St. Mary of Williamston Fall Festival 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                                              360   44        5        19:56.3      6:26/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Whittaker                                          359   34        1        19:20.9      6:14/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Schafer                                           313    8       66        30:21.0      9:47/M
       2    Stella Landolt                                          453   07       67        30:23.5      9:48/M
       3    Natasha Landolt                                         452   9        80        33:04.5     10:40/M
       4    Meah Palmatier                                          294    7       89        35:17.9     11:23/M
       5    Ava Palmatier                                           318    5      139        49:35.2     16:00/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Schafer                                            314    9       28        25:12.4      8:08/M
       2    Matthew Jones                                           376    8       30        25:24.4      8:12/M
       3    Jacob Dunckel                                           316    9       37        26:21.0      8:30/M
       4    Charlie Stiles                                          422   9        41        27:14.5      8:47/M
       5    Adam Lake                                               349    7       70        31:02.0     10:01/M
       6    Mason Schotzko                                          343    9      105        37:22.8     12:03/M
       7    Sam Subrizi                                             400    9      137        48:58.6     15:48/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faith Schafer                                           312   11       32        25:29.0      8:13/M
       2    Emma Lenneman                                           427   10       71        31:09.6     10:03/M
       3    Michaela Stiles                                         420   13       81        33:08.2     10:41/M
       4    Keighen Morley                                          443   13      103        37:19.5     12:02/M
       5    Elise Cousineau                                         375   10      121        45:39.6     14:44/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Riley                                              378   14        2        19:46.8      6:23/M
       2    Aaron Davis                                             372   12       11        22:04.6      7:07/M
       3    Mitchell Nemeth                                         362   13       14        23:09.7      7:28/M
       4    Luke Schafer                                            311   12       15        23:11.5      7:29/M
       5    Christian Stiles                                        421   12       21        23:45.6      7:40/M
       6    Joseph Hahnenberg                                       423   11       23        24:07.2      7:47/M
       7    Gabe Lenneman                                           426   12       24        24:27.5      7:53/M
       8    Patrick Gordon                                          441   12       26        24:30.0      7:54/M
       9    Jack Edwards                                            335   12       35        25:53.8      8:21/M
      10    Max Hilker                                              380   12       36        26:14.0      8:28/M
      11    Josh Springsteen                                        389   12       45        27:38.1      8:55/M
      12    Matthew Wilson                                          308   10       52        28:17.8      9:07/M
      13    Killian Kuch                                            321   12       53        28:25.5      9:10/M
      14    Gavin Laforge                                           306   13       60        29:42.2      9:35/M
      15    Gabriel Lounsbury                                       302   10       63        29:55.7      9:39/M
      16    Sam Edwards                                             336   10       72        31:20.8     10:06/M
      17    Noah Palmatier                                          293   11       78        32:53.1     10:36/M
      18    Don Mazzali                                             430   10       97        36:20.2     11:43/M
      19    Vince Mazzali                                           431   10       99        36:24.7     11:45/M
      20    Nic Sura                                                297   10      123        46:40.9     15:03/M
      21    Owen Tuckey                                             434   11      136        48:57.9     15:47/M
      22    Chase Cousineau                                         374   13      148        58:21.3     18:49/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Bengel                                          355   17       47        27:51.4      8:59/M
       2    Mary Wojtala                                            411   19       73        31:29.0     10:09/M
       3    Katelyn Smith                                           405   18      131        47:35.7     15:21/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Haiderer                                          383   23       12        22:12.9      7:10/M
       2    Carly Cooper                                            395   21       18        23:35.6      7:36/M
       3    Holly Bengel                                            354   21       46        27:38.8      8:55/M
       4    Caitlin Schultz                                         366   23       58        29:25.1      9:29/M
       5    Kathleen Durosoy                                        414   24       96        36:12.3     11:41/M
       6    Melanie Thomson                                         404   24      133        47:49.8     15:25/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walker Vanhoose                                         356   21       48        27:51.4      8:59/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Audretsch                                       433   29        6        19:58.2      6:26/M
       2    Jenna Sherman                                           322   27       10        21:07.6      6:49/M
       3    Melody Gruber                                           382   29       77        32:39.9     10:32/M
       4    Maryann Howard                                          326   29       91        35:27.2     11:26/M
       5    Jayme Bisard                                            448   29      108        38:00.5     12:15/M
       6    Susi Cox                                                417   29      109        39:43.9     12:49/M
       7    Becky Strzalkowski                                      435   25      117        45:09.7     14:34/M
       8    Amanda Duda                                             303   28      134        48:02.8     15:30/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Huisjen                                          381   29       19        23:40.3      7:38/M
       2    Thomas Gossiaux                                         384   28       40        26:55.2      8:41/M
       3    Brandon Howard                                          327   27       55        28:56.2      9:20/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie Fulk                                              439   34       79        32:54.7     10:37/M
       2    Bethanne Bush                                           408   33       93        35:52.3     11:34/M
       3    Traci Weston                                            388   31      111        41:02.1     13:14/M
       4    Amy Smith                                               358   32      116        42:52.4     13:50/M
       5    Natalie Dominguez                                       385   31      127        47:16.7     15:15/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Thomson                                         289   32        3        19:52.3      6:25/M
       2    Nathan Wertz                                            325   34       22        24:02.2      7:45/M
       3    Tobin Weston                                            387   31       39        26:42.3      8:37/M
       4    Adam Bush                                               409   33       94        35:53.0     11:35/M
       5    Collin Dominguez                                        386   30      129        47:25.1     15:18/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Riley-Wheeler                                   377   37       27        24:45.9      7:59/M
       2    Danielle Fink                                           402   38       56        29:01.7      9:22/M
       3    Heather Gorsline                                        437   35       64        29:59.8      9:40/M
       4    Stephanie Dunckel                                       315   38       76        32:21.0     10:26/M
       5    Danielle Foss                                           324   38       85        33:35.1     10:50/M
       6    Jennifer Farhat                                         436   36       92        35:49.0     11:33/M
       7    Marion Palmer                                           345   35      100        36:29.0     11:46/M
       8    Trudy May                                               346   36      118        45:12.3     14:35/M
       9    Julie Cavasin                                           390   37      125        47:10.2     15:13/M
      10    Monika Landolt                                          451   36      147        57:20.8     18:30/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Rogers                                             347   36        4        19:53.9      6:25/M
       2    Tony Sesti                                              351   37       57        29:12.0      9:25/M
       3    Tony Dunckel                                            317   39       68        30:30.2      9:50/M
       4    George Landold                                          450   37       75        31:50.7     10:16/M
       5    Daniel Durusoy                                          413   35       95        36:07.9     11:39/M
       6    Jeremy Mourey                                           446   35      122        46:24.8     14:58/M
       7    Brian Cavasin                                           391   36      128        47:22.7     15:17/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                             371   40       13        23:08.9      7:28/M
       2    Rachel Lenneman                                         425   41       42        27:14.9      8:47/M
       3    Carol Reid                                              305   40       44        27:34.2      8:54/M
       4    Linnette Porter                                         393   42       50        27:53.8      9:00/M
       5    Kim Lomas                                               328   41       61        29:49.8      9:37/M
       6    Monica Schafer                                          310   40       90        35:23.3     11:25/M
       7    Tami Osborne                                            392   40      101        36:57.8     11:55/M
       8    Leah Mourey                                             447   40      102        37:16.1     12:01/M
       9    Michelle Schotzko                                       342   40      104        37:22.8     12:03/M
      10    Dorothy Lake                                            348   43      132        47:37.0     15:22/M
      11    Meghan Kuch                                             320   43      143        53:38.2     17:18/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Palmer                                              344   41        8        20:29.9      6:36/M
       2    Chris Abraham                                           424   42       16        23:15.4      7:30/M
       3    Tim Wilson                                              307   42       54        28:36.5      9:14/M
       4    Anthony Kuch                                            319   42       82        33:08.7     10:41/M
       5    Tony Mazzali                                            429   44       98        36:20.4     11:43/M
       6    Jeff Cousineau                                          373   40      150      1:02:11.2     20:04/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Diamond                                        407   45       49        27:53.8      9:00/M
       2    Shelly Meldrum                                          419   47      107        37:59.4     12:15/M
       3    Suzy Boies                                              406   47      130        47:35.5     15:21/M
       4    Nancy Sura                                              296   46      140        49:53.9     16:05/M
       5    Anne Subrizi                                            399   46      144        53:58.8     17:25/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Nemeth                                            361   45        7        20:13.1      6:31/M
       2    Ronald Foss                                             323   47        9        20:43.5      6:41/M
       3    Barry Springsteen                                       340   49       17        23:26.6      7:34/M
       4    Todd Edwards                                            334   45       29        25:16.1      8:09/M
       5    James Schafer                                           309   47       31        25:29.0      8:13/M
       6    R.j. Lomas                                              329   45       62        29:50.4      9:37/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Catton                                             357   50       43        27:29.8      8:52/M
       2    Dorothy Gordon                                          440   50       59        29:38.7      9:34/M
       3    Denise Smith                                            337   54       84        33:22.2     10:46/M
       4    Shari Houle                                             333   53       86        34:12.8     11:02/M
       5    Nancy Jones                                             338   52       87        34:37.6     11:10/M
       6    Patty Herbert                                           432   50      141        49:54.6     16:06/M
       7    Mary Garrison                                           330   50      146        55:29.8     17:54/M
       8    Beth Deloof                                             332   53      151      1:02:59.3     20:19/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Jacokes                                            438   51       34        25:42.3      8:17/M
       2    Martin Finucane                                         339   54       69        30:56.7      9:59/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Feltz                                           410   59       20        23:41.6      7:38/M
       2    Carol Preston                                           352   59      119        45:33.5     14:42/M
       3    Cindy Harmon                                            449   55      124        46:55.6     15:08/M
       4    Angela Thomson                                          397   59      126        47:13.2     15:14/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Thomson                                            396   58       33        25:30.7      8:14/M
       2    Howard Giese                                            455   56       88        34:57.3     11:16/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryanne Sesti                                          350   64       83        33:14.0     10:43/M
       2    Dali Giese                                              454   60      106        37:31.9     12:06/M
       3    Sheila Fink                                             398   61      120        45:33.5     14:42/M
       4    Caroline Duda                                           304   60      135        48:03.4     15:30/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jimmy Buffet                                            442   60       25        24:29.3      7:54/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             428   62       51        28:13.3      9:06/M
       3    Bartholomew Cavasin                                     403   61       74        31:39.3     10:13/M
       4    John Garrison                                           331   63      145        55:24.4     17:52/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Covey                                             412   69      138        49:12.6     15:52/M

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Farness                                          364   68       65        30:02.0      9:41/M
       2    Joe Hutting                                             379   69      149        58:42.2     18:56/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joni Bengel                                             353   99      110        40:40.9     13:07/M
       2    Lauren Vansickler                                       370   99      113        42:01.5     13:33/M
       3    Laurie Fulcher                                          292   99      115        42:51.4     13:49/M
       4    Lisa Larson                                             290   99      142        53:00.8     17:06/M
       5    Janet Hardigan                                          368   99      152      1:03:16.8     20:25/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Stiles                                            418   99       38        26:27.3      8:32/M
       2    Tyler Bengel                                            369   99      112        42:00.8     13:33/M
       3    Jerry Fulcher                                           291   99      114        42:50.0     13:49/M
       4    Bill Hardigan, Sr.                                      367   99      153      1:03:19.9     20:25/M