-00.00 18-07.00 33
17 Taylor, Aaron Traverse Cit 19-03.00 18-06.00 32
18 Schuermann, Jarrod Holly 19-05.00 18-05.50 31
19 Carl, Nick Mason 17-06.00 18-05.00 30
20 Rumsey, Charlie Haslett 19-04.50 18-03.25 29
21 Wysong, Todd Clare 17-00.00 18-02.25 28
22 Todd, Tyler Holt 17-00.00 18-02.00 27
23 Marnon, Harrison Owosso 18-00.00 18-01.00 26
24 Hall, Nate East Lansing 17-00.00 17-10.25 25
25 Jones, Stefon Grand Ledge 16-00.00 17-10.00 24
26 Davis, Joe Grand Ledge 16-00.00 17-09.25 23
27 Ramos, Anastacio Clare 17-00.00 17-08.50 22
28 Seawood, Andrew Stevensville 18-06.00 17-08.25 20.50
28 Glasscoe, Kylin East Lansing 17-00.00 17-08.25 20.50
30 Bratschi, Dillon Charlotte 18-06.00 17-07.50 19
31 Papuga, Evan Holly 19-04.00 17-03.00 18
32 Gomez, Albert Holt 17-00.00 17-01.25 17
33 Kellenberger, Kelly Stevensville 19-01.00 16-11.50 16
34 Motley, Jared Okemos 21-00.00 16-11.25 15
35 Reynolds, Luke Holly 18-00.00 16-10.75 14
36 Rice, Nathan Mason 17-06.00 16-08.00 13
37 Ayers, Devin Clare 17-00.00 16-07.75 12
38 Henderson, Everett Okemos 18-06.00 16-05.50 11
39 Anderson, Connor Grand Ledge 15-07.50 16-03.50 10
40 Hayward, Joseph Jackson 19-10.00 15-11.25 9
41 Davis, Dominic Chelsea 19-06.00 15-10.75 8
42 Hagar, Nico Traverse Cit 17-06.00 15-00.50 7
-- Maweja, Roy Lansing Eastern 18-00.00 ND
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horne, Ian Okemos 53-00.00 53-00.50 48
2 Moton, Taylor Okemos 49-00.00 47-01.00 47
3 DeBack, Chase Charlotte 47-00.00 46-08.50 46
4 Thornton, Matt Owosso 46-08.00 46-06.50 45
5 Banes, Colin Holly 45-00.00 45-10.00 44
6 Harris, Jorden Mason 43-00.00 45-09.50 43
7 Taylor, Travis Grand Ledge 41-11.50 45-08.00 42
8 Boynton, Jake Clare 44-00.00 45-05.00 41
9 Welch, Da'Relle Lansing Eastern 44-06.00 45-03.00 40
10 Morrow, Ben Davison 47-00.00 44-04.00 39
11 Johnson, Ian Owosso 44-09.00 44-02.50 38
12 Roberts, Chris Holt 44-00.00 43-10.00 37
13 Chadwell, Conor Haslett 39-10.00 43-04.50 36
14 Hass, Cameron Mason 38-00.00 43-04.00 35
15 Guthrie, Matt Okemos 45-00.00 42-11.00 33.50
15 Rooker, Clinton Davison 45-00.00 42-11.00 33.50
17 Olsen, Kirk Chelsea 42-00.00 42-10.00 32
18 Dunbar, Ethan East Lansing 40-10.50 42-07.00 31
19 VanStrate, Blake Owosso 42-08.00 41-07.00 30
20 Rice, Nathan Mason 40-00.00 41-05.50 29
21 Steward, Ben Holt 42-00.00 41-02.00 28
22 Crimm, Joshua Lansing Eastern 40-06.00 40-01.00 27
23 Bedard, Ben Grand Ledge 39-00.00 40-00.00 26
24 Piatek, John Traverse Cit 40-03.00 39-09.50 25
25 Hastings, Billy Haslett 40-00.00 39-07.00 24
26 Harless, Evan Holt 36-00.00 39-00.00 22.50
26 Katon, Sam Chelsea 41-00.00 39-00.00 22.50
28 Avello, Sebastion Stevensville 38-00.00 38-06.00 21
29 Telfer, Zach Charlotte 39-00.00 38-04.00 20
30 Lybbert, Drew Stevensville 37-02.00 38-02.50 19
31 Belanger, Clark Traverse Cit 38-04.00 38-02.00 18
32 Mesko, Micheal Chelsea 36-06.00 37-10.50 17
33 Giles, Andrew Holly 37-00.00 37-08.00 16
34 McBride, Xavier Lansing Eastern 38-06.00 37-04.00 15
35 Berry, Bobby Haslett 39-03.00 36-11.00 14
36 Liford, Kyle Holly 39-00.00 36-10.00 13
37 Randall, Cody Clare 38-00.00 36-05.50 12
38 Vines, Dacraeon Davison 33-05.50 35-11.50 11
39 Yancheson, Marious Jackson 34-01.00 35-04.00 10
40 Vanderbush, Christian East Lansing 35-00.00 35-02.50 9
41 Jackson, Tyriece Jackson 33-11.00 34-11.50 8
42 Granning, Patrick Charlotte 38-00.00 34-09.50 7
43 Plamondon, Austin Traverse Cit 38-07.00 34-08.00 6
44 Tyra, Elihah East Lansing 34-11.75 34-06.00 5
45 Gillespie, Tyler Clare 33-00.00 33-11.00 4
46 Rumler, Jacob Jackson 31-11.00 33-06.00 3
47 Fielstra, Jake Grand Ledge 28-05.00 29-10.00 2
48 Magrane, Billy Stevensville 34-02.00 29-00.00 1
Licensed To: Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/27/2012
Women's Larger High Schools
Jenison Fieldhouse Michigan State University
Team Rankings - Through Event 26
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Grand Ledge GRLE 1,035 . 50
2 Okemos OKEM 1,007 . 50
3 Holly HLLY 924
4 Chelsea CHEL 921 . 50
5 East Lansing EALA 898 . 50
6 Charlotte CHAR 804 . 50
7 Jackson JACK 781 . 50
8 Lansing Waverly WAVE 683
9 Holt HOLT 614
10 Owosso OWOS 601
11 Haslett HASL 512
12 Mason MASO 490 . 50
13 Clare CLAR 395 . 50
14 Lansing Eastern EAST 212

Total

9,881.00
Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/27/2012
Women's Larger High Schools
Jenison Fieldhouse Michigan State University
Results
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pryor, Cierra Jackson 7.94 7.92 1 42
2 Williams, Shaleen Holt 8.34 8.17 1 41
3 Lee, Mercedes East Lansing 8.27 8.25 1 40
4 Coffie, Keyanna Jackson 8.44 8.27 2 39
5 Parrish, Ayren Charlotte 8.32 8.28 1 38
6 Jones, Elizabeth East Lansing 8.34 8.34 1 37
7 Whitaker, Essence East Lansing 8.44 8.39 2 36
8 Bard, Jalysa Mason 9.04 8.40 4 35
9 Robinson, N'Dezha Holt 8.44 8.42 1 34
10 Yordanich, Rachel Chelsea 8.43 8.45 1 33
11 Anderson, Zeynoire Holt 8.64 8.46 2 32
12 Jones, Mackenzie Owosso 8.34 8.48 1 31
13 Abood, Maggie Okemos 8.74 8.54 2 30
14 McGrath, Laura Chelsea 8.46 8.55 2 28.50
14 Kleinhardt, Addy Clare 8.74 8.55 3 28.50
16 French, Haley Grand Ledge 9.04 8.66 4 27
17 Sekoni, Kikel Haslett 8.62 8.67 2 26
18 Clementin, Shelby Lansing Waverly 8.84 8.69 3 25
19 Eddy, Marina Haslett 8.62 8.70 2 24
20 Mays, Lanea Lansing Waverly 9.14 8.78 4 23
21 Morgan, Maria Charlotte 8.84 8.81 3 21.50
21 Cooper, Olivia Clare 9.04 8.81 3 21.50
23 Clark, Johnell Grand Ledge 9.24 8.83 4 20
24 McElroy, Paige Holly 8.84 8.91 3 19
25 Hinamanu, Mona Mason 9.24 8.97 5 18
26 Lowe, Megan Chelsea 8.91 8.99 3 17
27 Travis, Jamelah Grand Ledge 9.24 9.06 4 16
28 Timmons, Mariah Okemos 9.24 9.12 4 15
29 Estrada, Hayley Haslett 9.44 9.13 5 14
30 Webster, Cassidy Lansing Waverly 9.34 9.17 5 12.50
30 Gross, Madeline Holly 8.94 9.17 3 12.50
32 Frazier, Jasmine Lansing Eastern 9.54 9.21 5 11
33 Lott, Payton Jackson 8.54 9.25 2 10
34 Ademi, Pashije Mason 9.44 9.26 5 9
35 Bruni, Sabrina Holly 9.24 9.38 4 8
36 Carson, LaShawntelle Lansing Eastern 9.54 9.40 5 7
37 Patterson, Brooklyn Okemos 9.14 9.43 4 6
38 Birchmeier, Ashtyn Owosso 9.94 9.44 6 5
39 Croghan, Leah Owosso 8.94 9.60 3 4
40 Thayer, Mackenzie Clare 9.74 10.04 5 3
41 Taylor, Kiara Lansing Eastern 9.74 10.11 6 2
42 Ensley, Taylor Charlotte 9.84 10.41 6 1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alavi, Ayda Okemos 1:01.10 1:03.16 1 42
2 Collins, Victoria Chelsea 1:06.10 1:03.84 3 41
3 Garrett-Bates, J'La Lansing Eastern 1:09.10 1:05.99 5 40
4 Miller, Karley Mason 1:10.10 1:06.07 6 39
5 Pete, Erin Lansing Waverly 1:10.20 1:06.33 6 37.50
5 Tucker, Piper East Lansing 1:04.80 1:06.33 1 37.50
7 Manning, Abby Charlotte 1:06.10 1:06.39 3 36
8 Garza, Andrea Charlotte 1:06.60 1:06.43 4 35
9 Osentoski, Maria Chelsea 1:10.10 1:06.49 6 34
10 Ridal, Mariah Holly 59.94 1:06.56 1 32.50
10 Coffie, Krystan Jackson 1:05.10 1:06.56 2 32.50
12 Borrego, Mariah Holt 1:12.10 1:06.66 7 31
13 Laudick, Courtney Grand Ledge 1:06.20 1:06.67 3 30
14 Harris, Kailee Holly 1:06.10 1:06.73 3 29
15 Lambie, Karlie Grand Ledge 1:05.10 1:07.21 2 28
16 Russell, Kathleen East Lansing 1:06.00 1:07.51 2 27
17 Wakeland, Paige Okemos 1:05.10 1:07.54 2 26
18 Beeler, Jessica Holly 1:02.10 1:07.72 1 25
19 Murphy, Helen East Lansing 1:07.30 1:08.64 4 24
20 Konopacke, Megan Owosso 1:08.10 1:08.90 5 23
21 Pellegrino, Mikeayla Charlotte 1:08.80 1:08.94 5 22
22 Rambo, Lauren Grand Ledge 1:07.10 1:09.27 4 21
23 Caltrider, Zoe Mason 1:12.10 1:09.85 7 20
24 Rosser, Ashley Okemos 1:08.10 1:09.96 5 19
25 Most, Anna Mason 1:12.10 1:10.22 7 18
26 Smith, Alexis Lansing Waverly 1:11.20 1:12.96 7 17
27 Brown, Mackenzie Holt 1:14.10 1:13.50 8 16
28 Mayhawk, Rachel Jackson 1:08.10 1:13.75 4 15
29 Lynch, Jasmine Holt 1:14.10 1:14.17 8 14
30 Orrison, Ashlynn Owosso 1:20.10 1:19.18 10 13
31 Gilbert, Catie Owosso 1:15.10 1:20.04 8 12
32 Dotson, Marlyin Haslett 1:16.10 1:22.53 9 11
33 Rodgers, Jaelen Clare 1:18.10 1:26.07 9 10
34 Sprague, Anna Clare 1:27.10 1:28.55 10 9
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Chante Lansing Waverly 2:37.50 2:26.13 42
2 Gilbert, Claire Owosso 2:30.00 2:26.39 41
3 Bott, Melissa Holly 2:20.00 2:26.90 40
4 Johnson, Elaine Chelsea 2:27.00 2:29.84 39
5 Orwat, Lindsay Grand Ledge 2:29.00 2:30.88 38
6 Dahl, Danielle Chelsea 2:23.00 2:31.42 37
7 Orwat, Hannah Grand Ledge 2:30.00 2:32.01 36
8 Jones, Carla East Lansing 2:33.00 2:34.26 35
9 Arnouts, Maddison Grand Ledge 2:35.00 2:35.42 34
10 Harper, Victoria Clare 2:36.00 2:35.83 33
11 Arnoff, Maya Okemos 2:50.00 2:40.46 32
12 Brunner, Lauren Okemos 2:38.00 2:42.46 31
13 Hansen, Jen Charlotte 2:40.10 2:43.40 30
14 Baker, Autumn Holt 2:40.00 2:44.27 29
15 Li, Stacey Okemos 2:40.00 2:45.08 28
16 Busch, Hannah East Lansing 2:35.00 2:45.50 27
17 Cruz, Brittney Lansing Eastern 2:50.00 2:45.97 26
18 Miller, Michaela Charlotte 2:40.30 2:46.92 25
19 Lewandowski, Abby Holly 2:30.00 2:49.97 24
20 Babcock, T'Lonie Holt 2:40.00 2:51.33 23
21 Skowronski, Mikayla Charlotte 2:50.20 2:51.82 22
22 O'Toole, Lauren Chelsea 2:55.00 2:53.44 21
23 Westfall, Shannon Holly 2:40.00 2:53.75 20
24 Blackwell, Sophia Jackson 2:45.00 2:56.59 19
25 Koprivica, Jovanka Jackson 2:45.00 2:57.74 18
26 Prettenhoffer, Alexandra Jackson 3:00.00 2:58.55 17
27 Ebarra, Lilly Owosso 2:45.00 2:59.69 16
28 Lentz, Caitlin Holt 3:00.00 3:01.04 15
29 Subhi, Sarah East Lansing 3:10.00 3:03.47 14
30 McDaniel, Becca Lansing Waverly 3:06.14 13
31 Campbell, Amber Lansing Eastern 3:15.00 3:07.20 12
32 Mejia-Miller, Vanessa Lansing Waverly 3:05.00 3:09.57 11
33 Gewirtz, Nicole Owosso 2:55.00 3:10.65 10
34 Showalter, Abbigail Clare 3:18.00 3:14.78 9
35 Yats, Amanda Clare 3:07.80 3:21.52 8
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Magness, Krista Grand Ledge 5:38.00 5:27.45 42
2 Raven, Roxanne Okemos 5:40.00 5:34.90 41
3 Gilbert, Claire Owosso 5:25.00 5:41.16 40
4 Glew, Mado East Lansing 5:35.00 5:46.21 39
5 Hubaker, Taryn Grand Ledge 5:45.00 5:51.12 38
6 McKeon, Paige Okemos 5:40.00 5:52.35 37
7 Garza, Andrea Charlotte 5:55.00 5:53.45 36
8 Battaglia, Jessi Chelsea 5:43.40 5:57.28 35
9 Garn, Hannah Charlotte 5:58.70 6:01.31 34
10 Fritzemeier, Ella Chelsea 6:00.00 6:02.16 33
11 Snelgrove, Danielle Grand Ledge 6:14.00 6:04.44 32
12 Quiroga, Grecia Jackson 6:30.00 6:11.62 31
13 Beckner, Jennifer Holly 5:50.00 6:12.44 30
14 Lyons, Alexis Mason 6:30.00 6:12.79 29
15 Chuang, Ariana East Lansing 6:50.00 6:13.10 28
16 Brown, Jessica Owosso 6:45.00 6:21.29 27
17 Ruffini, Charlotte Holly 5:50.00 6:21.70 26
18 Zhao, Daphine Okemos 6:35.00 6:22.28 25
19 Prettenhoffer, Alexandra Jackson 6:45.00 6:25.27 24
20 Benson, Lorraine Mason 6:40.00 6:26.83 23
21 Sinnaeve, Leaha Mason 6:30.00 6:27.15 22
22 Anderson, Kirstin Charlotte 6:30.00 6:35.81 21
23 Schreier, Sierra Holt 7:20.00 6:41.57 20
24 Brown, Abby Holly 5:55.00 6:41.78 19
25 Patterson, Kelly Lansing Waverly 6:45.00 6:49.63 18
26 Gilbert, Catie Owosso 7:00.00 7:09.12 17
27 Dexter, Stacie Holt 7:00.00 7:09.34 16
28 Mosher, Kelly Lansing Waverly 6:55.00 7:17.44 15
29 Schott, Abi Chelsea 6:30.00 7:25.96 14
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dible, Allison Grand Ledge 11:47.80 11:56.70 42
2 Conway, Olivia Grand Ledge 11:58.00 11:57.10 41
3 Battaglia, Jessi Chelsea 12:15.00 12:30.00 40
4 Garn, Hannah Charlotte 13:10.00 12:49.98 39
5 Busch, Hannah East Lansing 12:30.00 12:50.00 38
6 Westfall, Shannon Holly 12:45.00 12:55.00 36.50
6 Korest, Molly East Lansing 12:59.00 12:55.00 36.50
8 Delekta, Amanda Okemos 13:00.00 12:55.10 35
9 Lee, Joyce Okemos 13:00.00 12:57.40 33.50
9 Li, Stacey Okemos 12:15.00 12:57.40 33.50
11 Ruffini, Charlotte Holly 12:45.00 13:05.00 32
12 McMurtry, Maddy East Lansing 12:59.00 13:11.00 31
13 Stults, Kaitlin Charlotte 13:30.00 13:18.00 30
14 O'Brien, Jessica Grand Ledge 13:00.00 13:18.10 29
15 Brown, Jessica Owosso 14:00.00 13:24.00 28
16 Minarik, Aubrey Owosso 13:35.00 13:28.00 27
17 Grice, Kalie Holly 12:50.00 13:29.00 26
18 O'Toole, Lauren Chelsea 14:00.00 13:52.00 25
19 Anderson, Kirstin Charlotte 14:35.00 14:01.81 24
20 Haubert, Liz Holt 14:00.00 14:04.00 23
21 Jones, Libbey Mason 14:00.00 14:31.00 22
22 Heany, Laura Chelsea 14:00.00 14:54.00 21
23 Walworth, Olivia Clare 14:40.00 14:59.00 20
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 9.54 9.47 1 42
2 Fowler, Andria Jackson 9.44 9.51 1 41
3 Rich, Alison Haslett 10.04 9.89 1 40
4 Kleinhardt, Addy Clare 10.34 10.11 1 39
5 Johnson, Afoke Okemos 10.14 10.12 1 38
6 Vansteel, Claire Okemos 10.64 10.14 2 37
7 Fryt, Callie Jackson 10.54 10.57 1 36
8 Arnouts, Maddison Grand Ledge 10.87 10.72 2 35
9 Golden, Jesse Holt 10.64 10.75 1 34
10 Mosier, Fallon Chelsea 11.34 10.89 2 33
11 Maxwell, Sylvia Lansing Waverly 11.04 10.92 2 32
12 Lemon, Ellie Grand Ledge 11.74 11.05 3 30.50
12 Bradley, Sherye Holt 11.04 11.05 2 30.50
14 Taylor, Logan Jackson 9.74 11.11 1 29
15 Schaefer, Emily Grand Ledge 11.37 11.12 2 27.50
15 Cooley, Lynnae Chelsea 11.84 11.12 3 27.50
17 Beilfuss, Ally Owosso 11.44 11.15 3 26
18 Mobley, Breanna Lansing Waverly 11.44 11.33 3 25
19 Caltrider, Zoe Mason 12.24 11.35 4 24
20 Dotson, Kate Holly 11.44 11.47 2 23
21 Wyant, Tabitha Holly 11.04 11.53 2 22
22 Dennis, Victoria Chelsea 11.94 11.58 3 21
23 Meyer, Emily East Lansing 11.74 11.62 3 20
24 Harrison, Colleen Mason 12.74 11.78 4 19
25 Russell, Courtney Lansing Eastern 12.04 11.88 4 18
26 Zimmerman, Stephanie Charlotte 12.34 11.90 4 17
27 Shane, Marissa Lansing Waverly 12.44 12.02 4 16
28 Derousha, Amy Holly 11.64 12.31 3 15
29 Knight, Brianna Charlotte 12.95 12.55 5 13.50
29 Pacino, Annaka Charlotte 12.55 5 13.50
31 Watt, Alexis East Lansing 11.94 12.64 3 12
32 West, Autumn Haslett 12.94 13.04 5 11
33 Washabaugh, Emily Holt 14.34 13.96 5 10
34 Orrison, Ashlynn Owosso 13.04 14.19 5 9
35 Helka, Taylor Clare 13.24 14.33 5 8
36 Cooper, Bree Clare 13.24 21.59 5 7
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 1:48.70 1:47.45 1 84
2 Jackson 'A' 1:46.00 1:49.07 1 78
3 Holt 'A' 1:50.00 1:50.88 1 72
4 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:53.00 1:51.63 2 66
5 Chelsea 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.61 1 60
6 Holly 'A' 1:54.70 1:56.09 2 54
7 Charlotte 'A' 1:56.10 1:56.46 3 48
8 Haslett 'A' 1:56.00 1:56.77 2 42
9 Okemos 'A' 1:56.00 1:56.95 3 36
10 Lansing Waverly 'A' 1:57.50 1:57.43 3 30
11 Clare 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.22 2 24
12 Mason 'A' 1:58.50 4 18
13 Owosso 'A' 1:58.00 2:02.24 4 12
14 Lansing Eastern 'A' 2:05.00 2:12.93 4 6
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 'A' 4:28.00 4:15.88 2 84
2 Jackson 'A' 4:15.00 4:15.89 1 78
3 East Lansing 'A' 4:17.80 4:17.14 1 72
4 Holly 'A' 4:08.00 4:17.54 1 66
5 Chelsea 'A' 4:25.00 4:18.82 2 60
6 Okemos 'A' 4:28.00 4:24.44 2 54
7 Haslett 'A' 4:21.00 4:24.98 1 48
8 Grand Ledge 'A' 4:24.00 4:30.10 2 42
9 Holt 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.47 3 36
10 Clare 'A' 4:32.00 4:35.80 3 30
11 Charlotte 'A' 4:35.00 4:40.92 3 24
12 Lansing Eastern 'A' 4:50.00 4:45.44 4 18
13 Owosso 'A' 4:38.00 4:54.87 4 12
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Ledge 'A' 10:09.20 10:08.10 84
2 Chelsea 'A' 10:30.00 10:10.00 78
3 East Lansing 'A' 10:20.00 10:21.00 72
4 Holly 'A' 9:45.00 10:25.00 66
5 Okemos 'A' 10:35.00 10:25.30 60
6 Charlotte 'A' 10:50.00 10:44.70 54
7 Haslett 'A' 11:20.00 11:10.43 48
8 Jackson 'A' 12:40.00 11:36.00 42
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Taryn Haslett 5-02.00 5-02.00 42
2 Taylor, Logan Jackson 4-11.00 5-00.00 38.50
2 Trosko, Sarah Haslett 4-10.00 5-00.00 38.50
2 Zheng, Jiaxin Okemos 5-00.00 5-00.00 38.50
2 Lambie, Karlie Grand Ledge 4-06.00 5-00.00 38.50
2 Dahl, Danielle Chelsea 4-08.00 5-00.00 38.50
2 Hendler, Ola Grand Ledge 5-00.00 5-00.00 38.50
8 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 4-08.00 4-10.00 33
8 Piwowarski, Megan Holly 4-10.00 4-10.00 33
8 Mobley, Breanna Lansing Waverly 4-08.00 4-10.00 33
8 Fowler, Andria Jackson 5-02.00 4-10.00 33
8 Russell, Courtney Lansing Eastern 5-03.00 4-10.00 33
13 Way, Britanie Mason 4-08.00 4-06.00 25
13 Ludington, Annie Owosso 4-08.00 4-06.00 25
13 Tucker, Piper East Lansing 4-06.00 4-06.00 25
13 Gray, Olanah Jackson 4-04.00 4-06.00 25
13 Patterson, Kelly Lansing Waverly 4-08.00 4-06.00 25
13 Spreng, Rachel Okemos 4-10.00 4-06.00 25
13 Helfrich, Emily Charlotte 4-08.00 4-06.00 25
13 Maxwell, Sylvia Lansing Waverly 5-00.00 4-06.00 25
13 Beeler, Jessica Holly 4-10.00 4-06.00 25
13 Derousha, Amy Holly 4-08.00 4-06.00 25
13 Rueckert, Tori Holt 5-02.00 4-06.00 25
24 Nickson, Chrsitina Lansing Eastern 4-00.00 4-02.00 16
24 Osentoski, Maria Chelsea 4-04.00 4-02.00 16
24 Whitaker, Essence East Lansing 4-02.00 4-02.00 16
24 Knight, Brianna Charlotte 4-02.00 4-02.00 16
24 Clark, Lauren Grand Ledge 4-06.00 4-02.00 16
24 Richards, Jessica Okemos 4-08.00 4-02.00 16
24 Konopacke, Megan Owosso 4-06.00 4-02.00 16
-- Dennis, Victoria Chelsea 4-04.00 NH
-- Washabaugh, Emily Holt 3-09.00 NH
-- Todd, Keyonna Lansing Eastern 4-00.00 NH
-- Brown, Tealen Clare 4-02.00 NH
-- Helka, Taylor Clare 4-02.00 NH
-- Phillips, Ellie Mason 4-02.00 NH
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rehberger, Katie Haslett 9-00.00 10-00.00 41.50
1 Domagalski, Rachel Holly 10-00.00 10-00.00 41.50
3 Johnson, Elaine Chelsea 9-06.00 9-06.00 40
4 Lee, Emma Grand Ledge 8-06.00 9-00.00 39
5 Constine, Nichole Owosso 8-00.00 8-06.00 37.50
5 Lurie, Jennica East Lansing 8-00.00 8-06.00 37.50
7 Patterson, Kelly Lansing Waverly 7-06.00 7-06.00 35.50
7 Rutkowski, Emily Grand Ledge 8-00.00 7-06.00 35.50
9 Gross, Madeline Holly 7-00.00 6-06.00 30.50
9 South, Rachel Lansing Waverly 7-06.00 6-06.00 30.50
9 Ring, Leah East Lansing 6-00.00 6-06.00 30.50
9 Dyerly, Talia Chelsea 6-06.00 6-06.00 30.50
9 Sekoni, Kikel Haslett 7-06.00 6-06.00 30.50
9 Hunt, Kalei Jackson 7-06.00 6-06.00 30.50
9 Minarik, Aubrey Owosso 7-06.00 6-06.00 30.50
9 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 7-06.00 6-06.00 30.50
-- Larson, Haley Okemos 6-06.00 NH
-- Kineman, Zephie Charlotte 6-06.00 NH
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pryor, Cierra Jackson 18-08.00 18-04.00 42
2 French, Haley Grand Ledge 15-05.75 16-06.50 41
3 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 15-00.00 16-01.00 40
4 Eddy, Marina Haslett 14-10.00 15-01.50 39
5 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Clare 15-05.50 15-00.00 37.50
5 Parrish, Ayren Charlotte 15-03.25 15-00.00 37.50
7 Hartwick, Logan Okemos 15-00.00 14-11.50 36
8 Morgan, Maria Charlotte 14-06.00 14-09.50 35
9 Robinson, N'Dezha Holt 13-00.00 14-08.00 34
10 Bard, Jalysa Mason 13-06.00 14-07.00 33
11 Earl, Madison Charlotte 14-06.50 32
12 Peltier, Sarah Grand Ledge 14-00.50 14-02.00 31
13 Otlewski, Mariah Haslett 14-10.00 13-09.00 28.50
13 Konopacke, Megan Owosso 14-10.00 13-09.00 28.50
13 Most, Anna Mason 13-00.00 13-09.00 28.50
13 Richards, Jessica Okemos 14-00.00 13-09.00 28.50
17 Mays, Lanea Lansing Waverly 13-06.00 13-07.50 26
18 Clementin, Shelby Lansing Waverly 13-00.00 13-07.00 25
19 Harris, Kailee Holly 15-00.00 13-06.00 24
20 Russell, Courtney Lansing Eastern 14-00.00 13-04.50 23
21 Novak, Katelyn Grand Ledge 14-04.00 13-03.50 22
22 Birchmeier, Taylor Owosso 13-00.00 13-02.00 21
23 Dennis, Victoria Chelsea 13-00.00 12-00.00 19
23 Hampton, Jasmine Holt 12-05.00 12-00.00 19
23 Wyant, Tabitha Holly 13-00.00 12-00.00 19
26 Lowe, Megan Chelsea 13-07.50 11-10.00 17
27 Webster, Cassidy Lansing Waverly 13-00.00 11-09.50 16
28 Ebarra, Lilly Owosso 12-06.00 11-07.00 15
29 Quirk, Cheyenne Clare 11-06.00 9-06.00 14
-- Bruni, Sabrina Holly 13-06.00 ND
-- Denton, Abby Clare 13-07.00 ND
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Milton, Victoria Lansing Waverly 36-00.00 36-02.00 42
2 Robinson, Maycee Mason 32-00.00 33-07.00 41
3 Thom, Halle Okemos 35-00.00 32-06.50 40
4 Hawley, Elizabeth Holly 33-00.00 31-09.00 39
5 Kobb, Mandy Charlotte 31-03.50 31-04.00 38
6 Laas, Corinna Holt 31-00.00 30-09.50 36.50
6 Pendred, Abby East Lansing 31-02.00 30-09.50 36.50
8 Johnson, Rachel Mason 30-00.00 30-07.00 35
9 Lynch, Katie Owosso 32-00.00 30-05.50 33.50
9 Dewaelsche, Sarah Holly 31-00.00 30-05.50 33.50
11 Bard, Jalysa Mason 28-00.00 30-02.00 32
12 Lee, Elysse East Lansing 31-08.00 29-06.00 31
13 Cross, Ashley Okemos 31-00.00 29-01.50 30
14 Brugger, Harley Clare 29-00.00 28-10.50 29
15 Hegedus, Chantel Holly 30-00.00 28-10.00 28
16 Mund, Macy Charlotte 21-00.00 28-04.00 26.50
16 Sing, Zoe Chelsea 29-06.00 28-04.00 26.50
18 Williams, Ajae'sha Jackson 26-08.00 27-09.00 25
19 Johnson, Nicole Owosso 28-00.00 27-02.00 24
20 Sample, Gabrielle Holt 29-00.00 26-10.50 23
21 Schatz, Jule Okemos 27-00.00 25-11.00 22
22 Richardson, Aarionna Jackson 26-11.00 25-08.50 21
23 Hoffman, McKenzie Chelsea 26-06.75 25-05.00 20
24 Ritter, Megan Haslett 26-10.50 24-11.00 19
25 Robert, Ashlee Clare 29-00.00 24-04.50 18
26 Gewirtz, Nicole Owosso 25-00.00 24-02.00 17
27 Hall, Megan Chelsea 28-07.00 23-09.00 16
28 Stull, Jasmine Jackson 25-07.50 23-02.50 15
29 Randall, Klista Clare 24-07.00 23-00.00 14
30 Allen, Zandria Lansing Waverly 27-09.00 22-10.00 13
31 Dodd, Alexis East Lansing 25-02.00 22-06.50 12
32 Blaisdell, Diamond Lansing Waverly 23-00.00 22-05.50 11
33 Spalsbury, Liz Charlotte 22-00.00 22-05.00 10
34 Lannon, Sydney Haslett 23-06.00 22-00.00 9
35 Gentry, Camille Grand Ledge 21-00.00 20-07.50 8
36 Mills, Jordan Grand Ledge 21-00.00 19-08.00 7