Yeti Run Down 5K

age group results

March 17, 2012, at Parma, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Natschke                                        921   13       21        23:20.3      7:32/M
       2    Noel Nagy                                               853   13       22        23:20.5      7:32/M
       3    Sarah Clark                                             831   14       40        26:01.7      8:24/M
       4    Amanda Motts                                            925   13       47        27:42.7      8:56/M
       5    Sydney Hendrickson                                      929   11       82        35:27.6     11:26/M
       6    Alyssa Snyder                                           904   14       94        48:34.4     15:40/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gene Hendrickson                                        930   10       27        24:20.3      7:51/M
       2    Charlie Bonser                                          917   12       32        24:35.1      7:56/M
       3    Cameron Doxtader                                        834   12       43        27:02.2      8:43/M
       4    Trey Palmer                                             868   13       44        27:14.8      8:47/M
       5    Evan Brugger                                            922   10       54        28:51.5      9:18/M
       6    Gavin Pluta                                             899   10       56        29:06.5      9:23/M
       7    Jacob Hendrickson                                       843    9       76        33:52.4     10:55/M
       8    Alek Hendrickson                                        840   11       81        35:21.3     11:24/M
       9    Adam White                                              920   9        90        47:13.5     15:14/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Kellar                                        847   15       15        22:09.7      7:09/M
       2    Lauren Hendrickson                                      841   16       46        27:28.4      8:52/M
       3    Aubrey Glover                                           926   16       52        28:14.7      9:06/M
       4    Kayla Berry                                             877   16       58        29:53.2      9:38/M
       5    Heather Hawkins                                         808   18       66        32:03.9     10:20/M
       6    Kali Ryan                                               875   16       70        32:49.5     10:35/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilio Ojeda                                            873   17        2        19:43.6      6:22/M
       2    Evan Wheeler                                            819   16        3        20:04.9      6:28/M
       3    Anthony Winnie                                          858   18        5        20:24.1      6:35/M
       4    Will Knickerbocker                                      906   17        8        20:34.4      6:38/M
       5    Devin Cole                                              913   17        9        20:39.2      6:40/M
       6    Roman Witlerow                                          907   16       11        20:50.2      6:43/M
       7    Mitchell Palmer                                         867   16       12        20:55.4      6:45/M
       8    Ashton Griswold                                         837   16       13        20:58.5      6:46/M
       9    Eli Reed                                                872   15       14        21:52.4      7:03/M
      10    Brendan Maynard                                         851   17       17        22:45.1      7:20/M
      11    Tony Mayotte                                            861   18       19        22:56.7      7:24/M
      12    J.D. Doxtader                                           833   17       20        23:18.0      7:31/M
      13    Gabe Hendrickson                                        842   15       23        23:23.2      7:33/M
      14    Jordan Dack                                             865   16       29        24:25.7      7:53/M
      15    Andrew Crowley                                          862   17       30        24:26.6      7:53/M
      16    Billy Bonser                                            918   15       31        24:31.4      7:55/M
      17    Dallas Olney                                            854   15       36        25:24.5      8:12/M
      18    Sean Burns                                              829   16       41        26:28.1      8:32/M
      19    Tanner Jewell                                           864   17       48        27:43.2      8:56/M
      20    Matt Hotchkiss                                          845   18       49        27:43.4      8:56/M
      21    Mitchell Burt                                           830   17       59        29:57.8      9:40/M
      22    Cody Adams                                              924   17       60        30:09.5      9:44/M
      23    Brock Hoffman                                           916   16       65        32:02.2     10:20/M
      24    Nathan McCumber                                         863   17       67        32:05.3     10:21/M
      25    Thor Chalfant                                           876   16       69        32:34.6     10:30/M
      26    John Waldron                                            871   15       86        38:34.9     12:26/M
      27    Tommy King                                              848   18       96        50:51.6     16:24/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alaina Sharp                                            909   29        7        20:31.3      6:37/M
       2    Kristine Gough                                          933   28       16        22:42.6      7:19/M
       3    Natasha Feller                                          822   27       38        25:53.7      8:21/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Sharp                                              927   24       18        22:50.9      7:22/M
       2    Gabriel Feller                                          821   28       34        24:43.3      7:58/M
       3    Derek Bycraft                                           826   21       37        25:27.7      8:13/M
       4    Brandon Casler                                          923   29       45        27:23.5      8:50/M
       5    Brandon Marken                                          932   25       55        29:00.4      9:21/M

Female 30 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crissy Dochoda                                          807   38       26        24:07.1      7:47/M
       2    Amy Doxtader                                            832   38       51        28:10.8      9:05/M
       3    Carne Nichols                                           870   33       83        36:22.5     11:44/M

Male 30 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Gilan                                               908   34        1        19:35.2      6:19/M
       2    Jonas McCluskey                                         811   38        6        20:25.5      6:35/M
       3    Jim Rissi                                               803   33       10        20:40.7      6:40/M
       4    Rick Surber                                             802   38       50        27:56.5      9:01/M
       5    James Nichols                                           869   38       84        36:23.6     11:44/M

Female 41 to 51

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Brubaker                                          901   42       24        23:35.3      7:36/M
       2    Heidi McCord                                            827   43       33        24:38.3      7:57/M
       3    Anne Hendrickson                                        839   42       53        28:15.9      9:07/M
       4    Tammy Hawkins                                           809   44       63        31:42.6     10:14/M
       5    Marty Tyler                                             874   49       71        33:09.5     10:42/M
       6    Bency Mathai                                            928   44       72        33:37.4     10:51/M
       7    Lisa Illi                                               816   43       73        33:39.9     10:51/M
       8    Lori Trout                                              900   42       75        33:46.5     10:54/M
       9    Holly Finco                                             812   50       80        35:13.0     11:22/M
      10    Shawn White                                             818   45       91        47:13.7     15:14/M
      11    Kelly Snyder                                            903   41       93        48:33.9     15:40/M
      12    Tammy King                                              849   48       95        50:51.4     16:24/M

Male 41 to 51

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich White                                              919   51        4        20:10.5      6:30/M
       2    Lloyd Wagner                                            915   51       25        23:39.0      7:38/M
       3    Pat Konkol                                              850   51       28        24:21.4      7:51/M
       4    Ken McCord                                              828   42       35        25:01.4      8:04/M
       5    Todd Hendrickson                                        931   41       39        25:59.1      8:23/M
       6    Chip Illi                                               814   46       61        30:20.1      9:47/M
       7    Warren Hawkins                                          810   43       62        31:33.8     10:11/M
       8    Doug Holmes                                             902   43       68        32:34.4     10:30/M
       9    Andy Bonser                                             905   43       74        33:41.7     10:52/M
      10    Ken Hotchkiss                                           844   49       77        34:12.9     11:02/M
      11    Robert Bell                                             911   47       78        34:13.9     11:02/M
      12    Eric White                                              817   49       79        34:14.1     11:03/M
      13    Eric Samson                                             825   43       88        40:52.0     13:11/M

Female 52 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                            855   61       85        36:58.2     11:55/M

Male 52 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gale Easton                                             860   55       42        26:39.6      8:36/M
       2    Charles McCord                                          820   62       57        29:44.2      9:35/M
       3    Jeff Hamilton                                           912   55       64        32:02.0     10:20/M
       4    Howard Wright                                           859   56       89        46:21.8     14:57/M

Female 63 to 73

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Holmes                                              824   69       87        39:45.7     12:49/M

Male 63 to 73

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Holmes                                            823   67       92        48:33.7     15:40/M