Twin Lake 5k Walk Run for MS

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run/Walk

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Angelina Bauer                                         1121    30   F                 20:12      6:31/M
       2    Jennifer Britton                                       1092    31   F                 24:58      8:03/M
       3    Raegen Lockhart                                        1001    11   F                 26:28      8:32/M
       4    Grace Lockhart                                         1002     9   F                 26:38      8:35/M
       5    Jennifer Jura                                          1068    37   F                 26:38      8:35/M
       6    Becca Peterson                                         1140    29   F                 26:55      8:41/M
       7    Jill Woodrum                                           1148    29   F                 27:00      8:43/M
       8    Courtney Hansen                                        1039    30   F                 27:08      8:45/M
       9    Carrie Vanboven                                        1006    50   F                 27:27      8:51/M
      10    Molly Kidner                                           1159    44   F                 27:54      9:00/M
      11    Katherine Sheehy                                       1160    38   F                 27:59      9:02/M
      12    Lori Hroan                                             1157    53   F                 27:59      9:02/M
      13    Sarah Wojciechowski                                    1165    14   F                 28:03      9:03/M
      14    Tracy Geoghan                                          1096    38   F                 28:33      9:13/M
      15    Melissa MacOmber                                       1102    18   F                 28:43      9:16/M
      16    Angie Watson                                           1069    31   F                 29:26      9:30/M
      17    Paula Foreman                                          1074    40   F                 29:39      9:34/M
      18    Ame Matuzeski                                          1106    26   F                 30:34      9:52/M
      19    Lynn Ramthun                                           1053    29   F                 30:38      9:53/M
      20    Angela Pumfery                                         1172    25   F                 30:38      9:53/M
      21    Lauren Brooks                                          1145    21   F                 30:49      9:56/M
      22    Alyssa Nauta                                           1099    25   F                 30:52      9:57/M
      23    Crystal Pruett                                         1072    28   F                 30:56      9:59/M
      24    Sharon Cole                                            1166    40   F                 30:57      9:59/M
      25    Rachel Peterman                                        1052    22   F                 31:23     10:07/M
      26    Susan Blackburn                                        1040    42   F                 31:29     10:09/M
      27    Grace Wojciechowski                                    1164    09   F                 31:38     10:12/M
      28    Krystle Grimes                                         1045    26   F                 31:47     10:15/M
      29    Brie Conkright                                         1033    32   F                 32:33     10:30/M
      30    Sarah Cosens                                           1007    30   F                 33:08     10:41/M
      31    Erin Brynes                                            1059    36   F                 33:27     10:47/M
      32    Susan Grawbarger                                       1128    35   F                 33:56     10:57/M
      33    Cheryl Coslow                                          1011    32   F                 34:06     11:00/M
      34    Tina Bradley                                           1050    30   F                 34:20     11:05/M
      35    Tamra Berson                                           1087    50   F                 34:49     11:14/M
      36    Kelsey Evans                                           1104    20   F                 35:10     11:21/M
      37    Samantha Dalman                                        1036    21   F                 35:13     11:22/M
      38    Susan Gargus                                           1108    43   F                 35:21     11:24/M
      39    Jennifer Chupailo                                      1093    29   F                 35:24     11:25/M
      40    Amy Pennington                                         1184    41   F                 36:53     11:54/M
      41    Kathleen Stoerman                                      1162    49   F                 37:20     12:03/M
      42    Tara Plekes                                            1180    37   F                 37:35     12:07/M
      43    Gabrielle Miller                                       1122    09   F                 38:01     12:16/M
      44    Leah Hould                                             1168    06   F                 38:03     12:16/M
      45    Lilly Houle                                            1169    34   F                 38:04     12:17/M
      46    Dawn Miller                                            1124    32   F                 38:34     12:26/M
      47    Deanna Krukowski                                       1012    39   F                 38:39     12:28/M
      48    Mandy Seiferlein                                       1054    32   F                 38:51     12:32/M
      49    Yolanda Blaser                                         1049    33   F                 39:15     12:40/M
      50    Sonja White                                            1088    45   F                 39:16     12:40/M
      51    Sydney Foreman                                         1035    12   F                 39:19     12:41/M
      52    Heather Cosens                                         1010    34   F                 39:28     12:44/M
      53    Sally Bonter                                           1057    54   F                 39:34     12:46/M
      54    Kathy Hayes                                            1047    37   F                 40:06     12:56/M
      55    Zachary Foreman                                        1023    10   F                 40:25     13:02/M
      56    Cathy Rup                                              1135    58   F                 42:01     13:33/M
      57    Nancy Wood                                             1044    55   F                 42:43     13:47/M
      58    Jayln Cooley                                           1133    10   F                 43:22     13:59/M
      59    Amber Stoner                                           1138    28   F                 43:52     14:09/M
      60    Sandra Stoner                                          1139    09   F                 43:53     14:09/M
      61    Sarah Yonkman                                          1152    33   F                 43:55     14:10/M
      62    Kim Glerum                                             1079    42   F                 48:40     15:42/M
      63    Stacey Hicks                                           1080    43   F                 48:41     15:42/M
      64    Tricia Cooley                                          1042    33   F                 49:30     15:58/M
      65    Char Groenveld                                         1130    40   F                 50:20     16:14/M
      66    Cindy Witham                                           1132    32   F                 50:21     16:15/M
      67    Bridgett Jeffries                                      1125    36   F                 51:58     16:46/M
      68    Molly Sieplinga                                        1149    30   F                 52:02     16:47/M
      69    Tiffany Boes                                           1037    25   F                 52:03     16:47/M
      70    Emmah Carlson                                          1155    17   F                 52:22     16:54/M
      71    Stacy Blackman                                         1026    41   F                 53:36     17:17/M
      72    Kimberly Cooper                                        1027    38   F                 53:37     17:18/M
      73    Nicole Boroff                                          1175    25   F                 53:38     17:18/M
      74    Andrea Simerick                                        1065    25   F                 54:33     17:36/M
      75    Becky Smith                                            1005    31   F                 54:35     17:36/M
      76    Agnes Smith                                            1004    56   F                 54:35     17:36/M
      77    Chris Panozzo                                          1147    47   F                 55:40     17:57/M
      78    Stacey McCleary                                        1146    44   F                 55:41     17:58/M
      79    Angela Green                                           1150    30   F                 55:59     18:04/M
      80    Meredith Simerick                                      1086    28   F                 55:59     18:04/M
      81    Jackie Duckett                                         1022    14   F                 57:13     18:27/M
      82    Amyjo Worrall                                          1020    38   F                 58:09     18:45/M
      83    Elizabeth Frey                                         1176    23   F                 58:11     18:46/M
      84    Marijean Smith                                         1075    61   F                 58:11     18:46/M
      85    Doris Brandt                                           1078    63   F                 58:19     18:49/M
      86    Brandy Neuman                                          1016    37   F                 58:39     18:55/M
      87    Lindsey Weesies                                        1061    31   F                 58:41     18:56/M
      88    Becky Brazaski                                         1100    33   F                 59:39     19:15/M
      89    Erin Friday                                            1118    18   F               1:00:29     19:31/M
      90    Cinda Cogswell                                         1177    54   F               1:00:43     19:35/M
      91    Sally Hendrixson                                       1013    60   F               1:01:23     19:48/M
      92    Karen Panozzo                                          1113    59   F               1:01:23     19:48/M
      93    Rae Simerick                                           1067    59   F               1:01:50     19:57/M
      94    Corinn Dykes                                           1091    12   F               1:01:52     19:57/M
      95    Heidi Kejonen                                          1064    33   F               1:02:39     20:13/M
      96    Maria Waterman                                         1183    55   F               1:02:39     20:13/M
      97    Shelby Cooley                                          1041    17   F               1:03:32     20:30/M
      98    Kia Olson                                              1134    11   F               1:04:06     20:41/M
      99    Nancy Wells                                            1182    59   F               1:04:07     20:41/M
     100    Tina Shields                                           1173    54   F               1:10:31     22:45/M

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
     101    Randi Christensen                                      1127    15   F               1:18:29     25:19/M
     102    Jess Christensen                                       1028    17   F               1:18:32     25:20/M
     103    Lynnette Christensen                                   1029    41   F               1:18:33     25:20/M
     104    Marbles-Lauren Christensen                             1030    17   F               1:18:35     25:21/M
     105    Teri Kochheiser                                        1031    48   F               1:18:35     25:21/M
     106    Amy Dykes                                              1090    34   F               1:19:11     25:33/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Bauer                                             1120    32   M                 16:39      5:22/M
       2    Joe Wojciechowski                                      1163    17   M                 18:23      5:56/M
       3    Jon Meier                                              1082    16   M                 20:08      6:30/M
       4    Ryan Keillor                                           1144    26   M                 20:17      6:33/M
       5    Dave Meier                                             1081    48   M                 20:31      6:37/M
       6    Jim Keillor                                            1143    50   M                 21:45      7:01/M
       7    Logan Cross                                            1129    15   M                 22:02      7:06/M
       8    Adam Nauta                                             1094    19   M                 22:27      7:15/M
       9    Christian Foreman                                      1034    14   M                 22:52      7:23/M
      10    Julian Pruett                                          1167    09   M                 23:20      7:32/M
      11    Aaron Pumfery                                          1170    30   M                 23:37      7:37/M
      12    Todd Canzemus                                          1171    40   M                 23:37      7:37/M
      13    Tyler Cebulla                                          1051    23   M                 23:46      7:40/M
      14    Jason Taylor                                           1105    19   M                 23:49      7:41/M
      15    Brent Lockhart                                         1003    37   M                 24:08      7:47/M
      16    Jeff Brooks                                            1137    48   M                 24:21      7:51/M
      17    Nick Borek                                             1024    29   M                 24:34      7:55/M
      18    Jarod Hall                                             1142    15   M                 24:46      7:59/M
      19    Chris Black                                            1019    54   M                 24:52      8:01/M
      20    John Dobberstein                                       1126    34   M                 24:58      8:03/M
      21    Scott Greiner                                          1008    35   M                 25:08      8:06/M
      22    Chad Neuman                                            1015    40   M                 25:09      8:07/M
      23    Curtis Burr                                            1048    33   M                 25:57      8:22/M
      24    Kevin Ramthun                                          1154    32   M                 26:00      8:23/M
      25    Jacob Anderson                                         1038    24   M                 26:12      8:27/M
      26    Peter Blackburn                                        1025    43   M                 26:15      8:28/M
      27    Dennis Shaffer                                         1119    43   M                 26:33      8:34/M
      28    Brian Kidner                                           1158    44   M                 27:53      9:00/M
      29    Matthew Geoghan                                        1095    36   M                 29:21      9:28/M
      30    Zachary Bonter                                         1058    22   M                 29:31      9:31/M
      31    Thor Anderson                                          1136    21   M                 29:31      9:31/M
      32    Mike Thompson                                          1161    48   M                 30:20      9:47/M
      33    Jesse Wesley                                           1109    30   M                 30:24      9:48/M
      34    Joe Bradley                                            1178    30   M                 30:41      9:54/M
      35    Chris Bonter                                           1056    22   M                 32:11     10:23/M
      36    Aaron Boonstra                                         1179    10   M                 32:29     10:29/M
      37    Gavin Miller                                           1123    07   M                 32:56     10:37/M
      38    Jamey Foreman                                          1073    41   M                 34:50     11:14/M
      39    Brody Berson                                           1103    21   M                 35:11     11:21/M
      40    Joe Wood                                               1043    56   M                 38:20     12:22/M
      41    Corey Wells                                            1046    37   M                 38:22     12:23/M
      42    Aaron Simerick                                         1085    32   M                 38:41     12:29/M
      43    Daren Anderson                                         1141    44   M                 41:54     13:31/M
      44    Austin Groenveld                                       1131    10   M                 42:01     13:33/M
      45    Brian Yonkman                                          1153    15   M                 44:01     14:12/M
      46    Ryan Cosens                                            1014    31   M                 48:52     15:46/M
      47    Doug Grevious                                          1156    19   M                 52:22     16:54/M
      48    Bryan Green                                            1151    33   M                 55:57     18:03/M
      49    Jacob Neuman                                           1017     9   M                 56:14     18:08/M
      50    Joshua Neuman                                          1018     6   M                 57:05     18:25/M
      51    Tico Duckett                                           1021    40   M                 58:10     18:46/M
      52    Cohen Seifertein                                       1181    05   M                 58:28     18:52/M
      53    Ryan Weesies                                           1060    32   M                 58:41     18:56/M
      54    Joel Friday                                            1117    15   M                 59:22     19:09/M
      55    Micky Brazaski                                         1101    34   M                 59:37     19:14/M
      56    Mike Simerick                                          1066    63   M               1:00:44     19:35/M
      57    Rick Shields                                           1174    54   M               1:10:31     22:45/M
      58    Nicholas Bol                                           1089    33   M               1:16:54     24:48/M
      59    Narthan Chester                                        1083    36   M               1:18:20     25:16/M
      60    Cal Miller                                             1032    41   M               1:18:36     25:21/M