MSU AMA 5K R.A.C.E.

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naila Kovacevic                                          18   22        8        22:07.5      7:08/M
       2    Carlie Atkinson                                         103   36       16        23:30.1      7:35/M
       3    Cassie Williams                                          57   27       20        24:21.5      7:51/M
       4    Haley Sawatzki                                           87   13       21        24:23.2      7:52/M
       5    Natalie Meadows                                          45   26       22        25:25.3      8:12/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Omerza                                             53   22        1        19:11.7      6:11/M
       2    Aaon Walkowski                                          100   18        2        19:27.4      6:16/M
       3    Nick Abbey                                               60   23        3        19:40.7      6:21/M
       4    Alex Williams                                            56   28        4        20:09.9      6:30/M
       5    Kyle McDonald                                            43   22        5        20:21.4      6:34/M

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlynn Sawatzki                                         86   11       55        32:53.9     10:36/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Marvil                                               84   16        7        21:36.6      6:58/M
       2    Carl Herman                                             101   18       12        22:57.3      7:24/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Petra Kiseliovas                                         80   24       25        25:55.6      8:22/M
       2    Yasasm Paruchurl                                         95   24       35        28:34.2      9:13/M
       3    Abby Reynolds                                           102   23       39        29:02.9      9:22/M
       4    Joyce Ang                                                59   24       41        29:41.9      9:35/M
       5    Nicole Meeker                                            79   24       44        31:03.1     10:01/M
       6    Ashley Stoia                                             27   19       45        31:25.4     10:08/M
       7    Ginger Gamble                                            98   24       54        32:45.0     10:34/M
       8    Chelsey McNabb                                           32   23       59        34:31.1     11:08/M
       9    Syeeda Alam                                              81   24       64        42:09.5     13:36/M
      10    Melissa Lee                                              74   23       66        45:55.7     14:49/M
      11    Rachel Han                                               11   23       67        45:56.2     14:49/M
      12    Nkaajdu Xiong                                            51   20       68        45:56.8     14:49/M
      13    Kayla Barnes                                             20   24       69        45:57.9     14:49/M
      14    Sophia Brelvi                                            41   23       71        53:50.5     17:22/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sajjaad Samat                                            21   24        9        22:16.2      7:11/M
       2    Matt Tornga                                              82   24       10        22:16.6      7:11/M
       3    Jason Miller                                             16   24       13        23:03.0      7:26/M
       4    Michael Mulier                                           25   21       15        23:19.9      7:31/M
       5    Neil Patel                                               31   24       17        23:45.0      7:40/M
       6    Dan Coulter                                              77   23       18        23:56.1      7:43/M
       7    Charles Ko                                               22   24       19        24:20.2      7:51/M
       8    Timothy Neuroth                                          73   19       26        26:02.8      8:24/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pei Chuan Yeh                                             1   28       32        27:33.1      8:53/M
       2    Serena Zhou                                              65   27       33        27:47.4      8:58/M
       3    Faith Sochay                                             42   29       37        28:42.1      9:15/M
       4    Chelsea Rugg                                             28   26       46        31:25.8     10:08/M
       5    Sarah Mattmiller                                         71   26       49        31:56.4     10:18/M
       6    Christa Wunderlich                                       66   27       50        31:56.7     10:18/M
       7    Alice Huang                                              48   25       52        32:37.5     10:31/M
       8    Annie Dong                                               61   27       53        32:44.7     10:34/M
       9    Gabby Yezbick                                            14   25       56        33:32.8     10:49/M
      10    Erika Phelps                                             29   26       58        34:09.1     11:01/M
      11    Lindsay Gluf                                             15   25       63        40:04.8     12:55/M
      12    Kyung Yeon Kim                                           63   28       65        42:09.8     13:36/M
      13    Jeena Malik                                              40   29       72        54:14.2     17:30/M
      14    Hailey Lofdahl                                           91   29       73        56:15.9     18:09/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Titus Morris                                             75   26        6        20:36.9      6:39/M
       2    Christopher Meadows                                      44   26       11        22:54.5      7:23/M
       3    Mark Friedland                                           24   25       27        26:42.8      8:37/M
       4    Ryan Beckett                                             23   28       28        26:49.8      8:39/M
       5    Nick Depalma                                             67   25       31        27:25.4      8:51/M
       6    Max Weston                                               96   25       34        28:28.0      9:11/M
       7    Emmanuel Fermil                                          46   25       38        28:42.4      9:15/M
       8    Ian McKeag                                               34   28       42        29:52.9      9:38/M
       9    Gieric Laput                                             54   25       47        31:35.5     10:11/M
      10    Ryan Palapaz                                             26   29       51        32:24.6     10:27/M
      11    Johnathan Kao                                            12   25       60        35:55.0     11:35/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Lacluyze                                        97   37       43        30:08.4      9:43/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Li                                                   19   30       14        23:15.3      7:30/M
       2    Churlsun Han                                             88   35       29        26:51.8      8:40/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Romar                                               4   49       62        39:25.7     12:43/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Paganini                                         78   46       23        25:27.5      8:13/M
       2    Jim Zittel                                               93   49       24        25:51.8      8:20/M
       3    Patrick Daley                                            17   45       57        33:45.8     10:53/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                                            49   53       30        27:00.9      8:43/M
       2    Aletta Vanderplaat                                       35   53       70        50:05.5     16:09/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Larue                                            76   57       40        29:15.7      9:26/M
       2    John Wenzel                                              92   50       61        38:49.1     12:31/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Johnson                                            58   60       36        28:34.9      9:13/M
       2    Leonard Block                                            99   70       48        31:45.4     10:15/M