Family 5k for 4A

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Vanpeenen                                        58   12       41          54:46     17:40/M
       2    Julie Lachniet                                            7   10       52        1:04:22     20:46/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landon Peiffer                                           44    7       18          35:26     11:26/M
       2    Ryan Tower                                               37    9       45          57:10     18:26/M
       3    Ian Peiffer                                              45    6       46          57:25     18:31/M
       4    Devin Peiffer                                            43   10       49          59:44     19:16/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mina Woodard                                             48   19        9          27:00      8:43/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Weng                                              21   20        1          18:20      5:55/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lizzie Mills                                             19   28        8          26:05      8:25/M
       2    Amy Crisps                                               31   28       16          31:33     10:11/M
       3    Alisha Sheets                                            54   25       17          32:10     10:23/M
       4    Allison Fox                                              52   26       26          48:45     15:44/M
       5    Rosemary Jaward                                          13   29       30          49:37     16:00/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Shaver                                           36   25       11          28:37      9:14/M
       2    Philip Sheets                                            53   25       25          40:45     13:09/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Bidwell                                        61   33       13          29:14      9:26/M
       2    Kelly Miller                                             11   33       22          39:04     12:36/M
       3    Marie Mireles                                             9   32       31          49:38     16:01/M
       4    Jessica Garber                                           12   33       32          49:39     16:01/M
       5    Shannon Upper                                            14   32       37          53:51     17:22/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Dalton                                              56   32        2          21:32      6:57/M
       2    Josh Smith                                               60   32       12          28:55      9:20/M
       3    Daniel Mills                                             18   31       14          30:52      9:57/M
       4    Tim Miller                                               10   33       23          39:04     12:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Martinez                                          26   37       29          49:22     15:55/M
       2    Laura Peiffer                                            24   36       33          50:07     16:10/M
       3    Christine Vanpeenen                                      57   38       40          54:45     17:40/M
       4    Lisa Tower                                                2   37       44          57:09     18:26/M
       5    Laura Boom                                               28   35       47          58:55     19:00/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Bidwell                                           68   35        7          24:45      7:59/M
       2    Shane Crisps                                             32   35       10          27:43      8:56/M
       3    Jim Peiffer                                              23   39       19          35:27     11:26/M
       4    Sam Tower                                                 1   39       43          57:02     18:24/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Brooks-Andry                                       5   43       21          36:42     11:50/M
       2    Mary Gary                                                16   43       38          53:51     17:22/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Maul                                               51   49       20          35:49     11:33/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Hartman                                           27   59       28          49:22     15:55/M
       2    Judy Vanpeenan                                           59   59       42          54:47     17:40/M
       3    Karen Burns                                              70   55       50        1:00:35     19:33/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                              50   56        3          22:04      7:07/M
       2    Scott Tice                                               66   57        4          22:34      7:17/M
       3    Bret Shepard                                             49   55        5          23:35      7:36/M
       4    Mark Bush                                                67   53        6          24:04      7:46/M
       5    Chris Danielson                                          62   59       15          31:07     10:02/M
       6    Kirk Rheaume                                             15   51       39          53:52     17:23/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Fox                                                 29   61       27          48:46     15:44/M
       2    Maxine Hewett                                            25   70       34          51:11     16:31/M
       3    Dottie Symons                                            64   67       36          51:26     16:35/M
       4    Sherlyn Kah                                              17   64       48          59:22     19:09/M
       5    Karla Russell                                            69   61       51        1:04:22     20:46/M
       6    Mary Laporte                                              6   68       53        1:05:02     20:59/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Dorr                                                 63   72       24          39:55     12:53/M
       2    Jim Symons                                               65   65       35          51:26     16:35/M