Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 28, 2012


Webberville, Michigan


5k Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Women: Top Finishers 0-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
10k Men: Top Finishers 0-12 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69
10k Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Borg                                            177   30        7          23:42      7:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Fulsher                                             307   33        1          18:37      6:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                             186   40        9          24:00      7:45/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                                           316   42        2          19:33      6:18/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Davis                                              185    9       35          29:32      9:32/M
       2    Isabella Kephart                                        175    9       67          39:21     12:42/M
       3    Alana Kemler                                            246   11       68          39:29     12:44/M
       4    Siena Spurrell                                          247   7        71          39:41     12:48/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Perrault                                           309   10        3          22:32      7:16/M
       2    Aaron Davis                                             183   12        4          23:21      7:32/M
       3    Parker Beal                                             274   10       11          24:16      7:50/M
       4    Matthew Spurrell                                        248   10       17          26:16      8:28/M
       5    Haidyn Breeding                                         180    8       19          27:57      9:01/M
       6    Isacc Carpenter                                         249   12       23          28:11      9:05/M
       7    Ethen Stiffler                                          241   10       25          28:34      9:13/M
       8    Hudson Yu                                               237   10       36          29:42      9:35/M
       9    Brendan Peckens                                         257   09       46          33:31     10:49/M
      10    Drew Peckens                                            254   7        47          33:34     10:50/M
      11    Chris Kemler                                            245   9        48          33:37     10:51/M
      12    Drew Perrault                                           308   6        55          35:41     11:31/M
      13    Charlie Johnson                                         204    5       58          36:41     11:50/M
      14    Justin Dettling                                         284   12       59          36:42     11:50/M
      15    Seth Fuller                                             311   11       70          39:38     12:47/M
      16    Hunter Fairfield                                        188   12       89          48:10     15:32/M
      17    Nolan Gorski                                            252   11       90          48:11     15:33/M
      18    Logan McCoy                                             314   11      107          57:24     18:31/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Mack                                            250   13       69          39:33     12:45/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Fiebernitz                                     165   19       14          25:34      8:15/M
       2    Bradley Pingle                                          264   19       15          25:48      8:19/M
       3    Jake Wilie                                              299   19       28          28:45      9:16/M
       4    Josh Wells                                              278   17       29          28:52      9:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Rogers                                          258   20       27          28:43      9:16/M
       2    Katie Pingle                                            265   21       41          30:22      9:48/M
       3    Samantha Oliver                                         261   24       76          43:55     14:10/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Judd                                               294   20       42          30:23      9:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Little                                        167   28       33          29:29      9:31/M
       2    Tonya Wells                                             276   25       45          32:09     10:22/M
       3    Brande Nogafsky                                         277   29       62          37:14     12:01/M
       4    Charlotte Eifert                                        169   28       97          52:12     16:50/M
       5    Nicole Sunderlin                                        227   27      100          54:11     17:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Kephart                                        154   31       21          28:10      9:05/M
       2    Nicole Micyus                                           213   32       32          29:28      9:30/M
       3    Colette Heinig                                          199   34       44          31:34     10:11/M
       4    Amy Spalding                                            295   33       50          34:09     11:01/M
       5    Lisa Kephart                                            174   34       66          39:21     12:42/M
       6    Melissa Wolff                                           150   30       73          40:33     13:05/M
       7    Kim Evans                                               262   33       77          44:56     14:30/M
       8    Bobby Wheeler                                           260   33       96          52:10     16:50/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Heinig                                             198   33       12          24:37      7:56/M
       2    Matthew Kephart                                         155   33       22          28:11      9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Waggoner                                         233   36       51          34:45     11:13/M
       2    Kate Hagerman                                           196   35       52          35:21     11:24/M
       3    Sheila Perrault                                         298   36       57          36:35     11:48/M
       4    Amy Johnson                                             203   36       63          37:24     12:04/M
       5    Brooke Kemler                                           243   39       72          39:52     12:52/M
       6    Marcie Williams                                         272   38       95          52:01     16:47/M
       7    Amanda Sucher                                           287   35      104          55:06     17:46/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Beal                                               273   39       10          24:14      7:49/M
       2    Dave Breeding                                           179   35       20          27:58      9:01/M
       3    Joseph Schneider                                        160   38       30          28:53      9:19/M
       4    Michael Howard                                          268   37       31          28:54      9:19/M
       5    David Wheeler                                           313   39       37          29:43      9:35/M
       6    Yu Yingmeng                                             263   36       38          29:46      9:36/M
       7    Chris Hagerman                                          195   37       53          35:23     11:25/M
       8    Scott Kemler                                            244   38       56          36:04     11:38/M
       9    Bill Kozdron                                            156   35       60          36:43     11:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melinda Fairfield                                       189   41       16          26:05      8:25/M
       2    Wendy Hitchcock                                         200   44       18          27:54      9:00/M
       3    Shannon Klein                                           207   43       40          30:20      9:47/M
       4    Kasey Fiebernitz                                        163   43       79          45:24     14:39/M
       5    Carmen Friddle                                          193   43       98          53:00     17:06/M
       6    Julie Fuller                                            310   40       99          53:00     17:06/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Babcock                                            176   43        8          23:58      7:44/M
       2    Adam Davis                                              184   41       34          29:32      9:32/M
       3    Rich Gorski                                             251   41       61          36:51     11:53/M
       4    Ed Fairfield                                            187   43       65          38:39     12:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Howe                                             201   46       78          45:24     14:39/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Klein                                              206   48        6          23:32      7:35/M
       2    Robert Peirce                                           239   49       24          28:29      9:11/M
       3    David Fiebernitz                                        164   48       39          29:56      9:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Stewart                                         173   52       43          31:02     10:01/M
       2    Chynthia Coe                                            304   54       82          46:57     15:09/M
       3    Kelly Sunderlin Woods                                   226   50      101          54:11     17:29/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Baldwin                                         269   50        5          23:29      7:35/M
       2    Edward Dettling III                                     286   50       74          42:40     13:46/M
       3    Chris Hatfield                                          290   53      110          59:46     19:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Branch                                              178   55       80          46:36     15:02/M
       2    Heidi McComb                                            210   56       81          46:36     15:02/M
       3    Pat Travis                                              305   55       83          46:58     15:09/M
       4    Deborah Windsand                                        279   58       85          47:03     15:11/M
       5    Joanne Lose                                             271   58       88          48:07     15:31/M
       6    Cinda Eastwood                                          285   56      109          59:08     19:05/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theron Coe                                              303   58       84          46:58     15:09/M
       2    Michael Flynn                                           292   59      106          55:18     17:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Vaupel                                            229   63       54          35:25     11:25/M
       2    Patti VanLoo                                            256   60       64          37:45     12:11/M
       3    Linda Flynn                                             190   60       91          48:49     15:45/M
       4    Chris Ferris                                            242   63       92          48:49     15:45/M
       5    Alice McGowan                                           211   60      102          54:45     17:40/M
       6    Jayanne Ryan                                            223   62      105          55:17     17:50/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            275   62       13          25:09      8:07/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             194   62       26          28:37      9:14/M
       3    Ed McGowan                                              212   61      103          54:46     17:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             215   65       49          34:06     11:00/M
       2    Doris Ostrander                                         216   66       93          49:43     16:02/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hutting                                             238   68      108          58:27     18:51/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Schad                                             224   72       86          47:11     15:13/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Martenis                                        293   70       75          43:31     14:02/M
       2    Peter Ostrander                                         217   71       94          49:44     16:03/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elsa Whitford                                           235   76       87          47:12     15:14/M

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                                           302   59        9          46:56      7:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Wynn                                                267   44        1          38:16      6:10/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Chick                                             182   45       11          49:12      7:56/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                             281   57        3          40:40      6:34/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Friddle                                           192   11       22          54:23      8:46/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dike                                             297   19        2          39:23      6:21/M
       2    Billy Bensinger                                         270   17       14          49:56      8:03/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Fitzpatrick                                        151   20       19          52:13      8:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Poole                                             157   27       23          54:32      8:48/M
       2    Stephanie Long                                          208   29       27          55:36      8:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                             225   32       16          51:23      8:17/M
       2    Jessica Malloy                                          158   32       24          54:32      8:48/M
       3    Karla Dudaski                                           259   34       38        1:03:49     10:18/M
       4    Lindsay Rode                                            289   34       41        1:12:55     11:46/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Christians                                        170   30       13          49:47      8:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holli Peckens                                           255   35       31          57:53      9:20/M
       2    Carrie Newstead                                         161   36       37        1:01:44      9:57/M
       3    Heather Kiehl                                           296   36       43        1:24:05     13:34/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Lehnst                                            280   35        5          41:29      6:41/M
       2    Jeff Branch                                             291   36        6          42:11      6:48/M
       3    Kent Nordlund                                           214   39       18          52:09      8:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Rasegan                                          301   42       25          54:36      8:48/M
       2    Deanna Mauser                                           209   40       36        1:01:35      9:56/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Newstead                                        162   40        7          46:06      7:26/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           218   44       10          46:56      7:34/M
       3    John McMullen                                           240   40       20          52:55      8:32/M
       4    Charles Huston                                          202   42       26          54:51      8:51/M
       5    Kevin Jorae                                             312   42       33          59:17      9:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Syrek                                             300   48       21          53:36      8:39/M
       2    Diane Landry                                            306   49       29          57:06      9:13/M
       3    Barb Catton                                             181   49       30          57:42      9:18/M
       4    Shirley Sutherland                                      228   46       35        1:00:42      9:47/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Van Oss                                         172   46        4          40:48      6:35/M
       2    Tim Lee                                                 171   45       32          58:40      9:28/M
       3    Brian Friddle                                           191   45       40        1:10:32     11:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty King                                              205   52       17          51:37      8:20/M
       2    Jenny Transue                                           282   51       28          56:23      9:06/M
       3    Dawn Harris                                             153   52       34          59:49      9:39/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         283   58        8          46:36      7:31/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Hayhoe                                          288   60       12          49:13      7:56/M
       2    Rob Gazella                                             253   60       15          50:00      8:04/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hank Vaupel                                             230   68       39        1:05:09     10:30/M
       2    David Aultz                                             159   66       42        1:18:33     12:40/M