5K4TJ

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sellen                                           323   32        9        21:23.9      6:54/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Spitz                                              320   22        1        15:36.6      5:02/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Ledesma                                           389   40       13        22:27.0      7:15/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               366   54        8        21:17.8      6:52/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Barry                                             318   62       22        25:03.2      8:05/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Linenger                                          322   58       14        22:41.8      7:19/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Layla Mousavi                                           261   12       54        41:10.7     13:17/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan McNall                                             332   12        3        19:48.2      6:23/M
       2    Andrew Fata                                             292   11       17        23:31.8      7:35/M
       3    Ali Mousavi                                             293   11       23        25:16.9      8:09/M
       4    Drew Williams                                           362   11       39        30:42.0      9:54/M
       5    Darrin Linenger                                         291    5       59        45:15.8     14:36/M
       6    Jasper Carl                                             290    5       79        51:54.1     16:45/M
       7    Elliott Carl                                            289    2       81        52:30.5     16:56/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kait Walper                                             311   13       38        30:41.4      9:54/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tray Watson                                             294   14       27        26:07.8      8:25/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Frey                                              313   15       19        23:44.6      7:39/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Tobe                                              380   24       11        22:10.4      7:09/M
       2    Alana Vallone                                           333   23       46        34:16.4     11:03/M
       3    Bridget Larson                                          337   23       49        37:03.5     11:57/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Wilbur                                             368   22        4        20:22.8      6:34/M
       2    Nick Kogut                                              336   22       50        37:03.8     11:57/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaci Lange                                              374   28       29        27:09.0      8:45/M
       2    April Linenger                                          264   26       37        29:59.9      9:40/M
       3    Rachel Schafer                                          383   25       47        34:25.6     11:06/M
       4    Carrie Harris                                           265   27       61        46:43.0     15:04/M
       5    Bobbie Miche                                            263   25       74        49:28.5     15:57/M
       6    Kendra Smith                                            266   27       87        53:27.6     17:15/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Spitz                                              321   25        7        20:56.4      6:45/M
       2    Benjamin Pursley                                        317   27       12        22:22.1      7:13/M
       3    Kyle Linenger                                           297   26       20        23:45.8      7:40/M
       4    Josh Hundt                                              343   29       21        24:51.5      8:01/M
       5    Corey Pawlowski                                         390   26       28        26:40.1      8:36/M
       6    Ethan Rein                                              371   28       31        27:25.9      8:51/M
       7    Richard Winters                                         370   29       35        28:40.1      9:15/M
       8    Rhett Brandenburg                                       316   29       69        49:09.9     15:51/M
       9    Ryan Vallone                                            364   28       70        49:11.3     15:52/M
      10    John Brandenburg                                        299   26       78        51:47.2     16:42/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Kindschy                                           373   32       45        33:18.7     10:45/M
       2    Melissa Carl                                            269   34       82        52:30.8     16:56/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Fuerst                                            372   30        5        20:23.9      6:35/M
       2    Dennis Carl                                             301   34       80        51:54.4     16:45/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Braedon                                            339   38        2        19:08.6      6:10/M
       2    Kevin Tobe                                              384   38        6        20:55.1      6:45/M
       3    Mike Peters                                             367   37       34        28:18.0      9:08/M
       4    Dan Robson                                              302   36       67        49:01.7     15:49/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karenn Vernagus                                         271   41       26        25:44.1      8:18/M
       2    Kris Kloc                                               388   43       65        47:48.3     15:25/M
       3    Dunia Mousavi                                           272   44       66        47:57.1     15:28/M
       4    Staci Carl                                              270   41       83        53:17.1     17:11/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Fata                                             274   46       33        28:12.4      9:06/M
       2    Marsha Chance                                           324   47       42        32:21.6     10:26/M
       3    Sandy Watson                                            273   45       64        47:28.8     15:19/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           365   45       10        21:28.6      6:55/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Dardas                                           275   51       25        25:31.7      8:14/M
       2    Beth John                                               276   52       41        32:12.4     10:23/M
       3    Julia Taylor                                            328   50       43        32:21.9     10:26/M
       4    Sheila Pawlowski                                        391   54       60        45:47.2     14:46/M
       5    Mary Frey                                               314   50       86        53:27.6     17:15/M
       6    Toni Talbot                                             278   53       89        53:34.8     17:17/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Parker                                             315   53       16        23:13.6      7:29/M
       2    Miles McNall                                            331   52       40        30:59.3     10:00/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Vallone                                         334   55       51        37:38.7     12:08/M
       2    Phylis Floyd                                            386   59       53        39:06.5     12:37/M
       3    Cindy Harrington                                        279   56       71        49:11.6     15:52/M
       4    Linda Linenger                                          280   57       88        53:27.8     17:15/M
       5    Sheryl Topliff                                          387   59       90        54:10.8     17:28/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Tobe                                                381   57       32        27:44.1      8:57/M
       2    Pat Harrington                                          304   56       72        49:17.8     15:54/M
       3    Gus Vallone                                             335   56       77        51:46.9     16:42/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Lee                                               361   61       44        32:22.2     10:26/M
       2    Karen Brandenburg                                       281   60       55        43:22.0     13:59/M
       3    Karen Kogut                                             283   61       58        45:10.7     14:34/M
       4    Terry Such                                              378   60       62        47:17.6     15:15/M
       5    Catherine Harris                                        282   60       63        47:18.4     15:15/M
       6    Teresa Carl                                             285   64       84        53:17.4     17:11/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            379   63       15        22:46.4      7:21/M
       2    Rich Whale                                              360   60       36        29:05.2      9:23/M
       3    Anthony Kogut                                           338   64       75        50:05.3     16:09/M
       4    Stan Kogut                                              306   63       76        50:05.7     16:09/M
       5    Ken Linenger                                            305   60       92        54:36.5     17:37/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Schulz                                            310   68       56        43:22.3     13:59/M
       2    Cheryl Nelson                                           319   65       57        45:09.6     14:34/M
       3    Joan Horvath                                            286   66       68        49:09.3     15:51/M
       4    Janet Robson                                            287   66       85        53:27.4     17:15/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Shoemaker                                         307   65       18        23:38.4      7:37/M
       2    Mike Horvath                                            308   66       73        49:18.0     15:54/M
       3    Joe Hutting                                             309   69       93        59:08.6     19:05/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Wilbur                                              369   73       30        27:18.2      8:48/M
       2    Larry Parker                                            382   70       52        38:21.5     12:22/M

Female 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Derepps                                         385   83       91        54:36.0     17:37/M

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Henseley                                       330   80       48        35:46.8     11:32/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   345                                       345   99       24        25:30.6      8:14/M