Family Service & Children's Aid Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 03, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Jarchow                                      1149   29        6        19:46.5      6:23/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Ray                                             1055   14       66        30:24.6      9:48/M
       2    Delaney Cole                                           1193   8        81        32:31.7     10:29/M
       3    Brianna Ray                                            1199   11       90        33:50.4     10:55/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jade Bostwick                                          1152   21       49        26:59.3      8:42/M
       2    Kelsey Winchell                                        1113   18       52        27:09.9      8:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Toteff                                        1176   29       21        22:20.7      7:12/M
       2    Sarah O'Connell                                        1162   26       25        23:08.0      7:28/M
       3    Whitney Pelton                                         1158   26       32        25:00.4      8:04/M
       4    Abigail Kamke                                          1137   28       56        28:38.8      9:14/M
       5    Jessica Chipman                                        1053   25       69        31:07.6     10:02/M
       6    Ashley Porzsolt                                        1130   28       73        31:28.8     10:09/M
       7    Lesa Kenney                                            1135   29       87        32:56.2     10:37/M
       8    Laura Hargis                                           1133   27       93        35:18.1     11:23/M
       9    Christiane Evaskis                                     1148   26      100        39:54.3     12:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Weir                                             1064   33       28        23:50.9      7:41/M
       2    Ana Perez Cochran                                      1145   30       30        24:32.4      7:55/M
       3    Cortney Shepherd                                       1073   32       40        26:06.7      8:25/M
       4    Kelsey Gilbert                                         1169   31       41        26:26.6      8:32/M
       5    Ann Marie Russell                                      1067   34       46        26:47.9      8:38/M
       6    Brandie Bayer                                          1122   33       61        29:50.5      9:37/M
       7    Christy Kloack                                         1183   33       62        30:18.8      9:46/M
       8    Angela Shepherd                                        1090   32       68        30:49.6      9:56/M
       9    Morgan Porzsolt-Graves                                 1076   30       78        32:14.0     10:24/M
      10    Erika Byum                                             1195   30       85        32:50.7     10:35/M
      11    Leslie Fuller                                          1136   30       86        32:56.1     10:37/M
      12    Amanda Howard                                          1091   32       89        33:06.2     10:41/M
      13    Carrie Nichols                                         1173   34      105        43:45.9     14:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Ermatinger                                       1157   39       39        26:02.8      8:24/M
       2    Lisa Hendricks                                         1097   37       50        27:00.0      8:43/M
       3    Michelle Chajkowski                                    1131   36       55        28:11.8      9:05/M
       4    Nichole Wheaton                                        1054   35       58        28:52.0      9:19/M
       5    Paula Dolson                                           1070   38       63        30:19.0      9:47/M
       6    Susan Jackson                                          1061   35       72        31:28.7     10:09/M
       7    Janis Dorenbush                                        1062   36       74        31:31.2     10:10/M
       8    Lynne Ray                                              1056   36       91        33:50.6     10:55/M
       9    Connie Hinkley                                         1128   37       95        36:23.7     11:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bloomfield                                       1078   44       14        21:20.3      6:53/M
       2    Beverly Winchell                                       1112   42       47        26:53.2      8:40/M
       3    Traci Melville                                         1132   41       48        26:54.8      8:41/M
       4    Elizabeth Carey                                        1127   44       57        28:48.5      9:17/M
       5    Kelly Inosencio                                        1164   42       82        32:34.8     10:30/M
       6    Lisa Illi                                              1087   44       84        32:45.3     10:34/M
       7    Amy Kapuga                                             1093   42       92        34:50.8     11:14/M
       8    Sara Lammers                                           1083   43       98        36:56.3     11:55/M
       9    Ruth Piper                                             1084   42      101        40:11.8     12:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Trapp                                           1114   47       36        25:25.3      8:12/M
       2    Deborah Kline                                          1088   49       75        32:01.9     10:20/M
       3    Becky Iocca                                            1151   46       77        32:05.2     10:21/M
       4    Ginger Garcia                                          1092   47      103        42:54.7     13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxann Brown                                           1178   53       37        25:30.9      8:14/M
       2    Carol Hawkins                                          1068   53       42        26:30.4      8:33/M
       3    Carol Carneb                                           1191   52       53        27:09.9      8:45/M
       4    Kim Crowel                                             1147   52       79        32:20.8     10:26/M
       5    Laura Steenrod                                         1144   50       83        32:36.9     10:31/M
       6    Pat Staten                                             1185   50       94        36:09.0     11:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lonnie Bostwick                                        1153   56       76        32:05.1     10:21/M
       2    Donna Zieleniewski                                     1160   58      102        40:14.2     12:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Ann Hershberger                                   1125   60       44        26:37.4      8:35/M
Top

Female 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Lathrop                                          1177   69       96        36:47.9     11:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                                           1123   41        1        17:24.2      5:37/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devon Walsh                                            1168   14        4        18:44.9      6:03/M
       2    Chase Swope                                            1121   14       10        20:19.1      6:33/M
       3    Zachary Kapuga                                         1095   10       59        29:00.1      9:21/M
       4    Lucas Inosencio                                        1166   7        64        30:23.1      9:48/M
       5    Carter Inosencio                                       1165   10       80        32:31.4     10:29/M
       6    Edward Nichols                                         1172   9       104        43:36.5     14:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Heath                                            1117   15        2        17:49.7      5:45/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Reska                                          1085   21       16        21:26.5      6:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Kirchmeier                                        1156   27       12        21:02.2      6:47/M
       2    Norman Corrion                                         1186   28       20        22:13.4      7:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Andrews                                          1180   34        5        18:52.5      6:05/M
       2    Andy Jesse                                             1194   30       17        22:06.4      7:08/M
       3    Jeffery Bandfield                                      1171   32       18        22:06.4      7:08/M
       4    Erald Gaqi                                             1074   30       31        24:58.1      8:03/M
       5    Scott Benzler                                          1161   34       33        25:01.7      8:04/M
       6    Travis Holeman                                         1170   33       45        26:39.3      8:36/M
       7    Ben Latocki                                            1189   33       67        30:30.8      9:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Gilpin                                             1182   35        7        19:53.2      6:25/M
       2    Brandon Klump                                          1139   35        8        20:01.9      6:27/M
       3    Kevin Sykes                                            1146   38        9        20:13.8      6:31/M
       4    Dennis Mitchell                                        1063   38       27        23:42.0      7:39/M
       5    Randy Brooks                                           1057   35       60        29:47.3      9:36/M
       6    Danny Wheaton                                          1071   36       70        31:18.3     10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                                          1115   42        3        18:31.3      5:58/M
       2    Joshua Donnelly                                        1066   42       13        21:07.3      6:49/M
       3    Kevin Winchell                                         1111   42       19        22:13.2      7:10/M
       4    Shane Reiniche                                         1072   43       24        23:00.8      7:25/M
       5    Bruce Inosencio                                        1163   42       65        30:23.9      9:48/M
       6    Marcus Jackson                                         1060   42       71        31:28.7     10:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kapuga                                           1094   45       29        23:59.9      7:44/M
       2    Ted Ludlow                                             1142   49       34        25:05.6      8:05/M
       3    Kip Cunningham                                         1138   46       54        27:51.9      8:59/M
       4    Mike Lammers                                           1196   46       97        36:55.8     11:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Heath                                          1116   51       11        20:46.2      6:42/M
       2    Michael Scott                                          1188   53       26        23:10.5      7:28/M
       3    Bob Woodard                                            1174   54       51        27:07.8      8:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Hills                                             1175   57       15        21:21.0      6:53/M
       2    Rick Swope                                             1120   56       22        22:39.1      7:18/M
       3    Kim Shepherd                                           1197   56       35        25:11.4      8:07/M
       4    Dan Hawkins                                            1069   58       43        26:30.9      8:33/M
       5    Rick Zantop                                            1190   57       88        33:00.0     10:39/M
       6    David Kamke                                            1134   58       99        36:57.9     11:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Andrews                                          1181   64       23        22:49.0      7:22/M
       2    Bob Sonsara                                            1080   61       38        25:52.1      8:21/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Scott                                            1187   49        2        34:01.8     10:58/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tavia Hess                                             1118    9       34        55:11.3     17:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Losee                                             1081   26       19        43:47.8     14:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Kauppila                                      1141   33       22        44:52.6     14:28/M
       2    Jane Tobey                                             1154   30       23        44:52.7     14:28/M
       3    Kethonya "angie Triplett                               1104   32       27        49:36.1     16:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Girard                                           1155   38        9        38:10.6     12:19/M
       2    Melissa Crowley                                        1110   35       17        43:41.6     14:05/M
       3    Martina Rubritius                                      1107   35       28        49:36.3     16:00/M
       4    Sharmika March                                         1106   39       29        49:36.4     16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Haylett                                         1079   42        8        38:10.0     12:19/M
       2    Carol Wierenga                                         1102   43       14        41:02.9     13:14/M
       3    Dianne Hitt                                            1099   41       21        44:10.0     14:15/M
       4    Laurie Burton                                          1167   42       26        48:08.3     15:32/M
       5    Shantelle Hawkins                                      1105   40       32        49:38.0     16:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Smith                                           1140   45       12        39:21.5     12:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Fater                                            1101   50        6        36:35.8     11:48/M
       2    Karin Tibbs                                            1150   53       15        41:23.4     13:21/M
       3    Kathy Foster                                           1109   50       18        43:44.3     14:06/M
       4    Ruth Sleight                                           1082   51       20        43:48.3     14:08/M
       5    Elaine Worthy                                          1103   53       31        49:36.5     16:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Stokka                                            1098   55       16        42:54.3     13:50/M
       2    Deborah Whitaker                                       1086   56       25        46:39.5     15:03/M
       3    Carole Wheeler                                         1108   56       30        49:36.5     16:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                           1124   62        4        35:48.8     11:33/M
       2    Brenda Wellein                                         1075   61       24        45:32.9     14:41/M
Top

Female 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                                          1179   67        3        35:32.8     11:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Kloach                                            1184   64        1        32:54.9     10:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hess                                              1119   34       33        55:10.8     17:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lamar Hershberger                                      1126   37       35        55:13.7     17:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doran Winchell                                         1096   54       13        39:25.1     12:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Fater                                           1100   57        5        36:35.7     11:48/M
       2    James Sleight                                          1077   59       11        38:32.3     12:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wallie Drogt                                           1065   64        7        37:59.3     12:15/M
Top

Male 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Delaet                                           1143   68       10        38:17.3     12:21/M