Licensed to Bishop Luers Track & Field Team               HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/9/2012                     

                   Northrop High School - Fort Wayne Indiana                  

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Owens, Tiffany               Michigan                 12.29 

  2 Wise, Katie                  Indiana                  12.33 

  3 Cureton, Sydney              Michigan                 12.47 

  4 McKinney, Aaliyah            Indiana                  12.57 

  5 Cunningham, Emily            Ohio                     12.60 

  6 Gunn, Arti                   Ohio                     12.62 

  7 Blaser, Raven                Michigan                 12.90 

  8 Rack, Caitlyn                Ohio                     19.58 

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Redwine, Kyle                Michigan                 10.67 

  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio                     10.88 

  3 Kelly, Kassius               Michigan                 10.89 

  4 Anthrop, Danny               Indiana                  10.90 

  5 Piergallini, Jordan          Ohio                     10.91 

  6 Williams, Dominic            Ohio                     10.94 

  7 Jones, Ryan                  Michigan                 11.26 

  8 McNeeley, Keegan             Indiana                  17.64 

 -- Jones, Quinton               Indiana                     NT 

 

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jefferson, Kyra              Michigan                 23.81 

  2 Arnold, Alicia               Ohio                     24.47 

  3 Hlatkey, Rachel              Ohio                     24.88 

  4 Blaser, Raven                Michigan                 25.29 

  5 Parker, Shannon              Indiana                  25.44 

  6 McKinney, Aaliyah            Indiana                  25.50 

  7 Gunn, Arti                   Ohio                     25.79 

 

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Redwine, Kyle                Michigan                 21.43 

  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio                     21.53 

  3 Ellis, Andrew                Michigan                 21.55 

  4 James, Nick                  Ohio                     21.74 

  5 Clark, Jaron                 Indiana                  21.79 

  6 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indiana                  21.92 

  7 Hall, Jacques                Indiana                  21.94 

  8 Harris Edwards               Michigan (Grand Ledge)   21.95 

  9 Piergallini, Jordan          Ohio                     21.96 

 

Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Long, Maya                   Michigan                 54.91 

  2 Holder, Montayla             Indiana                  55.79 

  3 Hendler, Ola                 Michigan (Grand Ledge)   56.71 

  4 Cross, LaTipha               Michigan                 56.72 

  5 Davis, Amber                 Ohio                     56.73 

  6 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana                  57.08 

  7 Thompson, Veronica           Ohio                     57.99 

  8 McCray, Jasmin               Indiana                  58.51 

  9 Saunders, Claudia            Ohio                     59.04 

 

Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Oliver, Alante               Ohio                     47.49 

  2 Brown, Jeron                 Indiana                  48.18 

  3 Person, Dareyus              Ohio                     48.91 

  4 Moses, Tony                  Indiana                  49.57 

  5 Best, Alvin                  Indiana                  49.64 

  6 Jackson, Kendal              Michigan (Sexton)        49.81 

  7 Mims, Jibril                 Michigan                 50.14 

 -- Ervin, Jason                 Michigan                    NT 

 -- Ballard, Joe                 Ohio                        NT 

 

Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Barron, Sara                 Michigan               2:09.05 

  2 Fleck, Hannah                Ohio                   2:11.57 

  3 Rings, Rebecca               Ohio                   2:11.80 

  4 Weigand, Tessa               Ohio                   2:12.76 

  5 Warsecke, Theresa            Michigan               2:13.45 

  6 Mirwaldt, Emma               Indiana                2:14.45 

  7 Terry, Brittany              Michigan               2:14.63 

  8 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana                2:14.80 

  9 Davis, Mary                  Indiana                2:17.41 

 

Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Austin, Gary                 Indiana                1:52.78 

  2 Zingsheim, Zachary           Michigan(Lansing Cath.)1:54.33 

  3 Poholski, Sean               Ohio                   1:54.37 

  4 Berger, Sam                  Indiana                1:54.50 

  5 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan               1:54.69 

  6 Oehrli, Joe                  Michigan               1:54.77 

  7 Rheinhardt, Spencer          Indiana                1:55.44 

  8 Wilkes-Sharpley, D'Angel     Ohio                   1:59.78 

 

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mannett, Taylor              Michigan               4:51.01 

  2 Boyert, Anna                 Ohio                   4:58.31 

  3 Hoevet, Katherine            Michigan               5:01.28 

  4 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio                   5:04.93 

  5 Zeinstra, Nicole             Michigan               5:09.33 

  6 Lake, Monica                 Ohio                   5:11.24 

  7 Kuntz, Ann                   Indiana                5:17.30 

  8 Carroll, Shelby              Indiana                5:20.99 

  9 Rauch, Tiffany               Indiana                5:30.50 

 

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Fink, Willy                  Ohio                   4:14.49 

  2 Dutton, Mitch                Indiana                4:16.85 

  3 Welch, Shawn                 Michigan               4:17.91 

  4 Genther, Jarrod              Ohio                   4:18.51 

  5 Ross, Adrian                 Ohio                   4:19.65 

  6 Ausum, Paul                  Michigan               4:20.38 

  7 Hubner, Mitch                Indiana                4:21.34 

  8 Garrett, Kent                Indiana                4:24.37 

  9 Kughn, Zach                  Michigan               4:26.71 

 

Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Wiersma, Ali                 Michigan              10:35.82 

  2 Burdette, Lindsey            Michigan              10:43.85 

  3 Poulsen, Brenna              Indiana               10:46.57 

  4 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio                  10:56.30 

  5 O'Brien, Heather             Indiana               11:04.19 

  6 Valencia, Julia              Michigan              11:04.84 

  7 Wood, Krista                 Ohio                  11:27.23 

  8 DeVries, Katelyn             Indiana               11:52.72 

  9 Roeth, Allison               Ohio                  11:54.78 

 

Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan               9:03.00 

  2 Pupino, Nick                 Ohio                   9:14.50 

  3 Kerr, Caleb                  Indiana                9:17.92 

  4 Schickel, Tyler              Indiana                9:20.03 

  5 Vogele, Nick                 Ohio                   9:21.00 

  6 Smith, Carl                  Indiana                9:34.05 

  7 Bradley, Bryce               Michigan               9:42.86 

  8 Gardner, Daniel              Ohio                   9:45.72 

 

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  1.00 

  2 Bange, Asia                  Ohio                      1.00 

  3 Sims, Laticia                Michigan                  1.00 

  4 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Ohio                      1.00 

  5 Taylor, Demetra              Indiana                   1.00 

  6 Brown, Cierra                Ohio                      1.00 

  7 Williams, Tierra             Michigan                  1.00 

  8 Meier, Alex                  Indiana                   1.00 

 

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio                     14.09 

  2 Barnes, Will                 Ohio                     14.21 

  3 Bray, Zach                   Indiana                  14.54 

  4 Wilkins, Joey                Ohio                     14.73 

  5 Jenkins, Josh                Michigan                 14.75 

  6 Bradshaw, Chaz               Michigan (Alma)          14.79 

  7 Herman, Jimmy                Indiana                  14.80 

  8 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  15.39 

 -- McFadden, Jake               Michigan                    DQ 

 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Farris, Melody               Ohio                     42.23 

  2 Carpenter, Skyler            Indiana                  42.45 

  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                 43.53 

  4 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Ohio                     43.63 

  5 Sims, Laticia                Michigan                 44.95 

  6 Kropf, Becca                 Indiana                  45.12 

  7 Washington, Faith            Ohio                     45.50 

  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Michigan  (Williamston)  46.09 

  9 Springer, Abby               Indiana                  46.68 

 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio                     37.65 

  2 Cavender, Ryan               Indiana                  37.89 

  3 Young, Danny                 Ohio                     38.52 

  4 Bray, Zach                   Indiana                  38.71 

  5 Reason, Thomas               Indiana                  39.07 

  6 Jenkins, Tyler               Ohio                     39.28 

  7 Williams, Rarie              Michigan                 39.29 

  8 Washington, Dave             Michigan(Sexton)         39.60 

 -- McFadden, Jake               Michigan                    DQ 

 

Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Indiana                                               46.50 

  2 Ohio                                                  47.17 

  3 Michigan                                              47.28 

 

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Michigan                                              40.89 

 -- Ohio                                                     DQ 

 -- Indiana                                                  DQ 

 

Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Michigan                                            1:39.03 

  2 Ohio                                                1:41.05 

  3 Indiana                                             1:42.47 

 

Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Michigan   Harris Edwards-GL-21.4-2nd leg            1:26.99 

  2 Indiana                                             1:27.68 

  3 Ohio                                                1:32.77 

 

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Michigan  Ola Hendler-GL-58.7-3rd leg                3:50.15 

  2 Ohio                                                3:50.71 

  3 Indiana                                             4:05.78 

 

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Indiana                                             3:14.20 

  2 Michigan    Harris Edwards-GL-47.6-anchor           3:14.38 

                Zach Zingsheim-LCC-49.4-lead-off     

 -- Ohio                                                     DQ 

 

Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Ohio                                                9:03.67 

  2 Michigan                                            9:06.09 

  3 Indiana                                             9:15.26 

 

Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Michigan   Adam Sanchez-Alma(no split)              7:46.84 

  2 Ohio                                                7:50.94 

  3 Indiana                                             7:53.47 

 

Event 27  Girls High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Morrow, Madelne              Ohio                   5-11.00 

  2 Pickens, Ashleigh            Ohio                   5-08.00 

  3 Guagenti, Lydia              Ohio                   5-06.00 

  4 McDonnell, Senclair          Michigan               5-04.00 

  5 Fochesatp, Anna              Michigan               5-04.00 

  6 Pfeiffer, Jordan             Indiana                5-02.00 

  6 Evans, LeVisa                Indiana                5-02.00 

  6 Moynes, Alexandra            Michigan               5-02.00 

 -- Lanman, Keina                Indiana                     NH 

 

Event 28  Boys High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Moffitt, Michael             Indiana                6-08.00 

  2 Benton, Aaron                Michigan               6-08.00 

  3 Jones, Cody                  Ohio                   6-06.00 

  4 Goynes, Tre                  Michigan               6-06.00 

  5 Jaeger, Nick                 Indiana                6-06.00 

  6 O'Shea, James                Ohio                   6-04.00 

  6 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                6-04.00 

  8 Juhn, Rory                   Ohio                   6-04.00 

 -- Sykes, Stephen               Michigan                    NH 

 

Event 29  Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Braidic, Elle                Ohio                  12-09.00 

  2 McBride, Alyssa              Ohio                  12-09.00 

  3 Acton, Hannah                Indiana               12-09.00 

  4 Rancourt, Katie              Michigan              12-06.00 

  5 Hotaling, Amanda             Ohio                  12-06.00 

  6 Sailor, Hannah               Mich. (Lansing Cath.) 12-03.00 

  7 Zimmerey, Jeslyn             Indiana               12-00.00 

  8 Wieber, Kirstie              Mich.(Pewamo-Westph.) 11-06.00 

 -- Clute, Sydney                Indiana                     NH 

 

Event 30  Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Johnston, Kyle               Indiana               16-09.00 

  2 Blankenship, Jacob           Ohio                  16-06.00 

  3 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan              16-06.00 

  4 Conner, Curley               Indiana               15-06.00 

  5 Emery, Dan                   Michigan              15-06.00 

  6 Miller, Cory                 Michigan              15-00.00 

  7 Zasso, Justin                Indiana               15-00.00 

 -- Bennett, Michael             Ohio                        NH 

 -- Oxley, Jesse                 Ohio                        NH 

 

Event 31  Girls Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Carpenter, Skyler            Indiana               18-10.25 

  2 DaBardelaben, Makeda         Michigan              18-05.25 

  3 Fulks, Karena                Ohio                  18-02.50 

  4 Dickens, Camille             Ohio                  18-00.75 

  5 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                  17-11.50 

  6 Bischer, Sidney              Michigan              17-10.00 

  7 DuBois, Melissa              Indiana               17-09.75 

  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Michigan (Williamston)17-03.75 

  9 Evans, Kailey                Indiana               17-00.00 

 

Event 32  Boys Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Brown, Jeron                 Indiana               23-09.50 

  2 Bastien, Steve               Michigan              23-05.75 

  3 Stella, Anthony              Indiana               23-03.50 

  4 Jones, Bryce                 Ohio                  22-05.00 

  5 Jackson, Shawn               Indiana               22-02.00 

  6 Wood, Dillon                 Michigan              22-01.75 

  7 Vandentoom, Brandon          Michigan              21-10.25 

  7 Ohiembor, Michael            Ohio                  21-10.25 

  9 Whittfield, Antonio          Ohio                  21-04.50 

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mann, Brittany               Michigan                165-02 

  2 Wertman, Cassie              Indiana                 145-03 

  3 Reiser, Kori                 Ohio                    144-04 

  4 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio                    143-08 

  5 Meyers, Kendra               Michigan                142-10 

  6 Hull, Michaela               Indiana                 133-03 

  7 Menges, Kaitlyn              Ohio                    131-08 

  8 Dincoff, Rachel              Indiana                 129-06 

  9 Strait, Megan                Michigan                118-01 

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Taylor, Duke                 Ohio                    193-00 

  2 Jagers, Reggie               Ohio                    184-08 

  3 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan                183-03 

  4 Afoaku, Onyi                 Indiana                 178-09 

  5 Tudor, Mack                  Ohio                    177-02 

  6 Banagis, Dylan               Michigan                170-08 

  7 Demaegd, Joe                 Indiana                 168-01 

  8 Newton, Lagston              Indiana                 165-02 

  9 Beelen, TJ                   Michigan                  5-00 

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Wertman, Cassie              Indiana               51-00.50 

  2 Dincoff, Rachel              Indiana               45-01.00 

  3 Chow, Sarah                  Ohio                  44-00.50 

  4 Menges, Kaitlyn              Ohio                  41-06.00 

  5 Napariu, Sonya               Indiana               41-06.00 

  6 Mann, Brittany               Michigan              41-01.50 

  7 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio                  41-00.50 

  8 Pavlika, Sam                 Michigan              39-05.00 

  9 Cousineau, Becca             Michigan (Leslie)     39-05.00 

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Blair, Cory                  Ohio                  63-11.00 

  2 Tudor, Mack                  Ohio                  61-00.50 

  3 Newton, Lagston              Indiana               60-00.50 

  4 Lyons, Stephen               Ohio                  58-02.50 

  5 Afoaku, Onyi                 Indiana               56-03.00 

  6 Beelen, TJ                   Michigan              55-06.00 

  7 Smith, Josh                  Indiana               55-00.00 

  8 Martin, Adam                 Michigan              52-11.00 

  9 Saikalis, Chris              Michigan              50-10.00 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Ohio                       185        2) Michigan                  184.33

    3) Indiana                    105.66                                       

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Ohio                       178.50     2) Indiana                   148.50

    3) Michigan                   138