Twilight 5k

Age Group Results

June 20, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Johnston                                          551   28        4          19:18      6:14/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennett Prud'Homme                                      550   22        1          17:09      5:32/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Wankel                                           577   45       18          22:59      7:25/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Holik                                              488   42        2          17:48      5:45/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Castiglione                                      523    8      103          37:04     11:57/M
       2    Keagan Shock                                            519   12      109          38:26     12:24/M
       3    Lori Morgan                                             169   10      145          44:26     14:20/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Perrault                                           503   10        9          21:43      7:00/M
       2    Carter Selby                                            487   10       17          22:53      7:23/M
       3    Tyler Bancroft                                          598   8       101          36:50     11:53/M
       4    Joe Roodvoets                                           495   10      104          37:35     12:07/M
       5    Bailey Morgan                                           167   06      142          43:21     13:59/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Roodvoets                                         496   13       11          21:51      7:03/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Baswell                                           539   15       33          25:21      8:11/M
       2    Megan Hackney                                           541   17       42          26:51      8:40/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Henschel                                       159   15       10          21:47      7:02/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaylea Brase                                            513   21        6          19:57      6:26/M
       2    Jennifer Piccard                                        568   22        8          21:08      6:49/M
       3    Alex Dutcher                                            549   20       14          22:13      7:10/M
       4    Lila Brickner                                           178   20       26          24:42      7:58/M
       5    Jordan Peel                                             567   23       27          24:43      7:58/M
       6    Megan Hall                                              588   23       30          24:57      8:03/M
       7    Alice Bowe                                              574   21       35          25:32      8:14/M
       8    Sarah Benson                                            575   24       39          26:10      8:26/M
       9    Juliet Robertson                                        177   23       40          26:21      8:30/M
      10    Erin Gettel                                             572   22       41          26:30      8:33/M
      11    Jessica Erzal                                           485   21       46          27:13      8:47/M
      12    Blake Cady                                              477   23       51          27:50      8:59/M
      13    Melissa Guthrie                                         573   21       72          31:04     10:01/M
      14    Wendy Roberts                                           618   23       80          32:41     10:33/M
      15    Amanda August                                           525   23       88          33:23     10:46/M
      16    Maranda Trombley                                        584   22      154          50:53     16:25/M
      17    Samantha Hartsuff                                       520   24      160          52:50     17:03/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Taylor                                            544   22        3          17:56      5:47/M
       2    Matt Solt                                               179   20       15          22:29      7:15/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Kirk                                               621   27       65          29:44      9:35/M
       2    Michelle Rosen                                          514   28       68          30:04      9:42/M
       3    Cali Rushton                                            608   26       70          30:22      9:48/M
       4    Chelsea Haun                                            466   25       83          33:06     10:41/M
       5    Kristen Woebse                                          540   26       87          33:21     10:45/M
       6    Leslie Donohue                                          158   27      113          39:02     12:35/M
       7    Emily Byelich                                           607   28      114          39:03     12:36/M
       8    Robin Murphy                                            606   25      119          39:37     12:47/M
       9    Elizabeth Simon                                         462   28      130          41:45     13:28/M
      10    Katie Bartel                                            581   28      131          41:54     13:31/M
      11    Racheal Januszka                                        560   29      132          41:58     13:32/M
      12    Megan Frantz                                            580   26      133          41:58     13:32/M
      13    Chrissy Minnis                                          595   29      135          42:11     13:36/M
      14    Erin Symonds                                            516   26      164          56:42     18:17/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Misiak                                            565   25       21          23:53      7:42/M
       2    Vince Coraci                                            561   27       48          27:19      8:49/M
       3    Francis Wilmore                                         537   28       63          28:56      9:20/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel McNinch                                          172   30       20          23:49      7:41/M
       2    Heather Orbeck                                          601   30       47          27:18      8:48/M
       3    Kristina Blattert                                       469   32       59          28:45      9:16/M
       4    Sarah Anderson                                          592   31       62          28:51      9:18/M
       5    Jennifer Houttekier                                     161   33       64          29:18      9:27/M
       6    Heather Olsen                                           590   32       82          32:54     10:37/M
       7    Amy Shock                                               518   34       85          33:16     10:44/M
       8    Christy Barnhart                                        171   33       89          33:34     10:50/M
       9    Deanne Feldpaush                                        491   31       96          34:42     11:12/M
      10    Amy Skogsberg                                           156   30       99          36:12     11:41/M
      11    Amber Soper                                             162   33      100          36:35     11:48/M
      12    Dayna Bancroft                                          597   30      102          36:50     11:53/M
      13    Christine Koneval                                       571   32      127          40:59     13:13/M
      14    Melissa St Clair                                        510   32      136          42:26     13:41/M
      15    Amy Marchek                                             594   32      137          42:27     13:42/M
      16    Sarah Morgan                                            168   33      141          43:21     13:59/M
      17    Amber Pitts                                             182   33      143          44:02     14:12/M
      18    Ruth Stebelton                                          582   30      155          50:53     16:25/M
      19    Denise Ngubeni                                          180   32      157          52:17     16:52/M
      20    Amanda Nayback                                          521   32      159          52:33     16:57/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vance Gawel                                             612   34        5          19:46      6:23/M
       2    Kyle Poulsen                                            170   32       16          22:41      7:19/M
       3    Todd St Clare                                           183   32       19          23:27      7:34/M
       4    Nicholas Brzezinski                                     538   30       29          24:56      8:03/M
       5    Jason Cody                                              562   34       45          27:10      8:46/M
       6    Jeff Reynolds                                           524   34       54          28:20      9:08/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Newstead                                         501   36       60          28:48      9:17/M
       2    Jennifer Shangraw                                       602   35       79          32:18     10:25/M
       3    Sonya Wyldes                                            570   38       81          32:52     10:36/M
       4    Rebecca Vedder                                          556   37      112          39:00     12:35/M
       5    Emily Cantner-Lee                                       557   35      115          39:04     12:36/M
       6    Kori Streeter                                           579   39      118          39:15     12:40/M
       7    Catherine Alward                                        489   35      128          41:13     13:18/M
       8    Andrea Nordlund                                         468   38      146          44:35     14:23/M
       9    Julie Melotti                                           511   37      147          45:25     14:39/M
      10    Shawn Mahorney                                          512   38      150          46:02     14:51/M
      11    Jennifer Castiglione                                    522   37      153          48:06     15:31/M
      12    Jessica Lawrence                                        181   35      158          52:18     16:52/M
      13    Jennifer Vincent                                        165   35      166          58:31     18:53/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kent Nordlund                                           467   39       22          23:56      7:43/M
       2    Todd Mann                                               553   35       25          24:22      7:52/M
       3    Jeff Sewick                                             492   39       75          31:55     10:18/M
       4    Jeff Minnis                                             596   35      134          42:11     13:36/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelli Selby                                             486   40       34          25:22      8:11/M
       2    Ann Hasen                                               499   43       53          27:54      9:00/M
       3    Kimberly Quick                                          591   42       86          33:17     10:44/M
       4    Tiffany Roodvoets                                       494   41       93          34:09     11:01/M
       5    Darcy Kerr                                              614   43       94          34:12     11:02/M
       6    Debra Scott                                             559   44      116          39:07     12:37/M
       7    Melissa Sortman                                         176   41      144          44:18     14:17/M
       8    D R                                                     542   41      151          47:48     15:25/M
       9    Jennifer Barrymore                                      555   40      156          51:13     16:31/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Houttekier                                         160   43        7          20:45      6:42/M
       2    Dan Homer                                               174   44       12          22:00      7:06/M
       3    Michael Newstead                                        502   40       13          22:10      7:09/M
       4    Greg Eppler                                             497   40       23          24:04      7:46/M
       5    Mikey Getter                                            552   44       28          24:46      7:59/M
       6    Todd Anderson                                           593   41       61          28:50      9:18/M
       7    Kevin Jorae                                             472   42       74          31:36     10:12/M
       8    Walt Birney                                             578   41      117          39:14     12:39/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Currie                                            610   49       50          27:44      8:57/M
       2    Patricia Burnett                                        563   49       73          31:16     10:05/M
       3    Linda Kahler                                            184   47       95          34:35     11:09/M
       4    Kathy Pahl                                              534   46      105          38:00     12:15/M
       5    Brenda Seeger                                           465   49      106          38:05     12:17/M
       6    Wendy Anderson                                          566   45      107          38:08     12:18/M
       7    Sharon Warren                                           620   48      110          38:34     12:26/M
       8    Wendy Erzal                                             483   45      120          39:53     12:52/M
       9    Mary Perkins                                            617   47      122          40:16     12:59/M
      10    Kathy Brown                                             599   49      124          40:27     13:03/M
      11    S B                                                     531   49      163          53:32     17:16/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Merrill                                           576   46       32          25:12      8:08/M
       2    Chris Erzal                                             484   47       98          35:12     11:21/M
       3    Frank Vargas                                            528   49      162          53:31     17:16/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Bunce                                               600   51       71          30:43      9:55/M
       2    Julie Covert                                            558   51      108          38:25     12:24/M
       3    Jayne Schuiteman                                        609   53      111          38:35     12:27/M
       4    Roxanne Burnham                                         605   52      123          40:26     13:03/M
       5    Jane Martineau                                          547   54      140          43:12     13:56/M
       6    Karen Davis                                             478   51      161          53:02     17:06/M
       7    Ann Symonds                                             515   53      165          56:43     18:18/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Trudgeon                                           569   52       43          27:00      8:43/M
       2    Allen Martineau                                         546   54       52          27:53      9:00/M
       3    Tony Smith                                              613   51       77          32:08     10:22/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Linz                                              615   58       84          33:16     10:44/M
       2    Jill Morena                                             585   55      129          41:45     13:28/M
       3    Martha Curtin                                           498   58      149          45:48     14:46/M
       4    Paula Pendergast                                        473   58      152          48:01     15:29/M
       5    Faith Lahaine                                           509   57      167          59:07     19:04/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Shepard                                           175   55       31          25:08      8:06/M
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                                         163   58       58          28:38      9:14/M
       3    Luis Valle                                              479   56       76          32:07     10:22/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             157   62       38          26:09      8:26/M
       2    Louise Holman                                           526   60       49          27:39      8:55/M
       3    Dawn Homer                                              173   60       69          30:14      9:45/M
       4    Connie Barnhart                                         586   62      138          42:41     13:46/M
       5    Jeanette Rasmussen                                      471   60      148          45:47     14:46/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            505   62       36          25:41      8:17/M
       2    Larry McCaskey                                          458   63       44          27:02      8:43/M
       3    Roger Nelson                                            464   64       55          28:26      9:10/M
       4    Terry Gawel                                             166   62       56          28:35      9:13/M
       5    Dale Truman                                             508   64       91          33:55     10:56/M
       6    John Symonds                                            517   61      125          40:35     13:05/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Johnson                                           536   65       67          30:04      9:42/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             463   66       92          34:06     11:00/M
       3    Kitty Mitchell                                          583   66      121          39:57     12:53/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Walton                                             535   65       37          25:55      8:22/M
       2    Vance Decamp                                            527   66       57          28:38      9:14/M
       3    David Blough                                            611   66       90          33:40     10:52/M
       4    Joe Hutting                                             490   68      168        1:00:08     19:24/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            459   71       78          32:09     10:22/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             507   71       24          24:16      7:50/M
       2    Donald Hough                                            504   74       66          30:04      9:42/M
       3    Peter Ostrander                                         164   71       97          35:03     11:18/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Babbitt                                          500   76      126          40:56     13:12/M
       2    Harrison D. Hensley                                     470   79      139          42:53     13:50/M