We Can Do It Women's 5k

Age Group Results

June 03, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sellen                                           361   31        1        22:54.8      7:23/M
       2    Leah Morin                                              956   32        2        23:36.4      7:37/M
       3    Linda Cassiday                                          964   44        3        24:32.1      7:55/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Graham                                             924   13      106        44:48.2     14:27/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Schneider                                         358   17       13        26:59.3      8:42/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ustina Shives                                           935   20        4        24:32.9      7:55/M
       2    Andrea Jacobs                                           968   21        6        25:29.4      8:13/M
       3    Carolyn Alter                                           203   21       22        29:45.3      9:36/M
       4    Kristin Stoner-Gay                                      938   20       44        33:25.0     10:47/M
       5    Leslie Zimmerman                                        918   22      124        49:22.8     15:55/M
       6    Rebekah Slocum                                          369   20      129        51:03.5     16:28/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Schimke                                          919   27        8        26:22.3      8:30/M
       2    Audrey Dexter                                           961   26        9        26:26.0      8:32/M
       3    Jodi Schneider                                          940   28       19        29:12.1      9:25/M
       4    Katelyn Cassaday                                        229   26       34        31:57.3     10:18/M
       5    Tia Stevens                                             378   29       49        34:33.1     11:09/M
       6    Sarah Johnson                                           291   26       53        34:41.7     11:11/M
       7    Brieanne Roper                                          348   29       55        34:50.2     11:14/M
       8    Jessica Tomlison                                        958   28       68        36:30.6     11:46/M
       9    Nichole Madry                                           314   28       76        37:10.7     11:59/M
      10    Amanda Bernes                                           914   26       80        38:38.6     12:28/M
      11    Tanya Bernes                                            943   26       81        38:38.7     12:28/M
      12    Dana Abbasi                                             937   28       82        38:58.5     12:34/M
      13    Rita Jahshan                                            289   25       88        40:41.0     13:07/M
      14    Jenni Zatkin                                            911   29      118        48:42.8     15:43/M
      15    Elisabeth Spinner                                       928   25      130        51:03.7     16:28/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Lampron                                          934   31       12        26:55.4      8:41/M
       2    Gwen Calewarts                                          226   33       18        29:11.4      9:25/M
       3    Christi Henke                                           951   33       29        31:18.2     10:06/M
       4    Christy Barnhart                                        926   33       41        32:52.0     10:36/M
       5    Rashida Harrison                                        274   32       45        33:58.4     10:57/M
       6    Barb Byrum                                              223   34       52        34:41.4     11:11/M
       7    Lissa Blon-Jacot                                        962   31       66        36:23.0     11:44/M
       8    Sandra Morris                                           325   33       83        38:59.0     12:35/M
       9    Angela Schutte                                          359   31       91        41:15.8     13:18/M
      10    Elizabeth Dafoe                                         239   31       95        42:10.1     13:36/M
      11    Stacy Brookes                                           920   34      101        43:47.6     14:07/M
      12    Sarah Iverson                                           967   34      126        49:55.3     16:06/M
      13    Lee Klekotka                                            299   34      132        51:11.4     16:31/M
      14    Jennifer Foglesong                                      947   33      136        51:29.4     16:36/M
      15    Jamie Foglesong                                         948   32      137        51:29.8     16:36/M
      16    Vanessa Ruffer                                          349   30      159        55:38.6     17:57/M
      17    Anna Scott                                              955   33      160        55:55.7     18:02/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Atkinson                                         966   35       15        27:39.8      8:55/M
       2    Amber O'Daniels                                         965   36       23        30:17.2      9:46/M
       3    Deborah Richmond                                        346   37       54        34:46.2     11:13/M
       4    Christine Beals                                         930   39       62        35:54.7     11:35/M
       5    Heather Seidel                                          360   35      117        48:42.7     15:43/M
       6    Liz Shawl                                               921   39      140        52:19.1     16:53/M
       7    Amy Back                                                922   35      161        55:56.5     18:03/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            281   43       14        27:32.7      8:53/M
       2    Shannon Sweeney                                         384   40       21        29:38.9      9:34/M
       3    Christa Lininger                                        310   42       26        30:51.7      9:57/M
       4    Ronnie Lalix                                            952   43       28        31:10.9     10:03/M
       5    Jami Anderson                                           205   44       48        34:24.3     11:06/M
       6    Julie Fee                                               917   44       70        36:43.5     11:51/M
       7    Kelly Hammerle                                          925   41       71        36:43.8     11:51/M
       8    Kandis Boles                                            215   41       92        41:16.1     13:19/M
       9    Patricia Howland                                        959   43      109        45:59.4     14:50/M
      10    Michelle Johnson                                        969   44      139        52:19.1     16:53/M
      11    Andrea Cunningham                                       237   42      147        53:19.0     17:12/M
      12    Paula Bouck                                             941   43      152        54:26.0     17:34/M
      13    Marie Scott                                             936   44      175      1:06:08.7     21:20/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Schneider                                           357   45        7        25:59.6      8:23/M
       2    Cheryl Gildner                                          960   46       11        26:36.9      8:35/M
       3    Norma Donally                                           246   45       20        29:14.3      9:26/M
       4    Pennie Button                                           222   47       31        31:29.0     10:09/M
       5    Boudreau Boudreau                                       915   49       36        32:01.4     10:20/M
       6    Sherri Washabaugh                                       397   49       42        33:01.4     10:39/M
       7    Susan Maul                                              318   49       65        36:13.4     11:41/M
       8    Janet Przystas                                          342   49       85        39:28.3     12:44/M
       9    Lori Preuss                                             341   47       87        40:37.3     13:06/M
      10    Bethany Mayer                                           320   45       89        40:44.8     13:08/M
      11    Michelle Peckham                                        942   47      125        49:31.1     15:58/M
      12    Laura Allegoet                                          950   45      133        51:13.7     16:31/M
      13    Tamela Slocum                                           368   49      138        51:35.3     16:38/M
      14    Ginger Martz                                            316   48      143        52:20.7     16:53/M
      15    Ellen Lurie                                             312   49      144        52:21.3     16:53/M
      16    Cam Crowell                                             235   49      149        53:49.4     17:22/M
      17    Denise Hershey                                          279   49      150        53:52.5     17:23/M
      18    Christine Borek                                         217   49      155        55:34.1     17:55/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Buiocchi                                      221   51       35        32:00.7     10:19/M
       2    Michelle Kreft                                          303   52       37        32:01.7     10:20/M
       3    Cindy Placer                                            339   53       38        32:02.9     10:20/M
       4    Susan Ackerman                                          932   54       43        33:21.9     10:45/M
       5    Sally Hamlin                                            272   50       47        34:22.2     11:05/M
       6    Melissa Baumann                                         210   50       51        34:40.4     11:11/M
       7    Diane Comstock                                          933   54       57        35:28.2     11:26/M
       8    Lynn Davis                                              242   50       59        35:45.2     11:32/M
       9    Christine Kelly                                         296   52       63        36:00.0     11:37/M
      10    Marilyn Vandyk                                          392   54       64        36:10.0     11:40/M
      11    Suzanne Baxter                                          211   51       69        36:34.2     11:48/M
      12    Laurie Smith                                            373   50       78        38:20.9     12:22/M
      13    Emily Anderson                                          204   51       84        39:27.6     12:44/M
      14    Laura Olson                                             331   53       98        42:42.1     13:46/M
      15    Susan Peston                                            335   54      107        45:06.9     14:33/M
      16    Alane Hanses                                            273   53      114        48:05.4     15:31/M
      17    Beth Wojan                                              908   52      119        48:53.9     15:46/M
      18    Raeann Vogl                                             394   53      134        51:22.3     16:34/M
      19    Brenda Joseph                                           293   54      135        51:23.0     16:35/M
      20    Janet Goodell                                           268   53      142        52:20.1     16:53/M
      21    Carrie Dickinson                                        245   53      154        55:14.6     17:49/M
      22    Jill Cruth                                              236   54      169        57:50.8     18:39/M
      23    Terri Fore Beard                                        931   52      170        59:37.4     19:14/M
      24    Linda Parks                                             944   51      180      1:40:38.6     32:28/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frances Kaneene                                         294   58       16        28:43.9      9:16/M
       2    Diane Simon                                             366   57       24        30:18.8      9:46/M
       3    Kristina Abbey                                          200   56       25        30:21.3      9:47/M
       4    Kathy Whited                                            903   59       27        30:53.1      9:58/M
       5    Paula Pendergast                                        334   58       30        31:21.7     10:07/M
       6    Robyn Flanders                                          261   57       33        31:55.8     10:18/M
       7    Cheryl Ann Schmidt                                      957   57       40        32:33.7     10:30/M
       8    Mary Jo Gallagher                                       265   56       56        35:07.6     11:20/M
       9    Dione Anderson                                          916   56       58        35:32.5     11:28/M
      10    Sheila Kniffin                                          300   56       60        35:47.6     11:33/M
      11    Debbie Savage                                           352   56       72        36:52.6     11:54/M
      12    Shelly Zavala                                           912   55       73        36:52.8     11:54/M
      13    Becky Treber                                            389   57       74        36:53.3     11:54/M
      14    Maureen Dyer                                            249   57       75        37:10.5     11:59/M
      15    Jill Bielawski                                          213   59       77        37:18.2     12:02/M
      16    Audrey Barr                                             209   55       86        40:36.7     13:06/M
      17    Rebecca Lawson                                          304   57       93        41:27.9     13:22/M
      18    Lynette Jacobson                                        286   56      103        44:18.4     14:17/M
      19    Carol Graysmith                                         270   58      104        44:18.7     14:17/M
      20    Ann Schafer                                             354   55      108        45:09.3     14:34/M
      21    Angela Carey                                            227   59      111        46:19.8     14:56/M
      22    Elly David                                              241   57      115        48:06.1     15:31/M
      23    Nancy Finegood                                          260   59      116        48:42.0     15:43/M
      24    Judy Leventhal                                          307   58      120        49:08.3     15:51/M
      25    Sue Abent                                               201   57      122        49:11.7     15:52/M
      26    Linda Reiff                                             345   56      128        50:49.9     16:24/M
      27    Mary Schneider                                          939   55      131        51:05.0     16:29/M
      28    Claudia Martin                                          315   55      145        52:55.0     17:04/M
      29    Janis Haskell                                           277   59      151        54:05.2     17:27/M
      30    Cheryl Schmittdiel                                      355   59      153        54:38.6     17:37/M
      31    Paula Poel                                              340   55      158        55:37.8     17:56/M
      32    Debbie Sackett                                          350   58      162        56:08.0     18:06/M
      33    Pamela Sisson                                           367   58      163        56:21.0     18:11/M
      34    Bonnie Wheeler                                          901   59      165        57:12.3     18:27/M
      35    Cynthia Bridge                                          219   56      166        57:12.6     18:27/M
      36    Jan Bytwerk                                             224   55      167        57:34.2     18:34/M
      37    Brenda Shuler                                           363   59      171      1:00:54.7     19:39/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             954   62        5        25:24.8      8:12/M
       2    Louise Hollman                                          946   60       10        26:26.7      8:32/M
       3    Mary Kimball                                            298   61       17        28:44.4      9:16/M
       4    Bobbi Krasuski                                          302   62       32        31:40.1     10:13/M
       5    Sue Surateaux                                           382   61       39        32:04.7     10:21/M
       6    Lois Hopkins                                            282   60       46        34:22.1     11:05/M
       7    Joyce Barker                                            208   62       50        34:38.4     11:10/M
       8    Connie Barnhart                                         927   62       67        36:26.2     11:45/M
       9    Wendy Stanley                                           376   60       79        38:21.4     12:22/M
      10    Sue Ravenscroft                                         953   63       90        40:59.0     13:13/M
      11    Kathy Thelen                                            386   62       94        41:59.1     13:33/M
      12    Anne Davich                                             240   64       97        42:19.5     13:39/M
      13    Linda St. Amant                                         375   60       99        43:22.9     13:59/M
      14    Mary Trotter                                            390   61      100        43:42.2     14:06/M
      15    Debbie Smieska                                          370   60      102        43:49.4     14:08/M
      16    Marget Colavecchi                                       232   61      105        44:18.9     14:17/M
      17    Beatrix Vankampen                                       393   63      110        46:15.6     14:55/M
      18    Lin Hirai                                               280   64      112        47:31.0     15:20/M
      19    Patty Degnan                                            243   61      113        47:31.1     15:20/M
      20    Eileen Kavanagh                                         295   61      121        49:08.7     15:51/M
      21    Pat Benton                                              212   60      123        49:20.4     15:55/M
      22    Karen Gordon                                            269   60      141        52:19.7     16:53/M
      23    Christine Walker                                        395   63      146        53:04.1     17:07/M
      24    Ernestine Werstein                                      399   61      156        55:37.4     17:56/M
      25    Najwa Jahshan                                           288   63      157        55:37.6     17:56/M
      26    Mary Harvey                                             276   63      164        57:12.3     18:27/M
      27    Juanita Elkins                                          251   64      168        57:36.0     18:35/M
      28    Stella Economy                                          250   61      172      1:01:05.7     19:42/M
      29    Dee Woell                                               907   60      174      1:01:33.5     19:51/M
      30    Jocelyn Smith                                           372   62      176      1:07:27.1     21:45/M
      31    Pam Lluberes                                            311   63      177      1:07:27.5     21:45/M
      32    Glenna MacDonald                                        313   60      179      1:14:37.7     24:04/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Wilson                                           929   67       61        35:54.6     11:35/M
       2    Sarah Jacobson                                          287   66       96        42:10.8     13:36/M
       3    Lorraine Snyder                                         949   68      127        50:35.3     16:19/M
       4    Sophie Jeffries                                         290   69      148        53:19.4     17:12/M
       5    Sharon Erwine                                           254   66      173      1:01:33.3     19:51/M

Female 70 and Up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Dibello                                         244   81      178      1:14:36.8     24:04/M