Run Like The Wind

Age Group Results

September 01, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Williams                                         100   26       14          21:54      7:04/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margo Johnson                                           329   50       23          24:10      7:48/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Parana                                           2996   11       16          23:15      7:30/M
       2    Tia Henderson                                           256    9       85          32:41     10:33/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delia Pelean                                            986   13       52          28:55      9:20/M
       2    Ani Purcell                                             462   13       83          32:11     10:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiara Jones                                             247   16       40          26:56      8:41/M
       2    Emily Vallance                                          977   19       79          31:39     10:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Raupp                                             13   22       47          28:09      9:05/M
       2    Hayley Anderson                                        2984   21       57          29:16      9:26/M
       3    Rebecca McMellen                                        444   24       64          29:42      9:35/M
       4    Hanna Welch                                             678   23      101          36:19     11:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Allen                                         3446   27       31          25:33      8:15/M
       2    Alicia Curley                                           547   26       43          27:32      8:53/M
       3    Samantha Tansino                                        332   28       75          30:57      9:59/M
       4    Erica Gilbert                                           421   26      108          38:18     12:21/M
       5    Deana Affeldt                                           449   27      114          42:30     13:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Forth                                            950   31       34          26:11      8:27/M
       2    Mandy Mach                                              307   31       50          28:27      9:11/M
       3    Amy Sonnanstine                                         583   33       54          29:03      9:22/M
       4    Karen Kazensky                                          707   33       58          29:16      9:26/M
       5    Mary Helen Kropff                                       978   34       61          29:27      9:30/M
       6    Juana Palomino                                          742   32       84          32:13     10:24/M
       7    Jan Larente                                             345   34       86          32:50     10:35/M
       8    Pamela Cabble                                           959   33       91          33:45     10:53/M
       9    Sarah Deangelo                                          541   31       94          34:02     10:59/M
      10    Mary Magos                                              544   33       96          35:16     11:23/M
      11    Katie Olex                                             3400   32      102          36:44     11:51/M
      12    Rose Paterson                                          2697   33      113          40:01     12:55/M
      13    Betsy Richardson                                        308   31      121          44:10     14:15/M
      14    Katrina Ellis                                           353   32      124          48:37     15:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Buchanan                                         452   36       63          29:40      9:34/M
       2    Julie Walters                                             7   39      105          37:51     12:13/M
       3    Melissa M Dapprich                                      737   38      118          43:10     13:55/M
       4    Kasina Moss                                             348   35      125          48:37     15:41/M
       5    Aisha Miller                                            757   35      126          48:38     15:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Marie Abraham                                       968   44       62          29:31      9:31/M
       2    Sara Memmott                                            593   43       72          30:51      9:57/M
       3    Linh Wark                                               494   41       87          33:08     10:41/M
       4    Jacqueline Lanz                                         961   43      103          36:59     11:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryl Lefevre                                           745   47       45          27:52      8:59/M
       2    Akosua Dow                                              523   49       90          33:15     10:44/M
       3    Diane Stanton                                           331   48      107          38:00     12:15/M
       4    Lisa Detmer                                             509   45      117          43:07     13:55/M
       5    Pamela Zaborowski                                       973   46      119          43:40     14:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenni Jacobsen                                          354   50       68          30:14      9:45/M
       2    Valerie Michel                                          335   51       70          30:48      9:56/M
       3    Carolyn Gansen                                          338   51       98          35:42     11:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Campbell                                             2   57       42          27:22      8:50/M
       2    Anna Devitt                                             269   55       88          33:13     10:43/M
       3    Brenda Murphy                                          1000   57      110          38:21     12:22/M
       4    Nancy Paton                                             990   59      111          39:17     12:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    June Yaeger                                             982   63       25          24:19      7:51/M
       2    Ann Evory                                               488   63      123          45:27     14:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Preiss                                           980   43        1          17:12      5:33/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Fondren                                             221   61        7          19:08      6:10/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dekown Rogers                                            73   12       19          23:34      7:36/M
       2    Joshua Snider                                           987   11       35          26:13      8:27/M
       3    Azola Martin                                            117    9       51          28:35      9:13/M
       4    Noah Blough                                             638   11      106          37:56     12:14/M
       5    Nicklaus Detmer                                         532   8       115          43:05     13:54/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cammeron Cooper                                          50   13        5          18:58      6:07/M
       2    Luke Blough                                             630   14       15          23:01      7:25/M
       3    Darren Cicala                                           694   14       17          23:20      7:32/M
       4    Malcolm Fondren                                          51   13       26          24:33      7:55/M
       5    Zachary Hamil                                          2992   14       37          26:30      8:33/M
       6    Federick Walker                                          97   13       71          30:50      9:57/M
       7    Caleb Cager                                             508   13       76          31:20     10:06/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Navarre                                           964   15        3          17:52      5:46/M
       2    Almutasm Nassr                                           56   16        4          18:31      5:58/M
       3    Mitch Henschel                                          627   15        8          20:29      6:36/M
       4    Terrance Washington                                      42   16        9          20:34      6:38/M
       5    Jonathan Maxey                                           60   17       13          21:49      7:02/M
       6    Lonnie Hearst                                           227   16       30          25:18      8:10/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Lopez                                       491   20        2          17:37      5:41/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                                           681   28        6          19:02      6:08/M
       2    Brandon Tuttle                                          551   25       44          27:32      8:53/M
       3    James Ellis                                             744   29       46          28:04      9:03/M
       4    Dan Michels                                             546   27       48          28:14      9:06/M
       5    Rich Card                                               553   28       77          31:21     10:07/M
       6    Nathan Wellman                                          542   28       93          34:01     10:58/M
       7    Kevin Lynch                                             202   26       95          34:29     11:07/M
       8    Perry Gilbert                                           425   28      109          38:19     12:22/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Affeldt                                           448   30       12          21:36      6:58/M
       2    Joseph Tanslno                                          643   32       18          23:29      7:35/M
       3    Scott Cabble                                            960   31       29          24:55      8:02/M
       4    Joseph Mach                                             271   32       32          25:50      8:20/M
       5    Bill Parker                                             545   31       59          29:22      9:28/M
       6    Matt Olex                                              3444   33       69          30:43      9:55/M
       7    Matthew Koleszar                                        975   30       80          31:45     10:15/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Benedict                                           969   36       38          26:30      8:33/M
       2    Robert Wark                                             499   38       49          28:26      9:10/M
       3    Chad Walters                                              6   38       56          29:14      9:26/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Lepak                                             554   42       22          24:02      7:45/M
       2    Robert Tiplady                                          639   44       92          33:50     10:55/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Zaborowski                                       972   47       20          23:43      7:39/M
       2    Chris Kapolnek                                          644   45       21          23:52      7:42/M
       3    Michael Cicotte                                         993   48       24          24:17      7:50/M
       4    Steve Cicala                                            697   45       41          27:15      8:47/M
       5    Jeffrey Carter                                            9   46       78          31:21     10:07/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Brown                                              691   52       10          20:39      6:40/M
       2    Bill Sunderland                                         259   54       27          24:47      8:00/M
       3    Joe Gramlich                                            267   53       36          26:28      8:32/M
       4    Reynold Mirabitor                                       439   52       55          29:11      9:25/M
       5    David Anderson                                          522   51       65          29:47      9:36/M
       6    Robert Gansen                                           534   54       81          31:58     10:19/M
       7    Mark Purcell                                            480   53       82          32:10     10:23/M
       8    Matt Devitt                                             270   53       89          33:13     10:43/M
       9    Charles Savatsky                                        450   54      127        1:10:31     22:45/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Fleming                                         971   59       11          21:10      6:50/M
       2    Joe Evans                                               983   58       39          26:44      8:37/M
       3    Jon Kottler                                            3461   55       97          35:23     11:25/M
       4    Gregory Gamalski                                        584   57       99          35:58     11:36/M
       5    Evan Hughes                                             585   58      112          39:25     12:43/M
       6    Mark Jacobsen                                           386   56      116          43:05     13:54/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aulo Gonano                                            3000   60       33          25:55      8:22/M
       2    Alan Sonnanstine                                        574   62       53          29:01      9:22/M
       3    Larry Niss                                              974   60       66          29:55      9:39/M
       4    Steve Ott                                              2698   63       67          30:02      9:41/M
       5    Hilory Earley                                          2987   61      100          36:03     11:38/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Consiglio                                       2997   65       28          24:53      8:02/M
       2    Dave Blough                                             609   66       73          30:54      9:58/M
       3    Robert Reynolds                                         995   65      122          44:16     14:17/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Sanchez                                            651   74       60          29:24      9:29/M
       2    George Douglas                                          602   74      104          37:12     12:00/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Desenberg                                           991   78       74          30:56      9:59/M
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                         29   80      120          43:40     14:05/M
       2    George Sayatsky                                        3447   85      128        1:10:32     22:45/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Singer                                            543   32        7          42:40      6:53/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Cremeans                                         645   47       49          58:38      9:27/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lydia Savatsky                                          451   13       51        1:00:23      9:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Navica Colonna                                         2986   16       35          51:55      8:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylie Fouts                                             976   23       36          52:19      8:26/M
       2    Kaci Navarre                                            965   23       45          56:40      9:08/M
       3    Jena Jarvis                                             708   24       56        1:03:00     10:10/M
       4    Jaishree Palanisamy                                    2988   20       57        1:03:11     10:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Lu                                                 322   26       13          44:35      7:11/M
       2    Camille Lynch                                           455   29       39          54:27      8:47/M
       3    Katie Knapp                                             705   25       47          58:11      9:23/M
       4    Lauren Grode                                            963   27       48          58:13      9:23/M
       5    Ashley Tapping                                          342   28       62        1:04:03     10:20/M
       6    Anneliese Porter                                        556   28       69        1:11:29     11:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Wolski                                           343   31       11          44:06      7:07/M
       2    Rosie Trahey                                            328   34       12          44:07      7:07/M
       3    Erinn Merritt                                          2983   32       30          50:26      8:08/M
       4    Jen Zachary                                             344   30       55        1:02:53     10:09/M
       5    Malakeh Musheinesh                                      719   33       58        1:03:13     10:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Broglin                                          312   38       32          51:05      8:14/M
       2    Valerie Hill                                           2980   37       65        1:09:49     11:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Archer                                           262   48       50        1:00:22      9:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Slomsky                                          493   58       63        1:08:35     11:04/M
       2    Colette Tabacchi                                       1359   57       71        1:25:04     13:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Goodwin                                          2994   30        1          37:28      6:03/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Kuchta                                             134   54        3          39:47      6:25/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Francis                                          677   29       20          46:13      7:27/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Trahey                                            325   34       14          44:44      7:13/M
       2    Kris Merritt                                           2982   32       17          45:12      7:17/M
       3    Sam Cioban                                              985   33       21          46:24      7:29/M
       4    Nathaniel Evory                                         749   31       31          50:38      8:10/M
       5    Jason Jackson                                           447   34       37          52:30      8:28/M
       6    Douglas Baldwin                                         324   31       38          53:47      8:40/M
       7    Chris Richardson                                        311   33       53        1:00:44      9:48/M
       8    Eric Kusnir                                             340   32       61        1:04:01     10:20/M
       9    Tess Hill                                              2699   34       66        1:09:49     11:16/M
      10    Daniel Cytacki                                          596   32       68        1:11:04     11:28/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stiles                                             555   37        2          38:42      6:15/M
       2    Michael Barna                                           558   37       60        1:03:43     10:17/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gilberto Rondon                                         827   41       22          46:41      7:32/M
       2    Marcus Colonna                                         2985   42       24          46:55      7:34/M
       3    Kalyan Palanisamy                                       962   44       46          56:41      9:09/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Pagac                                              989   49        4          41:15      6:39/M
       2    Hassan Irani                                           2995   45        5          41:35      6:42/M
       3    Garry Hermann                                           999   46       18          45:25      7:20/M
       4    Jim Houck                                              2998   46       28          49:59      8:04/M
       5    Tim Gallagher                                          3448   47       29          50:20      8:07/M
       6    Kenny Debois                                             67   47       43          55:38      8:58/M
       7    Steven Schuster                                        2981   45       54        1:00:48      9:48/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Hunt                                                996   51        6          42:39      6:53/M
       2    Robert Grimes                                             8   52        9          43:44      7:03/M
       3    Ronald Brown                                            427   51       25          47:31      7:40/M
       4    Rick Armes                                             2999   52       26          47:55      7:44/M
       5    Terry Navarre                                           966   51       27          49:31      7:59/M
       6    Paul Farrugia                                           992   53       33          51:06      8:15/M
       7    Steven Niss                                             970   54       44          56:09      9:03/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Taylor                                             2993   57        8          42:56      6:55/M
       2    Ken Sova                                                994   55       19          46:11      7:27/M
       3    Michael McGuire                                         521   59       23          46:42      7:32/M
       4    Allen Duncan                                            714   55       34          51:45      8:21/M
       5    Geoff Babb                                             2989   56       42          55:07      8:53/M
       6    Thomas Powell                                           592   59       59        1:03:16     10:12/M
       7    Dave Greene                                             492   58       64        1:09:19     11:11/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    King Yaeger                                             981   63       15          44:55      7:15/M
       2    Keith Wright                                            988   62       41          55:00      8:52/M
       3    Richard Porte                                            17   61       67        1:10:16     11:20/M
       4    Robert Hyde                                             316   64       70        1:15:47     12:13/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Carlton                                           263   69       10          43:59      7:06/M
       2    Maury Dean                                              997   69       16          44:56      7:15/M
       3    Daniel Kavetsky                                         698   68       40          54:50      8:51/M
       4    Tim Klinkkhamer                                         984   66       52        1:00:25      9:45/M